2009-10 Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Class Event(s) Hometown/High School
Dillon Jack Frehsman XC/Distance San Diego, CA / Torrey Pines
Erik Berg Freshman XC/Distance Seattle, WA / Seattle Prep
Michael Bieszard Freshman Throws Midland Park, NJ / Midland Park
Kevin Cooper Freshman XC/Distance Waterford, IRL / Waterpark College
Nathan Elder Freshman Sprints Quincy, IL / Quincy Senior
Ross Geiger Freshman XC/Distance Moraga, CA / Campolindo
Conor Grogan Freshman XC/Distance Hudson, MA / Hudson
George Keefer Freshman Sprints Morristown, NJ / Morristown High School
Matthew LaForgia Freshman XC/Distance Whitehouse Station, NJ / The Pingry School
Alexander Lipinsky Freshman Throws Boardman, OH / Boardman
Vincent Sghiatti Freshman Sprints Palos Verdes, CA / Palos Verdes
Taro Shigenobu Freshman   Ridgewood, NJ / Ridgewood
Daniel Smith Freshman Throws Saco, ME / Thornton Academy
Austin Snyder Freshman XC/Distance Berkeley, CA / Berkeley
Ben Stephenson Freshman XC/Distance Austin, TX / Westlake
Michael Stumpf Freshman XC/Distance Appleton, WI / Xavier
Kenneth Thompson Freshman Jumps Riverdale, NY / Horace Mann School
Chris Collins Junior Distance Wilton, CT / Wilton
AJ Fitzgerald Junior Jumps Harrison, NY / Harrison
John Haenle Junior Distance Lockport, NY / Lockport
Marc Howland Junior Sprints Cleveland Heights, OH / University School
Craig Kinsley Junior Throws Fairfield, CT / Fairfield Prep
Jordan Maddocks Junior Jumps Framingham, MA / Framingham
Buddy Yow Junior Throws Keene, TX / Southwest Christian
Colin Brett Senior XC/Distance Easton, PA / Easton Area
Scott Cary Senior XC/Distance Mt. Vernon, WA / Mt. Vernon
Kevin Cervantes Senior Sprints Los Angeles, CA / James A. Garfield
Andrew Chapin Senior Jumps Redmond, WA / Redmond
Reginald Cole Senior Jumps Seattle, WA / O'Dea
Christian Escareno Senior XC/Distance Mount Prospect, IL / Rolling Meadows
Brian Giese Senior Throws Medford, WI / Medford Area
Duriel Hardy Senior XC/Distance West Chester, PA / West Chester East
John Loeser Senior XC/Distance Weston, CT / Weston
Zach Malet Senior XC/Distance Haverford, PA / Friends Central
Mike Mazerik Senior Sprints Poland, OH / Poland Seminary
Bryan Powlen Senior Throws Kewanna, IN / Caston
Brian Schilder Senior Distance Milford, NJ / Delaware Valley Regional
Alex Stern Senior XC/Distance Potomac, MD / Georgetown Day School
Nathan Chellman Sophomore Distance Reno, NV / Sage Ridge
Matt Duffy Sophomore Distance Oakland, CA / St. Mary's College High School
Mike Elnick Sophomore Distance Merrick, NY / Kellenberg Memorial
Tom Elnick Sophomore Distance Merrick, NY / Kellenberg Memorial
Scott Friedlander Sophomore Distance Deerfield, IL / Deerfield High School
Ethan Hickey Sophomore Distance Liverpool, NY / Liverpool High School
Dan Lowry Sophomore Distance Plymouth Meeting, PA / LaSalle College
Anthony Schurz Sophomore Distance South Bend, IN / Deerfield Academy
Sammy Smith Sophomore Sprints Woodcliff Lake, NJ / Pascack Hills
Christian Trautwein Sophomore Distance Ridgewood, NJ / Ridgewood