Women's Top Ten Outdoor Performances

 

100 Meter Dash
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 11.75 Thelma Breezeatl '10 2007
2. 11.87 Jaylon White '05 2003
3. 11.88 Teri Smith '91 1989
4. 11.90 Lauren Linder '04 2004
5. 11.94 Akilah King '08 2008
6. 11.96 Lindsay Taylor '01 2000
7. 11.99 Tanya Hall '96 1996
8. 12.05 Susan Smith '93 1993
9. 12.05 Meremu Chikwendu '98 1996
10. 12.14 Kimani Paul-Emile '93 1993
10. 12.14 Emma Suchland '13 2013
* = Conversion Hand To Automatic Time: +.24 Seconds
** = Conversion Yards To Meters: X 1.09
100 Meter Hurdles
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 13.85 Lindsay Taylor '01 2000
2. 13.86 Susan Smith '93 1992
3. 13.94 Tanya Hall '96 1996
4. 13.99 Nichole Hill '01 1998
5. 14.03 Susan Scavone '12 2011
6. 14.07 Ayanna Andrew '02 2002
7. 14.19 Fara Kitton '05 2005
8. 14.36 Dianna Anderson '09 2007
9. 14.42 Tonya McMillion '97 1995
10. 14.51 Johanna Culhane '97 1997
200 Meter Dash
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 23.90 Teri Smith '91 1990
2. 24.04 Akilah King '08 2007
3. 24.20 Nichole Hill '01 1998
4. 24.22 Nicole Burns '09 2008
5. 24.33 Meremu Chikwendu '98 1998
6. 24.37 Kimani Paul-Emile '93 1993
7. 24.44 Lindsay Taylor '01 2000
8. 24.48 Thelma Breezeatl '10 2007
9. 24.51 Ava Cato '97 1997
10. 24.58 Jaylon White '05 2003
400 Meter Dash
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 53.04 Teri Smith '91 1989
2. 53.90 Nicole Burns '09 2008
3. 53.96 Lauren Waterbury '15 2012
4. 54.46 Colby Lubman '14 2012
5. 54.70 Donna Neale '86 1986
6. 54.97 Meremu Chikwendu '98 1997
7. 55.19 Tanya Jones '96 1993
8. 55.31 Julia Stevenson '04 2004
9. 55.34 Keely Tharp '03 2003
10. 55.47 Kimani Paul-Emile '93 1990
400 Meter Hurdles
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 58.31 Susan Smith '93 1993
2. 59.84 Alexandra Stanton '15 2013
3. 60.91 Fara Kitton '05 2005
4. 60.95 Keely Tharp '03 2003
5. 61.13 Holly Hargroder '96 1995
6. 61.67 Elaine Murphy '95 1995
7. 62.17 Tonya McMillion '97 1995
8. 62.28 Emily Lewis-LaMonica '06 2003
9. 62.55 Leslie Singer '93 1991
10. 63.30 Ayanna Andrew '02 2002
800 Meter Run
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 2:06.96 Anna Willard '06 2006
2. 2:07.56 Mary Hale '02 2002
3. 2:07.64 Naja Ferjan '07 2004
4. 2:07.99 Samantha Adelberg '11 2011
5. 2:08.24 Donna Neale '86 1984
6. 2:08.37 Kelly Powell '06 2006
7. 2:10.79 Bree Shugarts '11 2011
8. 2:10.80 Paula Spaeth '01 1999
9. 2:11.06 Sue Skinner '89 1987
10. 2:11.44 Megan Palmer '13 2012
1500 Meter Run
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 4:18.90* Anna Willard '06 2006
2. 4:23.05 Heather Porch '94 1994
3. 4:26.38 Kristin Williams '97 1996
4. 4:26.41 Kesley Ramsey '11 2009
5. 4:26.64 Smita Gupta '08 2008
6 4:27.05 Samantha Adelberg '11 2011
7. 4:27.28 Bree Shugarts '13 2012
8. 4:27.84 Naja Ferjan '07 2006
9. 4:27.85 Angie Morey '02 2002
10. 4:28.17 Jenna Ridgway '10 2007
3000 Meter Run
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 9:28.90* Anna Willard '06 2006
2. 9:29.44 Kim Thalmann '02 2002
3. 9:38.55 Ari Garber '12 2012
3. 9:38.55 Margaret Connelly '14 2012
5. 9:41.50 Carolyn Booth '83 1983
6. 9:42.3 Anne Sullivan '81 1979
7. 9:44.50 Heidi Caldwell '14 2011
8. 9:45.3 Pamela Gray '85 1985
9. 9:46.00 Kesley Ramsey '11 2011
10. 9:46.49 Smita Gupta '08 2008
* = Coed Race
3000 Meter Steeplechase
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 10:06.83 Anna Willard '06 2006
2. 10:40.71 Lindsay Kahn '09 2006
3. 10:48.56 Michaeline Nelson '11 2009
4. 10:55.19 Meredith Crocker '05 2003
5. 11:06.56 Leah Eickhoff '15 2013
6. 11:17.19 Kat Grimes '14 2013
7. 11:27.07 Caci Cambruzzi '04 2004
8. 12:08.70 Bridget Gagne '05 2003
9. 12:10.62 Almea Matanock '03 2003
5000 Meter Run
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 16:06.00 Heidi Caldwell '14 2012
2. 16:21.29 Olivia Mickle '13 2013
2. 16:22.18 Ariel Wright '10 2010
4. 16:35.34 Anna Willard '06 2006
5. 16:40.08 Jenna Ridgway '10 2007
6. 16:41.03 Lauren Pischel '11 2010
7. 16:44.19 Kim Thalmann '02 2002
8. 16:48.67 Michol Monaghan '07 2006
9. 16:48.72 Ari Garber '12 2011
10. 16:51.59 Susan Hay '85 1984
10,000 Meter Run
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 33:29.85 Olivia Mickle '13 2013
2. 34:41.3 Anne Sullivan '81 1979
2. 34:45.6 Carolyn Booth '81 1983
3. 35:10.53 Meghan Moriarty '98 1998
4. 35:15.34 Kim Thalmann '02 2002
5. 35:19.76 Lauren Pischel '11 2010
6. 35:26.69 Ellen O'Malley '83 1981
7. 35:41.7 Susan Hay '85 1985
8. 35:41.98 Jenna Richardson '02 2002
9. 35:56.23 Laura Sobik '00 2000
10. 36:02.01 Anya Davidson '06 2006
Long Jump
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 19' 10.25" Margaret Crumety '93 1992
2. 19' 8.75" Lindsay Taylor '01 2001
3. 19' 7.0" Brittany Grovey '06 2006
3. 19' 7.0 Brienna Crimmins '14 2013
5. 19' 4.75 Rachel Biblo '11 2011
6. 19' 1.25" Kim Fogarty '03 2002
7. 19' 0.5" Flor Trespalacios '97 1997
8. 18' 11.75" Carolyn Arnold '89 1989
9. 18' 11.75" Martha Blake '02 2001
10. 18' 11.5" Akilah King '08 2008
Triple Jump
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 43' 5.25" Brittany Grovey '06 2006
2. 42' 1.5" Rachel Biblo '11 2011
3. 41'5.25" Gabriela Baiter '11 2011
4. 41' 4.5" Margaret Crumety '93 1990
5. 41' 1.5" Akilah King '08 2007
6. 40' 3.5" Vanessa Toney '96 1996
7. 40' 1.5" Shannon Stone '10 2010
8. 39' 1.75" Uzoamaka Okoro '16 2013
9. 39' 0.5" Dominique Bosa-Edwards '05 2004
10. 38' 0.25" Lindsay Taylor '01 2000
High Jump
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 5' 10.5" Lindsay Taylor '01 2001
2. 5' 10" Mira Manickam '00 1999
3. 5' 9.25" Kelly Teamey '94 1994
3. 5' 9.25" Emily Owens '02 2000
3. 5' 9.25" Katie Rowinski '04 2003
6. 5' 8.75" Anja Hergrueter '10 2009
7. 5' 8" Rebecca Bryan '91 1990
8. 5' 7.75" Ashley Wall '05 2005
9. 5' 7.25" Elana Chomiszak '97 1995
10. 5' 7" Joan Clarkin '85 1983
10. 5' 7" Beth Smiley '88 1988
10. 5' 7" Natalie Shaw '00 2000
10. 5' 7" Erin Meschter '06 2005
10. 5' 7" Morayo Akande '16 2013
Pole Vault
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 12' 8" Hannah Wallace '13 2013
2. 12' 7.5" Lauren Contursi '03
2001
3. 12' 2.75" Kristen Olds '10 2007
4. 12' 0.5" Tiffany Chang '07 2006
5. 12' 0" Janea Russ '07 2005
6. 11' 7.75" Cassandra Wong '10 2009
7. 11' 6" Julie Penner '04 2001
8. 11' 5.75" Keely Marsh '08 2006
8. 11'5.75" Hannah McPhee '14 2012
8. 11'5.75" Chelsea Hartigan '14 2011
Shot Put
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 54' 7.25" Amber Knighten '02 2001
2. 53' 3.75" Danielle Grunloh '10 2010
3. 51' 10" Brynn Smith '11 2008
4. 48' 0.5" Kebbeh Darpolor '16 2013
5. 47' 7.75" Jennifer Loomis '87 1986
6. 47'0.75" Victoria Buhr '13 2011
7. 46' 11" Jill Lynch '05 2004
8. 45'10.5" Jessica Eason '14 2011
9. 44' 2.75" Tamara Renda '99 1999
10. 43' 2.5" Karin Schwarz '95 1994
Discus
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 173' 3" Danielle Grunloh '10 2010
2. 168' 5" Lacey Craker '13 2013
3. 164' 11" Kebbeh Darpolor '16 2013
4. 162' 11" Victoria Buhr '13 2011
5. 161' 4" Amber Knighten '02 2000
6. 156'7" Sarah Groothuis '08 2005
7. 151' 0" Jennifer Loomis '87 1987
8. 148' 4" Jill Lynch '05 2005
9. 145' 0" Lissa Mazanec '12 2009
10. 142' 11" Amy McLaughlin '93 1993
Javelin
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 154' 10"* Niina Al-Hassan '14 2012
2. 145' 6"* Laura Dudek '07 2004
3. 143' 7" Sandie Milberg '96 1996
4. 137' 0" Holleigh Bergstrom '14 2013
5. 136' 5"* Natasha Smith '11 2008
6. 135' 10" Katie Wood '10 2009
7. 135' 9" Jennifer Bigback '98 1998
8. 134' 3" Kathryn Fantaski '94 1991
9. 133' 7"* Ali Mumford '09 2006
10. 130' 1" Mary Ann Ireland '85 1984
* Reweighted Javelin
Hammer
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 202' 11" Brynn Smith '11 2011
2. 200' 4" Lacey Craker '13 2013
3. 178' 2" Tammy Renda '99 1998
4. 174' 9" Kiza Brunner '94 1994
5. 170' 9" Heather Vermillion '15 2012
6. 169' 2" Jennifer Donahue '05 2004
7. 165' 2" Molly Hawksley '09 2009
8. 156' 11" Kebbeh Darpolor '16 2013
9. 154' 5" Rachelle Seibolt '04 2003
10. 150' 5" Samantha Kuo '09 2007
Heptathlon
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 5,504 Lindsay Taylor '01 2000
2. 4,992 Natasha Smith '11 2008
3. 4,885 Mira Manickam '00 1999
4. 4,762 Stephanie Downey '01 2001
5. 4,444 Kim Fogarty '03 2002
6. 4,427 Natalie Shaw '00 1998
7. 4,422 Brooke Wolfe '07 2006
8. 4,389 Sue Heffernan '93 1993
9. 4,321 Beth Mayland '92 1991
10. 4,241 Teresa Winstead '99 1996
4x100 Meter Relay
RANK MARK NAMES / MEET DATE
1.

46.33

Kathy Sullivan '93
Susan Smith '93
Kimani Paul-Emile '93
Teri Smith '91
1991
2. 46.43

Thelma Breezeatl '10
Akilah King '08
Cheryl Scott '07
Lauren Hale '07

2007
3. 46.45

Susan Smith '93
Phillipa Ashby '93
Kimani Paul-Emile '93
Teri Smith '91

1991
4. 46.78 Kimani Paul-Emile '93
Tanya Hall '96
Bridget O'Connor '95
Susan Smith '93
1993
5. 46.90 Johanna Culhane '97
Tanya Hall '96
Erika Olson '99
Meremu Chikwendu '98
1996
6. 46.99 Susan Smith '93
Melanie Blackless '94
Bridget O'Connor '95
Kimani Paul-Emile '93
1992
7. 46.99 Claudine Compas '02
Ayanna Andrew '02
Julia Stevenson '04
Jaylon White '05
2002
8. 47.03 Amois Gonzalez '02
Lindsay Taylor '01
Ayanna Andrew '02
Nichole Hill '01
1999
9. 47.07 Claudine Compas '02
Lindsay Taylor '01
Ayanna Andrew '02
Nichole Hill '01
1999
10. 47.08 Claudine Compas '02
Ayanna Andrew '02
Julia Stevenson '04
Lindsay Taylor '01
2001
4x200 Meter Relay
RANK MARK NAMES / MEET DATE
1.

1:38.26

Florida Relays 1996
2. 1:38.95 Florida Relays 1997
3. 1:39.51 Penn Relays 1996
4. 1:40.50 Emily McElveen '04
Lauren Linder '04
Basia Dabrowski '04
Julia Stevenson '04
2001
5. 1:41.05 Florida Relays 1998
6. 1:41.27 Jaylon White '05
Lauren Linder '04
Fara Kitton '05
Julia Stevenson '04
2004
7. 1:42.23 Nichole Hill '01
Amois Gonzalez '02
Claudine Compas '02
Konique Ballah '02
2004
4x400 Meter Relay
RANK MARK NAMES / MEET DATE
1.

3:42.36

Phillipa Ashby '93
Kimani Paul-Emile '93
Leslie Singer '92
Teri Smith '91
1990
2. 3:42.72 Ava Cato '97
Aisha Stroop '98
Chamille Dennis '98
Meremu Chikwendu '98
1997
3. 3:42.74 Phillipa Ashby '93
Teri Smith '91
Kimani Paul-Emile '93
Susan Smith '93
1991
4. 3:43.81 Kathy Sullivan '93
Teri Smith '91
Kimani Paul-Emile '93
Susan Smith '93
1991
5. 3:44.50 Nakia Thomas '00
Nichole Hill '01
Chamille Dennis '98
Meremu Chikwendu '98
1998
6. 3:44.82 Akilah King '08
Jasmine Chukwueke '10
Lucy Higgins '11
Nicole Burns '09
2008
7. 3:45.44 Aisha Stroop '98
Nichole Hill '01
Chamille Dennis '98
Meremu Chikwendu '98
1998
8. 3:46.25 Ayanna Andrew '02
Laura Hughes '02
Julia Stevenson '04
Keely Tharp '03
2002
9. 3:46.30 Ava Cato '97
Erika Olson '99
Chamille Dennis '98
Meremu Chikwendu '98
1996
10. 3:47.09 Kelly Powell '06
Emily McElveen '04
Emily Lewis-LaMonica '06
Julia Stevenson '04
2004
4x800 Meter Relay
RANK MARK NAMES / MEET DATE
1.

8:45.65

Michaeline Nelson '11
Roseanne Fleming '12
Kesley Ramsey '11
Samantha Adelberg '11
2009
2.

8:47.22

Julie Komosinski '05
Kelly Powell '06
Anna Willard '06
Naja Ferjan '07
2005
3.

8:47.45

Katherine Kosub '04
Caci Cambruzzi '04
Kate Cushing '04
Naja Ferjan '07
2004
4. 8:48.11

Rosie Fleming '12
Kesley Ramsey '11
Elaine Kuckertz '13
Bree Shugarts '13

2010
5.

8:49.03

Smita Gupta '08
Naja Ferjan '07
Kelly Powell '06
Anna Willard '06
2003
6.

8:50.14

Caci Cambruzzi '04
Katherine Kosub '04
Anna Willard '06
Kate Cushing '04
2003
7. 8:51.30 Sasha Teninty '14
Bree SHugarts '13
Megan Palmer '14
Tess Plant-Thomas '13 
2012
8.

8:53.77

Tess Plant-Thomas '13                    Emily Mepham '12                           Michaeline Nelson '12                      Bree Shugarts '13

2011
9.

8:54.85

Kate Cushing '04
Katherine Kosub '04
Caci Cambruzzi '04
Mary Hale '02
2002
10.

8:55.18

Kristin Williams '97
Lucia Trimbur '97
Kelly Teamey '94
Katie Graham '96
1994
Distance Medley Relay
RANK MARK NAMES/MEET DATE
1. 11:11.31

Naja Ferjan '07
Akilah King '08
Kelly Powell '06
Anna Willard '06

2006
2. 11:16.55

Kesley Ramsey '11
Nicole Burns '09
Samantha Adelberg '11
Smita Gupta '08

2008
3. 11:32.2

Wendy Smith '87
Kate English '87
Donna Neale '86
Pamela Gray '85

1984
4. 11:39.90

Paula Spaeth '01
Nichole Hill '01
Michelle Gross '01
Sara Tindall '01

1999
5. 11:48.50 Penn Relays 1997
6. 11:49.20 Mary Hale '02
Melissa Tremblay '04
Kate Cushing '04
Angie Morey '02
2002
7. 11:49.61 Paula Spaeth '01
Nakia Thomas '00
Sara Tindall '01
Michelle Gross '01
1999
8. 11:51.50

Kesley Ramsey '11
Nicole Burns '09
Roseanne Fleming '12
Michaeline Nelson '11

2009

* Updated as of May 14, 2012

 

Women's Indoor Top 10