Women's Track & Field

2017-18 Women's Track & Field Roster

Name Class Event(s) Hometown/High School
Hannah Barakat full bio Hannah Barakat Freshman Sprints Los Angeles, Calif. / Flintridge Preparatory
Haley Barthel full bio Haley Barthel Freshman Distance Bellevue, Wash. / Bellevue
Allison Bellows full bio Allison Bellows Junior Distance Coventry, R.I. / Coventry
Jessica Bellows full bio Jessica Bellows Junior Distance Coventry, R.I. / Coventry
Amanda Block full bio Amanda Block Sophomore Jumps Beverly Hills, Calif. / Beverly Hills
Quinn Bornstein full bio Quinn Bornstein Senior Distance Peacham, Vt. / St. Johnsbury
Hannah Butler full bio Hannah Butler Freshman Distance Jamesville, N.Y. / Jamesville-Dewitt
Elise Claffey full bio Elise Claffey Junior Distance Malvern, Pa. / Great Valley
Chloe Conway full bio Chloe Conway Sophomore Middle Distance Manchester, N.H. / Bishop Guertin
Ciciely Davy full bio Ciciely Davy Sophomore Distance Gaithersburg, Md. / Albert Einstein
Joelle Feinberg full bio Joelle Feinberg Senior Middle Distance Port Washington, N.Y. / Paul D. Schreiber
Karlly Feng full bio Karlly Feng Sophomore Jumps Temple City, Calif. / Temple City
Mae Fullerton full bio Mae Fullerton Sophomore Middle Distance Wayzata, Wis. / Benilde-St. Margaret's
Anna Gibson full bio Anna Gibson Freshman Distance Jackson, Wyo. / Jackson Hole
Jenell Grier-Spratley full bio Jenell Grier-Spratley Junior Jumps Alexandria, Va. / Thomas Edison
Ally Hajda full bio Ally Hajda Freshman Distance Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. / Bolles
Lily Hayes full bio Lily Hayes Senior Pole Vault Milwaukee, Wis. / Whitefish Bay
Audrey Holt full bio Audrey Holt Senior Sprints Alpharetta, Ga. / Alpharetta
Anya Hong full bio Anya Hong Junior Sprints Lancaster, Pa. / J.P. McCaskey
Calla Isaac full bio Calla Isaac Sophomore Sprints Sherwood Park, Alberta / Sherwood Park
Carleen Jeffers full bio Carleen Jeffers Junior Distance Ridgewood, N.J. / Ridgewood
Kennedy Kerr full bio Kennedy Kerr Sophomore Sprints West Hempstead, N.Y. / Long Island Lutheran
Melissa Lee full bio Melissa Lee Sophomore Throws Irvine, Calif. / University
Alyssa Leto full bio Alyssa Leto Junior Sprints Holbrook, N.Y. / Sachem North
Zion Lewis full bio Zion Lewis Sophomore Sprints Canton, Ga. / Blessed Trinity
Katia Matora full bio Katia Matora Junior Distance Redmond, Wash. / Lake Washington
Rachel McMahon full bio Rachel McMahon Junior Jumps New York, N.Y. / Trinity School
Josie Natrasevschi full bio Josie Natrasevschi Senior Throws Fort Collins, Colo. / Fort Collins
Jeanine Noordam full bio Jeanine Noordam Senior Middle Distance San Jose, Calif. / Pioneer
Uloma Nwaolu full bio Uloma Nwaolu Junior Jumps Washington, D.C. / James W. Robinson
Kendra Offiaeli full bio Kendra Offiaeli Sophomore Throws South Windsor, Conn. / Loomis Chaffee
Maxine Offiaeli full bio Maxine Offiaeli Senior Throws South Windsor, Conn. / Loomis Chaffee
Catherine Ohrt full bio Catherine Ohrt Sophomore Sprints Houston, Texas / Houston International
Ifelola Olabode full bio Ifelola Olabode Freshman Jumps Orinda, Calif. / Miramonte
Isabelle Olive full bio Isabelle Olive Sophomore Middle Distance Seattle, Wash. / Garfield
Bailey Pate full bio Bailey Pate Freshman Distance Valencia, Calif. / West Ranch
Carly Paul full bio Carly Paul Senior Multi Events Fort Collins, Colo. / Poudre
Clare Peabody full bio Clare Peabody Senior Middle Distance Aptos, Calif. / Aptos
Tara Pelton full bio Tara Pelton Sophomore Sprints Parker, Colo. / Legend
Megan Ratcliffe full bio Megan Ratcliffe Senior Distance Carlisle, Mass. / Concord-Carlisle
Shari Rauls full bio Shari Rauls Sophomore Middle Distance Larchmont, N.Y. / Mamoroneck
Mollie Redman full bio Mollie Redman Freshman Jumps Bedford, N.H. / Bedford
Felicia Renelus full bio Felicia Renelus Freshman Jumps Valley Stream, N.Y. / Deerfield Academy
Natalie Schudrowitz full bio Natalie Schudrowitz Senior Middle Distance Milwaukee, Wis. / Wauwatosa East
Olivia Seifert full bio Olivia Seifert Sophomore Throws Rockville Center, N.Y. / St. Anthony's
Hannah Sexton full bio Hannah Sexton Freshman Multi Events Perkasie, Pa. / Central Bucks
Ariel Silverman full bio Ariel Silverman Junior Distance Santa Monica, Calif. / Santa Monica
Emily Skahill full bio Emily Skahill Freshman Distance Morgan Hill, Calif. / Saint Francis
Emma Sloan full bio Emma Sloan Junior Distance Franklin, Tenn. / Ensworth
Nicole Spring full bio Nicole Spring Sophomore Jumps Sacramento, Calif. / St. Francis
Lucy Srour full bio Lucy Srour Junior Distance Potomac, Md. / Winston Churchill
May Stern full bio May Stern Sophomore Sprints Providence, R.I. / Classical
Hannah Szapary full bio Hannah Szapary Junior Distance Wynnewood, Pa. / Friends' Central
Katherine Treanor full bio Katherine Treanor Sophomore Distance Chevy Chase, Md. / Georgetown Day (Amherst)
Jillian Turner full bio Jillian Turner Sophomore Distance New Providence, N.J. / New Providence
Kelsey Turner full bio Kelsey Turner Sophomore Middle Distance New Providence, N.J. / New Providence
Ijeoma Uche full bio Ijeoma Uche Freshman Jumps Lawrenceville, Ga / Collins Hill
Samantha Valentine full bio Samantha Valentine Freshman Distance Middleton, Wis. / Middleton
Bridget van Dorsten full bio Bridget van Dorsten Junior Jumps Westport, Conn. / Staples
Alexis Van Pernis full bio Alexis Van Pernis Senior Distance Kailua Kona, Hawaii / Hawaii Preparatory Academy
Mikela Waldman full bio Mikela Waldman Senior Sprints San Francisco, Calif. / Lowell
Gracie Whelan full bio Gracie Whelan Freshman Sprints Charlotte, N.C. / Providence Day
Gwenyth Winship full bio Gwenyth Winship Junior Sprints Bedford, N.H. / Bedford
Sarah Yoho full bio Sarah Yoho Senior Middle Distance Pasadena, Calif. / Flintridge Preparatory