June 26, 2007


2006-2007 Roster

Coaches&nbsp | &nbspNumerical&nbsp

Alphabetical

No.NameClassPos.Ht.Shot/GHigh School/Hometown
24Amanda AsayFRD/F5-10LCollege Heights Secondary/Prince George, BC
14Ann BrophySRD5-3LDeerfield Academy/Ann Arbor, MI
18Nicole BrownFRD/F5-11LNotre Dame/Swift Current, SASK
23Emilie BydwellJRF5-11RThe Hotchkiss School/Montreal, QUE
21Jenny CedorchukFRD5-7RNoble & Greenough School/Medfield, MA
11Erin ConnorsFRF5-9LGovernor Dummer Acamedy/Newburyport, MA
4Lauren DeebSRD5-10RBerkshire School/Menands, NY
9Elizabeth DenisFRF5-8LPhillips Exeter Academy/Durham, NH
27Andrea HunterFRF/D5-5RPomfret School/Fulton, NY
26Heather LaneJRF5-9LOakridge/London, ONT
8Frances MaleSOF5-5RNorth Toronto Collegiate/Toronto, ONT
10Hayley MooreJRF5-7RCushing Academy/Wakefield, MA
19Kathryn MoosSRF5-8RBlake School/Wayzata, MN
12Rylee OlewinskiJRF5-4LBenet Academy/Burr Ridge, IL
31O'Hara ShipeJRG5-5LPhillips Andover Academy/Anchorage, AK
7Savannah SmithSOF5-3LNorth Peace Secondary/Fort St. John, BC
25Nicole StockSOG5-8RChoate Rosemary Hall/Buffalo Grove, IL
13Krystal StrassmanSRD5-7RCulver Academy/Madison, WI
5Kath SurbeyFRF5-5RNational Sports Academy/Calgary, ALB
22Sasha Van MuyenFRF5-9LPatrick Fogarty Catholic Secondary/Orillia, ONT
3Lindsay WildeSOD5-7RCushing Academy/Billerica, MA

Coaches

Digit Murphy - Head Coach
Dawn Loomis - Assistant Coach
Heather Reinke - Assistant Coach

Numerical

No.NameClassPos.Ht.Shot/GHigh School/Hometown
3Wilde, LindsaySOD5-7RCushing Academy/Billerica, MA
4Deeb, LaurenSRD5-10RBerkshire School/Menands, NY
5Surbey, KathFRF5-5RNational Sports Academy/Calgary, ALB
7Smith, SavannahSOF5-3LNorth Peace Secondary/Fort St. John, BC
8Male, FrancesSOF5-5RNorth Toronto Collegiate/Toronto, ONT
9Denis, ElizabethFRF5-8LPhillips Exeter Academy/Durham, NH
10Moore, HayleyJRF5-7RCushing Academy/Wakefield, MA
11Connors, ErinFRF5-9LGovernor Dummer Acamedy/Newburyport, MA
12Olewinski, RyleeJRF5-4LBenet Academy/Burr Ridge, IL
13Strassman, KrystalSRD5-7RCulver Academy/Madison, WI
14Brophy, AnnSRD5-3LDeerfield Academy/Ann Arbor, MI
18Brown, NicoleFRD/F5-11LNotre Dame/Swift Current, SASK
19Moos, KathrynSRF5-8RBlake School/Wayzata, MN
21Cedorchuk, JennyFRD5-7RNoble & Greenough School/Medfield, MA
22Van Muyen, SashaFRF5-9LPatrick Fogarty Catholic Secondary/Orillia, ONT
23Bydwell, EmilieJRF5-11RThe Hotchkiss School/Montreal, QUE
24Asay, AmandaFRD/F5-10LCollege Heights Secondary/Prince George, BC
25Stock, NicoleSOG5-8RChoate Rosemary Hall/Buffalo Grove, IL
26Lane, HeatherJRF5-9LOakridge/London, ONT
27Hunter, AndreaFRF/D5-5RPomfret School/Fulton, NY
31Shipe, O'HaraJRG5-5LPhillips Andover Academy/Anchorage, AK

Coaches

Digit Murphy - Head Coach
Dawn Loomis - Assistant Coach
Heather Reinke - Assistant Coach