Men's Track & Field

2009-10 Men's Track & Field Roster

Hometown/High School
Dillon Jack  full bio Dillon Jack Class: Frehsman Event(s): XC/Distance Hometown/High School: San Diego, CA / Torrey Pines
Erik  Berg  full bio Erik Berg Class: Freshman Event(s): XC/Distance Hometown/High School: Seattle, WA / Seattle Prep
Michael Bieszard full bio Michael Bieszard Class: Freshman Event(s): Throws Hometown/High School: Midland Park, NJ / Midland Park
Kevin  Cooper  full bio Kevin Cooper Class: Freshman Event(s): XC/Distance Hometown/High School: Waterford, IRL / Waterpark College
Nathan Elder full bio Nathan Elder Class: Freshman Event(s): Sprints Hometown/High School: Quincy, IL / Quincy Senior
Ross  Geiger  full bio Ross Geiger Class: Freshman Event(s): XC/Distance Hometown/High School: Moraga, CA / Campolindo
Conor Grogan  full bio Conor Grogan Class: Freshman Event(s): XC/Distance Hometown/High School: Hudson, MA / Hudson
George Keefer full bio George Keefer Class: Freshman Event(s): Sprints Hometown/High School: Morristown, NJ / Morristown High School
Matthew  LaForgia  full bio Matthew LaForgia Class: Freshman Event(s): XC/Distance Hometown/High School: Whitehouse Station, NJ / The Pingry School
Alexander Lipinsky full bio Alexander Lipinsky Class: Freshman Event(s): Throws Hometown/High School: Boardman, OH / Boardman
Vincent Sghiatti full bio Vincent Sghiatti Class: Freshman Event(s): Sprints Hometown/High School: Palos Verdes, CA / Palos Verdes
Taro  Shigenobu full bio Taro Shigenobu Class: Freshman Event(s):   Hometown/High School: Ridgewood, NJ / Ridgewood
Daniel Smith full bio Daniel Smith Class: Freshman Event(s): Throws Hometown/High School: Saco, ME / Thornton Academy
Austin  Snyder  full bio Austin Snyder Class: Freshman Event(s): XC/Distance Hometown/High School: Berkeley, CA / Berkeley
Ben  Stephenson  full bio Ben Stephenson Class: Freshman Event(s): XC/Distance Hometown/High School: Austin, TX / Westlake
Michael  Stumpf full bio Michael Stumpf Class: Freshman Event(s): XC/Distance Hometown/High School: Appleton, WI / Xavier
Kenneth Thompson full bio Kenneth Thompson Class: Freshman Event(s): Jumps Hometown/High School: Riverdale, NY / Horace Mann School
Chris Collins full bio Chris Collins Class: Junior Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Wilton, CT / Wilton
AJ Fitzgerald full bio AJ Fitzgerald Class: Junior Event(s): Jumps Hometown/High School: Harrison, NY / Harrison
John Haenle full bio John Haenle Class: Junior Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Lockport, NY / Lockport
Marc Howland full bio Marc Howland Class: Junior Event(s): Sprints Hometown/High School: Cleveland Heights, OH / University School
Craig Kinsley full bio Craig Kinsley Class: Junior Event(s): Throws Hometown/High School: Fairfield, CT / Fairfield Prep
Jordan Maddocks full bio Jordan Maddocks Class: Junior Event(s): Jumps Hometown/High School: Framingham, MA / Framingham
Buddy Yow full bio Buddy Yow Class: Junior Event(s): Throws Hometown/High School: Keene, TX / Southwest Christian
Colin Brett full bio Colin Brett Class: Senior Event(s): XC/Distance Hometown/High School: Easton, PA / Easton Area
Scott Cary full bio Scott Cary Class: Senior Event(s): XC/Distance Hometown/High School: Mt. Vernon, WA / Mt. Vernon
Kevin Cervantes full bio Kevin Cervantes Class: Senior Event(s): Sprints Hometown/High School: Los Angeles, CA / James A. Garfield
Andrew Chapin full bio Andrew Chapin Class: Senior Event(s): Jumps Hometown/High School: Redmond, WA / Redmond
Reginald Cole full bio Reginald Cole Class: Senior Event(s): Jumps Hometown/High School: Seattle, WA / O'Dea
Christian Escareno full bio Christian Escareno Class: Senior Event(s): XC/Distance Hometown/High School: Mount Prospect, IL / Rolling Meadows
Brian Giese full bio Brian Giese Class: Senior Event(s): Throws Hometown/High School: Medford, WI / Medford Area
Duriel Hardy full bio Duriel Hardy Class: Senior Event(s): XC/Distance Hometown/High School: West Chester, PA / West Chester East
John Loeser full bio John Loeser Class: Senior Event(s): XC/Distance Hometown/High School: Weston, CT / Weston
Zach Malet full bio Zach Malet Class: Senior Event(s): XC/Distance Hometown/High School: Haverford, PA / Friends Central
Mike Mazerik full bio Mike Mazerik Class: Senior Event(s): Sprints Hometown/High School: Poland, OH / Poland Seminary
Bryan Powlen full bio Bryan Powlen Class: Senior Event(s): Throws Hometown/High School: Kewanna, IN / Caston
Brian Schilder full bio Brian Schilder Class: Senior Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Milford, NJ / Delaware Valley Regional
Alex Stern full bio Alex Stern Class: Senior Event(s): XC/Distance Hometown/High School: Potomac, MD / Georgetown Day School
Nathan Chellman full bio Nathan Chellman Class: Sophomore Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Reno, NV / Sage Ridge
Matt Duffy full bio Matt Duffy Class: Sophomore Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Oakland, CA / St. Mary's College High School
Mike Elnick full bio Mike Elnick Class: Sophomore Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Merrick, NY / Kellenberg Memorial
Tom Elnick full bio Tom Elnick Class: Sophomore Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Merrick, NY / Kellenberg Memorial
Scott Friedlander full bio Scott Friedlander Class: Sophomore Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Deerfield, IL / Deerfield High School
Ethan Hickey full bio Ethan Hickey Class: Sophomore Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Liverpool, NY / Liverpool High School
Dan Lowry full bio Dan Lowry Class: Sophomore Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Plymouth Meeting, PA / LaSalle College
Anthony Schurz full bio Anthony Schurz Class: Sophomore Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: South Bend, IN / Deerfield Academy
Sammy Smith full bio Sammy Smith Class: Sophomore Event(s): Sprints Hometown/High School: Woodcliff Lake, NJ / Pascack Hills
Christian Trautwein full bio Christian Trautwein Class: Sophomore Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Ridgewood, NJ / Ridgewood