Recap | Results

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/1/2012 05:57 PM
                Brown University Alden Invitational - 12/1/2012                
                                Providence R.I.                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Melika Lewis                 Monroe Colle            7.60       7.88q  1 
  2 Brittany Okan                Unattached              8.75       7.90q  3 
  3 Briana Wise                  Worcester St            8.00       7.92q  1 
  4 Emmaline Suchland            Brown                   7.80       7.94q  6 
  5 Quashira McIntosh            Providence C            7.90       7.96q  4 
  6 Colby Lubman                 Brown                   7.82       7.96q  5 
  7 Alexandra Stanton            Brown                   7.95       7.97q  1 
  8 Christy Deininger            Worcester St            8.10       7.97q  5 
  9 Amara Berry                  Brown                   7.95       7.99   2 
 10 Chelsea Jubrey               Rhode Island            7.92       7.99   3 
 11 Cassey Griffith              Unat-Monroe             7.70       8.00   4 
 12 Julia Cabrales               Brown                   8.00       8.02   2 
 13 Nell Smith                   Providence C            8.00       8.15   3 
 14 Shyneice Sanders             Monroe Colle            7.70       8.18   2 
 15 Brittany Hodgerney           Worcester St            8.50       8.27   1 
 16 Nichole Lemelin              Worcester St            8.30       8.31   2 
 17 Efe Cudjoe                   Brown                   9.00       8.36   5 
 18 Elisabeth Bodensieck         Worcester St            8.10       8.37   6 
 19 Lauren Basile                Providence              9.35       8.38   6 
 20 Heather Sweeney              Brown                              8.38   2 
 21 Amanda Dilley                Bryant                  8.23       8.39   4 
 22 Kalima Camara                Bryant                             8.41   6 
 23 Raquia Harthorne             Worcester St           10.00       8.44   2 
 24 Erin McCarthy                Unattached              7.80       8.46   6 
 25 Elena Venable                Brown                              8.55   4 
 26 Dalena Le                    Worcester St           10.00       8.60   1 
 27 Chekasa Hampton              Monroe Colle            7.80       8.63   5 
 28 Nichole Tillery              Worcester St           10.00       8.65   4 
 29 Casey Keedy                  Worcester St           10.00       8.70   3 
 30 Chardem Taylor               Worcester St           10.50       8.72   1 
 30 Heidi Bezemes-Turner         Worcester St            9.00       8.72   4 
 32 Michele Narbonne             Brown                              8.73   6 
 33 Allison Pavao                Bryant                  9.40       8.85   6 
 34 Taylor Donaldson             Unattached              8.00       8.92   4 
 35 Ariel Titus                  Monroe Colle            8.50       8.93   1 
 36 Taylor Overton               Worcester St            9.50       9.18   5 
 37 Kelsey Knight                Unattached                         9.24   3 
 38 Shanina Jackson              Monroe Colle            8.10       9.37   6 
 39 Lorina Williams              Monroe Colle            8.30       9.66   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Melika Lewis                 Monroe Colle            7.88       7.82  
  2 Emmaline Suchland            Brown                   7.94       7.85  
  3 Brittany Okan                Unattached              7.90       7.93  
  4 Colby Lubman                 Brown                   7.96       7.97  
  5 Quashira McIntosh            Providence C            7.96       7.98  
  6 Briana Wise                  Worcester St            7.92       7.98  
  7 Christy Deininger            Worcester St            7.97       8.02  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Briana Wise                  Worcester St           26.50      26.05   2 
  2 Quashira McIntosh            Providence C           25.50      26.12   1 
  3 Brittany Okan                Unattached             26.50      26.66   2 
  4 Christy Deininger            Worcester St           27.50      27.18   3 
  5 Melika Lewis                 Monroe Colle           24.90      27.23   1 
  6 Shyneice Sanders             Monroe Colle           25.50      27.25   1 
  7 Karen Lobaton                Rhode Island           27.05      27.30   2 
  8 Emily Renna                  Rhode Island           27.24      27.53   3 
  9 Brittany Hodgerney           Worcester St           27.50      27.55   3 
 10 Nell Smith                   Providence C           26.00      27.60   1 
 11 Ashleigh Marks               Rhode Island           28.00      27.66   4 
 12 Amanda Dilley                Bryant                 27.50      27.84   3 
 13 Elisabeth Bodensieck         Worcester St           27.50      28.31   3 
 14 Christina Lavigne            Providence             26.42      28.36   1 
 15 Kalima Camara                Bryant                            28.49   7 
 16 Alexandria McMahon           Worcester St           27.80      28.50   4 
 17 Chekasa Hampton              Monroe Colle           26.40      28.60   1 
 18 Sarah Collins                Providence             27.40      28.62   3 
 19 Dalena Le                    Worcester St           29.00      28.69   6 
 20 Nichole Tillery              Worcester St           29.00      28.71   6 
 21 Erin McCarthy                Unattached             27.00      28.86   2 
 22 Allison Pavao                Bryant                 28.50      29.05   5 
 23 Casey Keedy                  Worcester St           28.47      29.11   5 
 24 Maddison Benson              Worcester St           28.00      29.28   4 
 25 Heidi Bezemes-Turner         Worcester St           29.50      29.45   6 
 26 Raquia Harthorne             Worcester St           30.00      29.51   7 
 27 Taylor Donaldson             Unattached             27.00      29.73   2 
 28 Amanda Caldarone             Worcester St           28.50      29.74   5 
 29 Maria Brenner                Unattached             28.20      29.90   4 
 30 Jill Levcowich               Providence             28.90      30.22   5 
 31 Chardem Taylor               Worcester St           31.00      30.33   7 
 32 Jocelyn Davies               Bryant                            30.45   7 
 33 Laura Whelan                 Unattached             28.20      30.81   4 
 34 Taylor Overton               Worcester St           30.00      31.69   7 
 35 Ariel Titus                  Monroe Colle           28.90      31.74   5 
 36 Nesline Dorilus              Monroe Colle           30.00      32.25   7 
 37 Lorina Williams              Monroe Colle           29.80      32.77   6 
 38 Shanina Jackson              Monroe Colle           29.00      33.27   6 
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Juliana Galante              Rhode Island         1:20.00    1:20.41   1 
  2 Nichole Sarkis               Rhode Island         1:20.00    1:20.87   1 
  3 Megan Taylor                 Worcester St         1:22.00    1:21.70   1 
  4 Jessica Barrera              Monroe Colle                    1:22.90   1 
  5 Shanice Cameron              Monroe Colle                    1:23.30   1 
  6 Emily Riehl                  Worcester St         1:25.90    1:25.18   2 
  7 Kimberly West                Worcester St         1:23.00    1:25.69   2 
  8 Eva Bunszell                 Worcester St         1:26.00    1:30.99   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Manaiza Kelley               Monroe Colle           57.10    1:00.03   1 
  2 Kelsey Dermody               Providence           1:00.17    1:01.41   2 
  3 Caroline Callaghan           Providence           1:00.80    1:02.13   2 
  4 Caitlin Abelseth             Providence             58.78    1:02.25   1 
  5 Maria Pantazelos             Providence             59.50    1:03.19   1 
  6 Cassey Griffith              Unat-Monroe            59.90    1:03.73   1 
  7 Molly Shapiro                Providence           1:00.50    1:04.23   2 
  8 Meredith Daly                Providence           1:01.61    1:04.28   2 
  9 Taylor Donaldson             Unattached           1:03.00    1:05.63   3 
 10 Maryssa Kozek                Providence           1:03.50    1:05.81   3 
 11 Maria Brenner                Unattached           1:01.00    1:06.13   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brooke Tomasetti             Bryant               2:18.03    2:25.80  
  2 Madeline Byrnes              Rhode Island         2:26.00    2:28.23  
  3 Ashley Toland                Rhode Island         2:26.00    2:32.83  
  4 Natalie Marchi               Worcester St         2:39.00    2:40.13  
  5 Tyra Jamison                 Monroe Colle         2:28.10    2:41.26  
  6 Courtney Godfrey             Worcester St         2:45.00    2:44.82  
  7 Keisha Richardson            Monroe Colle                    2:50.10  
  8 Maggie Ingraham              Worcester St         2:45.00    2:57.06  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tess Plant-Thomas            Brown                3:07.00    3:02.31  
  2 Caile Kohlbrenner            Providence           2:59.00    3:05.18  
  3 Annmarie Tuxbury             Bryant               3:03.00    3:09.39  
  4 Molly McCann                 Providence           3:04.00    3:10.95  
  5 Kara Walsh                   Bryant               3:10.00    3:11.42  
  6 Brittany Sarza               Bryant                          3:32.59  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Devyn Pryor                  Providence           5:02.00    5:11.49  
  2 Jackie McCarthy              Providence           5:05.00    5:11.51  
  3 Elizabeth DeVivo             Providence           5:12.00    5:18.33  
  4 Elizabeth Costa              Brown                5:25.00    5:39.06  
  5 Abi Alegi                    Providence           5:35.00    5:39.60  
  6 Audrey Davis                 Brown                5:45.00    5:47.57  
  7 Katherine Dustin             Bryant               5:30.00    5:49.65  
  8 Anna Dumais                  Providence           5:35.00    5:53.03  
  9 Maria Blanc-Zoco             Bryant               5:30.00    6:05.66  
 10 Emileigh Gilfoy              Bryant                          6:22.37  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lauren Mullins               Providence          10:05.00   10:14.92  
  2 Kathleen Powell              Providence          10:20.00   10:33.92  
  3 Elizabeth Ryan               Brown               10:38.00   10:45.79  
  4 Sophie Mateu                 Brown               10:50.00   11:00.59  
  5 Staci Rezendes               Bryant              11:00.00   11:02.24  
  6 Erin Donohue                 Worcester St        10:36.00   11:11.81  
  7 Ali Barret                   Worcester St        10:58.00   11:34.56  
  8 Jenna Pickard                Worcester St        11:30.00   11:39.70  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kalyn Sheehan                Rhode Island            8.75       8.93q  2 
  2 Emily Renna                  Rhode Island            9.33       9.15q  1 
  3 Jordan DeLoach               Brown                   8.69       9.16q  1 
  4 Karen Lobaton                Rhode Island            9.10       9.17q  4 
  5 Christy Deininger            Worcester St            9.50       9.21q  4 
  6 Karla Ganley                 Brown                              9.26q  4 
  7 Caroline Warren              Rhode Island            9.34       9.33   3 
  8 Ashleigh Marks               Rhode Island            9.60       9.46   2 
  9 Keiko Hector                 Unat-Rhode I            9.33       9.53   2 
 10 Jasmine Bryant               Bryant                  9.41       9.69   4 
 11 Kelly Berg                   Brown                   9.20       9.70   2 
 12 Jennifer Bell                Providence              9.57       9.79   3 
 13 Alexandria McMahon           Worcester St           10.00       9.93   1 
 14 Sabrina Kunselman            Brown                   9.20      10.10   3 
 15 Maddison Benson              Worcester St           10.00      10.33   2 
 16 Amanda Holden                Worcester St           10.10      10.66   3 
 17 Kelsey Knight                Unattached              9.00      11.20   4 
 18 Teondra Silva                Eagle Speed             9.30      11.31   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kalyn Sheehan                Rhode Island            8.93       8.85  
  2 Emily Renna                  Rhode Island            9.15       9.08  
  3 Jordan DeLoach               Brown                   9.16       9.25  
  4 Christy Deininger            Worcester St            9.21       9.31  
  5 Karen Lobaton                Rhode Island            9.17       9.34  
  6 Karla Ganley                 Brown                   9.26       9.39  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brown                                             3:58.00    4:07.72  
     1) Colby Lubman                    2) Efe Cudjoe                     
     3) Amara Berry                     4) Tess Plant-Thomas              
  2 Monroe College                                    3:58.10    4:08.10  
     1) Manaiza Kelley                  2) Shanice Cameron                
     3) Melika Lewis                    4) Jessica Barrera                
  3 Brown  'B'                                        3:58.00   x4:09.07  
     1) Alexandra Stanton               2) Sabrina Kunselman              
     3) Emmaline Suchland               4) Phoebe Hopkins                 
  4 Worcester State                                   4:10.00    4:10.66  
     1) Brittany Hodgerney              2) Megan Taylor                   
     3) Alexandria McMahon              4) Kimberly West                  
  5 Monroe College  'B'                               4:10.10   x4:40.07  
     1) Shyneice Sanders                2) Tyra Jamison                   
     3) Chekasa Hampton                 4) Naomi Hughey                   
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Shannon Meehan               Rhode Island           1.70m      1.63m    5-04.25  Jump Off
  2 Jocelyn West                 Brown                  1.65m      1.63m    5-04.25 
  3 Morayo Akande                Brown                             1.63m    5-04.25 
  4 Caroline Warren              Rhode Island           1.55m      1.48m    4-10.25 
  4 Megan Taylor                 Worcester St           1.47m      1.48m    4-10.25 
  6 Keiko Hector                 Unat-Rhode I           1.61m      1.48m    4-10.25 
  7 Casey Keedy                  Worcester St           1.47m      1.48m    4-10.25 
  8 Amanda Holden                Worcester St           1.47m      1.43m    4-08.25 
  9 Jocelyn Davies               Bryant                            1.43m    4-08.25 
  9 Francesca Casasanta          Worcester St           1.47m      1.43m    4-08.25 
 -- Rylee Candon                 Unattached             1.48m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hannah Wallace               Brown                             3.50m   11-05.75  Jump Off
  2 Monica Pechanec              Brown                  3.40m      3.50m   11-05.75 
 -- Kaitlin Goy                  Unattached             2.75m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amanda Caldarone             Worcester St           4.75m      5.34mq  17-06.25 
  2 Karla Ganley                 Brown                             5.32mq  17-05.50 
  3 Brienna Crimmins             Brown                  5.42m      5.29mq  17-04.25 
  4 Rachel Van Metre             Brown                             4.99mq  16-04.50 
  5 Alexandria McMahon           Worcester St           4.60m      4.86mq  15-11.50 
  6 Teondra Silva                Eagle Speed            4.95m      4.70mq  15-05.00 
  7 Lindsey Williams             Unattached             4.87m      4.68mq  15-04.25 
  8 Rylee Candon                 Unattached             4.88m      4.51mq  14-09.75 
  9 Erin McCarthy                Unattached             4.63m      4.24m   13-11.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
  1 O'Sha Williams               Brown                            11.58mq  38-00.00 
  2 Uzoamaka Okoro               Brown                            11.34mq  37-02.50 
  3 Tina Liu                     Brown                 10.68m     10.92mq  35-10.00 
  4 Christina Lavigne            Providence            10.91m     10.66mq  34-11.75 
  5 Chelsie Churchill            Brown                            10.57mq  34-08.25 
  6 Jasmine Bryant               Bryant                10.84m     10.49mq  34-05.00 
  7 Angelique Nurse              Worcester St          10.00m     10.34mq  33-11.25 
  8 Francesca Casasanta          Worcester St           9.00m      9.61mq  31-06.50 
  9 Amanda Holden                Worcester St          10.10m      9.56m   31-04.50 
 -- Rylee Candon                 Unattached             9.45m       FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
  1 Josephine Darpolor           Brown                            14.26mq  46-09.50 
  2 Heather Vermillion           Brown                 12.66m     13.25mq  43-05.75 
  3 Kelly McCabe                 Rhode Island          12.33m     12.85mq  42-02.00 
  4 Victoria Buhr                Brown                 14.34m     12.81mq  42-00.50 
  5 Genevieve Rybicki            Unat-Rhode I          13.96m     12.73mq  41-09.25 
  6 Taylor Martin                Monroe Colle          11.88m     10.77mq  35-04.00 
  7 Emily Moorehead              Rhode Island          11.76m     10.54mq  34-07.00 
  8 Hannah Werneth               Worcester St          11.50m     10.06mq  33-00.25 
  9 Stephanie Simon              Naval Academ          10.66m     10.00m   32-09.75 
 10 Hanna Carson                 Worcester St          10.00m      9.85m   32-03.75 
 11 Kalyn Sheehan                Rhode Island          10.00m      9.81m   32-02.25 
 12 Molly Downing                Worcester St           9.50m      9.42m   30-11.00 
 13 Sarah De La Cerda            Rhode Island          10.97m      9.34m   30-07.75 
 14 Keiko Hector                 Unat-Rhode I           9.23m      8.90m   29-02.50 
 15 Caroline Warren              Rhode Island           8.30m      8.86m   29-01.00 
 16 Marlene Christenson          Worcester St           9.00m      8.84m   29-00.00 
 17 Mariah Henry                 Monroe Colle           8.84m      8.24m   27-00.50 
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
  1 Lacey Craker                 Brown                 17.78m     16.71mq  54-10.00 
  2 Genevieve Rybicki            Unat-Rhode I          17.21m     15.95mq  52-04.00 
  3 Emily Moorehead              Rhode Island          14.87m     14.64mq  48-00.50 
  4 Grace Janes                  Rhode Island          15.54m     14.55mq  47-09.00 
  5 Maggie Dufault               Unat-Rhode I          15.24m     14.19mq  46-06.75 
  6 Josephine Darpolor           Brown                            13.67mq  44-10.25 
  7 Aysha Moreino                Unat-Rhode I          12.80m     13.13mq  43-01.00 
  8 Katelyn Kelleher             Bryant                13.00m     12.88mq  42-03.25 
  9 Heather Vermillion           Brown                 14.80m     11.97m   39-03.25 
 10 Marlene Christenson          Worcester St          11.50m     11.92m   39-01.25 
 11 Hannah Werneth               Worcester St          11.00m     11.86m   38-11.00 
 12 Sarah De La Cerda            Rhode Island          12.19m     11.59m   38-00.25 
 13 Shannon Trybus               Worcester St          12.00m     10.99m   36-00.75 
 14 Brianna Stoney               Worcester St           9.50m     10.37m   34-00.25 
 15 Hannah Murphy                Bryant                11.00m      9.79m   32-01.50 
 16 Samantha Puckett             Bryant                            9.51m   31-02.50 
 17 Mariah Henry                 Monroe Colle           8.53m      9.09m   29-10.00 
 18 Hanna Carson                 Worcester St          10.00m      7.72m   25-04.00 
 19 Molly Downing                Worcester St           9.50m      7.60m   24-11.25 
 20 Kelly Sterns                 Worcester St           9.00m      7.05m   23-01.75 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 John Spooney                 Brown                   6.79       6.97q  7 
  2 Terrence Gibson              Worcester St            7.20       7.08q  6 
  3 Anthony Mazola               Brown                   7.05       7.10q  2 
  4 Evan Weinstock               Brown                   7.03       7.11q  1 
  5 Khalfani Bernard             Monroe Colle            6.70       7.12q  5 
  6 Luke Curtis                  Worcester St            7.30       7.14q  1 
  7 Ryan Kelly                   Brown                   7.30       7.14q  2 
  8 Fredrick Rhine               Brown                   7.04       7.19q  1 
  9 Mamadou Gueye                Monroe Colle            6.60       7.19   4 
 10 Ajani Brown                  Brown                   7.25       7.19   5 
 11 Toren O'Leary                Bryant                  7.27       7.20   4 
 12 robert handley               Unattached              6.90       7.20   5 
 13 Derrick Ingram               Monroe Colle            6.90       7.20   4 
 14 InSoo Hwang                  Brown                   7.25       7.21   6 
 15 Kyle Reid                    Bryant                  7.22       7.25   7 
 16 Michael Arons                Bryant                  7.34       7.26   6 
 17 Todd Paquin                  Worcester St            7.20       7.27   7 
 18 Kervens Dorsainvil           Monroe Colle            7.20       7.29   8 
 19 Jerome Drane                 Worcester St            7.30       7.29   4 
 20 Kevin Morgan                 Providence C            7.00       7.30   2 
 21 Isa Muhammad                 Monroe Colle            7.20       7.32   8 
 22 Kevin Conant                 Worcester St            7.40       7.36   1 
 23 Brendon Clements             Naval Academ            7.60       7.42   7 
 24 Julian Jiggetts              Brown                              7.42   3 
 25 Ramses Rafael                Worcester St            7.39       7.43   5 
 26 Shaun Corum                  Worcester St            7.42       7.44   3 
 27 Zach Keefer                  Brown                   7.50       7.50   6 
 28 Dana Perry                   Worcester St            7.45       7.50   4 
 29 Tommy Franco                 Unattached              6.90       7.52   7 
 30 Matthew Alley                Worcester St            7.40       7.53   2 
 31 Darren Upson                 Monroe Colle            7.10       7.56   4 
 32 Benjamin Dussault            Worcester St            7.45       7.57   5 
 33 Seon Hooper                  Monroe Colle            7.30       7.60   7 
 34 Daniel Ross                  Worcester St            7.60       7.63   6 
 35 Thomas Johnson               Monroe Colle            7.30       7.64   2 
 36 Ifeoluwa Akinkunmi           Unattached              7.30       7.66   8 
 37 David Henry                  Monroe Colle            7.40       7.67   1 
 38 Vincent Walter               Monroe Colle            7.30       7.70   8 
 39 Jonathan Marvene             Monroe Colle            7.30       7.72   5 
 40 Akeem Soley-Bain             Unattached              7.30       7.83   3 
 41 Kenneth Coleman              Monroe Colle            7.30       7.83   1 
 42 Edward Ferreira              Worcester St            7.71       7.86   4 
 43 Michael Cotton               Monroe Colle            7.40       7.89   2 
 44 Adam Siden                   Worcester St            7.90       7.99   3 
 45 Jahton Anderson              Monroe Colle            7.40       8.00   4 
 46 Davier Weste                 Monroe Colle            7.40       8.03   3 
 47 Kashawn Coleman              Monroe Colle            7.50       8.11   8 
 48 Andrew Garcia                Worcester St            7.70       8.31   5 
 -- Jerrod Worthington           Monroe Colle            6.90         FS   6 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 John Spooney                 Brown                   6.97       6.92  
  2 Terrence Gibson              Worcester St            7.08       6.94  
  3 Anthony Mazola               Brown                   7.10       7.04  
  4 Khalfani Bernard             Monroe Colle            7.12       7.10  
  5 Luke Curtis                  Worcester St            7.14       7.14  
  6 Ryan Kelly                   Brown                   7.14       7.17  
  7 Evan Weinstock               Brown                   7.11       7.17  
  8 Fredrick Rhine               Brown                   7.19       7.22  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Derrick Ingram               Monroe Colle           21.60      22.90   1 
  2 Khalfani Bernard             Monroe Colle           21.60      22.94   1 
  3 Isa Muhammad                 Monroe Colle           21.70      23.02   1 
  4 Terrence Gibson              Worcester St           22.50      23.07   2 
  5 Christopher Louis            Monroe Colle           21.70      23.12   1 
  6 Jerome Drane                 Worcester St           23.10      23.19   4 
  7 Nicholas Douglas             Bryant                 22.50      23.27   2 
  8 Jerrod Worthington           Monroe Colle           21.80      23.36   2 
  9 Kevin Louine                 Bryant                 22.46      23.39   2 
 10 Michael Arons                Bryant                 23.00      23.72   4 
 11 Kevin Conant                 Worcester St           23.80      23.92   6 
 12 Seon Hooper                  Monroe Colle           23.50      24.01   6 
 13 robert handley               Unattached             22.00      24.02   2 
 14 Darren Upson                 Monroe Colle           22.90      24.07   3 
 15 Benjamin Dussault            Worcester St           23.90      24.18   7 
 16 Shaun Corum                  Worcester St           23.80      24.18   6 
 17 Peter Thorp                  Bryant                 23.30      24.25   4 
 18 David Henry                  Monroe Colle           23.50      24.36   5 
 19 Franklin Barrowes            Monroe Colle           22.90      24.39   3 
 20 Matthew Alley                Worcester St           23.60      24.39   6 
 21 Tommy Franco                 Unattached             22.80      24.56   3 
 22 Kervens Dorsainvil           Monroe Colle           22.90      24.67   4 
 23 Dana Perry                   Worcester St           24.00      24.70   7 
 24 Kevin Morgan                 Providence C           23.50      24.72   5 
 25 Luke Curtis                  Worcester St           23.90      24.85   7 
 26 Ifeoluwa Akinkunmi           Unattached             23.80      24.98   6 
 27 Ronald Hill                  Bryant                 23.50      25.17   5 
 28 Thomas Johnson               Monroe Colle           22.50      25.17   2 
 29 Michael Cotton               Monroe Colle           23.40      25.21   5 
 30 Davier Weste                 Monroe Colle           24.00      25.91   7 
 31 Akeem Soley-Bain             Unattached             22.90      26.10   3 
 32 Vincent Walter               Monroe Colle           23.50      26.19   6 
 33 Edward Ferreira              Worcester St           25.47      26.32   8 
 34 Adam Siden                   Worcester St           26.00      26.42   8 
 35 Jahton Anderson              Monroe Colle           23.40      26.87   5 
 -- Jonathan Marvene             Monroe Colle           23.50         FS   5 
 -- Mamadou Gueye                Monroe Colle           21.50        DNF   1 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Joel Johnson                 Monroe Colle         1:04.40    1:06.63   1 
  2 Nathan Elder                 Brown                1:05.00    1:07.87   1 
  3 Reuben Feinman               Brown                1:08.00    1:09.05   2 
  4 Ryan Flanagan                Bryant               1:07.50    1:10.17   2 
  5 Antione Davis                Monroe Colle         1:04.90    1:10.45   1 
  6 Brendan Varney               Bryant               1:10.00    1:11.67   2 
  7 Jon Parrella                 Worcester St         1:06.98    1:12.05   1 
  8 Zachary Creeden              Worcester St         1:12.00    1:13.13   2 
  9 Justin Trafford              Worcester St         1:09.00    1:13.96   2 
 10 Kashawn Coleman              Monroe Colle         1:10.10    1:14.88   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nik Andrews                  Providence             49.63      51.42   1 
  2 Austin King                  Providence             51.50      51.85   2 
  3 Nick Deterding               Naval Academ           50.00      51.90   1 
  4 Stephen Gannon               Worcester St           51.50      51.97   2 
  5 Earl Lucas                   Unattached             48.70      52.06   1 
  6 Ramses Rafael                Worcester St           51.90      52.23   2 
  7 Kevin Maciel                 Worcester St           52.00      53.64   2 
  8 Christian Guerrero           Providence             51.00      53.89   1 
  9 Jahmoul Gordon               Monroe Colle           55.00      54.40   3 
 10 Faheem Hayden                Monroe Colle           51.70      54.77   2 
 11 Kwaku Frimpong               Providence             52.50      54.88   3 
 12 Joseph Stephens              Monroe Colle           53.30      55.58   3 
 13 Jonathan Lewis               Monroe Colle           53.30      58.09   3 
 14 Jeffrey Woddy                Monroe Colle           53.50      58.26   3 
 15 Iain Laufer                  Unattached             53.60    1:00.13   4 
 -- robert handley               Unattached             49.80        DNF   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tyler Benster                Brown                1:55.00    1:58.79  
  2 Damion Walker                Monroe Colle         1:53.60    1:59.23  
  3 Roberto Swersky              Naval Academ         1:59.00    1:59.78  
  4 Jake Meredith                Providence           1:58.00    2:02.03  
  5 Chris Booker                 Providence           1:56.81    2:04.91  
  6 Nikolas Rebovich             Providence           1:56.50    2:06.98  
  7 Denzel Issac                 Monroe Colle         1:58.10    2:07.50  
  8 Kerry Sabanty                Worcester St         2:02.50    2:08.11  
  9 Connor O'Neill               Worcester St         2:01.00    2:08.57  
 10 Kenneth Coleman              Monroe Colle         2:05.10    2:09.11  
 11 Peter Simpson                Brown                1:58.00    2:11.10  
 12 Bleu Strong                  Naval Academ         2:08.00    2:18.32  
 13 Sebastian Bush               Monroe Colle         2:10.10    2:22.39  
 14 Basil Gurrera                Monroe Colle         2:08.10    2:24.73  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Joseph Vercollone            Providence           2:29.00    2:37.81  
  2 Tim Mazeika                  Worcester St         2:39.00    2:41.78  
  3 Francis Foley                Bryant               2:38.16    2:41.79  
  4 Patrick Bova                 Worcester St         2:40.84    2:45.12  
  5 John Logan                   Bryant               2:40.00    2:46.67  
  6 Patrick Daley                Worcester St         2:45.00    2:58.76  
  7 Noah Coogan                  Eagle Speed          2:44.00    3:02.06  
  8 Brendan Blair                Worcester St                    3:14.39  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Julian Oakley                Providence           4:10.00    4:21.61  
  2 Luke Perron                  Providence           4:22.00    4:41.46  
  3 Hunter stewart               Rhode runner         4:40.00    4:47.85  
  4 Patrick Bova                 Worcester St         4:38.00    4:54.78  
  5 Jordan Hensel                Bryant                          5:02.24  
  6 Patrick Daley                Worcester St         4:42.00    5:05.11  
  7 Brendan Blair                Worcester St         5:00.00    5:25.51  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dominic Channon              Providence           8:05.00    8:22.51  
  2 Jonathan Hopkins             Providence           8:23.00    8:22.93  
  3 Liam Hillery                 Providence           8:23.76    8:24.10  
  4 Nathan Petesch               Chicago Bull         8:36.00    8:27.70  
  5 Geoff Nelson                 Rhode Runner         8:39.99    8:42.42  
  6 Christian Costello           Providence           8:35.00    8:45.23  
  7 Eric Malnatti                Providence           8:32.00    8:48.72  
  8 Brendan Sullivan             Providence           8:45.00    9:03.33  
  9 Stephen Doherty              Unattached           8:42.00    9:06.39  
 10 Russell Stevens              Bryant               9:00.00    9:14.46  
 11 Mohamed Hussein              Unattached           9:25.00    9:14.50  
 12 Thomas Mullally              Bryant               9:00.00    9:15.75  
 13 Alec Richardson              Naval Academ         9:00.00    9:26.49  
 14 Wesley Hebert                Worcester St         9:58.00    9:55.33  
 15 Adam Pepin                   Worcester St         9:45.00   10:05.17  
 16 Anthony Crudale              Boston Athle         9:39.00   11:00.58  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hunter Warwick               Brown                   8.55       8.54q  3 
  2 Duy Truong                   Unattached              8.80       8.69q  2 
  3 Peter Rhodes                 Brown                   8.53       8.79q  2 
  4 Ronald Hill                  Bryant                  9.01       8.90q  3 
  5 John Bryant                  Naval Academ            8.90       8.99q  2 
  6 Jason Sliwoski               Worcester St            8.90       9.09q  3 
  7 Peter Thorp                  Bryant                             9.18   1 
  8 Christopher Garza            Brown                              9.19   1 
  9 David Germain                Worcester St            8.90       9.25   1 
 10 Phil Reid                    Providence              8.81       9.31   1 
 11 Edward Ferreira              Worcester St            9.90       9.65   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hunter Warwick               Brown                   8.54       8.48  
  2 Peter Rhodes                 Brown                   8.79       8.65  
  3 Duy Truong                   Unattached              8.69       8.81  
  4 Ronald Hill                  Bryant                  8.90       8.85  
  5 Jason Sliwoski               Worcester St            9.09       8.90  
  6 John Bryant                  Naval Academ            8.99       9.04  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brown  'B'                                        3:25.00   x3:25.20   1 
     1) Zach Keefer                     2) Christopher Garza              
     3) Anthony Mazola                  4) Nathan Elder                   
  2 Brown  'C'                                        3:25.00   x3:26.01   1 
     1) Ryan Kelly                      2) Julian Jiggetts                
     3) InSoo Hwang                     4) Reuben Feinman                 
  3 Bryant                                            3:20.00    3:27.42   1 
     1) Toren O'Leary                   2) Kyle Reid                      
     3) Kevin Louine                    4) Nicholas Douglas               
  4 Brown                                             3:25.00    3:28.75   1 
     1) Ajani Brown                     2) Fredrick Rhine                 
     3) Hunter Warwick                  4) John Spooney                   
  5 Monroe College                                    3:15.50    3:28.93   1 
     1) Christopher Louis               2) Jaymen Teemer                  
     3) Denzel Issac                    4) Joel Johnson                   
  6 Naval Academy Prep                                3:34.00    3:29.86   2 
     1) Roberto Swersky                 2) Nick Deterding                 
     3) John Bryant                     4) Jonathan Drablos               
  7 Monroe College  'B'                               3:15.50   x3:34.88   1 
     1) Isa Muhammad                    2) Joel Johnson                   
     3) Antione Davis                   4) Damion Walker                  
  8 Worcester State                                   3:26.00    3:35.71   2 
     1) Jon Parrella                    2) Ramses Rafael                  
     3) Kevin Maciel                    4) Stephen Gannon                 
  9 Monroe College  'C'                               3:25.50   x3:39.27   2 
     1) Faheem Hayden                   2) Sebastian Bush                 
     3) Kenneth Coleman                 4) Franklin Barrowes              
 10 Worcester State  'B'                              3:32.00   x3:40.36   2 
     1) Marc George                     2) Connor O'Neill                 
     3) Kerry Sabanty                   4) Tim Mazeika                    
 11 Monroe College  'D'                               3:26.10   x3:46.63   2 
     1) Joseph Stephens                 2) Jeffrey Woddy                  
     3) Dajon Dixon                     4) Jonathan Lewis                 
 12 Worcester State  'C'                              3:35.00   x3:50.98   2 
     1) Daniel Glover                   2) Shawn Seamans                  
     3) Benjamin Dussault               4) Justin Trafford                
 13 Worcester State  'D'                              3:39.00   x4:08.43   2 
     1) Patrick Bova                    2) Jason Sliwoski                 
     3) Patrick Daley                   4) Zachary Creeden                
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brandon Goodman              Naval Academ           1.98m      2.03m    6-08.00 
  2 David Germain                Worcester St           1.90m      1.98m    6-06.00 
  3 Nick Deterding               Naval Academ           1.98m      1.88m    6-02.00 
  4 Andrew Johnson               Worcester St           1.90m      1.88m    6-02.00 
  5 Daniel Ross                  Worcester St           1.90m      1.83m    6-00.00 
  6 Daniel Schumacher            Worcester St           1.78m      1.83m    6-00.00 
  7 Ademitokunbo Oremule         Bryant                 1.84m      1.78m    5-10.00 
  8 Andrew Coates                Worcester St           1.76m      1.78m    5-10.00 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sean Igelman                 Brown                  4.35m      4.40m   14-05.25 
  2 Jonathan Drablos             Naval Academ           4.57m      4.25m   13-11.25 
  3 Michael Brunoforte           Naval Academ           4.72m      4.25m   13-11.25 
  4 John Somers                  Bryant                 3.70m      4.10m   13-05.25 
  5 Andrew Garcia                Worcester St           3.80m      3.95m   12-11.50 
  6 Jason Sliwoski               Worcester St           3.61m      3.65m   11-11.75 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peter Rhodes                 Brown                  6.78m      6.93mq  22-09.00 
  2 Aklesso Agama                Naval Academ           6.70m      6.82mq  22-04.50 
  3 Okuoma Idah                  Brown                  7.00m      6.80mq  22-03.75 
  4 Terrence Gibson              Worcester St           6.40m      6.71mq  22-00.25 
  5 Duy Truong                   Unattached             6.70m      6.68mq  21-11.00 
  6 Evan Weinstock               Brown                  6.85m      6.66mq  21-10.25 
  7 Albert Anderson              Brown                  6.53m      6.35mq  20-10.00 
  8 Jason Sliwoski               Worcester St           6.05m      6.26mq  20-06.50 
  9 Adam Malone                  Bryant                 6.40m      6.07m   19-11.00 
 10 Justin Trafford              Worcester St           6.00m      5.82m   19-01.25 
 11 Dana Perry                   Worcester St           6.10m      5.81m   19-00.75 
 12 Luke Curtis                  Worcester St           5.93m      5.73m   18-09.75 
 13 Edward Ferreira              Worcester St           5.47m      5.63m   18-05.75 
 14 Adam Watts                   Unattached             6.50m      5.17m   16-11.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
  1 Kenneth Thompson             Brown                 14.00m     14.55mq  47-09.00 
  2 Terrence Young               Unattached            13.41m     14.07mq  46-02.00 
  3 Aklesso Agama                Naval Academ          13.71m     14.04mq  46-00.75 
  4 Dak Sheriff                  Brown                            13.51mq  44-04.00 
  5 Jonathan Padmore             Brown                 13.65m     13.39mq  43-11.25 
  6 Adam Malone                  Bryant                13.70m     13.31mq  43-08.00 
  7 Duy Truong                   Unattached            12.80m     13.07mq  42-10.75 
  8 John Bryant                  Naval Academ          13.71m     12.85mq  42-02.00 
  9 Dana Perry                   Worcester St          12.40m     12.30m   40-04.25 
 10 Edward Ferreira              Worcester St          11.21m     11.46m   37-07.25 
 11 Justin Trafford              Worcester St          12.20m     11.43m   37-06.00 
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
  1 Tautvydas Kieras             Monroe Colle          13.81m     14.46mq  47-05.25 
  2 Nick Todman                  Bryant                13.33m     13.92mq  45-08.00 
  3 Matthew Begley               Worcester St          13.00m     13.73mq  45-00.50 
  4 Robert White                 Worcester St          12.50m     12.92mq  42-04.75 
  5 Evan Weinstock               Brown                            12.53mq  41-01.50 
  6 Zachary LaClair              Bryant                12.00m     12.18mq  39-11.50 
  7 Matt Intrieri                Worcester St          11.50m     11.73mq  38-06.00 
  8 Brian Sullivan               Bryant                12.00m     11.61mq  38-01.25 
  9 Shawn McCabe                 Worcester St          12.50m     11.56m   37-11.25 
 10 Nathaniel Rickets            Monroe Colle          10.46m     10.92m   35-10.00 
 11 Henry Bounphasaysonh         Worcester St          11.50m     10.88m   35-08.50 
 12 Ramir Jones                  Monroe Colle          10.05m     10.76m   35-03.75 
 13 Patrick Bowler               Providence            10.66m     10.46m   34-04.00 
 14 Danzel Rolle                 Monroe Colle          11.05m     10.26m   33-08.00 
 15 Mike Piantedosi              Worcester St          11.50m     10.20m   33-05.75 
 16 Oscar De La Rosa             Worcester St          11.50m      9.93m   32-07.00 
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
  1 Nick Todman                  Bryant                14.00m     14.74mq  48-04.50 
  2 Sebastian Bilentschuk        Unattached            14.00m     14.72mq  48-03.50 
  3 Tautvydas Kieras             Monroe Colle          13.57m     14.24mq  46-08.75 
  4 Robert White                 Worcester St          12.00m     13.45mq  44-01.50 
  5 Matthew O'Hara               Brown                            13.39mq  43-11.25 
  6 Phuong Truong                Brown                            13.26mq  43-06.00 
  7 Brian Sullivan               Bryant                13.00m     12.96mq  42-06.25 
  8 Shawn McCabe                 Worcester St          12.00m     12.48mq  40-11.50 
  9 Brett Pronovost              Unattached            13.57m     12.29m   40-04.00 
 10 Casey Mackisey               Bryant                12.00m     12.12m   39-09.25 
 11 Adam Smith                   Bryant                12.50m     12.11m   39-08.75 
 12 Zachary LaClair              Bryant                11.00m     12.00m   39-04.50 
 13 Max Leveillee                Worcester St          12.00m     10.69m   35-01.00 
 14 Nathaniel Rickets            Monroe Colle          10.18m     10.34m   33-11.25 
 15 Danzel Rolle                 Monroe Colle           8.34m      9.31m   30-06.50 
 -- Matthew Begley               Worcester St          14.00m       FOUL