Men's Swimming All-Time Top Ten Performances


50 Freestyle
RANK TIME NAME DATE
1. 19.77 Dan Ricketts ’09  2009
2. 20.10 Brian Kelly '08 2008
3. 20.32 Brian Sharkey '06 2006
4. 20.37 Bill Barr '86 1984
5. 20.47 Aron Gyuris '04 2003
6. 20.54 Gary Plotz '02 2002
7. 20.57 Bobby Horne '00 2000
8. 20.70 Tucker Wetmore ’10  2009
9. 20.71 Matt Zimmerman '05 2003
10. 20.73 Noah Cirincione '01 2000
100 Freestyle
RANK TIME NAME DATE
1. 43.17 Dan Ricketts '09 2009
2. 44.28 Brian Kelly '08 2008
3. 44.92 Brian Sharkey '06 2006
4. 45.07 Bobby Horne '00 2000
5. 45.11 Chuck Barnes '99 1997
6. 45.12 Bill Barr '86 1985
7. 45.17 Kevin McCann '02 2002
8. 45.23 Noah Cirincione '01 2000
9. 45.25 Emrah Gultekin '95 1992
10. 45.31 Kevin Hug '08 2008
200 Freestyle
RANK TIME NAME DATE
1. 1:37.19 Dan Ricketts ’09  2009
2. 1:37.38 Jefferson Moors '04 2003
3. 1:37.55 Jeff Miksis '03 2001
4. 1:38.99 Bobby Horne '00 1998
5. 1:39.61 Duncan Welstead '98 1998
6. 1:39.67 Gary Wing ’90
1990
7. 1:39.71 Timothy Wang '05 2004
8. 1:39.72 Max Allen '04 2002
9. 1:39.98 Zoli Szabo '84 1984
10. 1:40.55 Tucker Wetmore ’10
2009
500 Freestyle
RANK TIME NAME DATE
1. 4:25.67 Jeff Miksis '03 2000
2. 4:26.77 Ben McBride '94 1992
3. 4:27.21 Peter Volosin '08 2008
4. 4:27.65 Jefferson Moors '04 2002
5. 4:27.81 Dan Israel '89 1989
6. 4:28.06 Michael Peters '02 2001
7. 4:30.16 Chris Hug '81 1981
8. 4:30.31 Zoli Szabo '84 1984
9. 4:30.61 David Galluzzi '96 1995
10. 4:31.35 Gary Wing '90 1990
1000 Freestyle
RANK TIME NAME DATE
1. 9:10.91 Peter Volosin '08 2008
2. 9:12.07 Mike Peters '02 2001
3. 9:19.63 Ben McBride '94 1992
4. 9:20.42 Chris Hug '81 1980
5. 9:30.67 Jefferson Moors '04 2001
6. 9:32.07 Jeff Miksis '03 2000
7. 9:32.48 Dan Israel '89 1989
8. 9:32.72 David Galluzzi '96 1996
9. 9:33.67 Ryan Kikuchi '11 2008
10. 9:34.11 Nate Jones '01 1998
1650 Freestyle
RANK TIME NAME DATE
1. 15:24.06 Ben McBride '94 1992
2. 15:30.98 Peter Volosin '08 2008
3. 15:33.31 Dan Israel '89 1989
4. 15:34.74 Mike Peters '02 2001
5. 15:44.48 Chris Hug '81 1980
6. 15:52.16 Jeff Miksis '03 2000
7. 15:55.32 Evan Jennings '00 1999
8. 15:57.95 Max Allen '04 2000
9. 15:58.07 Nate Jones '01 1999
10. 16:03.37 David Galluzzi '96 1995
100 Backstroke
RANK TIME NAME DATE
1. 48.79 Chuck Barnes '99 1998
2. 49.70 Dan Ricketts '09 2008
3. 49.72 Brian Sharkey '06 2006
4. 49.76 Kevin Hug '08 2008
5. 49.81 Jefferson Moors '04 2003
6. 50.06 Zach Levko ’10  2009
7. 50.40 Eric Brumberg '06 2006
8. 50.40 Jason Weber '02 2001
9. 51.24 Timothy Wang '05 2006
10. 51.27 Rich Russey '87 1987
200 Backstroke
RANK TIME NAME DATE
1. 1:45.30 Chuck Barnes '99 1999
2. 1:46.16 Jefferson Moors '04 2003
3. 1:47.33 Ryan Kikuchi ’11  2009
4. 1:47.79 Jason Weber '02 2000
5. 1:47.84 Kevin Hug '08 2008
6. 1:48.74 Rikard Grafstrom '00 1997
7. 1:49.33 Bram Montgomery '00 2000
8. 1:49.65 Eric Brumberg ’06 2003
9. 1:50.00 Zach Levko ’10 2009
10. 1:50.96 JD Pinto ’10 2009
100 Breaststroke
RANK TIME NAME DATE
1. 56.06 Conor Carlucci ’11  2009
2. 56.39 Matt Del Mastro '05 2005
3. 56.45 Brian Wood '04 2002
4. 56.62 Bram Montgomery '00 1998
5. 56.73 Ed Maierhofer '95 1992
6. 56.88 Greg Bilton '02 2001
7. 57.12 John Loveless '90 1989
8. 57.53 Jason Kane '01 1998
9. 57.58 Brett McCrae ’09 2009
10. 57.67 Michael O'Mara '07 2007
200 Breaststroke
RANK TIME NAME DATE
1. 2:03.05 Conor Carlucci ’11  2009
2. 2:03.08 Jason Kane '01 1998
3. 2:03.64 Ed Maierhofer '95 1992
4. 2:03.78 John Loveless '90 1989
5. 2:04.03 Jeff Miksis '03 2001
6. 2:04.73 Matt Del Mastro '05 2005
7. 2:05.40 Greg Bilton '02 2000
8. 2:05.83 Brett McCrae ’09 2009
9. 2:05.99 Brian Wood '04 2003
10. 2:06.07 Cameron Sears '84 1984
100 Butterfly
RANK TIME NAME DATE
1. 47.04 Dan Ricketts '09 2009
2. 48.29 Chuck Barnes '99 1998
3. 48.34 Kevin McCann '02 2002
4. 48.83 Richard Alexander ’09  2009
5. 49.32 Timothy Wang '05 2005
6. 49.35 Max Allen '04 2004
7. 49.38 JD Pinto '10 2009
8. 49.72 Matt Del Mastro '05 2004
9. 49.76 Matt Zimmerman '05 2004
10. 50.01 Rich Kappel '85 1984
200 Butterfly
RANK TIME NAME DATE
1. 1:48.04 Max Allen '04 2004
2. 1:48.72 Richard Alexander ’09  2009
3. 1:49.41 Dan Israel '89 1989
4. 1:49.52 Eric Brumberg '06 2005
5. 1:49.57 Dan Ricketts '09 2007
6. 1:49.57 Zoli Szabo '84 1984
7. 1:50.26 David Krull '99 1989
8. 1:50.32 Aron Gyuris '04 2001
9. 1:51.39 Duncan Welstead '00 1998
10. 1:51.56 David Sachs '99 1998
200 IM
RANK TIME NAME DATE
1. 1:49.41 Jeff Miksis '03 2001
2. 1:49.62 Eric Brumberg '06 2005
3. 1:50.02 Richard Alexander ’09  2009
4. 1:50.74 Ryan Kikuchi ’11  2009
5. 1:51.22 Max Allen '04 2004
6. 1:51.36 Jeremy Legg '92 1992
7. 1:51.55 Conor Carlucci ’11  2009
8. 1:51.60 Steve Ennis '85 1984
9. 1:51.63 Duncan Welstead '00 2000
10. 1:51.76 Jefferson Moors '04 2004
400 IM
RANK TIME NAME DATE
1. 3:54.31 Eric Brumberg '06 2003
2. 3:55.29 Jeff Miksis '03 2000
3. 3:56.03 Ryan Kikuchi ’11  2009
4. 3:57.19 Jefferson Moors '04 2000
5. 3:57.71 Steve Ennis '85 1984
6. 3:58.83 Jeremy Legg '92 1992
7. 3:59.79 David Black '95 1994
8. 4:02.50 David Krull '89 1989
9. 4:02.99 Geoff Gottlieb '98 1997
10. 4:03.84 Chris Hug '81 1981