2007-08 Roster

NAME Class High School Hometown
Anabel Agloro JR St. Ignatius College Prep South San Francisco, CA
Tessie Allan FR Kingsway Swedesboro, NJ
Libby Boghossian JR Lincoln School Jamestown, RI
Catherine Borders FR Loyola Academy Winnetka, IL
Cristina Caligiuri JR Upper Arlington Columbus, OH
Jessica Calihan FR Brighton High School Rochester, NY
Ariana Cannavo SR Staten Island Tech Staten Island, NY
Jacqueline Codair FR Noble & Greenough Dedham, MA
Julia DiBonaventura JR Deerfield Academy Boston, MA
Rachel Ellenbogen FR Roosevelt High School Seattle, WA
Rebecca Fein SO Princeton Day School Princeton, NJ
Corey Finnerty-Ludwig JR Holy Names Academy Seattle, WA
Aubrey Fitzpatrick SO The Lawrenceville School Pennington, NJ
Christine Flynn SR Darien Darien, CT
Miriam Fuchs SO Weston Weston, MA
Molly Getz SR Grosse Pointe South Grosse Pointe, MI
Corlis Gross SO Lincoln School Rumford, RI
Anne Hooper FR Miss Porter's School Dover, MA
Sarah Huebscher SO Buckingham Browne and Nichols Lexington, MA
Joanna Jacob JR Berkeley Berkeley, CA
Molly Junck SO Ann Arbor Pioneer Ann Arbor, MI
Casey Kelsey FR Saint Paul's School Lyme, NH
Lauren Libfraind FR Peddie School Princeton, NJ
Hannah Malvin SO Taylor Allderdice Pittsburgh, PA
Lindsay McAlpine JR Athenian Berkeley, CA
Nicole McDonald SO St. Ignatius College Prep San Francisco, CA
Lauren Meyer FR Bishop O'Dowd High School Oakland, CA
Kelly O'Brien JR Miss Porter's School Avon, CT
Emma Olson SR Northfield Mount Hermon New Haven, CT
Sarah Palomo SO Deerfield Academy Northampton, MA
Mary Pitek SO City Honors School Buffalo, NY
Vanessa Rathbone SR Brooks School New Canaan, CT
Hope Richardson FR Sidwell Friends School Washington, DC
Lisa Rickey FR Lincoln School Cranston, RI
Julia Simmons FR Greenwich High School Greenwich, CT
Ellie Smith FR The Winsor School Brookline, MA
Jessica Stage JR West Potomac Alexandria, VA
Carly Traub JR Kent School North Eastham, MA
Anna Vresilovic SO Masterman Ardmore, PA
Petra Weiss FR Barrington High School Barrington, RI
Sarah Wu SR St. Paul's North Andover, MA

 

 


Coaches

 

 

 

 

 

 

John Murphy - Head Coach
Phoebe Murphy - Associate Head Coach/Novice Coach
Amanda Purcell - Assistant Coach