Recap | Recap | Results | Box Score

Licensed to Boston University Pool - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/15/2011 03:46 PM
                    Boston University vs Brown - 1/15/2011                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 POOL RECORD: ! 1:42.24   2/19/2009 New Hampshire, UNH                         
                         A. PERRAULT, A. NAHIN, S. KANELLAS, J. ELLISALCAID
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown University-NE  'A'                               NT    1:46.47   11  
     1) Jackson, Kristin N 19           2) Borgolini, Briana L 18         
     3) Lamothe, Emma J 18              4) Caldarella, Kristen L 20       
       27.60    30.08    25.15    23.64                                    
  2 Boston University-NE  'A'                              NT    1:46.82    4  
     1) Cheng, Kendra M 19              2) Connors, Kristen E 20          
     3) Tullis, Kirsten 22              4) McIntyre, Maria B 21           
       27.75    29.47    26.07    23.53                                    
  3 Brown University-NE  'B'                               NT    1:49.22    2  
     1) Gilley, Paige K 18              2) Firth, Jamie R 20              
     3) Holmes, Leigh V 18              4) Sisouvanvieng-Kim, Candice B 20
       28.08    30.68    26.64    23.82                                    
  4 Brown University-NE  'C'                               NT   x1:50.62  
     1) Pittman, Catie F 18             2) Mangan, Natascha R 21          
     3) Mulvey, Hillary E 17            4) Nolet, Megan L 17              
       28.38    30.98    26.70    24.56                                    
  5 Boston University-NE  'B'                              NT    1:50.99  
     1) Ferrante, Francesca S 20        2) Van Allen, Clara R 21          
     3) Naylor, Charlotte C 21          4) Zebrowski, Kara L 19           
       28.34    31.53    26.10    25.02                                    
  6 Boston University-NE  'C'                              NT   x1:53.37  
     1) Doersam, Andrea M 21            2) Happ, Megan E 19               
     3) Hunter, Alex L 19               4) Hoppe, Tina W 20               
       29.34    31.21    27.96    24.86                                    
  7 Brown University-NE  'D'                               NT   x1:53.63  
     1) Erskine, Sage H 21              2) Matthews, Libby A 18           
     3) Strausser, Haley M 19           4) Williams, Samantha N 20        
       28.57    33.47    27.13    24.46                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 POOL RECORD: ! 1:29.11   2/19/2009 Boston University, BU                      
                         B. Kallert, K. Ernst, M. Rickett, J. Hill         
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boston University-NE  'A'                              NT    1:33.50   11  
     1) Kallert, Bryon R 21             2) Ernst, Kyle R 21               
     3) Rickett, Matthew P 22           4) Hill, Jackson G 20             
       24.53    26.04    22.29    20.64                                    
  2 Brown University-NE  'A'                               NT    1:34.12    4  
     1) Kikuchi, Ryan R 21              2) Carlucci, Conor A 21           
     3) Glenn, Thomas B 18              4) Juhn, Timothy Y 20             
       24.29    26.06    23.25    20.52                                    
  3 Brown University-NE  'B'                               NT    1:37.25    2  
     1) Hunter, James S 20              2) McVicker, Mike 19              
     3) Johnson, Mike A 19              4) Gonzalez, David M 17           
       25.66    27.27    23.27    21.05                                    
  4 Boston University-NE  'B'                              NT    1:37.86  
     1) Astashinsky, Nik A 19           2) Guinther, Andrew F 19          
     3) Thomas, Jeffrey L 19            4) Gilmartin, Justin M 21         
       25.37    27.76    23.60    21.13                                    
  5 Brown University-NE  'C'                               NT   x1:40.92  
     1) Benster, Tyler S 19             2) Gayton, John R 20              
     3) Katz, Andrew 19                 4) Diamond, Oliver Z 18           
       25.88    28.90    24.25    21.89                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grimes, Meaghan L         18 Boston U-NE               NT   10:26.53    9  
      27.90   30.30   30.97   31.03   31.26   31.35   31.22   31.53
      31.47   31.48   31.38   31.53   31.76   31.67   32.07   31.94
      32.15   32.20   31.90   31.42                                
  2 Happ, Megan E             19 Boston U-NE               NT   10:32.18    4  
      28.69   30.69   31.22   31.20   31.18   31.34   31.53   31.74
      32.29   32.18   32.06   31.99   32.07   32.37   32.04   32.50
      31.94   32.15   32.15   30.85                                
  3 Radin, Katie A            19 Boston U-NE               NT   10:32.43    3  
      28.68   31.08   31.94   31.88   32.05   32.32   32.23   31.99
      32.06   31.69   31.61   31.51   31.93   31.30   31.96   31.90
      31.69   32.06   31.69   30.86                                
  4 Downing, Ellen L          18 Brown-NE                  NT   10:37.22    2  
      28.75   30.40   31.24   31.52   31.67   31.92   31.79   31.82
      32.14   32.25   32.50   32.60   32.46   32.57   32.51   32.50
      32.36   32.38   32.30   31.54                                
  5 Ashenfelter, Perry E      19 Brown-NE                  NT   10:43.10    1  
      29.10   32.02   32.34   32.54   32.45   32.30   32.51   32.31
      32.25   32.51   32.23   32.19   32.41   32.35   32.35   32.48
      32.61   32.54   32.42   31.19                                
  6 Earley, Meghan T          19 Brown-NE                  NT   11:03.59  
      30.08   31.74   32.79   33.10   33.15   32.93   33.27   33.09
      33.28   33.37   33.40   33.64   33.71   33.74   33.83   33.98
      33.91   33.72   33.87   32.99                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Jeffrey L         19 Boston U-NE               NT    9:37.97    9  
      26.08   28.77   28.96   28.94   28.87   28.69   28.60   28.83
      28.62   28.68   28.65   28.96   29.03   29.35   29.56   29.53
      29.45   29.72   29.61   29.07                                
  2 Fujinaka, Danny R         18 Brown-NE                  NT    9:44.20    4  
      26.92   29.19   29.53   29.34   29.40   29.56   29.39   29.54
      29.53   29.27   29.51   29.50   29.21   29.08   29.36   29.50
      29.22   29.25   29.41   28.49                                
  3 Anderson, Knox K          18 Boston U-NE               NT    9:53.93    3  
      26.74   28.79   29.30   29.80   30.27   29.95   29.94   30.32
      30.44   30.28   30.01   30.06   30.14   30.08   29.70   29.81
      29.91   29.98   29.03   29.38                                
  4 Akers-Campbell, Seth      18 Brown-NE                  NT    9:54.80    2  
      27.33   29.40   29.33   29.57   29.46   29.25   29.47   29.56
      29.98   29.53   29.82   30.32   30.39   30.73   30.91   30.56
      29.94   30.06   30.16   29.03                                
  5 Bouvier, Tim P            18 Boston U-NE               NT   10:00.58    1  
      27.11   29.25   29.57   29.79   29.76   29.89   30.10   30.20
      30.29   30.38   30.44   30.32   30.46   30.51   30.50   30.65
      30.36   30.62   30.65   29.73                                
  6 Pate, Wesley R            18 Boston U-NE               NT  x10:10.50  
      27.74   29.74   30.47   30.64   30.65   30.99   30.40   30.73
      31.12   30.92   30.85   31.21   31.59   30.62   30.80   30.55
      30.76   30.61   30.69   29.42                                
  7 Speroni, Samuel J         21 Brown-NE                  NT   10:13.58  
      27.94   29.71   30.08   30.08   30.33   30.23   30.51   30.72
      30.88   30.82   30.85   30.96   31.46   31.42   31.69   31.56
      31.51   31.41   31.00   30.42                                
  8 Hug, John C               19 Brown-NE                  NT  x10:28.69  
      27.04   29.72   30.22   30.36   30.08   30.19   30.65   30.87
      30.96   30.73   31.20   32.12   32.22   32.91   32.56   33.07
      34.04   33.75   33.51   32.49                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 POOL RECORD: ! 1:46.05  12/18/2008 Elizabeth L. Beisel at 2008 Ne, ABF-NE     
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drake, Lauren N           17 Boston U-NE               NT    1:53.35    9  
      26.27   28.34   29.15   29.59                                
  2 Sellinger, Elli P         18 Brown-NE                  NT    1:54.38    4  
      27.20   28.90   28.94   29.34                                
  3 Doersam, Sarah V          21 Boston U-NE               NT    1:55.36    3  
      27.97   29.61   29.29   28.49                                
  4 Schumacher, Allyson M     20 Brown-NE                  NT    1:55.62    2  
      28.01   29.66   28.96   28.99                                
  5 Matthews, Libby A         18 Brown-NE                  NT    1:56.83    1  
      27.34   29.56   29.90   30.03                                
  6 Fults, Paige L            19 Boston U-NE               NT    1:59.60  
      27.87   30.29   30.82   30.62                                
  7 Wisinger, Kelley R        21 Brown-NE                  NT   x1:59.78  
      28.43   30.05   30.69   30.61                                
  8 Hunter, Alex L            19 Boston U-NE               NT   x2:00.97  
      27.67   30.57   31.56   31.17                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 POOL RECORD: ! 1:35.56   2/10/2007 David Holmes                               
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hunter, James S           20 Brown-NE                  NT    1:42.62    9  
      24.43   26.10   26.15   25.94                                
  2 Kallert, Bryon R          21 Boston U-NE               NT    1:44.86    4  
      24.95   27.04   26.49   26.38                                
  3 Glenn, Thomas B           18 Brown-NE                  NT    1:45.14    3  
      25.10   27.21   26.95   25.88                                
  4 Johnson, Mike A           19 Brown-NE                  NT    1:47.42    2  
      24.83   27.16   27.80   27.63                                
  5 Kammer, Riley R           19 Boston U-NE               NT    1:48.65    1  
      25.02   27.14   28.24   28.25                                
  6 O'Neal, Patrick G         18 Boston U-NE               NT    1:49.02  
      24.75   27.25   28.02   29.00                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 POOL RECORD: ! 52.98  12/18/2008 Elizabeth L. Beisel at 2008 Ne, ABF-NE       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cheng, Kendra M           19 Boston U-NE               NT      59.15    9  
      29.09   30.06                                                
  2 Erskine, Sage H           21 Brown-NE                  NT      59.61    4  
      29.45   30.16                                                
  3 Pittman, Catie F          18 Brown-NE                  NT      59.91    3  
      29.41   30.50                                                
  4 Gilley, Paige K           18 Brown-NE                  NT    1:00.16    2  
      29.40   30.76                                                
  5 Ferrante, Francesca S     20 Boston U-NE               NT    1:00.77    1  
      29.76   31.01                                                
  6 Mulvey, Hillary E         17 Brown-NE                  NT   x1:01.75  
      30.33   31.42                                                
  7 Grimes, Meaghan L         18 Boston U-NE               NT    1:01.94  
      30.76   31.18                                                
  8 Hoppe, Tina W             20 Boston U-NE               NT   x1:09.36  
      33.23   36.13                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 POOL RECORD: ! 46.59  12/18/2008 David P. Russell at 2008 New E, UNAT         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kikuchi, Ryan R           21 Brown-NE                  NT      51.86    9  
      25.50   26.36                                                
  2 Gilmartin, Justin M       21 Boston U-NE               NT      52.53    4  
      25.62   26.91                                                
  3 Astashinsky, Nik A        19 Boston U-NE               NT      53.19    3  
      26.23   26.96                                                
  4 Hill, Jackson G           20 Boston U-NE               NT      53.71    2  
      25.96   27.75                                                
  5 Slater, Ian P             19 Brown-NE                  NT      54.06    1  
      26.54   27.52                                                
  6 Hunter, Paul E            18 Brown-NE                  NT      54.20  
      26.39   27.81                                                
  7 Benster, Tyler S          19 Brown-NE                  NT     x54.75  
      26.85   27.90                                                
  8 Campbell, Peter H         18 Boston U-NE               NT     x59.00  
      28.75   30.25                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 POOL RECORD: ! 1:00.70  12/18/2008 Laura A. Sogar at 2008 New Eng, ABF-NE     
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connors, Kristen E        20 Boston U-NE               NT    1:04.60    9  
      30.31   34.29                                                
  2 Jackson, Kristin N        19 Brown-NE                  NT    1:05.94    4  
      31.82   34.12                                                
  3 Borgolini, Briana L       18 Brown-NE                  NT    1:07.03    3  
      31.80   35.23                                                
  4 Firth, Jamie R            20 Brown-NE                  NT    1:07.64    2  
      32.13   35.51                                                
  5 Naylor, Charlotte C       21 Boston U-NE               NT    1:07.76    1  
      31.96   35.80                                                
  6 Van Allen, Clara R        21 Boston U-NE               NT    1:08.59  
      32.57   36.02                                                
  7 Morgan, Maddy A           18 Boston U-NE               NT   x1:09.19  
      31.99   37.20                                                
  8 Karen, Rachel A           17 Brown-NE                  NT   x1:15.81  
      35.50   40.31                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 POOL RECORD: ! 56.04   2/10/2007 Jon Sigurosson                               
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ernst, Kyle R             21 Boston U-NE               NT      57.24    9  
      26.91   30.33                                                
  2 Carlucci, Conor A         21 Brown-NE                  NT      57.36    4  
      27.40   29.96                                                
  3 McVicker, Mike            19 Brown-NE                  NT    1:01.05    3  
      28.86   32.19                                                
  4 Thomas, Jeffrey L         19 Boston U-NE               NT    1:02.26    2  
      29.00   33.26                                                
  5 Everett, Nathan L         21 Boston U-NE               NT    1:02.69    1  
      29.38   33.31                                                
  6 Lo, Peter C               21 Boston U-NE               NT   x1:03.03  
      29.73   33.30                                                
  7 Gayton, John R            20 Brown-NE                  NT    1:04.69  
      30.39   34.30                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 POOL RECORD: ! 1:56.49  12/18/2008 Alexandra Forrester at 2008 Ne, ABF-NE     
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmitz, Amanda K         20 Boston U-NE               NT    2:05.38    9  
      29.04   32.13   32.93   31.28                                
  2 Mangan, Natascha R        21 Brown-NE                  NT    2:07.27    4  
      29.37   32.83   32.51   32.56                                
  3 Holmes, Leigh V           18 Brown-NE                  NT    2:09.62    3  
      29.48   32.86   33.51   33.77                                
  4 Fults, Paige L            19 Boston U-NE               NT    2:11.19    2  
      29.14   33.00   34.43   34.62                                
  5 Pascal, Melanie L         19 Brown-NE                  NT    2:11.90    1  
      29.98   33.59   33.99   34.34                                
  6 Doersam, Andrea M         21 Boston U-NE               NT    2:15.80  
      29.80   34.22   35.35   36.43                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 POOL RECORD: ! 1:46.70   2/11/2007 David Holmes                               
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glenn, Thomas B           18 Brown-NE                  NT    1:55.22    9  
      25.93   29.38   29.92   29.99                                
  2 Fujinaka, Danny R         18 Brown-NE                  NT    1:56.68    4  
      26.44   29.45   30.04   30.75                                
  3 McKenzie, Brett A         21 Boston U-NE               NT    1:58.09    3  
      26.04   29.79   30.39   31.87                                
  4 Nakanishi, Mark           21 Boston U-NE               NT    1:59.37    2  
      26.15   29.96   30.97   32.29                                
  5 Katz, Andrew              19 Brown-NE                  NT    2:01.23    1  
      26.76   30.17   31.24   33.06                                
  6 Sundquist, James C        18 Boston U-NE               NT    2:03.56  
      26.95   30.61   31.84   34.16                                
  7 Bouvier, Tim P            18 Boston U-NE               NT   x2:06.71  
      28.41   32.01   32.92   33.37                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 POOL RECORD: ! 23.00  11/20/2009 Maria B. McIntyre at Terrier I, BU-NE        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McIntyre, Maria B         21 Boston U-NE               NT      24.06    9  
  2 Caldarella, Kristen L     20 Brown-NE                  NT      24.24    4  
  3 Lamothe, Emma J           18 Brown-NE                  NT      24.26    3  
  4 Tullis, Kirsten           22 Boston U-NE               NT      24.33    2  
  5 Sisouvanvieng-Kim, Candi  20 Brown-NE                  NT      24.38    1  
  6 Nolet, Megan L            17 Brown-NE                  NT     x24.83  
  7 Floyd, Elizabeth A        19 Boston U-NE               NT      25.69  
  8 Happ, Megan E             19 Boston U-NE               NT     x26.34  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 POOL RECORD: ! 20.00    1/1/2006 K. Tayla                                     
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Juhn, Timothy Y           20 Brown-NE                  NT      21.19    9  
  2 Kempf, Daniel A           20 Boston U-NE               NT      21.50    4  
  3 Gonzalez, David M         17 Brown-NE                  NT      21.74    3  
  4 Hunter, James S           20 Brown-NE                  NT      22.03    2  
  5 Rickett, Matthew P        22 Boston U-NE               NT      22.13    1  
  6 Diamond, Oliver Z         18 Brown-NE                  NT     x22.35  
  7 Martucci, Jesse L         20 Boston U-NE               NT      22.95  
  8 Anderson, Knox K          18 Boston U-NE               NT     x23.23  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 POOL RECORD: ! 559.75  11/16/2007 Tess Waresmith                              
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maytas, Melinda              Boston U-NE               NT     253.65    9  
  2 Tassell, Rebecca          20 Brown-NE                  NT     248.18    4  
  3 Glincman, Chelsea K       18 Boston U-NE               NT     246.68    3  
  4 Lindquist, Kara           22 Brown-NE                  NT     228.08    2  
  5 Colton, Sarah             21 Boston U-NE               NT     227.48    1  
  6 Wenzel, Meghan B          18 Brown-NE                  NT     197.03  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 POOL RECORD: ! 688.80  11/17/2007 Andre Watson                                
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Feldman, Jon              19 Brown-NE                  NT     275.85    9  
  2 Knorr, Tanner             21 Boston U-NE               NT     264.83    4  
  3 Daniels, Dylan S          18 Brown-NE                  NT     237.75    3  
  4 Frankfield, Jake             Boston U-NE               NT     225.90    2  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 POOL RECORD: ! 49.91  12/18/2008 Alexandra Forrester at 2008 Ne, ABF-NE       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caldarella, Kristen L     20 Brown-NE                  NT      52.18    9  
      25.37   26.81                                                
  2 Drake, Lauren N           17 Boston U-NE               NT      52.80    4  
      25.79   27.01                                                
  3 McIntyre, Maria B         21 Boston U-NE               NT      53.27    3  
      25.62   27.65                                                
  4 Sisouvanvieng-Kim, Candi  20 Brown-NE                  NT      53.75    2  
      25.95   27.80                                                
  5 Sellinger, Elli P         18 Brown-NE                  NT      53.87    1  
      26.34   27.53                                                
  6 Morgan, Maddy A           18 Boston U-NE               NT      54.51  
      26.24   28.27                                                
  7 Nolet, Megan L            17 Brown-NE                  NT     x54.77  
      26.67   28.10                                                
  8 Floyd, Elizabeth A        19 Boston U-NE               NT     x55.97  
      26.97   29.00                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 POOL RECORD: ! 43.68    1/1/2006 K. Tayla                                     
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Juhn, Timothy Y           20 Brown-NE                  NT      47.14    9  
      22.56   24.58                                                
  2 Kallert, Bryon R          21 Boston U-NE               NT      47.22    4  
      22.96   24.26                                                
  3 Hunter, James S           20 Brown-NE                  NT      47.36    3  
      23.04   24.32                                                
  4 Diamond, Oliver Z         18 Brown-NE                  NT      48.56    2  
      23.81   24.75                                                
  5 Hill, Jackson G           20 Boston U-NE               NT      48.85    1  
      23.54   25.31                                                
  6 Gonzalez, David M         17 Brown-NE                  NT     x49.19  
      23.79   25.40                                                
  7 Kammer, Riley R           19 Boston U-NE               NT      49.68  
      24.51   25.17                                                
  8 Martucci, Jesse L         20 Boston U-NE               NT     x50.61  
      24.32   26.29                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 POOL RECORD: ! 1:52.31  12/18/2008 Elizabeth L. Beisel at 2008 Ne, ABF-NE     
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Radin, Katie A            19 Boston U-NE               NT    2:06.78    9  
      30.14   31.55   32.65   32.44                                
  2 Pascal, Melanie L         19 Brown-NE                  NT    2:08.35    4  
      30.41   32.05   32.97   32.92                                
  3 Erskine, Sage H           21 Brown-NE                  NT    2:09.87    3  
      30.39   32.01   33.68   33.79                                
  4 Cheng, Kendra M           19 Boston U-NE               NT    2:10.08    2  
      30.44   32.55   33.38   33.71                                
  5 Ferrante, Francesca S     20 Boston U-NE               NT    2:12.29    1  
      30.77   32.88   34.38   34.26                                
  6 Wisinger, Kelley R        21 Brown-NE                  NT    2:13.20  
      32.50   33.49   33.83   33.38                                
  7 Earley, Meghan T          19 Brown-NE                  NT   x2:14.64  
      32.11   34.34   34.36   33.83                                
  8 Hunter, Alex L            19 Boston U-NE               NT   x2:19.09  
      32.12   35.36   36.42   35.19                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 POOL RECORD: ! 1:47.87  12/18/2008 Nick D'Innocenzo at 2008 New E, MAG-NE     
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kikuchi, Ryan R           21 Brown-NE                  NT    1:51.99    9  
      26.41   28.42   28.90   28.26                                
  2 Gilmartin, Justin M       21 Boston U-NE               NT    1:55.65    4  
      27.04   29.12   30.02   29.47                                
  3 Astashinsky, Nik A        19 Boston U-NE               NT    1:55.94    3  
      27.39   29.04   30.41   29.10                                
  4 Slater, Ian P             19 Brown-NE                  NT    1:56.48    2  
      27.76   29.28   29.61   29.83                                
  5 Benster, Tyler S          19 Brown-NE                  NT    1:59.38    1  
      27.85   30.13   30.78   30.62                                
  6 Pate, Wesley R            18 Boston U-NE               NT    2:00.62  
      28.54   30.65   30.73   30.70                                
  7 McKenzie, Brett A         21 Boston U-NE               NT   x2:02.19  
      29.35   30.41   31.20   31.23                                
  8 Williams, Taylor T        19 Brown-NE                  NT   x2:05.67  
      30.41   31.25   31.94   32.07                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 POOL RECORD: ! 2:11.09  12/18/2008 Laura A. Sogar at 2008 New Eng, ABF-NE     
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connors, Kristen E        20 Boston U-NE               NT    2:19.24    9  
      31.22   35.49   36.40   36.13                                
  2 Borgolini, Briana L       18 Brown-NE                  NT    2:21.59    4  
      32.50   36.11   36.55   36.43                                
  3 Firth, Jamie R            20 Brown-NE                  NT    2:25.14    3  
      32.59   36.29   37.27   38.99                                
  4 Van Allen, Clara R        21 Boston U-NE               NT    2:27.39    2  
      33.65   37.23   38.14   38.37                                
  5 Naylor, Charlotte C       21 Boston U-NE               NT    2:28.41    1  
      34.02   37.93   37.89   38.57                                
  6 Karen, Rachel A           17 Brown-NE                  NT    2:42.75  
      36.14   40.28   43.19   43.14                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 POOL RECORD: ! 1:57.20  12/18/2008 Nick D'Innocenzo at 2008 New E, MAG-NE     
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ernst, Kyle R             21 Boston U-NE               NT    2:05.75    9  
      28.36   32.00   32.27   33.12                                
  2 Carlucci, Conor A         21 Brown-NE                  NT    2:07.10    4  
      29.37   32.54   32.72   32.47                                
  3 McVicker, Mike            19 Brown-NE                  NT    2:14.07    3  
      29.75   33.81   35.00   35.51                                
  4 Everett, Nathan L         21 Boston U-NE               NT    2:19.34    2  
      31.62   35.96   36.20   35.56                                
  5 Lo, Peter C               21 Boston U-NE               NT    2:19.42    1  
      31.18   34.69   36.51   37.04                                
  6 Gayton, John R            20 Brown-NE                  NT    2:20.21  
      31.46   35.73   36.49   36.53                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 POOL RECORD: ! 4:40.42  12/18/2008 Elizabeth L. Beisel at 2008 Ne, ABF-NE     
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmitz, Amanda K         20 Boston U-NE               NT    5:03.86    9  
      28.36   30.47   30.69   30.64   31.18   30.95   31.22   30.45
      30.13   29.77                                                
  2 Doersam, Sarah V          21 Boston U-NE               NT    5:05.20    4  
      28.60   30.66   30.94   30.95   31.06   30.81   30.80   30.87
      30.65   29.86                                                
  3 Happ, Megan E             19 Boston U-NE               NT    5:08.39    3  
      28.78   30.83   31.12   31.20   31.46   31.42   30.97   31.65
      30.86   30.10                                                
  4 Grimes, Meaghan L         18 Boston U-NE               NT   x5:08.70  
      28.39   30.87   31.38   31.61   31.63   31.06   31.55   31.45
      31.04   29.72                                                
  5 Downing, Ellen L          18 Brown-NE                  NT    5:10.00    2  
      28.57   30.80   31.22   31.27   31.31   31.50   31.51   31.08
      31.29   31.45                                                
  6 Schumacher, Allyson M     20 Brown-NE                  NT    5:11.73    1  
      29.07   31.25   31.66   31.75   31.65   31.74   31.28   31.20
      31.35   30.78                                                
  7 Champagne, Sarah L        21 Brown-NE                  NT    5:18.97  
      28.43   30.95   31.77   32.25   32.37   32.61   32.68   32.87
      32.95   32.09                                                
  8 Williams, Samantha N      20 Brown-NE                  NT   x5:25.77  
      28.88   31.55   32.57   32.92   33.05   33.29   33.63   33.59
      33.79   32.50                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 POOL RECORD: ! 4:21.13  12/18/2008 Nick D'Innocenzo at 2008 New E, MAG-NE     
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fujinaka, Danny R         18 Brown-NE                  NT    4:42.50    9  
      26.17   28.58   28.72   29.09   28.68   28.41   28.46   28.94
      28.63   26.82                                                
  2 Thomas, Jeffrey L         19 Boston U-NE               NT    4:42.66    4  
      25.87   28.48   28.71   29.43   28.88   28.88   28.75   29.22
      27.72   26.72                                                
  3 Akers-Campbell, Seth      18 Brown-NE                  NT    4:49.17    3  
      27.20   29.53   29.20   29.46   28.98   28.75   28.93   29.05
      29.29   28.78                                                
  4 Anderson, Knox K          18 Boston U-NE               NT    4:54.14    2  
      26.66   29.11   29.58   29.68   29.68   30.17   29.39   30.73
      29.96   29.18                                                
  5 Speroni, Samuel J         21 Brown-NE                  NT    4:54.61    1  
      26.97   29.01   29.68   29.82   29.78   30.31   30.00   30.40
      30.10   28.54                                                
  6 Bouvier, Tim P            18 Boston U-NE               NT    4:54.66  
      27.51   29.51   29.60   29.74   29.97   30.11   30.09   30.17
      29.81   28.15                                                
  7 Nakanishi, Mark           21 Boston U-NE               NT   x4:59.34  
      26.89   29.17   29.94   30.39   30.24   30.75   30.69   31.27
      30.39   29.61                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 POOL RECORD: ! 53.49  12/18/2008 Alexandra Forrester at 2008 Ne, ABF-NE       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tullis, Kirsten           22 Boston U-NE               NT      57.16    9  
      27.09   30.07                                                
  2 Drake, Lauren N           17 Boston U-NE               NT      57.46  
      27.10   30.36                                                
  3 Mangan, Natascha R        21 Brown-NE                  NT      57.82    4  
      27.49   30.33                                                
  4 Lamothe, Emma J           18 Brown-NE                  NT      59.12    3  
      27.61   31.51                                                
  5 Fults, Paige L            19 Boston U-NE               NT      59.48    2  
      28.16   31.32                                                
  6 Strausser, Haley M        19 Brown-NE                  NT      59.79    1  
      28.22   31.57                                                
  7 Holmes, Leigh V           18 Brown-NE                  NT     x59.88  
      28.15   31.73                                                
  8 Doersam, Andrea M         21 Boston U-NE               NT   x1:02.38  
      29.29   33.09                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 POOL RECORD: ! 46.43   2/19/2009 Matthew P. Rickett at 2009 AEC, BU           
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carlucci, Conor A         21 Brown-NE                  NT      50.30    9  
      24.15   26.15                                                
  2 Rickett, Matthew P        22 Boston U-NE               NT      51.19    4  
      23.83   27.36                                                
  3 Kempf, Daniel A           20 Boston U-NE               NT      51.94    3  
      24.47   27.47                                                
  4 Glenn, Thomas B           18 Brown-NE                  NT      52.81    2  
      25.09   27.72                                                
  5 Johnson, Mike A           19 Brown-NE                  NT      53.37    1  
      24.97   28.40                                                
  6 Sundquist, James C        18 Boston U-NE               NT      54.19  
      25.18   29.01                                                
  7 Katz, Andrew              19 Brown-NE                  NT     x54.81  
      25.46   29.35                                                
  8 O'Neal, Patrick G         18 Boston U-NE               NT     x55.37  
      25.28   30.09                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 POOL RECORD: ! 622.80  11/17/2007 Tess Waresmith                              
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maytas, Melinda              Boston U-NE               NT     258.90    9  
  2 Glincman, Chelsea K       18 Boston U-NE               NT     239.33    4  
  3 Tassell, Rebecca          20 Brown-NE                  NT     231.75    3  
  4 Colton, Sarah             21 Boston U-NE               NT     217.88    2  
  5 Wenzel, Meghan B          18 Brown-NE                  NT     200.55    1  
  6 Lindquist, Kara           22 Brown-NE                  NT     183.15  
  7 Holden, Anne                 Boston U-NE               NT    x163.43  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 POOL RECORD: ! 631.60   2/19/2009 Andre Watson at 2009 AEC Champ, BU          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knorr, Tanner             21 Boston U-NE               NT     294.83    9  
  2 Frankfield, Jake             Boston U-NE               NT     236.25    4  
  3 Feldman, Jon              19 Brown-NE                  NT     224.48    3  
  4 Daniels, Dylan S          18 Brown-NE                  NT     175.50    2  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 POOL RECORD: ! 1:57.37  12/18/2008 Elizabeth L. Beisel at 2008 Ne, ABF-NE     
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Kristin N        19 Brown-NE                  NT    2:07.01    9  
      27.64   32.59   36.25   30.53                                
  2 Schmitz, Amanda K         20 Boston U-NE               NT    2:07.95    4  
      27.94   33.10   37.47   29.44                                
  3 Radin, Katie A            19 Boston U-NE               NT    2:11.15    3  
      29.71   32.62   38.53   30.29                                
  4 Matthews, Libby A         18 Brown-NE                  NT    2:12.20    2  
      28.09   33.74   40.12   30.25                                
  5 Mulvey, Hillary E         17 Brown-NE                  NT    2:12.96    1  
      28.16   33.69   39.33   31.78                                
  6 Firth, Jamie R            20 Brown-NE                  NT   x2:13.74  
      29.57   35.56   37.85   30.76                                
  7 Van Allen, Clara R        21 Boston U-NE               NT    2:16.85  
      31.56   35.91   37.49   31.89                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 POOL RECORD: ! 1:47.61  12/18/2008 Nick D'Innocenzo at 2008 New E, MAG-NE     
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kikuchi, Ryan R           21 Brown-NE                  NT    1:54.07    9  
      24.66   28.42   34.27   26.72                                
  2 Ernst, Kyle R             21 Boston U-NE               NT    1:57.09    4  
      25.58   31.33   32.19   27.99                                
  3 Slater, Ian P             19 Brown-NE                  NT    1:58.80    3  
      26.55   29.69   34.93   27.63                                
  4 Astashinsky, Nik A        19 Boston U-NE               NT    1:58.89    2  
      26.63   29.84   35.42   27.00                                
  5 McVicker, Mike            19 Brown-NE                  NT    1:59.69    1  
      26.63   30.22   33.78   29.06                                
  6 McKenzie, Brett A         21 Boston U-NE               NT    2:00.42  
      26.06   30.49   35.21   28.66                                
  7 Pate, Wesley R            18 Boston U-NE               NT   x2:02.99  
      27.94   30.98   35.80   28.27                                
  8 Williams, Taylor T        19 Brown-NE                  NT   x2:05.21  
      28.02   31.59   37.02   28.58                                
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 POOL RECORD: ! 1:33.42  11/20/2009 Boston University, BU-NE                   
                         L. Drake, K. Tullis, E. Munday, M. McIntyre       
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown University-NE  'B'                               NT    1:36.68   11  
     1) Lamothe, Emma J 18              2) Sisouvanvieng-Kim, Candice B 20
     3) Caldarella, Kristen L 20        4) Pittman, Catie F 18            
       24.18    24.06    24.41    24.03                                    
  2 Boston University-NE  'A'                              NT    1:36.90    4  
     1) Cheng, Kendra M 19              2) Drake, Lauren N 17             
     3) Tullis, Kirsten 22              4) McIntyre, Maria B 21           
       25.35    24.24    23.72    23.59                                    
  3 Brown University-NE  'C'                               NT    1:40.04    2  
     1) Gilley, Paige K 18              2) Williams, Samantha N 20        
     3) Nolet, Megan L 17               4) Sellinger, Elli P 18           
       25.52    25.28    24.88    24.36                                    
  4 Boston University-NE  'B'                              NT    1:42.03  
     1) Doersam, Sarah V 21             2) Naylor, Charlotte C 21         
     3) Grimes, Meaghan L 18            4) Ferrante, Francesca S 20       
       25.73    25.17    25.86    25.27                                    
  5 Boston University-NE  'C'                              NT   x1:43.61  
       25.78    25.78    26.51    25.54                                    
  6 Brown University-NE  'A'                               NT   x1:43.63  
     1) Strausser, Haley M 19           2) Sauer, Bridget C 19            
     3) Erskine, Sage H 21              4) Champagne, Sarah L 21          
       26.13    26.61    25.34    25.55                                    
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 POOL RECORD: ! 1:20.14   2/19/2009 Boston University, BU                      
                         D. Kempf, S. Weinstein, M. Rickett, J. Hill       
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown University-NE  'A'                               NT    1:24.70   11  
     1) Juhn, Timothy Y 20              2) Gonzalez, David M 17           
     3) Diamond, Oliver Z 18            4) Hunter, James S 20             
       21.32    21.10    21.12    21.16                                    
  2 Boston University-NE  'A'                              NT    1:24.90    4  
     1) Kempf, Daniel A 20              2) Rickett, Matthew P 22          
     3) Gilmartin, Justin M 21          4) Hill, Jackson G 20             
       21.43    21.47    20.74    21.26                                    
  3 Brown University-NE  'B'                               NT    1:29.06    2  
     1) Johnson, Mike A 19              2) Hunter, Paul E 18              
     3) Katz, Andrew 19                 4) Lowen, Greg B 20               
       22.53    22.18    22.82    21.53                                    
  4 Boston University-NE  'B'                              NT    1:30.24  
     1) Thomas, Jeffrey L 19            2) Kallert, Bryon R 21            
     3) Martucci, Jesse L 20            4) Kammer, Riley R 19             
       22.53    22.49    22.90    22.32                                    
  5 Boston University-NE  'C'                              NT   x1:30.85  
     1) O'Neal, Patrick G 18            2) Sundquist, James C 18          
     3) Anderson, Knox K 18             4) Nakanishi, Mark 21             
       22.98    22.37    23.19    22.31                                    
  6 Brown University-NE  'C'                               NT   x1:32.59  
     1) Gayton, John R 20               2) Fujinaka, Danny R 18           
     3) Speroni, Samuel J 21            4) Benster, Tyler S 19            
       23.28    23.08    24.32    21.91                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Boston University                   171   2. Brown University                    129
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Brown University                    172   2. Boston University                   126