Men's Track & Field

Men's Top Ten Indoor Performances

60 Meter Dash
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 6.79 John Spooney '14 2012, 2013
2. 6.82*** Vincent Stephens '84 1982
3. 6.84 Paul Raymond '08 2007
4. 6.84** Daniel Goldblatt '94 1994
5. 6.85** Robert Barrett '93 1990
6. 6.89** Michael Powell '01 1999
       7. 6.90** Brandon Buchanan '03
2001
8. 6.92 Marc Howland '11 2009
8. 6.92** Brian Sullivan '00 1999
10. 6.93*** David Meyer ' 77 1975
10. 6.93*** Richard Bennett '65 1963
* = Conversion Hand To Automatic Time: + .24 Seconds
** = Conversion 55 meters to 60 meters
60 Meter High Hurdles
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 8.01** Jamil McClintock '08 2006
1. 8.01*** Angelo Sinisi '61 1959
3. 8.03 Matthew Jasmin '09 2009
4. 8.12*** Jeffrey Nord '99 1999
5. 8.13** James Brown '02 2000
6. 8.15** Antonio Kittles '00 2000
7. 8.16 Peter Rhodes '15 2015
7. 8.16** Zack Uribe '92 1991
9. 8.18** Daveed Diggs '04 2004
9. 8.18** Mark Thompson '89 1987
* = Conversion Hand To Automatic Time: + .24 Seconds
** = Conversion 55 meters to 60 meters 

 

200 Meter Dash
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 21.35 John Spooney '14 2012
2. 21.84  Ryan Kelly '16 2015 
3. 21.88  Brian Pfaff '18  2015 
4.  21.93  Anthony Mazola '16  2013 
5.  21.94  Mike Pruzinsky '07  2004 
5.  21.94  Luke Renick '08  2006 
7.  21.95  Tosin Oyewole '18  2016 
8.  22.40  Steve Marino '03  2001 
9.  22.43  Phil Sadis '04  2003 
10.  22.48  Joseph Mastrangelo '09  2008 
10. 22.48 Raul Green '17 2014

 

 

 

 

400 Meter Dash

RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 46.90 Trinity Gray '00 1999
2. 47.68 Ryan Kelly '16 2015
3. 48.26 David Owen '04 2003
4. 48.33 Zack Uribe '92 1992
5. 48.44* Abednego Anyei-Mensah '83 1980
6. 48.46 Zach Emrich '18 2015
7. 48.48 Iman Tyson '96 1994
8. 48.56 Andrew Werhane '97 1997
9. 48.58 Dallas Dissmore '06 2006
10. 48.64 Mike Pruzinsky '07 2006
* = Conversion Hand To Automatic Time: + 0.14 Seconds
500 Meter Run
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 1:01.36 Trinity Gray '00 2000
2. 1:02.28 Dallas Dissmore '05 2006
3. 1:02.84 Arnold West '85 1985
4. 1:03.04 Zach Emrich '18 2015
5. 1:03.76 Nathan Elder '13 2011
6. 1:03.94 Ben Ostrowski '17 2015
7. 1:04.14** John Escallier '77 1976
8. 1:04.23 John Robertson '90 1988
9. 1:04.33 Zack Uribe '92 1992
10. 1:04.42** James Moreland '61 1961
** = Conversion 600 Yards To 500 Meters: X .9072
800 Meter Run
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 1:46.05 Trinity Gray '00 1999
2. 1:49.63 Gbolahan Fatuga '96 1996
3. 1:50.04 Ned Willig '16 2014
4. 1:50.05 Henry Tufnell '15 2015
5. 1:50.41 Matt Bevil '14 2014
6. 1:50.69 Brett Plummer '91 1991
7. 1:50.96 Anthony Mays '95 1993
8. 1:51.43 Ben Ostrowski '17 2015
8. 1:51.75** James Wich '68 1967
9. 1:51.82 Garrett Etgen '89 1989
** = Conversion Yards To Meters: X .9942
1,000 Meter Run
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 2:21.60 Ned Willig '16 2015
2. 2:23.08 Trinity Gray '00 1998
3. 2:23.39 Erik Berg '13 2012
4. 2:24.51 Henry Tufnell '15 2015
5. 2:24.53** James Wich '68 1967
6. 2:25.19 Brett Plummer '91 1991
7. 2:25.22 Enda Johnson '02 2002
8. 2:25.48 Neville Davey '98 1998
9. 2:25.67 Kevin Cooper '13 2011
10. 2:25.75** George Thurston '73 1973
** = Conversion Yards To Meters: X 1.1092
One Mile Run
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 4:00.37 Neville Davey '98 1998
2. 4:01.87 Gregory Whiteley '89 1988
3. 4:02.94 Kevin Cooper '13 2013
4. 4:03.72 Dan Lowry '12 2012
5. 4:03.93 Erik Berg '13 2013
6. 4:04.64 Patrick Tarpy '05 2005
7. 4:04.91 Enda Johnson '02 2001
8. 4:05.04 Chad Buechel '03 2003
9. 4:05.31 Jamey Vetelino '98 1996
10. 4:06.29 Brendan O'Keefe '04 2004
    3,000 Meter Run

 

 

RANK

MARK NAME DATE
1. 7:55.49 Gregory Whiteley '89 1989
2. 7:59.79 Peter Loomis '88 1988
3. 8:02.40 Dan Lowry '12 2012
4. 8:03.52 Patrick Tarpy '05 2005
5. 8:04.37 Jordan Mann '15 2015
6. 8:07.00 Peter Hollatz '01 2001
7. 8:09.04 Matt Emond '04 2003
8. 8:09.73 Kevin Cooper '13 2013
9. 8:10.13 Martin Martinez '17 2015
10. 8:11.94 Christopher Schille '88 1987
5,000 Meter Run
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 14:07.60 Jeff Gaudette '05 2005
2. 14:10.43 Jordan Mann '15 2015
3. 14:11.04* Brendan Prindiville '99 1999
4. 14.11.34 * Christopher Schille '88 1988
5. 14.14.62 Christian Escareno '11 2011
6. 14:18.94* Ian O'Riordan '94 1993
7. 14:19.11 Mike DeCoste '04 2004
8. 14:19.44* Thomas Ratcliffe '81 1981
9. 14:20.95 Jeff Bush '14 2014
10. 14:21.28 Duriel Hardy '10 2010
** = Converted hand time to automatic time: +0.14 seconds
Long Jump
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 24' 9" Jeffrey Nord '99 1998
2. 24' 6.5" Ronald Pullie '92 1989
3. 24' 2.5" Robbie Clark '95 1995
4. 24' 1.5" Zachary Smith '96 1996
5. 23' 9.25" Amateka Morgan '78 1976
6. 23' 6.75" Gregory Ouellette '70 1969
7. 23' 6.75" Colm Moran '90 1990
8. 23' 6.5" Robert Bergman '72 1971
9. 23' 5.5" Canyon Lew '97 1997
10. 23' 5" Colm Cronin '79 1978
Triple Jump
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 53' 4" Colm Cronin '79 1978
2. 51' 1.75" Mark Thompson '89 1989
3. 50' 0.5" Ikenna Achilihu '08 2006
4. 49' 8.25" Taylor Alarcon '17 2015
5. 49' 6.5" Reginald Cole '09 2009
6. 49' 5" Michael Flood '00.5 1998
7. 49' 4.5" Kenneth Thompson '13 2013
8. 49' 3.5" Andrew Chapin '10 2010
9. 48' 11" Earl Owens '89 1987
10. 48' 9.5" Michael Isaac '96 1993
High Jump
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 7' 2.5" David Arundel '03 2001
2. 7' 2.25" Terrence Ferguson '91 1991
3. 7' 0.5" Raymond Bobrownicki '06 2006
4. 7' 0" Michael Lynch '94 1993
4. 7' 0" Timothy Weidinger '95 1994
4. 7' 0" Douglas Humphrey '00 1998
7. 6' 11.5" Steve Squier '91 1991
7. 6' 11.5" Edward Watts '97 1997
9. 6' 10.5" Jerome Kamer '86 1984
10. 6' 10" Sean Kirk '90 1989
10. 6' 10" Ronald Pullie '92 1991
10. 6' 10" Michael Gotch '00 1998
Pole Vault
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 17' 1" Bradley Bowery '03 2003
2. 16' 4" Mark Murphy '89 1989
3. 16' 0.75" Grant Bowen '07 2006
4. 15' 11" Aaron Salinger '03 2002
5. 15' 9" Sean Igelman '14 2014
6. 15' 5" Mike Murray '06 2004
7. 15' 3" Brian Zubradt '08 2006
8. 15' 3" Settha Litthisack '97 1997
9. 15' 0.25" Tony Hatala '04 2004
10. 14' 11" Tyler Dubberly '92 1991
Shot Put
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 62' 5" Gerald Donini '86 1986
2. 58' 10" Douglas Price '72 1972
3. 58' 4.5" Bryan Powlen '10 2010
4. 58' 3.75" David Howard '09 2007
5. 58' 1.25" Todd Tuckwood '96 1995
6. 57' 9.5" Paul Bogdanovich '86 1986
7. 56' 4" Courtland Clavette '15 2014
8. 55' 9.25" Kevin Mundt '76 1975
9. 55' 8" John Sinnott '80 1978
10. 55' 4.75" Daniel Smith '13 2011
35 Lb. Weight Throw
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 66' 1" Timothy Bruno '80 1980
2. 64' 2.5" Philip Bartlett '76 1975
3. 64' 0" Shawn Robinson '83 1982
4. 61' 11.5" Michael DeVaughn '86 1986
5. 60' 8.75" Bruce Guiot '90 1990
6. 60' 3.25" Matthew O'Hara '16 2015
7. 60' 1.5" Gilbert Borjeson '52 1952
8. 59' 3.5" David Howard '09 2008
9. 58' 7.25" Phuong Truong '16 2015
10. 58' 0.75" Joseph Dyer '62 1961

 

Pentathlon

RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 3953 Colm Moran '91 1990
2. 3735 David Jesser '96 1996
3. 3663 Peter Ellis '01 2000
4. 3654 Jaimie Mantzel '99 1997
5. 3282 Michael Jordan '99 1997
6. 3109 Michael Gotch '00 1997

 

Heptathlon
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 5337 Peter Rhodes '15 2015
1. 5296 Evan Weinstock '14
2013

 

4x400 Meter Relay



 

RANK MARK NAMES / MEET DATE
1. 3:11.57 Ryan Kelly '15
Ben Ostrowski '17
Tosin Oyewole '18
Zach Emrich '18 
2015
2. 3:14.26 Samuel Howard '14
Nathan Elder '13
Ajani Brown '14
John Spooney '14
2011
3.

3:14.5

Abednego Ahyei-Mensah '83
Brett Ferrari '81
Harold Solomon '81
Feliciano Mejia '83
1980
4. 3:14.57 Antonio Kittles '00
Edward Smith '02
Jake Kuritz '00
Trinity Gray '00
1999
5. 3:14.71** Zach Emrich '18
Christian Bermel '16
Tosin Oyewole '18
Ryan Kelly '16 
2015
6. 3:14.98** Ryan Kelly '16
Ajani Brown '14
Zach Keefer '13
John Spooney '14 
2013
7. 3:15.46** David Carter '84
Arnold West '85
Jan Nordgren '86
Kelly Brothers '83
1983
8. 3:15.62** Last Chance 1997
9. 3:15.84 Julian Jiggetts '16
Ben Ostrowski '17
Tosin Oyewole '18
Zach Emrich '18 
2015
10. 3:16.16**
1973
** = Conversion Yards To Meters: X .9942
4x800 Meter Relay
RANK MARK NAMES / MEET DATE
1.

7:26.79

Daniel Johnson '95
Gbolahan Fatuga '96
Steve Liona '93
Anthony Mays '95
1993
2. 7:29.58 Reuben Feinman '15
Henry Tufnell '15
Colin Savage '14
Ned Willig '16 
2014
3. 7:33.54 Martin Martinez '16
Ned Willig '16
Ben Ostrowski '17
Henry Tufnell '15 
2015
4. 7:35.55** Richard Baglow '65
Patrick O'Donnell '66
David Rumsey '64
David Farley '64
1964
5. 7:36.41** Tyler Benster '13
Reuben Feinman '15
Will Conway '16
Henry Tufnell '15 
2013
6. 7:37.11 Caesar Anderson '96
Daniel Johnson '95
Gbolahan Fatuga '96
Anthony Mays '95
1993
7. 7:37.36 Ka-akpema Yelpaala '02
David Atkins '02
Chad Buechel '03
Trinity Gray '00
2000
8. 7:38.42 Brock Tessman '98
Jaimie Mantzel '99
Jamey Vetelino '98
Gbolahan Fatuga '96
1996
9. 7:38.63 Erik Berg '13
Michael Elnick '12
Christian Trautwein '12
Matt Bevil '14
2011
10. 7:38.81 Heps 1994
** = Conversion Yards To Meters: X .9942
Distance Medley Relay
RANK MARK NAMES / MEET DATE
1. 9:33.53 Ned Willig '16
John Spooney '14
Henry Tufnell '15
Kevin Cooper '13 
2013
2. 9:39.44 Jamey Vetelino '98
Jaimie Mantzel '99
Trinity Gray '00
Neville Davey '98
1998
3. 9:45.56 Brendan O'Keefe '04
Edward Smith '02
Chad Buechel '03
Enda Johnson '02
2002
4. 9:46.30 Chad Buechel '03
Antonio Kittles '00
Trinity Gray '00
Enda Johnson '02
2000
5. 9:47.81 Brian Schilder '11
Nathan Elder '13
Anthony Schurz '12
Matthew Duffy '12
2010
6. 9:49.25 Chad Buechel '03
Langston Dugger '04
Peter Hollatz '01
Enda Johnson '02
2001
7. 9:52.07 Kevin Cooper '13
Marc Howland '11
Thomas Elnick '12
Dan Lowry '12
2011
8. 9:52.23** Peter Loomis '88
Jon Singer '88
Mark Ruday '89
Gregory Whiteley '89
1987
9. 9:52.63

Peter Hollatz '01
Edward Smith '01
Chad Buechel '03
Enda Johnson '02

2001
10. 9:53.45** Erik Berg '13
Nate Elder '13
Colin Savage '14
Kevin Cooper '13 
2013
** = Conversion Yards To Meters: X .9942
Records as of 3/2/2015

MEN'S OUTDOOR TOP TEN