Recap | Results | Preview

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2014 05:42 PM
                        Brown Invitational - 4/12/2014                         
                        Brown Stadium, Providence, R.I.                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 12.64                                                          
     ECAC D1: @ 12.08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christian, Jennifer          Rhode Island           * 12.20q  0.4  2 
  2 Janeczak, Hannah             Rhode Island           * 12.25q  0.9  1  12.244
  3 Robitaille, Brianna          Rhode Island           * 12.25q  1.1  3  12.248
  4 Suchland, Emmaline           Brown                  * 12.29q  1.1  3 
  5 Little, Ashante              Wheaton (Mas           * 12.32q  0.9  1 
  6 Kirk, Nicole                 Southern Mai             12.65q  0.4  2 
  7 Flynn, Francesca             Wheaton (Mas             12.71q  0.4  2 
  8 Scannell, Meredith           Wheaton (Mas             12.73q  0.9  1 
  9 Pemberton, Dyshelle          Rhode Island             12.80   1.1  3 
 10 Kulak, Becky                 Roger Willia             12.85   1.1  3 
 11 Spencer, Amber               Wheaton (Mas             12.89   0.4  2 
 12 Lindo, Shellyann             Rhode Island             12.90   0.9  1 
 13 Peterson, Amanda             Wheaton (Mas             13.04   0.4  2 
 14 Thomas, Kalah                Wheaton (Mas             13.05   0.9  1 
 15 McNeil, Najatee              Brown                    13.11   1.1  3 
 16 Logan, Caralyn               Roger Willia             13.43   0.4  2 
 17 Dupuy, Sheena                Wellesley                13.83   0.4  2 
 18 Shy, Alexandria              Roger Willia             13.84   0.9  1 
 19 Dasilva, Deonna              Southern Mai             13.86   1.1  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 12.64                                                          
     ECAC D1: @ 12.08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Christian, Jennifer          Rhode Island             11.95@  1.1 
  2 Robitaille, Brianna          Rhode Island             12.10*  1.1 
  3 Little, Ashante              Wheaton (Mas             12.17*  1.1 
  4 Kirk, Nicole                 Southern Mai             12.46*  1.1 
  5 Flynn, Francesca             Wheaton (Mas             12.51*  1.1 
  6 Scannell, Meredith           Wheaton (Mas             12.56*  1.1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 25.75                                                          
     ECAC D1: @ 24.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Little, Ashante              Wheaton (Mas             24.91* -2.1  1 
  2 Janeczak, Hannah             Rhode Island             25.50* -2.1  1 
  3 Claudio, Mariah              Rhode Island             25.62* -2.1  1 
  4 Robitaille, Brianna          Rhode Island             25.79  -2.7  2 
  5 Kirk, Nicole                 Southern Mai             25.94  -2.7  2 
  6 Pemberton, Dyshelle          Rhode Island             25.97  -2.7  2 
  7 Christian, Jennifer          Rhode Island             26.00  -2.1  1 
  8 Scannell, Meredith           Wheaton (Mas             26.08  -2.7  2 
  9 Gustavson, Emily             Wheaton (Mas             26.23  -1.4  4 
 10 Kulak, Becky                 Roger Willia             26.30  -1.4  4 
 11 Spencer, Amber               Wheaton (Mas             26.33  -2.1  1 
 12 Renna, Emily                 Rhode Island             26.49  -0.8  3 
 13 Lindo, Shellyann             Rhode Island             26.54  -0.8  3 
 14 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai             26.58  -2.7  2 
 15 Conley, Janel                Rhode Island             26.86  -1.5  5 
 16 Flynn, Francesca             Wheaton (Mas             26.94  -0.8  3 
 17 Thomas, Kalah                Wheaton (Mas             27.05  -1.4  4 
 18 Pierre-Louis, Josette        GBTC                     27.06  -0.8  3 
 19 Marks, Ashleigh              Rhode Island             27.10  -1.4  4 
 20 Savoie, Michelle             Rhode Island             27.14  -2.7  2 
 21 Lobaton, Karen               Rhode Island             27.17  -0.8  3 
 22 Hector, Keiko                Rhode Island             27.21  -0.8  3 
 23 Peterson, Amanda             Wheaton (Mas             27.41  -1.5  5 
 24 Miller, Natasha              RIC                      27.70  -1.5  5 
 25 Czerapowicz, Jennifer        Rhode Island             27.71  -1.4  4 
 26 DeJournett, Shanelle         Brown                    27.72  -1.3  7 
 27 Venable, Elena               Brown                    28.20  -1.5  5 
 28 Madison, Hannah              Rhode Island             28.35  -0.9  6 
 29 Walker, Safiya               Brown                    28.46  -1.5  5 
 30 Rand, Emily                  Wheaton (Mas             28.70  -1.3  7 
 31 Patnaude, Jessica            Roger Willia             28.87  -0.9  6 
 32 Dupuy, Sheena                Wellesley                29.13  -0.9  6 
 33 Plummer, Cianne              Southern Mai             29.32  -1.3  7 
 34 Shy, Alexandria              Roger Willia             29.58  -0.9  6 
 35 Dasilva, Deonna              Southern Mai             29.76  -1.3  7 
 36 Perkins, Susannah            Wellesley                31.10  -1.3  7 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 59.00                                                          
     ECAC D1: @ 55.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wosencroft, Autmn            RIC                      57.32*  1 
  2 Brayboy, Daria               RIC                      57.87*  1 
  3 Worthy, Taylor               Brown                    58.12*  1 
  4 Gustavson, Emily             Wheaton (Mas             59.09   2 
  5 Palmer, Megan                Brown                    59.16   1 
  6 Narvaez, Isabella            Wellesley                59.81   1 
  7 Waters, Kendra               Wellesley              1:01.07   1 
  8 Hanlon, Kathleen             Wellesley              1:01.66   2 
  9 Logan, Caralyn               Roger Willia           1:03.24   2 
 10 Moen, Haley                  Brown                  1:03.28   2 
 11 Ahiligwo, Jonelle            Brown                  1:03.49   3 
 12 Rand, Emily                  Wheaton (Mas           1:04.12   3 
 13 Kramer, Liana                Brown                  1:04.41   3 
 14 Pomeroy, Diane               Unattached             1:05.40   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 2:16.00                                                        
     ECAC D1: @ 2:10.94                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Whitaker, Kelsey             Brandeis               2:14.58*  1 
  2 Brillante, Frances           Rhode Island           2:15.22*  1 
  3 Burke, Lauren                Rhode Island           2:16.02   1 
  4 Sarkis, Nichole              Rhode Island           2:16.06   1 
  5 Damron, Hannah               Southern Mai           2:17.09   1 
  6 Van Kleunen, Lucy            Brown                  2:17.16   1 
  7 Lundkvist, Amelia            Brandeis               2:17.52   1 
  8 Thomas, Jenn                 Brown                  2:17.70   2 
  9 Galante, Juliana             Rhode Island           2:18.52   1 
 10 Pelrine, Nicolette           Rhode Island           2:18.68   1 
 11 Ng, Sharon                   Wellesley              2:19.73   2 
 12 Sobczyk, Dagmara             Wheaton (Mas           2:24.34   2 
 13 Bishop, felicia              Ronald McDonald        2:25.48   2 
 14 Davis, Allison               Rhode Island           2:25.78   2 
 15 Kurkoski, Haylee             Roger Willia           2:26.18   2 
 16 Whitaker, Anna               Southern Mai           2:27.94   3 
 17 Carbonell, Alexandra         Rhode Island           2:28.26   2 
 18 Panciera, Emily              Southern Mai           2:29.55   2 
 19 Lomas, Allison               RIC                    2:29.68   3 
 20 Hughes, Serina               Roger Willia           2:30.60   2 
 21 Cathcart, Kelsey             Wellesley              2:31.23   3 
 22 Pare, Jenna                  RIC                    2:31.66   3 
 23 Kruskal, Shoshana            Wheaton (Mas           2:31.67   3 
 24 Whitman, Shelby              Southern Mai           2:32.22   3 
 25 Deguire, Lauren              RIC                    2:32.46   3 
 26 Roundy, Sarah                Wellesley              2:35.28   3 
 27 Silva, Jordan                Wheaton (Mas           2:35.58   2 
 28 Leahy, Kathryn               Wellesley              2:38.90   3 
 29 Gavin, Alessandra            Wellesley              2:44.35   3 
 30 Lagasse, Kim                 Wheaton (Mas           2:55.28   3 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grimes, Kat                  Brown                  5:08.97   1 
  2 Sanford, Victoria            Brandeis               5:09.14   1 
  3 Crane, Georgia               Wheaton (Mas           5:11.43   1 
  4 Hawkins, Courtney            Rhode Island           5:14.53   1 
  5 Columbare, Lauren            Rhode Island           5:16.17   1 
  6 Pisarik, Kristi              Brandeis               5:22.56   1 
  7 Fineman, Melanie             Brown                  5:24.64   2 
  8 Olson, Cassandra             Rhode Island           5:25.81   1 
  9 Kruskal, Shoshana            Wheaton (Mas           5:28.18   1 
 10 Braiman, Abigail             Brown                  5:28.94   2 
 11 Silva, Jordan                Wheaton (Mas           5:30.01   1 
 12 Sharon, Edie                 Wellesley              5:32.32   2 
 13 Colella, Arianna             Rhode Island           5:38.42   2 
 14 Davis, Audrey                Brown                  5:40.17   3 
 15 Van Cleave, Sarah            Brown                  5:40.41   2 
 16 Lodwick, Jane                Wellesley              5:42.01   2 
 17 Paris, Molly                 Brandeis               5:42.11   2 
 18 Costa, Elizabeth             Brown                  5:44.73   2 
 19 Gavin, Alessandra            Wellesley              5:44.79   2 
 20 Smith, Heather               Wellesley              5:52.96   3 
 21 Roberts, Skye                Wellesley              5:53.81   3 
 22 Lagasse, Kim                 Wheaton (Mas           6:11.10   3 
 23 Breņa, Mariana               Wellesley              6:13.43   3 
 24 Hawes, Rachel                Wheaton (Mas           6:22.61   3 
 25 Albert, Amanda               Wheaton (Mas           6:48.17   3 
 26 Edwards, Demetra             Wheaton (Mas           6:51.74   3 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
     ECAC D1: @ 9:56.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 King, Jillian                GBTC                   9:37.35@ 
  2 Columbare, Lauren            Rhode Island          10:57.90  
  3 Olson, Cassandra             Rhode Island          11:01.11  
  4 Vannah, Sara                 Wellesley             11:16.04  
  5 Robbins, Tayla               Southern Mai          11:27.33  
  6 Grzywna, Ali                 Wellesley             11:28.19  
  7 Wandzilak, Jamie             Roger Willia          11:34.59  
  8 Leonard, Hillary             Roger Willia          11:49.55  
  9 Cooke, Luci                  Brown                 11:52.00  
 10 Andres, Lauren               Wheaton (Mas          11:52.59  
 11 Harris, Rose                 Wheaton (Mas          12:39.33  
 -- Hebson, Catherine            Brown                      DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 18:00.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fouda, Priyanka              Wellesley             18:01.64  
  2 Dolins, Maddie               Brandeis              18:01.97  
  3 Zydanowicz, Hannah           Roger Willia          18:10.91  
  4 Buss, Kate                   Brown                 18:18.92  
  5 Conway, Alexandra            Brown                 18:30.75  
  6 Mateu, Sophie                Brown                 18:41.02  
  7 Keenan, Catherine            Southern Mai          18:45.30  
  8 Berman, Doris                Wellesley             18:52.10  
  9 Chelius, Carolyn             Wellesley             19:20.62  
 10 Chui, Nicole                 Wellesley             19:27.40  
 11 Beede, Morgan                Southern Mai          19:32.37  
 12 Lapierre, Lauren             Rhode Island          19:35.29  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 15.64                                                          
     ECAC D1: @ 14.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Renna, Emily                 Rhode Island           @ 14.09q  1.0  1 
  2 Van Metre, Rachel            Brown                  * 15.10q  0.5  2 
  3 McNeil, Najatee              Brown                  * 15.15q  1.4  3 
  4 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai           * 15.18q  0.5  2 
  5 Marks, Ashleigh              Rhode Island           * 15.37q  0.5  2 
  6 Czerapowicz, Jennifer        Rhode Island             15.73q  1.4  3 
  7 Savoie, Michelle             Rhode Island             15.81q  0.5  2 
  8 Haar, Nichole                Wheaton (Mas             15.91q  1.4  3 
  9 Breault, Megan               Roger Willia             15.99   0.5  2 
 10 Ludew, Kelly                 Wheaton (Mas             16.00   1.0  1 
 11 Hector, Keiko                Rhode Island             16.04   1.0  1 
 12 Lobaton, Karen               Rhode Island             16.05   1.0  1 
 13 Barros, Jessica              Wheaton (Mas             16.15   1.4  3 
 14 Damron, Hannah               Southern Mai             16.40   1.4  3 
 15 Conley, Janel                Rhode Island             16.52   1.0  1 
 16 Sweeney, Heather             Brown                    16.99   1.4  3 
 17 Madison, Hannah              Rhode Island             17.25   1.0  1 
 18 O'Neal, Elizabeth            Southern Mai             17.64   0.5  2 
 19 Perkins, Susannah            Wellesley                18.53   0.5  2 
 20 Dell, Leah                   Southern Mai             18.55   1.4  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 15.64                                                          
     ECAC D1: @ 14.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Renna, Emily                 Rhode Island             14.19@  1.2 
  2 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai             15.00*  1.2 
  3 Marks, Ashleigh              Rhode Island             15.35*  1.2 
  4 Haar, Nichole                Wheaton (Mas             15.82   1.2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 1:06.94                                                        
     ECAC D1: @ 1:02.04                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai           1:04.42*  1 
  2 McPadden, Micaela            Rhode Island           1:05.90*  1 
  3 Bailey, Caitlin              Wellesley              1:08.44   1 
  4 Ludew, Kelly                 Wheaton (Mas           1:09.72   1 
  5 Link, Sarah                  Roger Willia           1:10.02   2 
  6 Haar, Nichole                Wheaton (Mas           1:13.59   2 
  7 Soucy, Aubrie                Wheaton (Mas           1:13.64   2 
  8 Dell, Leah                   Southern Mai           1:14.83   2 
  9 Barros, Jessica              Wheaton (Mas           1:15.15   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 11:30.24                                                       
     ECAC D1: @ 10:50.24                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Brooke                Southern Mai          12:23.98  
  2 Oldfield, Chelsie            Southern Mai          12:43.96  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     ECAC D1: @ 47.94                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rhode Island  'A'                                     46.61@  1 
     1) Renna, Emily                    2) Robitaille, Brianna            
     3) Janeczak, Hannah                4) Christian, Jennifer            
  2 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                  48.01   1 
     1) Ludew, Kelly                    2) Little, Ashante                
     3) Flynn, Francesca                4) Thomas, Kalah                  
  3 Rhode Island  'B'                                     49.03   1 
     1) Lindo, Shellyann                2) Pemberton, Dyshelle            
     3) Lobaton, Karen                  4) Marks, Ashleigh                
  4 Wheaton (Mass.)  'B'                                  49.27   1 
     1) Barros, Jessica                 2) Gustavson, Emily               
     3) Spencer, Amber                  4) Peterson, Amanda               
  5 Brown  'A'                                            50.15   1 
     1) Scott, Shandell                 2) DeJournett, Shanelle           
     3) Crimmins, Brienna               4) Van Metre, Rachel              
  6 Wellesley  'A'                                        50.66   2 
     1) Dupuy, Sheena                   2) Narvaez, Isabella              
     3) Hanlon, Kathleen                4) Waters, Kendra                 
  7 Southern Maine  'A'                                   50.72   2 
     1) Kirk, Nicole                    2) O'Neal, Elizabeth              
     3) Dasilva, Deonna                 4) Whitaker, Anna                 
  8 Roger Williams  'A'                                   51.17   2 
     1) Patnaude, Jessica               2) Breault, Megan                 
     3) Kulak, Becky                    4) Logan, Caralyn                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     ECAC D1: @ 3:51.84                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                3:50.27@  1 
     1) Spencer, Amber                  2) Thomas, Kalah                  
     3) Scannell, Meredith              4) Little, Ashante                
  2 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:52.77   1 
     1) Pemberton, Dyshelle             2) Burke, Lauren                  
     3) Czerapowicz, Jennifer           4) Claudio, Mariah                
  3 Rhode Island  'B'                                   4:02.07   1 
     1) Brillante, Frances              2) McPadden, Micaela              
     3) Sarkis, Nichole                 4) Savoie, Michelle               
  4 Ric  'A'                                            4:04.27   1 
     1) Miller, Natasha                 2) Brayboy, Daria                 
     3) Wosencroft, Autmn               4) Lomas, Allison                 
  5 Wellesley  'A'                                      4:08.13   1 
     1) Hanlon, Kathleen                2) Narvaez, Isabella              
     3) Ng, Sharon                      4) Waters, Kendra                 
  6 Wheaton (Mass.)  'B'                                4:15.25   2 
     1) Ludew, Kelly                    2) Flynn, Francesca               
     3) Crane, Georgia                  4) Gustavson, Emily               
  7 Roger Williams  'A'                                 4:17.52   2 
     1) Logan, Caralyn                  2) Patnaude, Jessica              
     3) Kurkoski, Haylee                4) Hughes, Serina                 
  8 Rhode Island  'C'                                   4:18.61   2 
     1) Hector, Keiko                   2) Pelrine, Nicolette             
     3) Davis, Allison                  4) Carbonell, Alexandra           
  9 Southern Maine  'A'                                 4:22.17   2 
     1) Whitaker, Anna                  2) O'Neal, Elizabeth              
     3) Plummer, Cianne                 4) Dell, Leah                     
 10 Wellesley  'B'                                      4:38.91   2 
     1) Cathcart, Kelsey                2) Leahy, Kathryn                 
     3) Lodwick, Jane                   4) Roundy, Sarah                  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 1.65m                                                          
     ECAC D1: @ 1.70m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Conley, Janel                Rhode Island             1.70m@   5-07.00 
  2 Samaroo, Aubryn              Brown                    1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Schaeffer, Erin              Brown                   J1.60m    5-03.00 
  4 Lane, Mollie                 Wheaton (Mas            J1.60m    5-03.00 
  5 Czerapowicz, Jennifer        Rhode Island             1.50m    4-11.00 
  6 Smith, Sierra                RIC                     J1.50m    4-11.00 
  7 Wallace, Julia               Wheaton (Mas             1.45m    4-09.00 
  8 Savoie, Michelle             Rhode Island            J1.45m    4-09.00 
  8 Hector, Keiko                Rhode Island            J1.45m    4-09.00 
 -- Madison, Hannah              Rhode Island                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 3.38m                                                          
     ECAC D1: @ 3.70m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Folsom, Lindsey              Rhode Island             3.35m   10-11.75 
  2 Sekoll, Amber                Rhode Island            J3.35m   10-11.75 
  3 Gibeault, Molly              Southern Mai             3.20m   10-06.00 
  4 Manfredi, Karleigh           Rhode Island            J3.20m   10-06.00 
  5 Kelly, Ann                   Rhode Island             2.90m    9-06.25 
 -- McPhee, Hanna                Brown                       NH            
 -- Dell, Leah                   Southern Mai                NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 5.33m                                                          
     ECAC D1: @ 5.80m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Shandell              Brown                    5.33m*  0.1  17-06.00 
  2 Guo, Anna                    Brown                    5.32m   NWI  17-05.50 
  3 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai             5.25m   NWI  17-02.75 
  4 Sweeney, Heather             Brown                    5.24m  +0.0  17-02.25 
  5 Savoie, Michelle             Rhode Island             5.23m   NWI  17-02.00 
  6 Ezeama, Kim                  Rhode Island             5.15m   0.3  16-10.75 
  7 Miller, Natasha              RIC                      4.90m   NWI  16-01.00 
  8 Madison, Hannah              Rhode Island             4.72m   NWI  15-06.00 
  9 Dupuy, Sheena                Wellesley                4.67m   NWI  15-04.00 
 10 Lane, Mollie                 Wheaton (Mas             4.53m   NWI  14-10.50 
 11 Wosencroft, Autmn            RIC                      4.42m  +0.0  14-06.00 
 12 Kaplan, Samantha             Wheaton (Mas             4.21m   NWI  13-09.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 11.15m                                                         
     ECAC D1: @ 12.05m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, O'Sha              Brown                   11.61m*  0.2  38-01.25 
  2 Van Metre, Rachel            Brown                   11.54m*  0.1  37-10.50 
  3 Ezeama, Kim                  Rhode Island            11.36m*  0.4  37-03.25 
  4 Churchill, Chelsie           Brown                   11.32m*  0.2  37-01.75 
  5 Brayboy, Daria               RIC                     11.29m*  0.2  37-00.50 
  6 Czerapowicz, Jennifer        Rhode Island            11.06m   0.1  36-03.50 
  7 Damron, Hannah               Southern Mai            10.37m   0.4  34-00.25 
  8 Kaplan, Samantha             Wheaton (Mas             9.91m   NWI  32-06.25 
  9 Scalisi, Emma                Wellesley                9.82m   0.1  32-02.75 
 10 Breault, Megan               Roger Willia             9.27m   0.2  30-05.00 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 12.34m                                                         
     ECAC D1: @ 13.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Buhr, Victoria               Brown                   14.65m@  48-00.75 
  2 Eason, Jessica               Brown                   13.22m*  43-04.50 
  3 Neves, Katja                 Rhode Island            12.55m*  41-02.25 
  4 McCabe, Kelly                Rhode Island            12.25m   40-02.25 
  5 Rybicki, Genevieve           Rhode Island            12.22m   40-01.25 
  6 Shannon, Molly               Southern Mai            11.13m   36-06.25 
  7 Sodders, Sabrina             Southern Mai            10.96m   35-11.50 
  8 Joachim, Breanna             Wheaton (Mas            10.76m   35-03.75 
  9 Vander, Jessie               Southern Mai            10.64m   34-11.00 
 10 Benoit, Shelby               Wheaton (Mas             9.91m   32-06.25 
 11 Pina, Briana                 Southern Mai             9.53m   31-03.25 
 12 Sweeney, Heather             Brown                    9.28m   30-05.50 
 13 Sobel, Zoe                   Wellesley                9.21m   30-02.75 
 14 Perkins, Susannah            Wellesley                8.71m   28-07.00 
 15 Lapine, Rana                 Wheaton (Mas             8.53m   28-00.00 
 16 Whittick, Laura              Southern Mai             8.35m   27-04.75 
 17 Green, Mary                  Southern Mai             7.81m   25-07.50 
 -- Vermillion, Heather          Brown                     FOUL            
 -- O'Brien, Becky               Unattached             X17.21m@  56-05.75 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 38.91m                                                         
     ECAC D1: @ 42.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Darpolor, Kebbeh             Brown                   50.40m@    165-04 
  2 Buhr, Victoria               Brown                   48.38m@    158-09 
  3 Allen, Kelly                 Unattached              42.58m@    139-08 
  4 Rybicki, Genevieve           Rhode Island            41.82m*    137-02 
  5 Fustini, Kylie               Brown                   38.82m     127-04 
  6 Neves, Katja                 Rhode Island            38.63m     126-09 
  7 Kelleher, Katelyn            Bryant                  36.70m     120-05 
  8 Sodders, Sabrina             Southern Mai            33.38m     109-06 
  9 Vander, Jessie               Southern Mai            31.91m     104-08 
 10 Joachim, Breanna             Wheaton (Mas            29.58m      97-00 
 11 Shannon, Molly               Southern Mai            28.34m      93-00 
 12 Evensen, Rebecca             Roger Willia            26.43m      86-08 
 13 Benoit, Shelby               Wheaton (Mas            24.65m      80-10 
 14 Lapine, Rana                 Wheaton (Mas            20.95m      68-09 
 -- Bell, Melissa                Southern Mai              FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 46.02m                                                         
     ECAC D1: @ 51.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vermillion, Heather          Brown                   52.17m@    171-02 
  2 Rybicki, Genevieve           Rhode Island            50.92m*    167-01 
  3 Barrett, Destinee            RIC                     48.07m*    157-08 
  4 Buhr, Victoria               Brown                   47.93m*    157-03 
  5 Darpolor, Kebbeh             Brown                   47.46m*    155-08 
  6 Kelleher, Katelyn            Bryant                  42.87m     140-08 
  7 Moreino, Aysha               Rhode Island            42.65m     139-11 
  8 Vadis, Manuela               Rhode Island            41.23m     135-03 
  9 Pina, Briana                 Southern Mai            40.75m     133-08 
 10 Puckett, Samantha            Bryant                  39.77m     130-06 
 11 Fustini, Kylie               Brown                   39.17m     128-06 
 12 Vander, Jessie               Southern Mai            38.31m     125-08 
 13 Harrison, Jonee              Bryant                  37.01m     121-05 
 14 Bell, Melissa                Southern Mai            33.75m     110-09 
 15 Joachim, Breanna             Wheaton (Mas            33.22m     109-00 
 16 Lapine, Rana                 Wheaton (Mas            28.56m      93-08 
 17 Sodders, Sabrina             Southern Mai            27.29m      89-06 
 18 Benoit, Shelby               Wheaton (Mas            22.28m      73-01 
 -- Janes, Grace                 Rhode Island              FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 38.42m                                                         
     ECAC D1: @ 41.40m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McCabe, Kelly                Rhode Island            43.51m@    142-09 
  2 Gravitte, Ellie              Brown                   41.04m*    134-08 
  3 Laporte, Allyson             Stony Brook             39.81m*    130-07 
  4 Spoto, Brittany              Stony Brook             39.63m*    130-00 
  5 Bromley, Megan               Stony Brook             38.28m     125-07 
  6 Sweeney, Heather             Brown                   30.97m     101-07 
  7 Moreino, Aysha               Rhode Island            30.29m      99-04 
  8 Madison, Hannah              Rhode Island            29.98m      98-04 
  9 Hector, Keiko                Rhode Island            27.28m      89-06 
 10 Conley, Janel                Rhode Island            27.18m      89-02 
 11 Whittick, Laura              Southern Mai            26.22m      86-00 
 12 Czerapowicz, Jennifer        Rhode Island            22.11m      72-06 
 13 Savoie, Michelle             Rhode Island            21.30m      69-10 
 14 Green, Mary                  Southern Mai            20.94m      68-08 
 15 Damron, Hannah               Southern Mai            20.64m      67-08 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 11.14                                                          
        IC4A: # 10.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelly, Ryan                  Brown                  * 10.96q  1.0  2 
  2 Brown, Ajani                 Brown                  * 11.05q  0.8  1 
  3 Landis, John                 Connecticut            * 11.09q  0.8  1 
  4 Lumsden, Kevon               Assumption               11.20q  1.0  2  11.192
  5 Johnson, Stephen             Assumption               11.20q  1.0  3  11.194
  6 Elliott, Trelonni            Connecticut              11.26q  0.8  1  11.253
  7 Francis, Antonio             Dare 2 Dream             11.26q  1.0  3  11.254
  8 Butler, Darnell              Assumption               11.31q  1.3  4 
  9 Rotondo, Ryan                Roger Willia             11.32   0.8  1 
 10 Daniels, Darius              Assumption               11.51   1.3  4 
 11 Tirella, Christian           GBTC                     11.52   0.8  1 
 12 Huffert, Kyler               Assumption               11.57   1.0  3 
 13 Olagundoye, Olufunsho        Wheaton (Mas             11.62   1.0  2 
 14 Williams, Harry              Dare 2 Dream             11.67   1.3  4 
 15 Mullings, Javon              Wheaton (Mas             11.71   1.3  4 
 16 Mays, Zachary                Roger Willia             11.77   1.0  3 
 17 Fairfield, Corey             GBTC                     11.82   1.0  2  11.814
 18 Miklovich, Sam               Wheaton (Mas             11.82   0.8  1  11.817
 19 Hicks, Brendan               Roger Willia             11.93   1.0  2 
 20 McManus, Steve               Roger Willia             12.03   1.0  2 
 21 West, Joseph                 Dare 2 Dream             12.11   1.3  4 
 22 Pomerantz, Ben               Brandeis                 12.27   1.0  3 
 23 Tai, Che                     Brandeis                 12.29   1.3  4 
 24 Gorriaran, Steve             Unattached               12.52   0.8  1 
 25 Torselli, Michael            Roger Willia             12.55   1.3  4 
 26 Beaulieu, Marc               Roger Willia             12.91   1.0  3 
 -- Berger, Adam                 Brandeis                    FS   1.3  4 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 11.14                                                          
        IC4A: # 10.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Ajani                 Brown                    10.95* -0.5 
  2 Kelly, Ryan                  Brown                    10.97* -0.5 
  3 Landis, John                 Connecticut              11.00* -0.5 
  4 Elliott, Trelonni            Connecticut              11.12* -0.5 
  5 Butler, Darnell              Assumption               11.20  -0.5 
  6 Lumsden, Kevon               Assumption               11.27  -0.5 
  7 Johnson, Stephen             Assumption               11.61  -0.5 
  8 Francis, Antonio             Dare 2 Dream             12.11  -0.5 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 22.32                                                          
        IC4A: # 21.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kelly, Ryan                  Brown                    22.08* -1.5  1 
  2 Brown, Ajani                 Brown                    22.22* -1.5  1 
  3 Butler, Darnell              Assumption               22.79  -1.5  1 
  4 Elliott, Trelonni            Connecticut              22.97  -1.5  1 
  5 Landis, John                 Connecticut              23.00  -1.5  1 
  6 Dipalma, Joseph              Unattached               23.11   1.2  3 
  7 Wactor, Nick                 Brandeis                 23.27   1.2  3 
  8 Lumsden, Kevon               Assumption               23.29  -0.9  2 
  9 Rotondo, Ryan                Roger Willia             23.34   1.2  3 
 10 Tirella, Christian           GBTC                     23.40  -0.9  2 
 11 Huffert, Kyler               Assumption               23.45  -0.9  2  23.443
 12 Hwang, InSoo                 Brown                    23.45  -0.9  2  23.447
 13 Raposa, Robert               Unattached               23.45   1.2  3 
 14 Mullings, Javon              Wheaton (Mas             23.59   1.2  3 
 15 Doehr, Justin                Connecticut              23.77  -1.5  1 
 16 Miklovich, Sam               Wheaton (Mas             23.85   1.2  3 
 17 Johnson, Stephen             Assumption               23.92  -0.9  2 
 18 Berger, Adam                 Brandeis                 24.25  -0.8  4 
 19 Wilson, Jeremy               Brandeis                 24.32  -0.8  4 
 20 Farias, Mike                 RIC                      24.46  -0.8  4 
 21 McManus, Steve               Roger Willia             24.76  -0.8  4 
 22 Gorriaran, Steve             Unattached               26.01  -0.5  5 
 23 Verran, Joe                  Wheaton (Mas             29.57  -0.5  5 
 -- Mack, Makalani               Brandeis                   DNF  -0.5  5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 49.54                                                          
        IC4A: # 48.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ostrowski, Ben               Brown                    50.26   1 
  2 Francis, Antonio             Dare 2 Dream             50.49   1 
  3 Doehr, Justin                Connecticut              50.62   1 
  4 Dipalma, Joseph              Unattached               50.86   1 
  5 Francois, Ricky              Dare 2 Dream             51.59   1 
  6 Feinman, Reuben              Brown                    51.85   2 
  7 Wactor, Nick                 Brandeis                 52.17   2 
  8 Raposa, Robert               Unattached               52.81   2 
  9 Wilson, Jeremy               Brandeis                 53.97   2 
 10 West, Joseph                 Dare 2 Dream             54.82   2 
 11 Beaulieu, Marc               Roger Willia             56.77   3 
 12 Verran, Joe                  Wheaton (Mas           1:05.74   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 1:54.24                                                        
        IC4A: # 1:51.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Engel, Alexander             GBTC                   1:53.84*  1 
  2 Bermel, Christian            Brown                  1:55.54   1 
  3 Garcia, Will                 Brown                  1:58.30   1 
  4 Lane, Ben                    Roger Willia           2:00.25   1 
  5 Becker, Matthew              Brandeis               2:02.72   2 
  6 Herbein, Dan                 Roger Willia           2:02.94   1 
  7 Fitol, David                 Roger Willia           2:04.82   2 
  8 Christopher, John            Roger Willia           2:05.17   2 
  9 Au, Brandon                  Unattached             2:05.43   2 
 10 Cooper, Dylan                Wheaton (Mas           2:05.51   2 
 11 Bacharch, Harry              Wheaton (Mas           2:08.70   2 
 12 Sasso, Doug                  Roger Willia           2:09.14   2 
 13 Lange, Troy                  Roger Willia           2:09.62   2 
 14 Sproule, Jonathan            Wheaton (Mas           2:13.91   2 
 15 Bourgoin, Conner             Wheaton (Mas           2:24.47   2 
 -- Murnane, Danny               Unattached                 DNF   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        IC4A: # 4:09.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pearl, Ryan                  Unattached             4:28.84  
  2 O'Leary, Nicholas            Connecticut            4:32.13  
  3 Cheng, Robert                Unattached             4:34.20  
  4 Bacharch, Harry              Wheaton (Mas           4:38.84  
  5 Sproule, Jonathan            Wheaton (Mas           4:54.68  
  6 Bourgoin, Conner             Wheaton (Mas           4:57.01  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Evitt, Kyler                 Brown                  8:29.68  
  2 Nukal, Arjun                 Brown                  8:32.41  
  3 McDonald-Meteer, Dan         Brown                  8:33.75  
  4 Bourguet, Stephen            Brown                  8:47.51  
  5 Hamilton, Tucker             Brown                  8:58.42  
  6 Hoey, Quinton                Brandeis               9:06.99  
  7 Green, John                  Wheaton (Mas           9:15.48  
  8 Busby, Chris                 Roger Willia           9:23.64  
  9 Salnikov, Michael            Roger Willia           9:27.69  
 10 Doyle, Sean                  Roger Willia           9:29.55  
 11 Hurley, Joe                  Roger Willia           9:43.02  
 12 Gillis, Brendan              Roger Willia           9:59.41  
 13 Emard, Nick                  Wheaton (Mas          10:01.60  
 14 Kacher, Jeremy               Roger Willia          10:17.42  
 -- Mann, Jordan                 Brown                      DNF  
 -- Sheeran, Will                Brown                      DNF  
 -- Boyle, Brendan               Brown                      DNF  
 -- Cumminskey, Cormac           Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Savage, Colin                Brown                      DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 14:58.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ferguson, John               Roger Willia          16:15.52  
  2 Dunleavy, Jack               Roger Willia          16:32.45  
  3 Macedo, Mike                 GBTC                  16:35.09  
  4 Richer, Cameron              RIC                   16:58.37  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 15.74                                                          
        IC4A: # 14.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Forbes, Jarell               RIC                      15.09q  2.9 
  2 Lowe, James                  Connecticut              15.50q  2.9 
  3 Mitchell, Ian                Roger Willia             16.95q  2.9 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 15.74                                                          
        IC4A: # 14.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Forbes, Jarell               RIC                      15.02*  0.5 
  2 Lowe, James                  Connecticut              15.29*  0.5 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 56.24                                                          
        IC4A: # 53.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Forbes, Jarell               RIC                      54.28*  1 
  2 Walker, Nigel                Connecticut              55.05*  1 
  3 Hwang, InSoo                 Brown                    55.65*  1 
  4 McQueen, Anthony             Unattached               57.08   3 
  5 Rettenmeier, John            Connecticut              57.66   2 
  6 Lowe, James                  Connecticut              58.67   1 
  7 Wooden, Isaiah               RIC                    1:00.39   3 
  8 Sullivan, Brendan            Wheaton (Mas           1:00.71   2 
  9 Roy, Michael                 Unattached             1:01.28   2 
 10 Tuplin, Trevor               Brandeis               1:02.19   2 
 11 Torselli, Michael            Roger Willia           1:05.68   3 
 12 Odze, Brandon                Brandeis               1:10.09   3 
 13 Choi, Jason                  Wheaton (Mas           1:14.94   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 9:42.84                                                        
        IC4A: # 9:15.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fierimonte, Anthony          Assumption             9:26.69* 
  2 Holden, Paul                 Connecticut            9:50.04  
  3 Duggan, Matt                 Roger Willia          11:02.39  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 43.84                                                          
        IC4A: # 42.50                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown  'A'                                            42.24# 
     1) Garzia, Christopher             2) Kelly, Ryan                    
     3) Rhine, Fredrick                 4) Green, Raul                    
  2 Assumption  'A'                                       42.99* 
     1) Huffert, Kyler                  2) Butler, Darnell                
     3) Lumsden, Kevon                  4) Johnson, Stephen               
  3 Dare 2 Dream  'A'                                     44.68  
     1) Francois, Ricky                 2) Williams, Harry                
     3) Francis, Antonio                4) West, Joseph                   
  4 Roger Williams  'A'                                   44.68  
     1) Mays, Zachary                   2) Rotondo, Ryan                  
     3) Torselli, Michael               4) Hicks, Brendan                 
  5 Brandeis  'A'                                         45.04  
     1) Tai, Che                        2) Wactor, Nick                   
     3) Berger, Adam                    4) Sidique, Mohamed               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 3:23.04                                                        
        IC4A: # 3:17.60                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connecticut  'A'                                    3:20.22* 
     1) Alleyne, Justin                 2) Doehr, Justin                  
     3) Rettenmeier, John               4) Owoye, Dele                    
  2 Brown  'B'                                          3:23.86  
     1) Green, Raul                     2) Ostrowski, Ben                 
     3) Bermel, Christian               4) Garcia, Will                   
  3 Brandeis  'A'                                       3:30.04  
     1) Sidique, Mohamed                2) Wilson, Jeremy                 
     3) Becker, Matthew                 4) Wactor, Nick                   
  4 Ric  'A'                                            3:32.69  
     1) Farias, Mike                    2) Forbes, Jarell                 
     3) Vazquez, Steven                 4) Wooden, Isaiah                 
  5 Roger Williams  'A'                                 3:36.11  
     1) Fullerton, Ian                  2) Mooney, Ian                    
     3) Herbein, Dan                    4) Lane, Ben                      
  6 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                3:38.17  
     1) Sharma, Benjamin                2) Miklovich, Sam                 
     3) Spinu, Alex                     4) Cooper, Dylan                  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 2.01m                                                          
        IC4A: # 2.04m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vazquez, Steven              RIC                      2.05m#   6-08.75 
  2 Fairfield, Corey             GBTC                     1.90m    6-02.75 
  3 Franklin, Mark               Brandeis                 1.80m    5-10.75 
  4 Sullivan, Brendan            Wheaton (Mas            J1.80m    5-10.75 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 4.50m                                                          
        IC4A: # 4.80m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Somers, John                 Bryant                   4.30m   14-01.25 
  2 Watson, Hayes                Bryant                   3.70m   12-01.50 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 6.88m                                                          
        IC4A: # 7.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Idah, Okuoma                 Brown                    6.59m   NWI  21-07.50 
  2 Sidique, Mohamed             Brandeis                 6.24m   NWI  20-05.75 
  3 Wooden, Isaiah               RIC                      6.06m   NWI  19-10.75 
  4 Berger, Adam                 Brandeis                 5.82m   NWI  19-01.25 
  5 Mays, Zachary                Roger Willia             5.78m   NWI  18-11.75 
  6 Farias, Mike                 RIC                      5.64m   NWI  18-06.00 
  7 Franklin, Mark               Brandeis                 5.50m   NWI  18-00.50 
  7 Sullivan, Brendan            Wheaton (Mas             5.50m   NWI  18-00.50 
 -- Anderson, Albert             Brown                     FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 13.84m                                                         
        IC4A: # 14.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Padmore, Jonathan            Brown                   14.18m*  0.4  46-06.25 
  2 Sidique, Mohamed             Brandeis                14.10m*  0.3  46-03.25 
  3 Abdul, Hamza                 Unattached              13.29m   0.1  43-07.25 
  4 Mitchell, Ian                Roger Willia            12.96m  +0.0  42-06.25 
  5 Berger, Adam                 Brandeis                12.69m  +0.0  41-07.75 
  6 Hicks, Brendan               Roger Willia            12.14m   0.1  39-10.00 
  7 Sullivan, Brendan            Wheaton (Mas            11.61m   0.4  38-01.25 
 -- Jones, Nkosi                 Brown                     FOUL                 
 -- Sheriff, Dak                 Brown                     FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 14.83m                                                         
        IC4A: # 15.80m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Clavette, Courtland          Brown                   16.08m#  52-09.25 
  2 Comery, Aaron                Brown                   14.68m   48-02.00 
  3 O'Hara, Matthew              Brown                   14.54m   47-08.50 
  4 Weinstock, Evan              Brown                   12.62m   41-05.00 
  5 Cummins, Edward              RIC                     12.21m   40-00.75 
  6 Rhodes, Peter                Brown                   11.57m   37-11.50 
  7 Hinderliter, Logan           Wheaton (Mas            11.49m   37-08.50 
  8 Sutherland, Drew             RIC                     11.11m   36-05.50 
  9 Gockel, Nathan               Roger Willia            10.83m   35-06.50 
 10 Larbi, Seth                  RIC                      9.67m   31-08.75 
 11 Afolabi, Suki                Wheaton (Mas             8.12m   26-07.75 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 45.11m                                                         
        IC4A: # 47.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Powelen, Bryan               GBTC                    58.70m#    192-07 
  2 Clavette, Courtland          Brown                   55.09m#    180-09 
  3 Truong, Phuong               Brown                   47.14m*    154-08 
  4 Sullivan, Brian              Bryant                  44.70m     146-08 
  5 Weinstock, Evan              Brown                   42.63m     139-10 
  6 O'Hara, Matthew              Brown                   41.92m     137-06 
  7 Rhodes, Peter                Brown                   40.55m     133-00 
  8 Cummins, Edward              RIC                     38.98m     127-11 
  9 Trotman, Kevin               Brandeis                36.48m     119-08 
 10 O'Neil, Chad                 Roger Willia            35.76m     117-04 
 11 Cubra, Chris                 Brown                   34.28m     112-06 
 12 Drury, Christopher           Stony Brook             33.50m     109-11 
 13 Gockel, Nathan               Roger Willia            28.46m      93-04 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 51.82m                                                         
        IC4A: # 53.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 O'Hara, Matthew              Brown                   53.80m#    176-06 
  2 Cummins, Edward              RIC                     52.86m*    173-05 
  3 Farid, Meena                 Brown                   51.57m     169-02 
  4 Hand, Chris                  Stony Brook             49.47m     162-04 
  5 Todman, Nick                 Bryant                  48.05m     157-08 
  6 Sullivan, Brian              Bryant                  45.86m     150-05 
  7 Covino, Jack                 RIC                     43.68m     143-04 
  8 Comery, Aaron                Brown                   43.20m     141-09 
  9 Smith, Adam                  Bryant                  42.46m     139-04 
 10 Mackisey, Casey              Bryant                  40.81m     133-11 
 11 Colavecchio, Christian       RIC                     38.65m     126-10 
 12 Cubra, Chris                 Brown                   37.72m     123-09 
 13 Hinderliter, Logan           Wheaton (Mas            35.27m     115-08 
 14 Afolabi, Suki                Wheaton (Mas            20.17m      66-02 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 57.00m                                                         
        IC4A: # 58.70m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bowler, Patrick              Providence              55.13m     180-10 
  2 Buda, Mark                   Brown                   53.64m     176-00 
  3 Hand, Chris                  Stony Brook             52.52m     172-04 
  4 Sommerich, Evan              Roger Willia            48.24m     158-03 
  4 Gilman, Jonathan             Brandeis                48.24m     158-03 
  6 Colavecchio, Christian       RIC                     47.48m     155-09 
  7 Drury, Christopher           Stony Brook             47.18m     154-09 
  8 Maiato, Patrick              Bryant                  46.52m     152-07 
  9 O'Neil, Chad                 Roger Willia            45.12m     148-00 
 10 Gesin, Jacob                 Bryant                  43.82m     143-09 
 11 Arcabascio, Ben              Roger Willia            42.75m     140-03 
 12 Hinderliter, Logan           Wheaton (Mas            40.42m     132-07 
 -- Schwab, Joseph               Bryant                    FOUL