2010-11 Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Class Event(s) Hometown/High School
Joel Anifowose Freshman Sprints Brockton, MA / Brockton
Matthew Bevil Freshman Distance Mary Esther, FL / Fort Walton Beach
Brendan Boyle Freshman Distance Mansfield, MA / Mansfield
Ajani Brown Freshman Sprints Frisco, TX / Frisco
Jeff Bush Freshman Distance Westborough, MA / Westborough
Joseph Daou Freshman Throws Santa Monica, CA / Santa Monica
Jonathan Dieujuste Freshman Jumps Boston, MA / Weston
Jonathan Hilgart Freshman Sprints Newton, NJ / Pope John XXIII
Peter Hix Freshman Distance Dayton, OH / Oakwood
Sam Howard Freshman Sprints Lake Forest, IL / Lake Forest
Sean Igelman Freshman Jumps Medford, OR / St. Mary's School
Nicholas Keeling Freshman Throws Providence, RI / Ponaganset
Arjun Pande Freshman Sprints Pottstown, PA / Owen J. Roberts
Andrew Perilli Freshman Distance Lockport, NY / Lockport
Colin Savage Freshman Distance Liverpool, NY / Liverpool
John Spooney Freshman Sprints Northfield, OH / Nordonia
Evan Weinstock Freshman Decathlon Las Vegas, NV / Del Soto
Nathan Chellman Junior Distance Reno, NV / Sage Ridge
Matt Duffy Junior Distance Oakland, CA / St. Mary's College High School
Mike Elnick Junior Distance Merrick, NY / Kellenberg Memorial
Tom Elnick Junior Distance Merrick, NY / Kellenberg Memorial
Ethan Hickey Junior Distance Liverpool, NY / Liverpool High School
Dan Lowry Junior Distance Plymouth Meeting, PA / LaSalle College
Anthony Schurz Junior Distance South Bend, IN / Deerfield Academy
Christian Trautwein Junior Distance Ridgewood, NJ / Ridgewood
Buddy Yow Junior Throws Keene, TX / Southwest Christian
Chris Collins Senior Distance Wilton, CT / Wilton
Christian Escareno Senior XC/Distance Mount Prospect, IL / Rolling Meadows
AJ Fitzgerald Senior Jumps Harrison, NY / Harrison
Marc Howland Senior Sprints Cleveland Heights, OH / University School
Craig Kinsley Senior Throws Fairfield, CT / Fairfield Prep
Mike Mazerik Senior Sprints Poland, OH / Poland Seminary
Brian Schilder Senior Distance Milford, NJ / Delaware Valley Regional
Erik Berg Sophomore XC/Distance Seattle, WA / Seattle Prep
Michael Bieszard Sophomore Throws Midland Park, NJ / Midland Park
Kevin Cooper Sophomore XC/Distance Waterford, IRL / Waterpark College
Austin Snyder Sophomore Distance Berkeley, CA / Berkeley
Nathan Elder Sophomore Sprints Quincy, IL / Quincy Senior
Ross Geiger Sophomore XC/Distance Moraga, CA / Campolindo
Conor Grogan Sophomore XC/Distance Hudson, MA / Hudson
Dillon Jack Sophomore XC/Distance San Diego, CA / Torrey Pines
Zach Keefer Sophomore Sprints Morristown, NJ / Morristown High School
Alexander Lipinsky Sophomore Throws Boardman, OH / Boardman
Taro Shigenobu Sophomore Distance Ridgewood, NJ / Ridgewood
Daniel Smith Sophomore Throws Saco, ME / Thornton Academy
Ben Stephenson Sophomore Distance Austin, TX / Westlake
Michael Stumpf Sophomore Distance Appleton, WI / Xavier
Kenneth Thompson Sophomore Jumps Riverdale, NY / Horace Mann School