Page 1
                              CCSU MINI MEET
         Location: Stanley Quarter Park - New Britian, Connecticut
                    Men's Race: 5Km / Women's Race: 3Km
                         Date: OCTOBER 24TH, 2009
                           Fast Track Timing LLC
                          www.fasttracktiming.com
                          Powered by Ipico Sports
 
Place TmPl No.   Name               School                                   Team  Finish   Pace  
===== ==== ===== ================== ======================================== ===== ======== ===== 
    1    1   407 Michael Anderson   Providence College                       PC    15:09.13  4:53 
    2    2   434  Richard Klauber   Quinnipaic                               QUINN 15:11.83  4:54 
    3    3   412 Steve Hankinson    Providence College                       PC    15:13.03  4:54 
    4    4   336 Craig Hunt         Central Connecticut State University     CCSU  15:19.08  4:56 
    5    5   411 Phil Divino        Providence College                       PC    15:25.02  4:58 
    6    6   311 Scott Friedlander  Brown                                    BROWN 15:25.45  4:58 
    7    7   334 Sam Alexander      Central Connecticut State University     CCSU  15:25.98  4:59 
    8    8   395 Rogers Kipruto     Long Island University                   LIU   15:26.28  4:59 
    9    9   538 Zachary Spector    Wagner                                   WAGN  15:27.67  4:59 
   10   10   406 Ahmed Ali          Providence College                       PC    15:28.40  4:59 
   11   11   430  Tyler Dinnan      Quinnipaic                               QUINN 15:29.52  5:00 
   12   12   339 Jeremy Schmid      Central Connecticut State University     CCSU  15:31.90  5:00 
   13   13   435  Mike Levene       Quinnipaic                               QUINN 15:32.79  5:01 
   14   14   408 Nick Barao         Providence College                       PC    15:33.43  5:01 
   15   15   478 Ryan King          University of Connecticut                UCONN 15:34.27  5:01 
   16   16   533 Matt Driscoll      Wagner                                   WAGN  15:39.64  5:03 
   17   17   410 Patrick DeSabato   Providence College                       PC    15:40.38  5:03 
   18   18   341 Josh Trares        Central Connecticut State University     CCSU  15:41.81  5:04 
   19   19   480 Jordan Magath      University of Connecticut                UCONN 15:43.08  5:04 
   20   20   409 Corey Brunelle     Providence College                       PC    15:43.80  5:04 
   21   21   320 Ben Stephenson     Brown                                    BROWN 15:44.07  5:04 
   22   22   312 Nathan Chellman    Brown                                    BROWN 15:44.72  5:05 
   23   23   475 Dan Bubniak        University of Connecticut                UCONN 15:44.92  5:05 
   24   24   396 Jason Lakritz      Long Island University                   LIU   15:49.18  5:06 
   25   25   535 Thomas Iannacone   Wagner                                   WAGN  15:49.66  5:06 
   26   26   500 Jonas Hampton      University of Hartford                   UHART 15:51.06  5:07 
   27   27   432  John Greenlaw     Quinnipaic                               QUINN 15:51.18  5:07 
   28   28   431  Jamie Glover      Quinnipaic                               QUINN 15:51.31  5:07 
   29   29   515 Kevin Healey       University of Rhode Island               URI   15:52.64  5:07 
   30   30   340 Kevin Tiernan      Central Connecticut State University     CCSU  15:53.10  5:07 
   31   31   534 Brian Halling      Wagner                                   WAGN  15:54.65  5:08 
   32   32   309 Erik Berg          Brown                                    BROWN 15:55.00  5:08 
   33   33   335 Mohamed Hrezi      Central Connecticut State University     CCSU  15:55.41  5:08 
   34        470 Michael Dapice     Unaffiliated                                   15:55.91  5:08 
   35   34   455 Ian Donnelly       Sienna                                   SIENN 15:56.24  5:08 
   36        564 Anthony Gonsalves  Unaffiliated                                   15:58.60  5:09 
   37   35   337 John Krell         Central Connecticut State University     CCSU  15:59.62  5:09 
   38   36   319 Anthony Schurz     Brown                                    BROWN 15:59.77  5:09 
   39   37   523 Nate Ruchames      University of Rhode Island               URI   16:00.29  5:10 
   40   38   512 Justin Ellison     University of Rhode Island               URI   16:01.98  5:10 
   41   39   525 Nate Wigton        University of Rhode Island               URI   16:02.88  5:10 
   42   40   521 Mike Pezzullo      University of Rhode Island               URI   16:07.13  5:12 
   43        547 Ryan McGuire       Unaffiliated                                   16:08.51  5:12 
   44        343 Robert Weston      Central Connecticut State University     CCSU  16:08.70  5:12 
   45   41   436  Daniel Martin     Quinnipaic                               QUINN 16:08.97  5:12 
   46   42   497 Andrew Chalmers    University of Hartford                   UHART 16:10.50  5:13 
   47   43   438  Taylor Roberts    Quinnipaic                               QUINN 16:11.01  5:13 
   48   44   514 Dan Hawkins        University of Rhode Island               URI   16:11.65  5:13 
   49   45   537 Thomas Rammelkamp  Wagner                                   WAGN  16:15.25  5:14 
   50        342 Dan Watson         Central Connecticut State University     CCSU  16:17.23  5:15  
   51   46   501 Josh Hummel        University of Hartford                   UHART 16:19.28  5:16 
   52        473 Harrson Katz       Unaffiliated                                   16:20.94  5:16 
   53   47   317 Dan Lowry          Brown                                    BROWN 16:21.09  5:16 
   54        471 Michael Ignatowich Unaffiliated                                   16:25.33  5:18 
   55   48   496 Kevin Brandon      University of Hartford                   UHART 16:25.56  5:18 
   56        428  John Beckshaw     Quinnipaic                               QUINN 16:26.09  5:18 
   57   49   504 Weston Melnik      University of Hartford                   UHART 16:26.79  5:18 
   58   50   511 Corey Coogan       University of Rhode Island               URI   16:28.72  5:19 
   59        413 Ed Jennings        Providence College                       PC    16:29.76  5:19 
   60   51   316 Matt LaForgia      Brown                                    BROWN 16:31.68  5:20 
   61   52   502 Wayne Lawrence     University of Hartford                   UHART 16:32.03  5:20 
   62   53   476 Calvin Carrasco    University of Connecticut                UCONN 16:32.29  5:20 
   63        433  John Healy        Quinnipaic                               QUINN 16:35.04  5:21 
   64   54   456 Jonathan Duncan    Sienna                                   SIENN 16:38.89  5:22 
   65        544 Tim Bennatan       Unaffiliated                                   16:39.68  5:22 
   66        545 Alex Bennatan      Unaffiliated                                   16:39.73  5:22 
   67        437  Sean Ramsey       Quinnipaic                               QUINN 16:40.04  5:22 
   68   55   466 Davin Piispanen    Sienna                                   SIENN 16:45.20  5:24 
   69   56   368 Benjamin Brink     Holy Cross                               HOLY  16:46.46  5:24 
   70   57   383 Brian Treadway     Holy Cross                               HOLY  16:48.59  5:25 
   71   58   457 David Ellsworth    Sienna                                   SIENN 16:49.11  5:25 
   72   59   540 Matthew Le         University of Hartford                   UHART 16:54.02  5:27 
   73        499 Robert Giuliani    University of Hartford                   UHART 16:56.28  5:28 
   74        498 Eric Flaman        University of Hartford                   UHART 16:57.59  5:28 
   75   60   450 Joseph Abed-El-Lat Sienna                                   SIENN 17:02.31  5:30 
   76   61   367 Christopher Bergan Holy Cross                               HOLY  17:05.08  5:30 
   77        539 Lucas Clyne        Unaffiliated                                   17:05.11  5:30 
   78   62   532 William Berger     Wagner                                   WAGN  17:05.55  5:31 
   79   63   398 William Werner     Long Island University                   LIU   17:06.34  5:31 
   80        561 Cetera Jacob       Unaffiliated                                   17:13.26  5:33 
   81   64   536 Dylan Moulton      Wagner                                   WAGN  17:13.98  5:33 
   82   65   458 John Farley        Sienna                                   SIENN 17:15.45  5:34 
   83        543 Michael Harris     Unaffiliated                                   17:17.17  5:34 
   84   66   378 Nicholas Poles     Holy Cross                               HOLY  17:19.62  5:35 
   85        542 Daniel Holst       Unaffiliated                                   17:22.37  5:36 
   86   67   369 Alexander Dobens   Holy Cross                               HOLY  17:25.26  5:37 
   87        560 Eric Normandin     Unaffiliated                                   17:26.20  5:37 
   88   68   463 Philip Hartshorn   Sienna                                   SIENN 17:32.81  5:39 
   89   69   370 Mark Drago         Holy Cross                               HOLY  17:37.90  5:41 
   90        559 Anthony Marceau    Unaffiliated                                   17:38.52  5:41 
   91   70   479 Maanek Kumar       University of Connecticut                UCONN 17:41.77  5:42 
   92        464 Frank Massi        Sienna                                   SIENN 17:42.48  5:42 
   93   71   393 Vincent Gangemi    Long Island University                   LIU   17:48.90  5:45 
   94        513 James Harrison     University of Rhode Island               URI   18:06.32  5:50 
   95   72   394 Sheldon Goffe      Long Island University                   LIU   18:07.13  5:50 
   96        462 Thomas Hartnett    Sienna                                   SIENN 18:09.30  5:51 
   97        562 Coppola David      Unaffiliated                                   18:11.89  5:52 
   98        465 Matthew Mysliwiec  Sienna                                   SIENN 18:14.50  5:53 
   99        468 Brandon Wynne      Sienna                                   SIENN 18:35.70  6:00 
  100   73   392 Samuel Egadu       Long Island University                   LIU   18:41.94  6:02  
  101        453 John Daley         Sienna                                   SIENN 18:55.21  6:06 
  102        467 Thomas Piraino     Sienna                                   SIENN 19:40.54  6:20 
  103        563 Brendan Alberston  Unaffiliated                                   20:06.07  6:29 
  104   74   391 Corryl Boyd        Long Island University                   LIU   21:00.00  6:46 


*********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1. PC   
            1    3    5   10   14  (17) (20) =    33
         Michael Anderson, Steve Hankinson, Phil Divino, Ahmed Ali, Nick Barao,
         Patrick DeSabato, Corey Brunelle
  2. CCSU 
            4    7   12   18   30  (33) (35) =    71
         Craig Hunt, Sam Alexander, Jeremy Schmid, Josh Trares, Kevin Tiernan,
         Mohamed Hrezi, John Krell
  3. QUINN
            2   11   13   27   28  (41) (43) =    81
          Richard Klauber,  Tyler Dinnan,  Mike Levene,  John Greenlaw,  Jamie
         Glover,  Daniel Martin,  Taylor Roberts
  4. BROWN
            6   21   22   32   36  (47) (51) =   117
         Scott Friedlander, Ben Stephenson, Nathan Chellman, Erik Berg, Anthony
         Schurz, Dan Lowry, Matt LaForgia
  5. WAGN 
            9   16   25   31   45  (62) (64) =   126
         Zachary Spector, Matt Driscoll, Thomas Iannacone, Brian Halling,
         Thomas Rammelkamp, William Berger, Dylan Moulton
  6. UCONN
           15   19   23   53   70            =   180
         Ryan King, Jordan Magath, Dan Bubniak, Calvin Carrasco, Maanek Kumar
  7. URI  
           29   37   38   39   40  (44) (50) =   183
         Kevin Healey, Nate Ruchames, Justin Ellison, Nate Wigton, Mike
         Pezzullo, Dan Hawkins, Corey Coogan
  8. UHART
           26   42   46   48   49  (52) (59) =   211
         Jonas Hampton, Andrew Chalmers, Josh Hummel, Kevin Brandon, Weston
         Melnik, Wayne Lawrence, Matthew Le
  9. LIU  
            8   24   63   71   72  (73) (74) =   238
         Rogers Kipruto, Jason Lakritz, William Werner, Vincent Gangemi,
         Sheldon Goffe, Samuel Egadu, Corryl Boyd
 10. SIENN
           34   54   55   58   60  (65) (68) =   261
         Ian Donnelly, Jonathan Duncan, Davin Piispanen, David Ellsworth,
         Joseph Abed-El-Lati, John Farley, Philip Hartshorn
 11. HOLY 
           56   57   61   66   67  (69)      =   307
         Benjamin Brink, Brian Treadway, Christopher Bergan, Nicholas Poles,
         Alexander Dobens, Mark Drago