Recap | Results

Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/28/2011 10:28 PM
                          Reebok Boston Indoor Games                           
                       Collegiate Division  - 1/28/2011                        
                 Northeastern University - Reggie Lewis Center                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Advance top 8 times to final heat
NCAA Auto DI: #  7.17                                                          
NCAA Auto D2: *  7.44                                                          
     NEICAAA: @  7.96                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cotto, Tyler                 Umass Amherst           @ 7.53q  1 
  2 Thomas, Corey                Stonehill               @ 7.64q  1 
  3 Koncki, Zachary              Umass Amherst           @ 7.90q  1 
  4 Reed, James                  Maine                   @ 7.91q  1 
  5 Harris-Dixon, Xavier         Stonehill               @ 7.92q  1 
  6 Collins, Sean                Northeastern              8.00q  4 
  7 MacDonald, Jackson           Northeastern              8.05q  1 
  8 Holmes, Brandon              Wheaton                   8.07q  2 
  9 Sullivan, Matt               Williams                  8.08   2 
 10 Araujo, Aaron                Umass Amherst             8.11   1 
 11 Donadt, Evan                 Umass Amherst             8.14   2 
 12 Blyden, Jabulani             Williams                  8.15   1 
 13 Martel, Brian                Maine                     8.15   2 
 14 Walant, Tim                  Bentley                   8.16   3 
 15 Adamson, Cody                Hartford                  8.28   3 
 16 O'Connor, Jim                Bentley                   8.33   3 
 17 Pande, Arjun                 Brown                     8.38   2 
 18 Von Marschall, Arthur        Maine                     8.43   2 
 19 Fogler, Chris                Williams                  8.47   2 
 20 St. Cyr, Thomas              Holy Cross                8.48   3 
 21 Dibble, Benjamin             Wheaton                   8.54   3 
 22 Moczula, Timothy             Holy Cross                8.59   3 
 23 Coulter, Paul                Holy Cross                8.71   4 
 24 Nicholson, Isaac             Williams                  8.72   3 
 25 Lemieux, Chris               Vermont                   8.73   3 
 26 Bergstrom, John              Maine                     8.73   4 
 27 Budd, Ryan                   Central Conn              8.79   4 
 28 Toothaker, Matthew           Maine                     8.88   4 
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Advance top 8 times to final heat
NCAA Auto DI: #  7.17                                                          
NCAA Auto D2: *  7.44                                                          
     NEICAAA: @  7.96                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Corey                Stonehill                 7.51@ 
  2 Cotto, Tyler                 Umass Amherst             7.52@ 
  3 Koncki, Zachary              Umass Amherst             7.85@  7.846
  4 Harris-Dixon, Xavier         Stonehill                 7.85@  7.849
  5 Reed, James                  Maine                     7.90@ 
  6 Collins, Sean                Northeastern              8.03  
  7 MacDonald, Jackson           Northeastern              8.15  
  8 Holmes, Brandon              Wheaton                   9.13  
Preliminaries
  9 Sullivan, Matt               Williams                        
 10 Araujo, Aaron                Umass Amherst                   
 11 Donadt, Evan                 Umass Amherst                   
 12 Blyden, Jabulani             Williams                        
 13 Martel, Brian                Maine                           
 14 Walant, Tim                  Bentley                         
 15 Adamson, Cody                Hartford                        
 16 O'Connor, Jim                Bentley                         
 17 Pande, Arjun                 Brown                           
 18 Von Marschall, Arthur        Maine                           
 19 Fogler, Chris                Williams                        
 20 St. Cyr, Thomas              Holy Cross                      
 21 Dibble, Benjamin             Wheaton                         
 22 Moczula, Timothy             Holy Cross                      
 23 Coulter, Paul                Holy Cross                      
 24 Nicholson, Isaac             Williams                        
 25 Lemieux, Chris               Vermont                         
 26 Bergstrom, John              Maine                           
 27 Budd, Ryan                   Central Conn                    
 28 Toothaker, Matthew           Maine                           
 
Event 4  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Advance top 8 times to final heat
NCAA Auto DI: #  6.14                                                          
NCAA Auto D2: *  6.27                                                          
     NEICAAA: @  6.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ryder, Quinn                 Umass Amherst           @ 6.54q  1 
  2 Leaston, Chris               Roxbury Comm. Co        @ 6.54q  5 
  3 Spooney, John                Brown                   @ 6.56q  1 
  4 Banaji, Raiyan               Wheaton                 @ 6.57q  1 
  5 Howland, Marc                Brown                   @ 6.58q  1 
  6 Brown, Ackeme                Hartford                @ 6.59q  1 
  7 Guerrier, Jimm               Roxbury Comm. Co        @ 6.60q  5 
  8 Cusano, Dominic              Maine                     6.64q  2 
  8 Zitnick, Andrew              Holy Cross                6.64q  4 
 10 Read, Michael                Wheaton                   6.66   1 
 11 Mason, Myles                 Northeastern              6.67   2 
 12 Kuhn, Mike                   Maine                     6.73   2 
 13 Ibeklio, August              Maine                     6.73   2 
 14 Lewis, Harry                 Central Conn              6.73   6 
 15 Johnson, Alex                Holy Cross                6.75   3 
 16 Boyd-Carter, Keith           Central Conn              6.76   6 
 17 Olagundoye, Olufunsho        Wheaton                   6.78   1 
 18 Davies, Ross                 Holy Cross                6.81   3 
 19 Lowther, Paulie              Wesleyan                  6.82   2 
 20 Roukey, Daniel               Maine                     6.83   2 
 21 Harris, Michael              Stonehill                 6.88   3 
 22 Green, Anthony               Hartford                  6.89   3 
 23 Wingate, Ernest              Wesleyan                  6.90   3 
 24 Wu, Daniel                   Umass Amherst             6.92   4 
 25 Paulino, Javier              Amherst                   6.92   3 
 26 Polite Jr., Don Sidney       Williams                  6.93   4 
 26 Sit, Derek                   Bentley                   6.93   3 
 28 Cotnoir, Wesley              New Hampshire             6.95   4 
 29 Rathbun, Eric                Central Conn              6.96   6 
 30 Alvarez, Mario               Holy Cross                6.97   5 
 31 Kusmin, Dave                 Bentley                   6.98   4 
 32 Vorachak, Anthony            New Hampshire             6.98   2 
 33 Providence, Rashawn          Hartford                  7.02   5 
 34 Davis, Austin                Vermont                   7.02   6 
 35 Barry, Jack                  Umass Amherst             7.03   5 
 36 Iwamoto, Alex                Wesleyan                  7.05   4 
 37 Graham, Gario                Hartford                  7.11   5 
 38 Long, Steven                 Bentley                   7.19   2 
 39 Parent, Tyler                Vermont                   7.21   4 
 40 Brown, Jordan                Hartford                  7.23   5 
 41 Gross, Stephen               Vermont                   7.25   4 
 42 Dzidek, Christopher          Umass Amherst             7.25   5 
 
Event 4  Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Advance top 8 times to final heat
NCAA Auto DI: #  6.14                                                          
NCAA Auto D2: *  6.27                                                          
     NEICAAA: @  6.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryder, Quinn                 Umass Amherst             6.52@ 
  2 Spooney, John                Brown                     6.53@ 
  3 Leaston, Chris               Roxbury Comm. Co          6.55@ 
  4 Banaji, Raiyan               Wheaton                   6.59@  6.587
  5 Guerrier, Jimm               Roxbury Comm. Co          6.59@  6.590
  6 Howland, Marc                Brown                     6.60@ 
  7 Brown, Ackeme                Hartford                  6.61  
  8 Zitnick, Andrew              Holy Cross                6.64  
  9 Cusano, Dominic              Maine                     6.88  
Preliminaries
 10 Read, Michael                Wheaton                         
 11 Mason, Myles                 Northeastern                    
 12 Kuhn, Mike                   Maine                           
 13 Ibeklio, August              Maine                           
 14 Lewis, Harry                 Central Conn                    
 15 Johnson, Alex                Holy Cross                      
 16 Boyd-Carter, Keith           Central Conn                    
 17 Olagundoye, Olufunsho        Wheaton                         
 18 Davies, Ross                 Holy Cross                      
 19 Lowther, Paulie              Wesleyan                        
 20 Roukey, Daniel               Maine                           
 21 Harris, Michael              Stonehill                       
 22 Green, Anthony               Hartford                        
 23 Wingate, Ernest              Wesleyan                        
 24 Wu, Daniel                   Umass Amherst                   
 25 Paulino, Javier              Amherst                         
 26 Polite Jr., Don Sidney       Williams                        
 26 Sit, Derek                   Bentley                         
 28 Cotnoir, Wesley              New Hampshire                   
 29 Rathbun, Eric                Central Conn                    
 30 Alvarez, Mario               Holy Cross                      
 31 Kusmin, Dave                 Bentley                         
 32 Vorachak, Anthony            New Hampshire                   
 33 Providence, Rashawn          Hartford                        
 34 Davis, Austin                Vermont                         
 35 Barry, Jack                  Umass Amherst                   
 36 Iwamoto, Alex                Wesleyan                        
 37 Graham, Gario                Hartford                        
 38 Long, Steven                 Bentley                         
 39 Parent, Tyler                Vermont                         
 40 Brown, Jordan                Hartford                        
 41 Gross, Stephen               Vermont                         
 42 Dzidek, Christopher          Umass Amherst                   
 
Event 6  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
NCAA Auto DI: # 3:59.00                                                        
NCAA Auto D2: * 4:05.90                                                        
     NEICAAA: @ 4:17.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jenkins, Eric                Northeastern           4:11.90@ 
  2 Lowry, Dan                   Brown                  4:12.77@ 
  3 Corsello, Steven             Amherst                4:13.85@ 
  4 Barry, Daniel                Umass Amherst          4:14.54@ 
  5 Schurz, Anthony              Brown                  4:15.06@ 
  6 Pilz, Daniel                 Stonehill              4:15.96@ 
  7 Schmid, Jeremy               Central Conn           4:16.15@ 
  8 Collins, Chris               Brown                  4:16.57@ 
  9 Savage, Colin                Brown                  4:16.89@ 
 10 Medeiros, Brendan            Holy Cross             4:17.17@ 
 11 Moser, Alexander             Maine                  4:17.22@ 
 12 Kearns, Joshua               New Hampshire          4:18.05  
 13 Elnick, Thomas               Brown                  4:18.25  
 14 Duncan, Sean                 Umass Amherst          4:18.52  
 15 Grogan, Conor                Brown                  4:18.79  
 16 Grimes, Patrick              Amherst                4:19.09  
 17 Johnson, Timothy             Stonehill              4:20.81  
 18 Bush, Jeff                   Brown                  4:20.98  
 19 Boyle, Brendan               Brown                  4:21.87  
 20 Alexander, Sam               Central Conn           4:22.17  
 21 Lankow, Zack                 Stonehill              4:22.71  
 22 Elnick, Michael              Brown                  4:22.89  
 23 Hardiman, Ryan               Maine                  4:23.02  
 24 Cullenberg, E Kelton         Maine                  4:23.04  
 25 Jourdain, Joseph             New Hampshire          4:23.61  
 26 Cotant, Austin               Wesleyan               4:24.70  
 27 McGowan, Patrick             Umass Amherst          4:25.23  
 28 Katz, Matt                   Wesleyan               4:25.91  
 29 Gaidus, Tommy                Williams               4:27.45  
 30 Duchemin, Corey              New Hampshire          4:27.77  
 31 Seaver, Jack                 Amherst                4:28.67  
 32 Penny, Ethan                 Stonehill              4:29.26  
 33 Doyle, Joseph                Umass Amherst          4:30.34  
 34 Applebaum, Julian            Wesleyan               4:30.42  
 35 Buckley, Dillon              Amherst                4:30.94  
 36 Taylor, Antony               Umass Amherst          4:30.94  
 37 Love, Jamie                  Vermont                4:31.63  
 38 Cina, Paul                   Stonehill              4:32.05  
 39 Little, John                 Vermont                4:33.12  
 40 Mentas, Chris                Northeastern           4:33.36  
 41 O'Connell, Dan               Bentley                4:34.14  
 42 Hafferkamp, Seth             Wesleyan               4:35.93  
 43 Ballenthin, Robby            Bentley                4:36.05  
 44 Rodilitz, Scott              Williams               4:36.67  
 45 Underkoffler, Brent          Vermont                4:36.79  
 46 Brandon, Kevin               Hartford               4:37.12  
 47 Amirault, Michael            Stonehill              4:37.44  
 48 Mendoza, Steve               Williams               4:37.82  
 49 Cole, Brian                  Williams               4:38.87  
 50 Witherell, Tom               Bentley                4:39.34  
 51 Carrick, Rick                Vermont                4:39.40  
 52 Spittler, Steve              Bentley                4:39.46  
 53 Maguire, Sean                Bentley                4:39.51  
 54 Szotka, Aaron                Vermont                4:40.20  
 55 Mortner, David               Vermont                4:41.66  
 56 Henry, Alec                  Wesleyan               4:41.84  
 57 Hamalian, Gregory            Holy Cross             4:42.35  
 57 Richard, Michael             Wheaton                4:42.35  
 59 Reagan, Sean                 Bentley                4:43.18  
 60 Fletcher, James              Holy Cross             4:43.24  
 61 Primes, Mike                 Bentley                4:44.30  
 62 Krikorian, George            Vermont                4:46.51  
 63 Mader, Karl                  Wheaton                4:49.90  
 64 Campbell, Gabe               Bentley                4:50.26  
 65 Quentin, Tom                 Bentley                4:51.91  
 66 Dykes, Jeffrey               Holy Cross             4:53.11  
 67 Busque, John                 Hartford               4:53.71  
 68 Brazeau, Brian               Holy Cross             5:00.48  
 -- Leazes, Dylan                Holy Cross                 DNF  
 -- Loftis, Cory                 Holy Cross                 DNF  
 -- Taft, Patrick                New Hampshire               DQ  
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA Auto DI: # 46.15                                                          
NCAA Auto D2: * 47.50                                                          
     NEICAAA: @ 50.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emerole, Anderson            Hartford                 49.23@  1 
  2 Radden, Aaron                Central Conn             49.36@  1 
  3 Fitzgerald, Taylor           Williams                 50.16@  1 
  4 Blyden, Jabulani             Williams                 50.21@  1 
  5 Shapiro, Alex                Northeastern             50.58   1 
  6 Vatti, Mike                  Bentley                  50.93   2 
  7 Fusco, Richard               Williams                 51.10   1 
  8 Stevens, Cameron             Maine                    51.22   2 
  9 Radden, Legairre             Central Conn             51.43   3 
 10 Greene, Edward               Umass Amherst            51.48   2 
 11 Gary, Andre                  Amherst                  51.57   3 
 12 Reed, Andrew                 Amherst                  51.75   3 
 13 Lowther, Paulie              Wesleyan                 51.88   5 
 14 Dano, Gabriel                New Hampshire            51.94   4 
 15 Greene, Christopher          Umass Amherst            52.11   2 
 16 Budd, Ryan                   Central Conn             52.20   4 
 17 Pacelle, Jack                Wesleyan                 52.21   2 
 18 Wingate, Ernest              Wesleyan                 52.30   3 
 19 Bush, Raheen                 Vermont                  52.49   3 
 20 Perkins, Taylor              Amherst                  52.63   4 
 21 Manly, Howard                Wheaton                  52.68   3 
 22 Gentles, Anthony             Northeastern             52.81   2 
 23 Davis, Austin                Vermont                  53.29   4 
 24 Janczyk, Christopher         New Hampshire            53.40   5 
 25 Tino, Brian                  Umass Amherst            53.43   4 
 26 Stys, Eric                   New Hampshire            53.48   5 
 27 Walant, Tim                  Bentley                  53.62   5 
 28 Mattocks, Brad               Wheaton                  53.88   4 
 29 Boles, Elijah                Central Conn             54.15   5 
 30 Mascary, Moe                 Roxbury Comm. Co         54.43   6 
 31 Mahoney, Josh                Bentley                  54.52   7 
 32 Dottin, James                Wesleyan                 54.81   6 
 33 Paquin, Shawn                Bentley                  55.39   6 
 34 Nolan, Grant                 Bentley                  55.71   6 
 35 Foley, Andrew                Bentley                  55.76   7 
 36 Shin, Kyle                   Wesleyan                 56.44   7 
 37 Legare, Mark                 Holy Cross               56.56   7 
 38 McCormick, Matthew           Holy Cross               56.58   6 
 39 Marcelin, Pierre             Roxbury Comm. Co         56.63   5 
 40 Keilig, Robert               Holy Cross               56.93   7 
 41 Bernard, Shane               Wesleyan                 57.92   7 
 42 Johnson, Amenawon            Holy Cross               58.06   6 
 
Event 10  Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     NEICAAA: @ 1:06.74                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grafov, Paul                 Umass Amherst          1:04.59@  3 
  2 Hall, Jonathan               Northeastern           1:04.84@  1 
  3 Morse, Nate                  Stonehill              1:05.19@  2 
  4 Lane, Warren                 Hartford               1:05.20@  1 
  5 Bevil, Matt                  Brown                  1:05.30@  1 
  6 McDonough, Michael           Umass Amherst          1:05.38@  3 
  7 Lul, Pak                     Stonehill              1:05.41@  2 
  8 Hopper, Dan                  Central Conn           1:05.45@  1 
  9 Donadt, Evan                 Umass Amherst          1:05.80@  3 
 10 Melton, Matt                 Amherst                1:06.26@  2 
 11 Souza, Steven                New Hampshire          1:06.62@  3 
 12 Keefer, Zach                 Brown                  1:06.97   3 
 13 Brown, Ajani                 Brown                  1:06.97   4 
 14 Kelley, Paul                 Maine                  1:07.03   2 
 15 Otis, Nick                   Umass Amherst          1:07.78   1 
 16 Moore, Tommy                 Amherst                1:07.89   2 
 17 Buchanan, Shawn              Central Conn           1:08.01   2 
 18 Mitchell, Sean               New Hampshire          1:08.41   1 
 19 Banks, Thomas                Stonehill              1:08.52   4 
 20 Carton, Bryan                Bentley                1:08.79   4 
 21 Critelli, Jacob              New Hampshire          1:09.07   4 
 22 Turner, Kevin                Holy Cross             1:09.59   4 
 23 Monteiro, Ramses             Stonehill              1:09.63   5 
 24 Casey, Jared                 Hartford               1:09.99   4 
 25 Montague, Jim                Vermont                1:10.64   5 
 26 LaClair, Connor              Holy Cross             1:11.18   5 
 27 Padilla, Daniel              Stonehill              1:11.21   6 
 28 Iosebashvili, Michael        Hartford               1:12.04   5 
 29 Onah, Michael                Wesleyan               1:12.18   6 
 30 Ryan, Nick                   Hartford               1:16.36   6 
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Jay Carisella Race
NCAA Auto DI: # 1:48.00                                                        
NCAA Auto D2: * 2:10.72                                                        
     NEICAAA: @ 1:56.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scheetz, Ben                 Amherst                1:52.28@ 
  2 Whetsell, Evan               Northeastern           1:53.23@ 
  3 Godfrey, Wiiliam             New Hampshire          1:54.16@ 
  4 Hanlon, Sean                 Stonehill              1:54.66@ 
  5 Waterbury, Mike              Central Conn           1:55.10@ 
  6 Elder, Nathan                Brown                  1:55.28@ 
  7 Snyder, Andrew               Northeastern           1:55.54@ 
  8 Stillman, Andrew             Vermont                1:55.96@ 
  9 Weston, Robert               Central Conn           1:56.23* 
 10 Madsen, Stephen              Holy Cross             1:56.62* 
 11 Blaszczyk, Justin            Stonehill              1:57.97* 
 12 Archer, Nick                 Vermont                1:58.58* 
 13 McGrath, Samuel              Holy Cross             1:59.12* 
 14 Rich, Alex                   Williams               1:59.34* 
 15 O'Donnell, Gregory           Maine                  1:59.71* 
 16 Cole, Brian                  Williams               2:00.52* 
 17 Poles, Nicholas              Holy Cross             2:00.72* 
 18 Athanasidy, Nicholas         Holy Cross             2:00.78* 
 19 Kerin, John                  Umass Boston           2:00.84* 
 20 Waters, Daniel               Williams               2:00.84* 
 21 Hopkins, Jake                Vermont                2:02.23* 
 22 Petsky, Nicholas             Holy Cross             2:02.67* 
 23 Dooley, Christopher          Stonehill              2:02.88* 
 24 Sun, Jeffrey                 Northeastern           2:03.61* 
 25 Howe, Eli                    Amherst                2:04.21* 
 26 Potter, Benajah              Umass Boston           2:05.23* 
 27 Hewitt, Mark                 Umass Amherst          2:05.28* 
 28 Underkoffler, Brent          Vermont                2:09.45* 
 29 Santa Maria, Thomas          Holy Cross             2:09.47* 
 30 Szotka, Aaron                Vermont                2:10.40* 
 31 Citron, Ezra                 Wheaton                2:14.81  
 32 Ebb, Sam                     Wesleyan               2:17.81  
 33 Levy, Natan                  Wheaton                2:18.25  
 34 Emard, Nick                  Wheaton                2:19.21  
 
Event 14  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
     NEICAAA: @ 2:30.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hrezi, Mohamed               Central Conn           2:25.52@ 
  2 Berg, Erik                   Brown                  2:27.14@ 
  3 VanderMolen, Scott           Umass Amherst          2:27.65@ 
  4 Doyle, Brian                 Northeastern           2:29.01@ 
  5 Fullerton, Patrick           Stonehill              2:29.08@ 
  6 Dinnen, Tyler                New Hampshire          2:30.98  
  7 Fahey, Colin                 Wheaton                2:31.26  
  8 Greene, Kevin                New Hampshire          2:31.41  
  9 Spencer, Sam                 Stonehill              2:32.32  
 10 Grant, Daniel                Northeastern           2:32.49  
 11 Pitmon, Adron                Amherst                2:33.83  
 12 Morgosh, Andrew              Williams               2:35.24  
 13 Mullen, Thomas               Umass Amherst          2:35.39  
 14 Gervais, David               New Hampshire          2:35.69  
 15 Colford, Brendan             Bentley                2:35.79  
 16 Hennessy, Rob                Bentley                2:36.08  
 17 McGowan, Patrick             Umass Amherst          2:36.48  
 18 Lazarus, Ben                 Central Conn           2:36.79  
 19 Carignan, Peter              New Hampshire          2:37.46  
 20 Villescas, Dylan             Holy Cross             2:38.04  
 21 Leighton, Sean               New Hampshire          2:38.41  
 22 Uruci, Xhulio                Umass Boston           2:38.79  
 23 McBrien, Ethan               Vermont                2:39.83  
 24 Dionner, Ethan               New Hampshire          2:40.29  
 25 Sears, Jon                   Vermont                2:40.35  
 26 Kuczmarski, Thomas           Williams               2:40.73  
 27 Dwyer, Andrew                Hartford               2:42.74  
 28 Neaton, Kirby                Wesleyan               2:43.02  
 29 Ruiz, Alejandro              Vermont                2:43.73  
 30 Ravesi, Mike                 Bentley                2:44.58  
 31 Molofsky, Henry              Wesleyan               2:53.12  
 
Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top two heats - 5 competitors
NCAA Auto DI: # 20.83                                                          
NCAA Auto D2: * 21.46                                                          
     NEICAAA: @ 22.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Radden, Aaron                Central Conn             21.68@  1 
  2 Fitzgerald, Taylor           Williams                 22.43@  1 
  3 Miklovich, Ben               Wheaton                  22.51@  1 
  4 Williamson, Mark             Wheaton                  22.63@  1 
  5 Guerrier, Jimm               Roxbury Comm. Co         22.76   4 
  6 Reed, James                  Maine                    22.79   2 
  7 Lewis, Harry                 Central Conn             22.93   3 
  8 Driscoll, John               Stonehill                22.98   5 
  9 Greene, Edward               Umass Amherst            22.98   4 
 10 Roukey, Daniel               Maine                    23.05   3 
 11 Mason, Myles                 Northeastern             23.14   2 
 12 Weltman, Philip              Umass Amherst            23.16   2 
 13 Boyd-Carter, Keith           Central Conn             23.17   5 
 14 Brown, Ackeme                Hartford                 23.24   3 
 15 Lowther, Paulie              Wesleyan                 23.27   3 
 16 Fusco, Richard               Williams                 23.30   2 
 17 Read, Michael                Wheaton                  23.42   1 
 18 Davies, Ross                 Holy Cross               23.42   4 
 19 Johnson, Alex                Holy Cross               23.43   4 
 20 Greene, Christopher          Umass Amherst            23.43   6 
 21 Wingate, Ernest              Wesleyan                 23.47   3 
 22 Vatti, Mike                  Bentley                  23.48   4 
 23 Pacelle, Jack                Wesleyan                 23.58   2 
 24 Ketchum, Miles               Wheaton                  23.65   6 
 25 Turner, Allen                Roxbury Comm. Co         23.75   7 
 26 Cotnoir, Wesley              New Hampshire            23.81   5 
 27 Paulino, Javier              Amherst                  23.97   7 
 28 Harris, Michael              Stonehill                24.00   7 
 29 Gross, Stephen               Vermont                  24.06   6 
 30 Koncki, Zachary              Umass Amherst            24.08   6 
 31 Rathbun, Eric                Central Conn             24.09   5 
 32 Lark, Tommie                 Wesleyan                 24.11   7 
 33 Sit, Derek                   Bentley                  24.21   8 
 34 Brown, Jordan                Hartford                 24.23   9 
 35 Polite Jr., Don Sidney       Williams                 24.25   6 
 36 Adamson, Cody                Hartford                 24.29   8 
 37 Graham, Gario                Hartford                 24.37   8 
 38 Carr, Chris                  Hartford                 24.40   5 
 39 Dottin, James                Wesleyan                 24.45   8 
 40 Harris-Dixon, Xavier         Stonehill                24.49   7 
 41 Iosebashvili, Michael        Hartford                 24.50   9 
 42 Miela, Mickey                Stonehill                24.51   6 
 43 Parent, Tyler                Vermont                  24.53   8 
 44 Mascary, Moe                 Roxbury Comm. Co         24.62   9 
 45 Paquin, Shawn                Bentley                  24.66  10 
 46 Dzidek, Christopher          Umass Amherst            24.67   8 
 47 Trifone, Nick                Central Conn             24.68   4 
 48 Mahoney, Josh                Bentley                  24.73   9 
 49 Dibble, Benjamin             Wheaton                  24.77  10 
 50 Tino, Brian                  Umass Amherst            24.80   5 
 51 Wall, Kevin                  Holy Cross               24.83   9 
 52 Barry, Jack                  Umass Amherst            24.91   7 
 53 Alvarez, Mario               Holy Cross               24.93   9 
 54 Nolan, Grant                 Bentley                  25.00  10 
 55 Mele, Mark                   Bentley                  25.04  10 
 56 O'Connor, Jim                Bentley                  25.06  10 
 57 Foster, Nicholas             Holy Cross               25.55  11 
 58 Onah, Michael                Wesleyan                 25.76  11 
 59 Shin, Kyle                   Wesleyan                 25.93  11 
 60 Moringiello, Douglas         Holy Cross               26.02  11 
 61 Figuereo, Rapheal            Roxbury Comm. Co         26.29  10 
 
Event 18  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 ENTRY LIMIT - Top 24 entries by time.
NCAA Auto DI: # 13:47.00                                                       
NCAA Auto D2: * 14:07.10                                                       
     NEICAAA: @ 15:05.24                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Decrescenzo, Daniel          New Hampshire         14:47.09@ 
  2 Marsh, Bryan                 Wesleyan              15:01.80@ 
  3 Chalmers, Andrew             Hartford              15:02.74@ 
  4 Cummins, Skyler              Wesleyan              15:02.77@ 
  5 Lang, Charles                Wesleyan              15:03.10@ 
  6 Snyder, Austin               Brown                 15:04.62@ 
  7 Polito, Steve                Stonehill             15:05.79  
  8 Altenau, Daniel              Holy Cross            15:12.60  
  9 Gaidus, Andrew               Williams              15:14.97  
 10 Fidler, Dan                  Stonehill             15:19.56  
 11 Abasolo, Brandon             Williams              15:31.18  
 12 Krell, John                  Central Conn          15:33.65  
 13 Davis, Wade                  Williams              15:34.07  
 14 Jantz, John                  Northeastern          15:34.10  
 15 Leazes, Dylan                Holy Cross            15:36.03  
 16 Loftis, Cory                 Holy Cross            15:37.89  
 17 Dionne, Andrew               New Hampshire         15:42.74  
 18 Beaulieu, Alexander          New Hampshire         15:48.67  
 19 Bergan, Christopher          Holy Cross            15:49.95  
 20 Siravo, Joe                  Northeastern          15:54.72  
 21 Fitzhenry, Jack              Williams              16:00.24  
 22 Gonsalves, Anthony           Central Conn          16:09.94  
 
Event 20  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
NCAA Auto DI: # 9:32.00                                                        
NCAA Auto D2: * 9:51.20                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stonehill  'A'                                     10:20.46  
     1) Pilz, Daniel                    2) Morse, Nate                    
     3) Hanlon, Sean                    4) Fullerton, Patrick             
  2 Northeastern  'A'                                  10:22.42  
     1) Putzeys, Sebastian              2) Gentles, Anthony               
     3) Snyder, Andrew                  4) Mackenzie, Michael             
     5) Malley, Luke                    6)                                
  3 Amherst  'A'                                       10:24.60  
     1) Grimes, Patrick                 2) Perkins, Taylor                
     3) Pitmon, Adron                   4) Corsello, Steven               
  4 Vermont  'A'                                       10:24.72  
     1) Donaghy, Andrew                 2) McBrien, Ethan                 
     3) Stillman, Andrew                4) Jennings, Connor               
     5) Love, Jamie                     6)                                
  5 Central Connecticut  'A'                           10:29.59  
     1) Waterbury, Mike                 2) Budd, Ryan                     
     3) Weston, Robert                  4) Schmid, Jeremy                 
  6 Hartford  'A'                                      10:44.65  
     1) Giuliani, Bobby                 2) Hampton, Jonas                 
     3) Rodriguez, Chris                4) Lawrence, Wayne                
  7 Wesleyan  'A'                                      11:06.70  
     1) Roth, Sam                       2) Molofsky, Henry                
     3) Hafferkamp, Seth                4) Jolicoeur, Alec                
  8 Wheaton  'A'                                       11:18.86  
     1) Emard, Nick                     2) Kacher, Nick                   
     3) Fahey, Colin                    4) Richard, Michael               
     5) Citron, Ezra                    6) Mader, Karl                    
     7) Levy, Natan                     8)                                
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
NCAA Auto DI: # 3:06.50                                                        
NCAA Auto D2: * 3:12.10                                                        
     NEICAAA: @ 3:24.24                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brown  'A'                                          3:18.36@  1 
     1) Howard, Samuel                  2) Spooney, John                  
     3) Elder, Nathan                   4) Bevil, Matt                    
  2 Amherst  'A'                                        3:20.60@  1 
     1) Scheetz, Ben                    2) Moore, Tommy                   
     3) Melton, Matt                    4) Gary, Andre                    
  3 Williams  'A'                                       3:21.29@  1 
     1) Blyden, Jabulani                2) Fitzgerald, Taylor             
     3) Fusco, Richard                  4) Paramore, Nehemiah             
     5) Fogler, Chris                   6)                                
  4 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:21.44@  1 
     1) Collins, Sean                   2) Whetsell, Evan                 
     3) Shapiro, Alex                   4) Hall, Jonathan                 
  5 Central Connecticut  'A'                            3:22.94@  1 
     1) Buchanan, Shawn                 2) Hopper, Dan                    
     3) Hrezi, Mohamed                  4) Radden, Aaron                  
  6 Hartford  'A'                                       3:24.57   2 
     1) Carr, Chris                     2) Lane, Warren                   
     3) Emerole, Anderson               4) Casey, Jared                   
     5) Iosebashvili, Michael           6)                                
  7 Maine  'A'                                          3:24.93   2 
     1) Kelley, Paul                    2) Reed, James                    
     3) Stevens, Cameron                4) Roukey, Daniel                 
  8 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:25.38   2 
     1) Godfrey, Wiiliam                2) Mitchell, Sean                 
     3) Macleod, Alexander              4) Greene, Kevin                  
  9 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:27.01   2 
     1) Miela, Mickey                   2) Driscoll, John                 
     3) Banks, Thomas                   4) Lul, Pak                       
     5) Monteiro, Ramses                6)                                
 10 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:30.09   1 
     1) Araujo, Aaron                   2) Donadt, Evan                   
     3) Mullen, Thomas                  4) Otis, Nick                     
     5) Weltman, Philip                 6) McDonough, Michael             
 
Event 24  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final flight - Minimum jump - 20'
NCAA Auto DI: # 7.90m                                                          
NCAA Auto D2: * 7.57m                                                          
     NEICAAA: @ 6.81m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Miranda, Kaylin              Northeastern             7.23m@  23-08.75 
  2 Staples, Andrew              Northeastern             7.22m@  23-08.25 
  3 Tyrell, Kemardo              Northeastern             7.03m@  23-00.75 
  4 Wu, Daniel                   Umass Amherst            6.84m@  22-05.25 
  5 Lindberg, Dana               Yale                     6.73m   22-01.00 
  6 Brown, Ackeme                Hartford                 6.64m   21-09.50 
  7 Nicholson, Isaac             Williams                 6.59m   21-07.50 
  8 Rubin, Steve                 Williams                 6.58m   21-07.25 
  9 Johnson, Alex                Holy Cross               6.53m   21-05.25 
 10 Morales, Henry               Umass Boston             6.31m   20-08.50 
 11 Chase, V                     Vermont                  6.29m   20-07.75 
 12 Douglas, CJ                  Hartford                 6.25m   20-06.25 
 13 Rathbun, Eric                Central Conn             6.24m   20-05.75 
 14 Winger, Tom                  Yale                     6.23m   20-05.25 
 15 Beaton, Richard              Williams                 6.18m   20-03.50 
 16 Hewitt, Mark                 Umass Amherst            6.05m   19-10.25 
 -- Atkinson, Ben                Williams                    ND            
 -- Edwards, Demarius            Williams                    ND            
 -- Fogler, Chris                Williams                    ND            
 -- Trifone, Nick                Central Conn                ND            
 -- Kusmin, Dave                 Bentley                     ND            
 -- St. Cyr, Thomas              Holy Cross                  ND            
 -- Vorachak, Anthony            New Hampshire               ND            
 -- Ciabattoni, Dan              Vermont                     ND            
 -- Cheney, Dan                  Vermont                     ND            
 -- Kostadinov, Ivan             Umass Boston                ND            
 
Event 26  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final flight - Minimum jump - 42'
NCAA Auto DI: # 16.15m                                                         
NCAA Auto D2: * 15.51m                                                         
     NEICAAA: @ 13.84m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 England, Trevor              Maine                   14.44m@  47-04.50 
  2 Jones, Denzell               Central Conn            14.25m@  46-09.00 
  3 Davis, Tejorn                Northeastern            14.17m@  46-06.00 
  4 Lark, Tommie                 Wesleyan                13.94m@  45-09.00 
  5 Dieujuste, Jonathan          Brown                   13.85m@  45-05.25 
  6 Thompson, Kenneth            Brown                   13.79m   45-03.00 
  7 Rubin, Steve                 Williams                13.68m   44-10.75 
  8 Meade, Nathaniel             Maine                   13.66m   44-09.75 
  9 Martin, Alex                 Holy Cross              13.49m   44-03.25 
 10 Ciabattoni, Dan              Vermont                 13.42m   44-00.50 
 11 Douglas, CJ                  Hartford                13.08m   42-11.00 
 12 Providence, Rashawn          Hartford                13.01m   42-08.25 
 13 Cheney, Dan                  Vermont                 12.86m   42-02.25 
 14 Beaton, Richard              Williams                12.80m   42-00.00 
 15 Tobias, Andrew               Williams                12.71m   41-08.50 
 
Event 28  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final flight - Minimum throw - 40'
NCAA Auto DI: # 21.50m                                                         
NCAA Auto D2: * 19.77m                                                         
     NEICAAA: @ 15.85m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 DeTurk, Paul                 New Hampshire           17.24m@  56-06.75 
  2 Iannetta, Alex               Northeastern            16.61m@  54-06.00 
  3 Spieler, Kevin               Umass Amherst           16.53m@  54-02.75 
  4 Eaton, Christopher           Amherst                 16.51m@  54-02.00 
  5 Cowher, Rusty                Williams                16.18m@  53-01.00 
  6 Milder, Max                  Northeastern            16.16m@  53-00.25 
  7 Randall, John                New Hampshire           16.10m@  52-10.00 
  8 Williams, Rashad             Central Conn            15.80m   51-10.00 
  9 Adams, Wilson                Maine                   15.58m   51-01.50 
 10 Kincade, Dan                 Stonehill               15.13m   49-07.75 
 11 Lyle, Cameron                New Hampshire           15.09m   49-06.25 
 12 Young, Syvad                 Williams                15.00m   49-02.50 
 13 Moore, Ethan                 Maine                   14.92m   48-11.50 
 14 Dupuis, Christopher          New Hampshire           14.35m   47-01.00 
 15 Cholewa, Kyle                Hartford                13.27m   43-06.50 
 16 Ebbs, Charles                Northeastern            13.10m   42-11.75 
 17 McKenna, Kenneth             Holy Cross              13.07m   42-10.75 
 18 Couturier, Michael           New Hampshire           12.70m   41-08.00 
 19 Long, Steven                 Bentley                 12.58m   41-03.25 
 20 Bishop, Dan                  Vermont                 12.54m   41-01.75 
 21 Fanning, Pat                 Stonehill               12.47m   40-11.00 
 22 Paquette, Timothy            Holy Cross              12.39m   40-07.75 
 23 Foley, Peter                 Vermont                 12.32m   40-05.00 
 24 Kaiser, Quinn                Holy Cross              10.88m   35-08.50 
 25 Davidson, Leonardo           Central Conn             9.97m   32-08.50 
 26 Dapaah-Afriyie, Benjamin     Holy Cross               9.96m   32-08.25 
 27 Carr, Kyle                   Holy Cross               9.52m   31-03.00 
 28 Souza, Kyle                  Wheaton                  8.58m   28-01.75 
 
Event 30  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final flight - Minimum throw - 40'
NCAA Auto DI: # 19.30m                                                         
NCAA Auto D2: * 17.93m                                                         
     NEICAAA: @ 14.83m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Rashad             Central Conn            16.72m@  54-10.25 
  2 Smith, Daniel                Brown                   16.25m@  53-03.75 
  3 Gagne, Justin                Maine                   15.87m@  52-01.00 
  4 Jablonski, Patrick           Northeastern            15.67m@  51-05.00 
  5 Daou, Joe                    Brown                   15.22m@  49-11.25 
  6 Lyle, Cameron                New Hampshire           14.89m@  48-10.25 
  7 Rosenberg, Kevin             Northeastern            14.59m   47-10.50 
  8 Spieler, Kevin               Umass Amherst           14.35m   47-01.00 
  9 Cowher, Rusty                Williams                14.16m   46-05.50 
 10 Randall, John                New Hampshire           13.96m   45-09.75 
 11 Dupuis, Christopher          New Hampshire           13.83m   45-04.50 
 12 Davidson, Leonardo           Central Conn            13.75m   45-01.50 
 13 Ebbs, Charles                Northeastern            13.70m   44-11.50 
 14 Foley, Peter                 Vermont                 13.58m   44-06.75 
 15 Long, Steven                 Bentley                 13.56m   44-06.00 
 16 Mastone, Mark                Northeastern            13.53m   44-04.75 
 17 Foley, Daniel                New Hampshire           13.30m   43-07.75 
 18 White, John                  Northeastern            13.27m   43-06.50 
 19 Fanning, Pat                 Stonehill               13.07m   42-10.75 
 20 Gelcius, John                Stonehill               13.02m   42-08.75 
 21 White, Mark                  Stonehill               12.98m   42-07.00 
 22 Newton, Dan                  Stonehill               12.96m   42-06.25 
 23 Young, Syvad                 Williams                12.77m   41-10.75 
 24 Cholewa, Kyle                Hartford                12.52m   41-01.00 
 25 Kaiser, Quinn                Holy Cross              12.34m   40-06.00 
 26 McKenna, Kenneth             Holy Cross              11.73m   38-06.00 
 27 Parent, Tyler                Vermont                 11.29m   37-00.50 
 28 Dapaah-Afriyie, Benjamin     Holy Cross              11.13m   36-06.25 
 29 Chang, Marcus                Bentley                 11.11m   36-05.50 
 30 Carr, Kyle                   Holy Cross              10.64m   34-11.00 
 -- Souza, Kyle                  Wheaton                     ND            
 
Event 32  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Height increments - 13' -14' -14'6" -15'
NCAA Auto DI: # 5.50m                                                          
NCAA Auto D2: * 5.13m                                                          
     NEICAAA: @ 4.55m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Busch, Sean                  Umass Amherst            4.57m@  15-00.00 
  2 Berry, James                 Maine                    4.42m   14-06.00 
  3 Daly, Brian                  Northeastern            J4.42m   14-06.00 
  4 Vorachak, Anthony            New Hampshire            4.26m   13-11.75 
  5 Perkins, Ryan                Stonehill                3.96m   12-11.75 
  5 Wisener, John                Wheaton                  3.96m   12-11.75 
  5 Mitros, Bobby                Vermont                  3.96m   12-11.75 
  5 Lucas, Dylan                 Northeastern             3.96m   12-11.75 
  9 Lemieux, Chris               Vermont                 J3.96m   12-11.75 
 -- Donaghy, John                New Hampshire               NH            
 -- Millard, Michael             Holy Cross                  NH            
 -- Rogals, Mike                 Vermont                     NH            
 -- Volk, Stephen                Umass Amherst               NH            
 -- Dvorak, Tom                  Vermont                     NH            
 
Event 34  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Opening height - 6'2"
NCAA Auto DI: # 2.24m                                                          
NCAA Auto D2: * 2.15m                                                          
     NEICAAA: @ 1.99m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Corey                Stonehill                2.14m@   7-00.25 
  2 Ramos, Jeffrey               Maine                    2.03m@   6-08.00 
  3 Jones, Denzell               Central Conn            J2.03m@   6-08.00 
  4 Guarente, Matthew            New Hampshire            1.98m    6-06.00 
  5 Staples, Andrew              Northeastern            J1.98m    6-06.00 
  6 Davis, Tejorn                Northeastern             1.88m    6-02.00 
  6 Lemieux, Chris               Vermont                  1.88m    6-02.00 
  6 Guarente, Jason              New Hampshire            1.88m    6-02.00 
  6 MacDonald, Jackson           Northeastern             1.88m    6-02.00 
 -- Edwards, Demarius            Williams                    NH            
 -- Fogler, Chris                Williams                    NH            
 -- Tenney, Aaron                Vermont                     NH            
 -- Atkinson, Ben                Williams                    NH            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northeastern               118.50     2) Brown                      70   
    3) UMass Amherst               69        3) Central Connecticut        69   
    5) Stonehill                   63.50     6) New Hampshire              47.50
    7) Maine                       43        8) Williams                   36   
    8) Amherst                     36       10) Hartford                   31   
   11) Wesleyan                    24       12) Wheaton                    22.50
   13) Roxbury Community College   14       14) Vermont                    10   
   15) Yale                         4       16) Bentley                     3   
   17) Holy Cross                   2