Recap | Recap | Results

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/7/2013 03:09 PM
             38th Brown University Alden Invitational - 12/7/2013              
                                Providence R.I.                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Emmaline Suchland      Brown                   7.71       7.77q  2 
  2       Brianna Robitaille     Rhode Island            7.88       7.80q  2 
  3       Jennifer Christian     Rhode Island            7.66       7.86q  1 
  4       Julia Cabrales         Brown                   8.02       7.97q  2 
  5     2 Lynndsey Hyter         Unattached                         8.07q  2 
  6     7 Nell Smith             Unattached              7.90       8.09q  1 
  7       O'Sha Williams         Brown                              8.19q  2 
  8       Brienna Crimmins       Brown                              8.33q  2 
  9       Leandra Haynes         CCNY                    8.40       8.70   2 
 10       Maryellen Dankenbr     CCNY                               8.71   1 
 11       Asha Brown             CCNY                    8.61       8.76   1 
 12       Shakeema Mckie         CCNY                    8.99       9.07   2 
 13       Lovetta Hughley        CCNY                              10.02   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1       Emmaline Suchland      Brown                   7.77       7.76  
  2       Brianna Robitaille     Rhode Island            7.80       7.88  
  3       Jennifer Christian     Rhode Island            7.86       7.91  
  4       Julia Cabrales         Brown                   7.97       7.92  
  5     7 Nell Smith             Unattached              8.09       8.12  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Jennifer Christian     Rhode Island           24.74      26.33   1 
  2       Emily Renna            Rhode Island           26.19      26.81   1 
  3       Brianna Robitaille     Rhode Island           26.00      26.87   1 
  4     7 Nell Smith             Unattached             26.00      27.16   1 
  5       Karen Lobaton          Rhode Island                      27.20   2 
  6       Ashleigh Marks         Rhode Island           26.74      27.35   2 
  7       Maryellen Dankenbr     CCNY                              29.78   2 
  8       Lovetta Hughley        CCNY                              34.27   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Mariah Claudio         Rhode Island           57.08      58.67  
  2       Dyshelle Pemberton     Rhode Island           58.08      59.67  
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Lauren Burke           Rhode Island         1:14.78    1:15.85   1 
  2       Alexandra Stanton      Brown                1:16.22    1:16.19   1 
  3       Alexandra Carbonel     Rhode Island         1:20.00    1:20.91   1 
  4       Allison Davis          Rhode Island         1:21.00    1:22.17   1 
  5       Jonelle Ahiligwo       Brown                1:21.00    1:22.98   2 
  6       Micaela McPadden       Rhode Island         1:20.00    1:23.80   1 
  7       Haley Moen             Brown                1:22.50    1:24.24   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Juliana Galante        Rhode Island         2:15.28    2:19.21  
  2       Nichole Sarkis         Rhode Island         2:17.00    2:21.37  
  3       Katiuska Sosa          CCNY                            3:22.14  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Lauren Morgan          Brown                3:02.00    3:05.18  
  2       Sasha Teninty          Brown                2:55.50    3:05.21  
  3       Arianna Colella        Rhode Island         3:10.00    3:20.50  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Elizabeth Costa        Brown                5:34.50    5:35.01  
  2       Lanie Jowett           Rhode Island         5:20.00    5:39.32  
  3       Katiuska Sosa          CCNY                 7:58.19    7:40.91  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Lydia Davenport        Brown               10:20.00   10:21.13  
  2       Kate DeSimone          Brown               10:20.00   10:21.94  
  3       Abigail Jones          Brown               10:20.00   10:23.44  
  4       Melanie Fineman        Brown               10:20.00   10:40.51  
  5       Cassandra Olson        Rhode Island        10:45.00   11:05.20  
  6       Lanie Jowett           Rhode Island        10:55.00   11:35.33  
  7       Catherine Hebson       Brown               11:15.00   11:37.94  
  8       Luci Cooke             Brown               11:30.00   11:43.63  
  9       Sarah Van Cleave       Brown               11:20.00   11:45.80  
 --       Emily McGurrin         Brown               11:15.00        DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Emily Renna            Rhode Island            8.92       8.79q  2 
  2       Najatee McNeil         Brown                   8.82       9.11q  2 
  3       Rachel Van Metre       Brown                              9.11q  1 
  4       Melissa Isidor         Brown                   8.82       9.35q  1 
  5       Ashleigh Marks         Rhode Island            9.23       9.47q  1 
  6       Keiko Hector           Rhode Island            9.28       9.51q  2 
  7       Karen Lobaton          Rhode Island            9.15       9.51   1 
  8       Maryellen Dankenbr     CCNY                              10.36   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1       Emily Renna            Rhode Island            8.79       8.85  
  2       Rachel Van Metre       Brown                   9.11       9.03  
  3       Melissa Isidor         Brown                   9.35       9.13  
  4       Najatee McNeil         Brown                   9.11       9.28  
  5       Ashleigh Marks         Rhode Island            9.47       9.41  
  6       Keiko Hector           Rhode Island            9.51       9.52  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rhode Island                                      3:49.05    4:05.86  
  2 Rhode Island  'B'                                 4:00.00   x4:16.25  
  3 Brown                                             4:00.00    4:17.76  
  4 CCNY                                              4:18.26    5:06.05  
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Erin Schaeffer         Brown                             1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2       Morayo Akande          Brown                             1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3       Shanelle DeJournet     Brown                             1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 --       Lovetta Hughley        CCNY                                 NH            
     1.47 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Lindsey Folsom         Rhode Island                      3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.45 3.60 
       XO  XXX 
  2       Karleigh Manfredi      Rhode Island           3.35m      3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.45 3.60 
      XXO  XXX 
  3       Amber Sekoll           Rhode Island                      3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.30 3.45 
        O  XXX 
  4       Ann Kelly              Rhode Island           3.05m      3.15m   10-04.00 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1     2 Lynndsey Hyter         Unattached                        5.52m   18-01.50 
      5.52m  FOUL  5.51m  4.04m  PASS  5.50m
  2       Brienna Crimmins       Brown                             5.48m   17-11.75 
      5.46m  5.41m  5.42m  5.17m  PASS  5.48m
  3       Rachel Van Metre       Brown                             5.35m   17-06.75 
      FOUL  5.35m  FOUL  5.30m  FOUL  FOUL
  4       Uzoamaka Okoro         Brown                             4.69m   15-04.75 
      FOUL  PASS  4.69m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
 --       Anna Guo               Brown                              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Uzoamaka Okoro         Brown                            11.81m   38-09.00 
      FOUL  11.75m  11.81m  11.36m  PASS  11.20m
  2       O'Sha Williams         Brown                            11.32m   37-01.75 
      FOUL  11.32m  FOUL  FOUL  10.67m  11.07m
  3       Kim Ezeama             Rhode Island          11.56m     11.02m   36-02.00 
      FOUL  10.47m  FOUL  11.02m  FOUL  11.00m
  4       Chelsie Churchill      Brown                            10.59m   34-09.00 
      FOUL  10.59m  9.74m  10.33m  PASS  10.31m
  5       Shakeema Mckie         CCNY                   9.66m      9.13m   29-11.50 
      FOUL  9.13m  FOUL  8.95m  8.74m  PASS
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Victoria Buhr          Brown                 13.88m     13.97m   45-10.00 
      13.42m  FOUL  13.58m  13.51m  13.26m  13.97m
  2       Katja Neves            Rhode Island          12.50m     12.87m   42-02.75 
      11.56m  FOUL  12.26m  FOUL  FOUL  12.87m
  3       Heather Vermillion     Brown                 12.88m     12.78m   41-11.25 
      11.78m  12.78m  FOUL  FOUL  12.07m  FOUL
  4       Kylie Fustini          Brown                 11.00m     10.91m   35-09.50 
      10.31m  10.49m  10.30m  10.63m  10.80m  10.91m
  5       Aysha Moreino          Rhode Island          10.65m     10.66m   34-11.75 
      9.18m  10.54m  9.97m  10.39m  10.36m  10.66m
  5       Ashley Beaver          CCNY                             10.66m   34-11.75 
      10.39m  FOUL  10.66m  FOUL  10.06m  9.82m
  7       Keiko Hector           Rhode Island                      9.43m   30-11.25 
      9.43m  8.51m  8.98m  9.34m  9.04m  9.39m
  8       Asha Brown             CCNY                   8.81m      9.01m   29-06.75 
      8.52m  9.01m  FOUL            
  9       Shakeema Mckie         CCNY                   9.60m      7.91m   25-11.50 
      7.91m  7.41m  7.62m           
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Kebbeh Darpolor        Brown                 17.42m     17.03m   55-10.50 
      17.03m  17.01m  16.73m  14.88m  FOUL  13.70m
  2       Victoria Buhr          Brown                 13.70m     16.47m   54-00.50 
      FOUL  14.90m  15.18m  15.82m  16.47m  15.43m
  3       Heather Vermillion     Brown                 13.88m     14.25m   46-09.00 
      14.22m  FOUL  FOUL  14.25m  14.24m  13.10m
  4       Grace Janes            Rhode Island          14.96m     14.20m   46-07.25 
      FOUL  14.20m  FOUL  12.77m  13.95m  12.98m
  5       Manuela Vadis          Rhode Island          12.80m     14.00m   45-11.25 
      12.92m  FOUL  14.00m  13.53m  12.82m  12.89m
  6       Aysha Moreino          Rhode Island          14.06m     13.33m   43-09.00 
      13.10m  13.33m  FOUL  13.01m  12.72m  13.33m
  7       Kylie Fustini          Brown                 10.50m     12.99m   42-07.50 
      FOUL  11.82m  12.99m  FOUL  11.75m  12.15m
  8       Asha Brown             CCNY                  12.43m     11.55m   37-10.75 
      11.55m  FOUL  FOUL           
  9       Shakeema Mckie         CCNY                  11.89m     11.02m   36-02.00 
      FOUL  11.02m  10.57m            
 10       Ashley Beaver          CCNY                             10.00m   32-09.75 
      9.83m  8.98m  10.00m            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Evan Weinstock         Brown                   7.03       7.09q  2 
  2       Ryan Kelly             Brown                   7.14       7.16q  1 
  3       Peter Dehazya          CCNY                    7.00       7.19q  1 
  4       Raul Green             Brown                   7.10       7.19q  3 
  5       Fredrick Rhine         Brown                   7.04       7.22q  3 
  6       Jemaal Alexander       CCNY                    7.21       7.26q  2 
  7       Ajani Brown            Brown                   7.19       7.26q  1 
  8       Christopher Laing      CCNY                    7.71       7.41q  2 
  9       Peter Rhodes           Brown                   7.11       7.44   2 
 10       Julian Jiggetts        Brown                   7.42       7.51   3 
 11       Samuel Howard          Brown                   7.55       7.64   3 
 12       Anthony Barnes         CCNY                               7.64   1 
 13       Jashane Morrison       CCNY                               7.65   1 
 14       Jonathan Elysee        CCNY                    8.11       8.02   1 
 15       Tayhyung Seon          CCNY                               8.17   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1       Peter Dehazya          CCNY                    7.19       7.16  
  2       Raul Green             Brown                   7.19       7.18  
  3       Ryan Kelly             Brown                   7.16       7.19  
  4       Ajani Brown            Brown                   7.26       7.25  
  5       Jemaal Alexander       CCNY                    7.26       7.28  
  6       Christopher Laing      CCNY                    7.41       7.40  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Jemaal Alexander       CCNY                   23.04      23.49  
  2       Peter Dehazya          CCNY                   22.72      23.76  
  3       Christopher Laing      CCNY                   24.10      24.04  
  4       Jonathan Elysee        CCNY                   26.00      27.39  
  5       Tayhyung Seon          CCNY                              27.68  
 --       Anthony Barnes         CCNY                   23.50        DNF  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     5 Tom O'Hare             Unattached             51.60      54.86  
  2       Thierry Diessongo      CCNY                   51.09      55.80  
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Ben Ostrowski          Brown                1:06.50    1:04.91  
  2       Reuben Feinman         Brown                1:06.50    1:06.51  
  3       Christian Bermel       Brown                1:07.00    1:06.79  
  4       Jashane Morrison       CCNY                            1:11.65  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Will Garcia            Brown                1:55.00    1:59.27  
  2     6 Anthony Gonsalves      Unattached                      2:08.21  
  3     8 Brandon Au             Unattached           2:05.00    2:11.83  
  4       Janssel Nunez          CCNY                            2:14.10  
  5       Usman Ali              CCNY                 2:45.02    2:49.34  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Henry Tufnell          Brown                2:30.00    2:28.65  
  2       Matt Bevil             Brown                2:29.00    2:37.24  
 --       Reuben Feinman         Brown                2:30.00        DNF  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     6 Anthony Gonsalves      Unattached           4:27.00    4:43.76  
  2     4 Chris Davidson         Unattached           4:33.00    4:52.23  
  3     1 Raymond Keith          Unattached           4:50.00    5:03.41  
  4     9 Alex Melnick           Unattached           4:50.00    5:03.79  
  5       Janssel Nunez          CCNY                            5:06.06  
  6       Usman Ali              CCNY                 5:21.26    6:21.72  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     4 Chris Davidson         Unattached           9:59.00   10:11.46  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Christopher Garzia     Brown                   8.52       8.64q 
  2       Jonathan Elysee        CCNY                   10.87      10.46q 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1       Christopher Garzia     Brown                   8.64       8.54  
  2       Jonathan Elysee        CCNY                   10.46      10.09  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brown  'C'                                        3:20.00   x3:28.94  
  2 Brown  'B'                                        3:20.00   x3:30.97  
  3 CCNY  'C'                                         3:45.13   x3:42.02  
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Tayhyung Seon          CCNY                              1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.77 1.82 
      XXO  XXX 
  2       Daniel Geist           CCNY                              1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.77 1.82 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Sean Igelman           Brown                  4.90m      4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2       Evan Weinstock         Brown                  4.30m      4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        O    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3       Peter Rhodes           Brown                  3.75m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.65 3.80 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Evan Weinstock         Brown                  7.14m      7.01m   23-00.00 
      PASS  4.84m  PASS  FOUL  6.92m  7.01m
  2       Peter Rhodes           Brown                  7.08m      6.83m   22-05.00 
      4.39m  PASS  PASS  FOUL  6.83m  6.77m
  3       Taylor Alarcon         Brown                             6.71m   22-00.25 
      6.56m  6.71m  6.42m           
  4       Peter Dehazya          CCNY                   6.37m      6.65m   21-10.00 
      6.40m  6.29m  6.22m  6.65m  PASS  6.08m
  5       Demesvar Destin        CCNY                              6.50m   21-04.00 
      6.50m  6.11m  6.25m  6.16m  6.23m  6.24m
  6       Nkosi Jones            Brown                             6.43m   21-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.43m            
  7       Jonathan Elysee        CCNY                   4.98m      5.29m   17-04.25 
      FOUL  5.09m  4.79m  5.29m  4.88m  4.96m
 --       Samuel Rodriguez       CCNY                               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --       Okuoma Idah            Brown                  7.13m       FOUL            
      FOUL x  x             
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Taylor Alarcon         Brown                            14.32m   46-11.75 
      FOUL  14.31m  14.22m  FOUL  PASS  14.32m
  2       Demesvar Destin        CCNY                             13.61m   44-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.61m  FOUL  12.72m  13.26m
  3       Nkosi Jones            Brown                            13.39m   43-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.39m  FOUL  PASS  FOUL
  4       Dak Sheriff            Brown                            13.03m   42-09.00 
      FOUL  13.03m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  FOUL
  5       Samuel Rodriguez       CCNY                             11.85m   38-10.50 
      11.01m  11.35m  11.84m  11.85m  11.69m  11.59m
  6       Daniel Geist           CCNY                             10.65m   34-11.25 
      FOUL  10.24m  10.16m  10.65m  10.37m  10.52m
 --       Jonathan Padmore       Brown                 14.20m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Matthew O'Hara         Brown                 14.64m     14.89m   48-10.25 
      14.79m  14.64m  FOUL  14.89m  FOUL  FOUL
  2       Chris Cubra            Brown                 15.24m     14.72m   48-03.50 
      13.58m  14.57m  14.72m  14.30m  14.35m  FOUL
  3       Aaron Comery           Brown                 15.24m     14.55m   47-09.00 
      14.19m  14.25m  14.55m  14.41m  12.21m  13.68m
  4       Evan Weinstock         Brown                 13.52m     11.89m   39-00.25 
      11.54m  FOUL  FOUL  11.89m  FOUL  FOUL
  5       Peter Rhodes           Brown                 12.50m     11.80m   38-08.75 
      11.68m  FOUL  11.62m  11.61m  FOUL  11.80m
  6       Samuel Rodriguez       CCNY                              7.61m   24-11.75 
      FOUL  6.24m  7.61m  FOUL  FOUL  7.19m
  7       Jonathan Elysee        CCNY                   7.03m      7.52m   24-08.25 
      6.89m  6.95m  6.83m  6.82m  7.52m  6.90m
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Phuong Truong          Brown                 13.92m     16.74m   54-11.25 
      16.12m  16.74m  15.35m  15.54m  14.52m  15.57m
  2       Matthew O'Hara         Brown                 15.08m     16.46m   54-00.00 
      15.21m  FOUL  16.42m  16.46m  FOUL  15.47m
  3       Aaron Comery           Brown                 13.72m     13.11m   43-00.25 
      11.00m  11.99m  FOUL  12.22m  13.11m  12.20m
  4       Chris Cubra            Brown                 13.72m     12.92m   42-04.75 
      12.39m  11.55m  12.57m  12.52m  12.92m  12.67m