Men's Track & Field

2011-12 Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Class Event(s) Hometown/High School
Albert Anderson full bio Albert Anderson Freshman Jumps Pittsburgh, PA / Fox Chapel Area
Joel Anifowose full bio Joel Anifowose Sophomore Sprints Brockton, MA / Brockton
Erik Berg full bio Erik Berg Sophomore XC/Distance Seattle, WA / Seattle Prep
Matthew Bevil full bio Matthew Bevil Sophomore Distance Mary Esther, FL / Fort Walton Beach
Michael Bieszard full bio Michael Bieszard Junior Throws Midland Park, NJ / Midland Park
Brendan Boyle full bio Brendan Boyle Sophomore Distance Mansfield, MA / Mansfield
Ajani Brown full bio Ajani Brown Sophomore Sprints Frisco, TX / Frisco
Jeff Bush full bio Jeff Bush Sophomore Distance Westborough, MA / Westborough
Nathan Chellman full bio Nathan Chellman Senior Distance Reno, NV / Sage Ridge
William Conway full bio William Conway Freshman   Los Angeles, CA / Notre Dame
Kevin Cooper full bio Kevin Cooper Junior XC/Distance Waterford, IRL / Waterpark College
Joseph Daou full bio Joseph Daou Sophomore Throws Santa Monica, CA / Santa Monica
Dana Dourdeville full bio Dana Dourdeville Freshman   Marian, MA / Old Rochester
Matt Duffy full bio Matt Duffy Senior Distance Oakland, CA / St. Mary's College High School
Nathan Elder full bio Nathan Elder Junior Sprints Quincy, IL / Quincy Senior
Mike Elnick full bio Mike Elnick Senior Distance Merrick, NY / Kellenberg Memorial
Tom Elnick full bio Tom Elnick Senior Distance Merrick, NY / Kellenberg Memorial
Alex Eve full bio Alex Eve Freshman   La Jolla, CA / La Jolla
Kyler Evitt full bio Kyler Evitt Sophomore Distance - / -
Meena Farid full bio Meena Farid Freshman Throws - / -
Reuben Feinman full bio Reuben Feinman Freshman Sprints Menands, NY / Shaker High School
Ross Geiger full bio Ross Geiger Junior XC/Distance Moraga, CA / Campolindo
Conor Grogan full bio Conor Grogan Junior XC/Distance Hudson, MA / Hudson
Ben Halpin full bio Ben Halpin Freshman   Danvers, MA / St. John's Prep
Ethan Hickey full bio Ethan Hickey Senior Distance Liverpool, NY / Liverpool High School
Jonathan Hilgart full bio Jonathan Hilgart Sophomore Sprints Newton, NJ / Pope John XXIII
Peter Hix full bio Peter Hix Sophomore Distance Dayton, OH / Oakwood
Sam Howard full bio Sam Howard Sophomore Sprints Lake Forest, IL / Lake Forest
InSoo Hwang full bio InSoo Hwang Freshman Sprints Seoul, South Korea / Ridgewood (NJ)
Sean Igelman full bio Sean Igelman Sophomore Jumps Medford, OR / St. Mary's School
Dillon Jack full bio Dillon Jack Junior XC/Distance San Diego, CA / Torrey Pines
Zach Keefer full bio Zach Keefer Junior Sprints Morristown, NJ / Morristown High School
Nicholas Keeling full bio Nicholas Keeling Sophomore Throws Providence, RI / Ponaganset
Thomas Kishkovich full bio Thomas Kishkovich Freshman Sprints Smithfield, Rhode Island / Mount Saint Charles Academy
Alexander Lipinsky full bio Alexander Lipinsky Junior Throws Boardman, OH / Boardman
Dan Lowry full bio Dan Lowry Senior Distance Plymouth Meeting, PA / LaSalle College
Jordan Mann full bio Jordan Mann Freshman   St. Louis, MO / MICDS
Mark McGurrin full bio Mark McGurrin Freshman   Manlius, NY / Fayetteville-Manlius
Matt Miller full bio Matt Miller Freshman   Lake Forest, IL / Lake Forest
Arjun Nukal full bio Arjun Nukal Freshman   Los Osos, CA / Exeter
Jonathan Padmore full bio Jonathan Padmore Sophomore Jumps Boston, MA / Weston
Arjun Pande full bio Arjun Pande Sophomore Sprints Pottstown, PA / Owen J. Roberts
Andrew Perilli full bio Andrew Perilli Sophomore Distance Lockport, NY / Lockport
Andrew Proebstle full bio Andrew Proebstle Freshman Sprints Rifle, CO / Rifle High School
Fred Rhine full bio Fred Rhine Freshman Sprints Houston, TX / Alief-Taylor High School
Peter Rhodes full bio Peter Rhodes Freshman Jumps - / The Lovett School
Evan Roelke full bio Evan Roelke Freshman   Basking Ridge, NJ / Ridge
Andrew Rohan full bio Andrew Rohan Freshman Throws Aberdeen, NJ / Christian Brothers Academy
Neal Rooney full bio Neal Rooney Sophomore   Scituate, RI / LaSalle Academy
Colin Savage full bio Colin Savage Sophomore Distance Liverpool, NY / Liverpool
Anthony Schurz full bio Anthony Schurz Senior Distance South Bend, IN / Deerfield Academy
Taro Shigenobu full bio Taro Shigenobu Junior Distance Ridgewood, NJ / Ridgewood
Daniel Smith full bio Daniel Smith Junior Throws Saco, ME / Thornton Academy
Austin Snyder full bio Austin Snyder Junior Distance Berkeley, CA / Berkeley
John Spooney full bio John Spooney Sophomore Sprints Northfield, OH / Nordonia
Ben Stephenson full bio Ben Stephenson Junior Distance Austin, TX / Westlake
Michael Stumpf full bio Michael Stumpf Junior Distance Appleton, WI / Xavier
Kenneth Thompson full bio Kenneth Thompson Junior Jumps Riverdale, NY / Horace Mann School
Christian Trautwein full bio Christian Trautwein Senior Distance Ridgewood, NJ / Ridgewood
Henry Tufnel full bio Henry Tufnel Freshman   Cirencester, England / Radley
Hunter Warwick full bio Hunter Warwick Freshman Sprints Monument, CO / Freshman
Evan Weinstock full bio Evan Weinstock Sophomore Decathlon Las Vegas, NV / Del Sol
Buddy Yow full bio Buddy Yow Senior Throws Keene, TX / Southwest Christian