Brown Spring Invitational 2004 Results

April 25, 2004

Licensed to Brown University Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/25/2004 Brown Springtime Invitational - 4/25/2004

Brown University

Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lauren Linder Brown 12.23 1
2 Rachel Oaks Uri 12.24 1
3 Taylon White Brown 12.47 1
4 Theresa Martins Uri 12.57 1
5 Amber Price Uri 12.69 2
6 Ashley Moulton Lowell 12.75 1
6 Caitlin Hurley Uri 12.75 2
8 Lauren Hale Brown 12.77 1
9 Michelle Morris Bryant 12.93 3
10 Denise Carlucci Bryant 13.05 3
11 Gillian Mundry Lowell 13.08 2
12 Susan Kwiatkowski Brown 13.13 2
13 Holly Bubier Uri 13.14 2
14 Meghan Carrette HC 13.18 1
15 Caitlyn Mead HC 13.22 2
15 Basia Dabrowski Brown 13.22 2
17 Nicole Bankey Assmp 13.31 3
18 Colleen Burbank Stone 13.32 2
19 Kaitlyn Mearn HC 13.51 3
20 Megan Williams HC 13.67 4
21 Jen Yasi Assmp 13.73 5
22 Tiasha James Mercy 13.74 3
23 Ashley Nigro Eman 13.83 4
24 Shanna Sullivan Rogwil 13.91 4
25 Tiffani Lanctot Regis 13.95 4
26 Christine Carroll HC 13.97 3
27 Ali Velazquez Bent 14.03 4
28 Amanda Lewis Mercy 14.09 4
29 Alison Brown Regis 14.15 5
30 Elise Grant Eman 14.16 5
31 Brittany Shaw HC 14.58 3
32 Tonya Ellis Regis 14.93 5
33 Elyse Johnson Rogwil 14.95 5
34 Meg Mc Donnell Unattached 15.07 5
35 Tina-Marie Rosenberger HC 15.10 4
36 Crystal Dussault Rogwil 15.91 6
37 Jessica Rouero Eman 16.08 3
38 May Suon Regis 16.27 6
39 Tiffany Freeman Regis 16.79 6

Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Julia Stevenson Brown 24.67 1
2 Rachel Oaks Uri 25.10 1
3 Emily Mc Elveen Brown 25.17 1
4 Lauren Linder Brown 25.45 1
5 Destiny Woodbury Uri 25.87 1
6 Amber Price Uri 25.88 2
7 Lauren Hale Brown 26.04 9
8 Ashley Moulton Lowell 26.23 1 9 Susan Kwiatkowski Brown 26.48 3
10 Liz Lyons Uri 26.50 3
11 Holly Bubier Uri 26.55 2
12 Natasha Barrett Brown 26.60 2
13 Kate Viera Bent 26.61 2
14 Jennifer Mc Cormack Ccri 26.74 3
15 Caitlyn Mead HC 26.84 2
16 Andrea May Brown 26.86 3
17 Gillian Mundry Lowell 26.87 3
18 Denise Carlucci Bryant 27.12 3
19 Kaitlyn Mearn HC 27.22 2
20 Monika Viola Brown 27.54 4
21 Michelle Morris Bryant 27.57 7
22 Nicole Bankey Assmp 27.76 5
23 Emily Winacoo HC 27.83 4
24 Liz Jepson Bent 27.85 4
25 Janelle La Freriere Lowell 27.89 5
26 Megan Williams HC 28.00 4
27 Liz Kulis Lowell 28.42 6
28 Ashley Nigro Eman 28.44 6
29 Tiffani Lanctot Regis 28.47 6
30 Ashley Aldrich Rogwil 28.48 5
31 Shanna Sullivan Rogwil 28.70 6
32 Tiasha James Mercy 28.73 6
33 Christine Carroll HC 28.78 5
34 Melissa Dellay Ccri 29.11 6
35 Katie Gustin Bos U. 29.31 7
36 Amanda Lewis Mercy 29.49 7
37 Carolyn Berberian Bent 29.58 7
38 Tina-Marie Rosenberger HC 31.08 8
39 Meg Baxter Rogwil 31.67 9
40 Meg Mc Donnell Unattached 31.75 8
41 Elyse Johnson Rogwil 32.15 9
42 Crystal Dussault Rogwil 32.87 9
43 Jessica Rouero Eman 33.01 9

Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kelly Powell Brown 57.85 1
2 Kathleen Smyth BC 58.48 1
3 Natasha Barrett Brown 59.25 1
4 Liz Lyons Uri 59.53 2
5 Laura Snizek Brown 59.58 1
6 Dercie Dorr Lowell 1:00.96 2
7 Jennifer Mc Cormack Ccri 1:01.33 3
8 Ashley Aldrich Rogwil 1:02.14 2
9 Melissa Tremblay Brown 1:02.66 1
10 Lauren Rodwell Bos U. 1:02.90 1
11 Heather Warner Bos U. 1:03.01 3
12 Melissa Dellay Ccri 1:03.42 4
13 Monika Viola Brown 1:03.57 2
14 Emily Capehart Brown 1:04.06 3
15 Dana Daniewicz Lowell 1:04.67 3
16 Kristen Lanctot Regis 1:05.44 4
17 LaToya Strickland Brown 1:06.83 3
18 Lianne Julianello Assmp 1:12.85 4

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Roisin Quinn PC 2:18.35
2 Paula Klepadlo Unattached 2:19.03
3 Lindsey Bomar HC 2:19.26
4 Kellie Faircloth BC 2:20.06
4 Dana De Ingenis Stone 2:20.06
6 Lucy Duncan Uri 2:20.23
7 Karen Cloutier Lowell 2:20.46
8 Danelle Joyce Lowell 2:20.51
9 Tracy Bassett Well 2:20.65
10 Noreen Mc Lane BC 2:22.41
11 Patricia Fahy HC 2:22.76
12 Meg Bouchard Bent 2:24.68
13 Jackie Burbank Stone 2:24.90
14 Jessie Colby Lowell 2:25.60
15 Laurel Bickford Uri 2:25.76
16 Erin O'Connell Assmp 2:26.09
17 Michelle Pinto Lowell 2:26.51
18 Lizzie Wilson Bos U. 2:27.05
19 Kara Plunkett HC 2:27.73
20 Julie Brennan HC 2:29.00
21 Holly Resendes Bryant 2:29.24
22 Jen Jarvis PC 2:31.98
23 Allison Cleary PC 2:33.12
24 Christina Ricciardi Salve 2:34.26
25 Christine Marieni HC 2:35.28
26 Susan Tse Well 2:37.90
27 Christine Stanjian Assmp 2:38.20
28 Bethany Miczek HC 2:39.04
29 Kristin Braga Bryant 2:39.09
30 Amanda Buchcolz Bent 2:44.21
31 Christine Wenthen Salve 2:44.46
32 Christina Karpinski PC 2:48.26
33 Jennifer Siams Ccri 2:48.97
34 Holly Rosa Eman 2:49.16
35 Dorothy Shanahan Eman 2:51.68
36 Joy Will Merr 2:51.74
37 Nyrie Emslie Eman 2:53.86
38 Rebecca Cowen Eman 3:02.32
39 Erin O'Kane Salve 3:32.68

Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Paula Klepadlo Unattached 4:35.49 2 Kate Cushing Brown 4:39.47
3 Annie Hatch Brown 4:41.53
4 Katherine Kosub Brown 4:42.34
5 Julie Komosinski Brown 4:44.57
6 Kathleen Loughlin Brown 4:45.34
7 Courtney Klenk Uri 4:46.42
8 Caci Cambruzzi Brown 4:48.63
9 Kathy Guilfoyle Uri 4:49.64
10 Julia Gillis HC 4:51.62
11 Elizabeth Eiseman Well 4:52.04
12 Jamie Sweeney Uri 4:52.94
13 Kelly Chaisson Stone 4:53.43
14 Emma Sarro Brown 4:55.23
15 Toni Salucci Uri 4:55.72
16 Nicole Plante Lowell 4:55.78
17 Heidi Westerling Uri 4:57.41
18 Laura Mc Carthy PC 4:58.31
19 Erin Smith Stone 5:00.78
20 Devon Drews Uri 5:01.06
21 Megan Hyland HC 5:01.51
22 Jenny Farrell Bent 5:03.44
23 Lauren Eynatian Stone 5:04.11
24 Erica Sweitzer Uri 5:04.65
25 Megan O'Shea Uri 5:06.87
26 Brittany Chapman HC 5:08.26
27 Kaitlin Anelauskas Bent 5:09.07
28 Marge Bellisle Unattached 5:09.18
29 Bridget Black PC 5:10.93
30 Rachael Blanchard Well 5:11.50
31 Meghann Shannahan Stone 5:12.65
32 Erin O'Donnell Assmp 5:14.98
33 Lindsey Viera Uri 5:15.28
34 Bernadette Boyle PC 5:17.79
35 Megan Gross Well 5:17.97
36 Caroline Gates Rogwil 5:18.64
37 Kaitlyn Kennedy HC 5:19.19
38 Melanie Veltsos Bent 5:19.47
39 Margie Boltzer Uri 5:20.69
40 Colleen Catoggio Assmp 5:21.24
41 Amanda Lovett Salve 5:21.79
42 Lisa Damon Well 5:24.18
43 Jill Henniger HC 5:26.70
44 Grace Bell Bent 5:28.58
45 Elizabeth Bloomer HC 5:30.00
46 Caitlin Plunkett HC 5:33.43
47 Kreista Buzolits Bent 5:35.70
48 Yvonne Flanders Assmp 5:37.20
49 Sarah Kirane Lowell 5:40.27
50 Christina Quirke Bryant 5:40.70
51 Jackie Zuckerberg Bent 5:46.87
52 Nyrie Emslie Eman 5:50.03
53 Shannon Moran Salve 5:50.61
54 Kristten Bobola Assmp 5:54.72
55 Kari Lynch Eman 5:55.95
56 Amie Nolan Assmp 6:05.57
57 Laura Marini Salve 6:07.95
58 Susan Aguiar Eman 6:21.26
59 Karen Kelley Assmp 6:22.14

Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ashley Jensen PC 17:51.94
2 Mikie Monaghan Brown 18:05.38
3 Carol Geddes PC 18:16.09
4 Katie Quinlan Brown 18:31.39
5 Madeleine Marecki Brown 18:47.90
6 Allison Belanger Rogwil 18:52.61
7 Betsy Suda Eman 19:01.37
8 Zoya Pochinka Mercy 19:07.01
9 Michela Byrne HC 19:28.99
10 Emily Mallick West TC 19:46.03
11 Erin Bailey Unattached 20:33.22
12 Meg Melargni Rogwil 20:51.81
13 Stephanie Rosen Bryant 21:51.99
14 Holly Rosa Eman 24:22.89
-- Kathleen Loughlin Brown DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================== 1 Fara Kitton Brown 14.58 1
2 Jen Strysko Uri 14.67 1
3 Erin Cadden Bos U. 15.13 1
4 Julie Handy Lowell 15.16 1
5 Katherine Reynolds HC 16.12 1
6 Meredith Johnson HC 16.42 1
7 Vlegna Roman Brown 16.66 2
8 Elizabeth Wrona Nap 16.83 2
9 Stacy Chmielecki Nap 17.01 2
10 Lisa Silveria Salve 17.20 2
11 Elizabeth Doherty HC 17.24 2
12 Lyndsey Prior Assmp 17.25 2
13 Kaiza Giglietti Bent 17.56 2
14 Jackie Hogan Eman 17.6h 3
15 Amy Gikins Assmp 17.7h 3
16 Andrea May Brown 17.73 1
17 Liz Kulis Lowell 18.16 1
18 Bethany Miczek HC 18.56 2
19 Deanna Robitaille Salve 18.7h 3
20 Amanda Casale Rogwil 18.8h 3
21 Lina Orfino Mercy 19.2h 3
22 Elyse Johnson Rogwil 19.4h 3

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jen Strysko Uri 1:02.86 1
2 Emily Lewis-La Monica Brown 1:03.08 1
3 Vicki Lopez Bos U. 1:03.57 1
4 Erin Cadden Bos U. 1:04.36 2
5 Kristin Sederholt Bos U. 1:05.61 1
6 Meredith Johnson HC 1:06.93 1
7 Joanne Petrarca Uri 1:07.00 2
8 Nancy Gulich Uri 1:08.54 2
9 Erin Faucher Assmp 1:09.26 2
10 Brooke Wolfe Brown 1:09.63 1
11 Molly Freeman HC 1:11.85 2
12 Lisa Silveria Salve 1:12.73 3
13 Deanna Robitaille Salve 1:19.33 3

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jane Nalder PC 10:48.58
2 Julia Nazzer Bos U. 10:54.56
3 Kara Tranguillo Bryant 12:55.99
4 Erika Barber Bent 13:14.70
5 Marybeth Mc Laughlin Rogwil 14:11.00
6 Jennifer Goodwin Bryant 14:31.60
-- Dina Mijuskovic Bos U. DNF

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brown 47.57
2 U.R.I. 47.69
3 Bryant 51.00
4 Holy Cross 51.06
5 Holy Cross 'B' 53.90

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 U.R.I. 3:58.38 1
2 Brown 4:08.55 1
3 Bryant 4:28.26 2
4 Wellesley 4:30.97 1
5 Salve Regina 4:31.37 2
6 C.C.R.I. 4:34.87 2
7 Roger Williams 4:39.59 1

Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Liz Pugsley Uri 1.63m 5-04.25
2 Erin Meschter Brown 1.63m 5-04.25
3 Ashley Wall Brown 1.58m 5-02.25
4 Elizabeth Wrona Nap 1.58m 5-02.25
5 Vanessa VaN Doren Brown 1.53m 5-00.25
6 Emily Winacoo HC 1.45m 4-09.00
7 Meghan Mullaney HC 1.45m 4-09.00
8 Shanna Korrachuk Lowell 1.37m 4-06.00
9 Amanda Swinton Rogwil 1.37m 4-06.00
9 Jackie Hogan Eman 1.37m 4-06.00
-- Anna Boisture BC NH -- Teri Silva Brown NH
-- Malissa Brennan Salve NH

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Megan Mara BC 3.50m 11-05.75
2 Saki Sugano BC 3.50m 11-05.75
3 Courtney Mc Laren NE 3.35m 10-11.75
4 Jessica Fallon HC 3.35m 10-11.75
5 Jen Curato NE 3.35m 10-11.75
6 Courtney Walls HC 3.20m 10-06.00
7 Lila French Unattached 3.20m 10-06.00
8 Allison Brager Brown 3.05m 10-00.00
9 Holly Stettner Uri 3.05m 10-00.00
10 Kaitlin Palmer HC 2.75m 9-00.25
10 Jennifer Li Brown 2.75m 9-00.25
-- Bethany Miczek HC NH

Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ashley Wall Brown 5.29m 17-04.25
2 Katina Mc Crory BC 5.27m 17-03.50
3 Mary Ellen Bingham Bos U. 5.21m 17-01.25
4 Anne Walsh BC 5.19m 17-00.50
5 Erica Sezate Bos U. 5.12m 16-09.75
6 Colleen Burbank Stone 5.00m 16-05.00
7 Kelly Mc Clellan Bryant 4.90m 16-01.00
8 Elisa Miller Bos U. 4.87m 15-11.75
9 Liz Pugsley Uri 4.82m 15-09.75
10 Kerlyn Anderson HC 4.78m 15-08.25
11 Kendra Czarnecki Salve 4.75m 15-07.00
12 Meredith Davis HC 4.64m 15-02.75
13 Xenia Razinsky Bos U. 4.46m 14-07.75
14 Alison Brown Regis 4.15m 13-07.50
15 Amanda Casale Rogwil 4.07m 13-04.25
16 Meg Baxter Rogwil 4.05m 13-03.50
17 Jessica Cagarra Bryant 3.84m 12-07.25
-- Tia Freeman Bryant ND
-- Joy Will Merr ND

Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mary Ellen Bingham Bos U. 11.59m 38-00.25
2 Dominique Bosa-Edwards Brown 11.46m 37-07.25
3 Brooke Wolfe Brown 11.32m 37-01.75
4 Kelly Mc Clellan Bryant 11.00m 36-01.25
5 Elisa Miller Bos U. 10.92m 35-10.00
6 Allison Castaldi BC 10.71m 35-01.75
7 Kerlyn Anderson HC 10.36m 34-00.00
8 Kendra Czarnecki Salve 10.17m 33-04.50
9 Xenia Razinsky Bos U. 10.08m 33-01.00
10 Allie Genoa Salve 8.94m 29-04.00
11 Kristen Lanctot Regis 8.83m 28-11.75
12 Meg Baxter Rogwil 8.73m 28-07.75
13 Amanda Casale Rogwil 8.63m 28-03.75
14 Amy Gikins Assmp 8.62m 28-03.50
-- Meg Mc Donnell Unattached ND
-- Tia Freeman Bryant ND
-- Meredith Davis HC ND

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jessica Cagarra Bryant 12.91m 42-04.25
2 Melanie Butler Unattached 12.34m 40-06.00
3 Nicole Staiti Lowell 11.35m 37-03.00
4 Melissa Lisbona Mercy 9.74m 31-11.50
5 Laura Mason Eman 9.65m 31-08.00
6 Kathleen Batchler PC 9.60m 31-06.00
7 Kate Mc Kenzie Bent 9.50m 31-02.00
8 Heather Nictri Rogwil 8.49m 27-10.25
9 Meghan Kulesza Salve 8.35m 27-04.75
10 Megan Driscoll HC 8.06m 26-05.50
11 Stephanie Gaeta Salve 8.01m 26-03.50
12 Elise Grant Eman 7.74m 25-04.75
13 Sandra Neubig Salve 7.55m 24-09.25
14 Tiara Baird Eman 7.09m 23-03.25
15 Meaghan Kenny Eman 6.28m 20-07.25
16 Liz Hanson Assmp 6.27m 20-07.00
17 Guerdine Louis Regis 5.95m 19-06.25
18 Susan Aguiar Eman 5.22m 17-01.50

Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kelly Hagner Uri 42.50m 139-05
2 Orlagh Cullen Ccri 41.36m 135-08
3 Melanie Butler Unattached 37.40m 122-08
4 Grace Cunningham Brown 37.40m 122-08
5 Andrea Madden HC 35.84m 117-07
6 Emma Foster PC 35.48m 116-05
7 Diana Lucek Uri 35.42m 116-02
8 Aiaina Ramsey Bos U. 32.48m 106-07
9 Jessica Cagarra Bryant 30.16m 98-11
10 Arrice Correia PC 29.14m 95-07
11 Megan Driscoll HC 29.08m 95-05
12 Laura Mason Eman 28.90m 94-10
13 Meghan Kulesza Salve 27.66m 90-09
14 Melissa Lisbona Mercy 26.54m 87-01
15 Heather Clay Bryant 25.92m 85-00
16 Lisa Freeman Bryant 24.60m 80-08
17 Kate Mc Kenzie Bent 23.52m 77-02
18 Meaghan Kenny Eman 22.38m 73-05
19 Lisa Fauvin Assmp 21.90m 71-10
20 Stef Vestal Bent 20.78m 68-02
21 Melissa Lalli Assmp 19.80m 64-11
22 Tiara Baird Eman 19.78m 64-11
23 Jennifer Bento Ccri 19.44m 63-09
-- Becky Mc Williams Rogwil ND

Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Andrea Madden HC 49.50m 162-05
2 Kelly Hagner Uri 47.20m 154-10
3 Jen Donahue Brown 45.52m 149-04
4 Chrissy Bizon Uri 44.86m 147-02
5 Kristen Hinz Uri 43.04m 141-02
6 Melanie Butler Unattached 42.60m 139-09
7 Orlagh Cullen Ccri 42.42m 139-02
8 Lisa Freeman Bryant 41.16m 135-00
9 Diana Lucek Uri 40.98m 134-05
10 Jennifer Bento Ccri 37.44m 122-10
11 Aiaina Ramsey Bos U. 34.52m 113-03
12 Liz Lima Bos U. 31.36m 102-11
13 Megan Driscoll HC 28.76m 94-04
14 Chelsea Jones BC 27.68m 90-10
15 Stephanie Gaeta Salve 20.54m 67-05

Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brooke Freeburg PC 44.38m 145-07
2 Laura Dudek Brown 41.18m 135-01
3 Leigh Petranoff Tzone 38.88m 127-07
4 Nikki Sample Uri 37.60m 123-04
5 Heather Carr Merr 37.32m 122-05
6 Dana Hoffman Uri 37.20m 122-00
7 Kathleen Chen Bos U. 36.34m 119-03
8 Jen Donahue Brown 34.38m 112-09
9 Kayla Rubin Stone 33.28m 109-02
10 Erica Marcus BC 32.62m 107-00
11 Melissa Lalli Assmp 30.92m 101-05
12 Allie Genoa Salve 28.64m 93-11
13 Laura Mason Eman 27.16m 89-01
14 Cheri Giusto Lowell 26.92m 88-04
15 Kelly Mc Clellan Bryant 26.70m 87-07
16 Heather Clay Bryant 24.92m 81-09
17 Heather Nictri Rogwil 24.72m 81-01
18 Stef Vestal Bent 24.64m 80-10
19 Sandra Neubig Salve 22.02m 72-03
20 Jackie Hogan Eman 21.28m 69-10
21 Amanda Swinton Rogwil 20.40m 66-11
22 Amanda Slowanski Assmp 20.06m 65-10
23 Elise Grant Eman 18.76m 61-06
24 Lisa Fauvin Assmp 18.18m 59-08