2010-11 Women's Track & Field Roster

Name Class Event(s) Hometown/High School
Samantha Adelberg Senior Middle Distance Washington, DC / Potomac School
Niina Al-Hassan Freshman Sprints Secaucus, NJ / Pullman High School
Gabriela Baiter Senior Jumps Greenlawn, NY / John Glenn
Rachel Baker Sophomore Distance Redondo Beach, CA / Redondo Union High School
Brielle Beaudette Senior Sprints Agawam, MA / Suffield Academy
Holleigh Bergstrom Freshman Throws Eugene, OR / Mount Spokane
Rachel Biblo Senior Jumps Thiensville, WI / Homestead
Bridgette Black Junior XC/Distance Hanover, NH / Hanover
Victoria Buhr Sophomore Throws Cheboygan, MI / Cheboygan Area
Heidi Caldwell Freshman Distance Hanover, NH / Hanover
Caitlin Clark Junior Middle Distance Granite Bay, CA / Granite Bay
Margaret Connelly Freshman Distance Chicago, IL / Fenwick
Lacey Craker Sophomore Throws Baraboo, WI / Baraboo
Jara Crear Junior Jumps New Orleans, LA / Metairie Park Country Day School
Brienna Crimmins Freshman Jumps Sacramento, CA / Rosemont
Kate DeSimone Freshman Distance Fort Wayne, IN / Canterbury
Galia Dietz Sophomore XC/Distance Richland, WA / Richland High School
Samantha Dweck Sophomore Jumps Carlisle, MA / Concord-Carlisle Regional
Jessica Eason Freshman Throws Boston, MA / Mansfield
Connie Emerson Freshman   Hanover, NH / Hanover
Amanda Filberto Junior Sprints Northport, NY / Northport
Melanie Fineman Freshman Distance Newton, MA / Newton South
Megan Fitzpatrick Senior Distance Hopewell Valley, NJ / Hopewell Valley Central
Roseanne Fleming Junior XC/Distance Westlake Village, CA / Oaks Christian
Ari Garber Sophomore XC/Distance North Falmouth, MA / Moses Brown
Kat Grimes Freshman   Chatham, NJ / Chatham
Cara Harrison Senior Distance Gaithersburg, MD / Quince Orchard
Chelsea Hartigan Freshman Jumps Wyckoff, NJ / Ramapo
Lucy Higgins Senior Sprints Jeffersonville, VT / Lamonville Union
Elaine Kuckertz Freshman XC/Distance Clarendon Hills, IL / Hinsdale Central
Aleyna La Croix Freshman Distance Manhattan Beach, CA / Mira Costa
Colby Lubman Freshman Sprints Commack, NY / Commack
Hanna McPhee Freshman Jumps Wellesley, MA / Wellesley
Emily Mepham Junior XC/Distance Sudbury, MA / Lincoln-Sudbury Regional
Olivia Mickle Sophomore XC/Distance Sacramento, CA / Loretto
Michaeline Nelson Junior Middle Distance McLean, VA / Potomac School
Megan Palmer Freshman   Whitefish Bay, WI / Whitefish Bay
Elizabeth Peterson Sophomore Throws Middletown, RI / Middletown
Lauren Pischel Senior Distance La Jolla, CA / La Jolla Country Day HS
Tess Plant-Thomas Sophomore XC/Distance San Diego, CA / La Jolla
Kesley Ramsey Senior Middle Distance Franklin Lakes, NJ / Ramapo
Carolyn Ranti Sophomore XC/Distance Newton, MA / Newton North
Brianna Rogers Junior XC/Distance Moorestown, NJ / Moorestown
Angela Rugino Sophomore Distance Toms River, NJ / Toms River
Susan Scavone Junior Sprints Summit, NJ / Summit High School
Bree Shugarts Sophomore XC/Distance Lewistown, PA / Indian Valley
Brynn Smith Senior Throws Saco, ME / Thornton Academy
Natasha Smith Senior Multis/throws Gloucester, MA / Waring
Shannon Stacey Junior Middle Distance Galesburg, IL / Galesburg
Lucy Stephenson Junior   Austin, TX / -
Sasha Teninty Freshman Distance Eugene, OR / South Eugene
Olivia Thomas Freshman XC/Distance Seattle, WA / King's
Jenn Thomas Freshman Distance Attleboro, MA / Bishop Feehan
Hannah Wallace Sophomore Jumps Whitefish Bay, WI / Whitefish Bay
Chelsea Walters Frehsman Jumps Plainsboro, NJ / West Windsor Plainsboro North
Jocelyn West Sophomore Jumps - / -
Katie Williams     - / -