Men's Swimming & Diving

Licensed to Brown University      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 11/14/2015 02:23 PM
               Brown vs University of Massachusetts - 11/14/2015               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown University-NE  'A'                         NT    1:32.24         11  
     1) Lee, William M SO               2) Lohman, Connor R JR            
     3) Woo, Brendan SO                 4) Nee, Jack * JR                 
       23.55    25.93    22.38    20.38                                    
  2 Brown University-NE  'B'                         NT    1:33.26          4  
     1) Brown, Nicholas C FR            2) Jin, Waylon FR                 
     3) Steele, William L FR            4) Han, Sean FR                   
       23.89    26.17    22.15    21.05                                    
  3 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'A'        1:29.72    1:34.51          2  
     1) Wyeth, Oliver C SO              2) Mesisca, Alex M SO             
     3) Brennan, Tommy J SO             4) Karpinski, Wiktor M SR         
       24.43    26.24    23.01    20.83                                    
  4 Brown University-NE  'C'                         NT   x1:35.45        
     1) Johnston, Nick R JR             2) Meyers, Christopher A SR       
     3) Lacosta, William C JR           4) Klotz, Daniel J JR             
       24.63    26.31    23.07    21.44                                    
  5 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'B'             NT    1:37.77        
     1) Gray, Kellen FR                 2) D'Anna, Alex J SO              
     3) Stefanides, Kyle FR             4) Patterson, Connar FR           
       24.70    27.91    23.36    21.80                                    
  6 Brown University-NE  'D'                         NT   x1:38.47        
     1) Jacobs, Talbot P SO             2) Christuk, Carson C FR          
     3) Treil, Alexander S SR           4) Daniel, Joshua R SO            
                                  21.91                                    
  7 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'C'             NT   x1:40.02        
     1) Wilson, Ian M JR                2) Rizzo, Anthony FR              
     3) Allen, James FR                 4) DiGiacomo, Christopher SO      
       25.39    28.38    24.28    21.97                                    
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mayfield, Cory K    SR Brown-NE                  NT    9:29.16          9  
      25.75   28.09   28.33   28.55   28.57   28.71   28.84   28.74
      29.05   28.82   28.91   28.83   28.75   28.76   28.88   28.77
      28.93   28.53   28.32   27.03                                
  2 Casey, Grant C      SO Brown-NE                  NT    9:34.02          4  
      26.10   28.22   28.54   28.47   28.75   28.92   28.88   29.03
      29.07   28.88   28.92   28.82   29.34   29.19   29.20   29.10
      29.31   28.87   29.28   27.13                                
  3 Orringer, Matthew   FR Brown-NE                  NT    9:34.30          3  
      26.39   28.65   28.70   29.00   28.92   28.96   29.05   29.23
      28.97   29.21   28.92   29.38   28.93   29.42   29.10   29.45
      28.94   28.99   28.73   25.36                                
  4 Bomprezzi, Alessan  SR Massachusetts-NE     9:30.95    9:56.62          2  
      26.49   29.08   29.66   29.63   29.84   30.07   30.06   30.07
      30.32   30.35   30.06   30.56   30.68   30.46   30.33   30.01
      30.62   30.08   29.68   28.57                                
  5 Vieira, Kyle J      SR Massachusetts-NE     9:48.59   10:04.94          1  
      27.19   29.53   30.14   30.40   30.50   30.31   30.57   30.84
      30.92   30.78   30.45   30.82   30.59   30.66   30.86   30.78
      30.34   30.04   29.79   29.43                                
  6 Pauls, Eric         FR Massachusetts-NE          NT   10:07.86        
      26.88   29.57   30.44   30.61   30.67   30.78   31.32   31.10
      31.49   31.34   30.45   30.46   30.42   30.58   30.48   30.74
      30.97   30.96   31.01   27.59                                
  7 Saenger, Ryan C     SR Brown-NE                  NT  x10:09.36        
      27.17   29.56   30.16   29.90   30.11   30.32 1:00.98        
              31.03   30.91                                        
                              28.35                                
  8 Sholudko, Austen    FR Massachusetts-NE    10:05.57  x10:09.85        
      26.31   29.80   30.49   30.80   30.93   30.81   30.99   31.26
      30.90   30.81   31.40   31.07   30.94   30.89   30.72   30.79
      30.79   30.99   30.46   28.70                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mertz, Kevin C      JR Brown-NE                  NT    1:42.34          9  
      24.09   25.81   26.13   26.31                                
  2 Wright, Owen S      SO Massachusetts-NE     1:38.37    1:43.30          4  
      24.35   25.90   26.71   26.34                                
  3 Pou, Sovijja        JR Brown-NE                  NT    1:43.58          3  
      24.28   26.72   26.43   26.15                                
  4 Hollowsky, Liam O   FR Brown-NE                  NT    1:43.84          2  
      24.49   26.13   26.81   26.41                                
  5 Jacobs, Talbot P    SO Brown-NE                  NT   x1:45.00        
      24.55   26.40   27.05   27.00                                
  6 Stiles, Brian C     SR Massachusetts-NE     1:37.99    1:46.10          1  
      24.30   26.71   27.48   27.61                                
  7 Woodman, Joe A      SR Massachusetts-NE     1:41.79    1:49.53        
      25.46   27.61   28.22   28.24                                
  8 Bomprezzi, Alessan  SR Massachusetts-NE     1:37.56   x1:52.57        
      24.95   28.69   29.83   29.10                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, William M      SO Brown-NE                  NT      50.71          9  
      25.07   25.64                                                
  2 Brown, Nicholas C   FR Brown-NE                  NT      51.67          4  
      25.51   26.16                                                
  3 Johnston, Nick R    JR Brown-NE                  NT      52.49          3  
      25.40   27.09                                                
  4 Gray, Kellen        FR Massachusetts-NE       52.37      52.67          2  
      25.66   27.01                                                
  5 Wyeth, Oliver C     SO Massachusetts-NE       48.13      52.97          1  
      25.50   27.47                                                
  6 Patterson, Connar   FR Massachusetts-NE          NT      53.05        
      25.76   27.29                                                
  7 Stefanides, Kyle    FR Massachusetts-NE       52.66     x53.75        
      25.82   27.93                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lohman, Connor R    JR Brown-NE                  NT      57.31          9  
      26.97   30.34                                                
  2 Jin, Waylon         FR Brown-NE                  NT      57.76          4  
      26.84   30.92                                                
  3 Meyers, Christophe  SR Brown-NE                  NT      58.92          3  
      27.60   31.32                                                
  4 Christuk, Carson C  FR Brown-NE                  NT   x1:00.24        
      28.27   31.97                                                
  5 Mesisca, Alex M     SO Massachusetts-NE       58.16    1:01.58          2  
      28.15   33.43                                                
  6 D'Anna, Alex J      SO Massachusetts-NE       58.33    1:02.81          1  
      29.25   33.56                                                
  7 Rizzo, Anthony      FR Massachusetts-NE     1:04.13    1:04.07        
      29.81   34.26                                                
  8 Sholudko, Evan W    SR Massachusetts-NE          NT   x1:05.86        
      30.35   35.51                                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Springman, Riley J  SO Brown-NE                  NT    1:49.87          9  
      24.63   28.30   29.06   27.88                                
  2 Woo, Brendan        SO Brown-NE                  NT    1:52.61          4  
      24.31   28.08   29.47   30.75                                
  3 Treil, Alexander S  SR Brown-NE                  NT    1:54.76          3  
      25.59   28.93   29.79   30.45                                
  4 Maginn, Heath M     JR Massachusetts-NE     1:52.31    1:55.37          2  
      25.84   29.23   29.70   30.60                                
  5 Lacosta, William C  JR Brown-NE                  NT   x1:56.34        
      25.44   29.14   30.62   31.14                                
  6 Brennan, Tommy J    SO Massachusetts-NE     1:53.34    1:58.93          1  
      25.83   29.77   31.50   31.83                                
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nee, Jack *         JR Brown-NE                  NT      20.99          9  
  2 Wright, Owen S      SO Massachusetts-NE       20.69      21.13          4  
  3 Steele, Charles L   FR Brown-NE                  NT      21.50          3  
  4 Han, Sean           FR Brown-NE                  NT      21.51          2  
  5 Karpinski, Wiktor   SR Massachusetts-NE       20.60      21.58          1  
  6 Stiles, Brian C     SR Massachusetts-NE       20.84      21.92        
  7 Klotz, Daniel J     JR Brown-NE                  NT     x21.95        
  8 Wilson, Ian M       JR Massachusetts-NE       21.61     x22.60        
 
Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Nolan        JR Massachusetts-NE      299.35     277.65          9  
  2 Schlafer, Jonathan  JR Brown-NE                  NP     275.85          4  
  3 Kindvall, Trent     SO Massachusetts-NE      339.98     263.85          3  
  4 Gourley, Sazzy S    SR Brown-NE                  NP     232.36          2  
  5 Campanelli, Bryce   SO Brown-NE                  NP     226.88          1  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Owen S      SO Massachusetts-NE       44.88      46.56          9  
      22.43   24.13                                                
  2 Nee, Jack *         JR Brown-NE                  NT      46.80          4  
      22.54   24.26                                                
  3 Karpinski, Wiktor   SR Massachusetts-NE       44.91      47.93          3  
      23.32   24.61                                                
  4 Daniel, Joshua R    SO Brown-NE                  NT      48.02          2  
      22.93   25.09                                                
  5 Steele, Charles L   FR Brown-NE                  NT      48.68          1  
      23.16   25.52                                                
  6 Stiles, Brian C     SR Massachusetts-NE       44.77      48.73        
      23.35   25.38                                                
  7 Pauls, Eric         FR Massachusetts-NE       48.69     x49.29        
      23.86   25.43                                                
  8 Klotz, Daniel J     JR Brown-NE                  NT     x50.22        
      23.99   26.23                                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Nicholas C   FR Brown-NE                  NT    1:51.91          9  
      26.69   28.57   28.32   28.33                                
  2 Lee, William M      SO Brown-NE                  NT    1:53.38          4  
      26.67   28.57   29.24   28.90                                
  3 Wyeth, Oliver C     SO Massachusetts-NE     1:46.52    1:54.81          3  
      26.75   28.90   30.14   29.02                                
  4 Johnston, Nick R    JR Brown-NE                  NT    1:54.90          2  
      27.00   28.75   29.53   29.62                                
  5 Gray, Kellen        FR Massachusetts-NE     1:57.55    1:56.08          1  
      27.09   28.82   30.55   29.62                                
  6 DiGiacomo, Christo  SO Massachusetts-NE     1:56.26    1:56.50        
      27.43   29.46   29.66   29.95                                
  7 Wilson, Ian M       JR Massachusetts-NE     1:48.22   x1:59.44        
      28.29   29.79   30.60   30.76                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lohman, Connor R    JR Brown-NE                  NT    2:05.60          9  
      28.44   32.32   32.19   32.65                                
  2 Jin, Waylon         FR Brown-NE                  NT    2:06.93          4  
      28.23   32.83   33.33   32.54                                
  3 Christuk, Carson C  FR Brown-NE                  NT    2:10.21          3  
      29.53   32.78   33.68   34.22                                
  4 Meyers, Christophe  SR Brown-NE                  NT   x2:11.22        
      28.92   32.97 1:09.33                                        
  5 D'Anna, Alex J      SO Massachusetts-NE     2:08.35    2:19.29          2  
      30.88   35.19   36.47   36.75                                
  6 Rizzo, Anthony      FR Massachusetts-NE     2:20.57    2:21.17          1  
      31.26   35.25   36.67   37.99                                
  7 Mesisca, Alex M     SO Massachusetts-NE     2:19.56    2:24.97        
      30.88   36.24   38.33   39.52                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mayfield, Cory K    SR Brown-NE                  NT    4:36.19          9  
      25.29   27.76   28.08   28.10   28.32   28.20   28.22   28.23
      27.73   26.26                                                
  2 Hollowsky, Liam O   FR Brown-NE                  NT    4:42.02          4  
      25.76   27.94   28.45   28.91   28.80   28.98   29.25   28.71
      28.20   27.02                                                
  3 Mertz, Kevin C      JR Brown-NE                  NT    4:45.67          3  
      25.98   28.66   28.88   29.22   29.19   29.06   29.05   29.26
      28.82   27.55                                                
  4 Jacobs, Talbot P    SO Brown-NE                  NT   x4:48.80        
      26.42   28.66   28.98   29.38   29.42   29.45   29.61   29.68
      29.52   27.68                                                
  5 Woodman, Joe A      SR Massachusetts-NE     4:30.68    4:51.55          2  
      27.02   28.95   29.74   29.97   30.20   29.72   29.71   29.40
      28.59   28.25                                                
  6 Vieira, Kyle J      SR Massachusetts-NE     4:30.00    4:54.26          1  
      27.08   29.55   30.09   30.14   29.99   29.75   29.82   29.84
      29.92   28.08                                                
  7 Bomprezzi, Alessan  SR Massachusetts-NE     4:19.75    4:54.78        
      26.02   29.27   30.12   30.17   29.77   29.72   30.17   30.42
      30.82   28.30                                                
  7 Wyeth, Oliver C     SO Massachusetts-NE     4:25.75   x4:54.78        
      25.76   28.64   29.64   30.25   30.81   29.92   30.68   30.01
      30.34   28.73                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Springman, Riley J  SO Brown-NE                  NT      50.12          9  
      23.46   26.66                                                
  2 Steele, William L   FR Brown-NE                  NT      50.31          4  
      23.75   26.56                                                
  3 Woo, Brendan        SO Brown-NE                  NT      50.70          3  
      23.66   27.04                                                
  4 Treil, Alexander S  SR Brown-NE                  NT     x52.08        
      24.22   27.86                                                
  5 Brennan, Tommy J    SO Massachusetts-NE       50.65      52.78          2  
      24.78   28.00                                                
  6 Stefanides, Kyle    FR Massachusetts-NE       51.71      53.88          1  
      24.92   28.96                                                
  7 Gray, Kellen        FR Massachusetts-NE          NT      55.27        
      25.78   29.49                                                
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kindvall, Trent     SO Massachusetts-NE      288.53     255.90          9  
  2 Gourley, Sazzy S    SR Brown-NE                  NP     248.10          4  
  3 Burns, Nolan        JR Massachusetts-NE      237.82     245.78          3  
  4 Schlafer, Jonathan  JR Brown-NE                  NP     237.37          2  
  5 Campanelli, Bryce   SO Brown-NE                  NP     237.07          1  
  6 Lahiff, Jack        FR Massachusetts-NE          NP     151.20        
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Springman, Riley J  SO Brown-NE                  NT    4:07.18          9  
      25.42   29.23   32.98   32.27   35.37   36.78   28.76   26.37
  2 Maginn, Heath M     JR Massachusetts-NE     4:00.73    4:07.50          4  
      26.61   30.54   31.53   30.89   35.58   36.17   28.94   27.24
  3 Brown, Nicholas C   FR Brown-NE                  NT    4:11.63          3  
      25.82   30.02   32.49   31.39   37.73   37.87   28.20   28.11
  4 DiGiacomo, Christo  SO Massachusetts-NE     4:20.24    4:18.57          2  
      26.79   31.37   31.15   32.41   38.64   38.27   30.50   29.44
  5 Rizzo, Anthony      FR Massachusetts-NE     4:17.98    4:24.88          1  
      26.54   31.02   34.02   33.65   38.38   39.13   31.03   31.11
  6 Sholudko, Evan W    SR Massachusetts-NE     4:03.20   x4:28.67        
      28.52   33.28   32.81   32.02   39.87   39.73   31.64   30.80
 -- Casey, Grant C      SO Brown-NE                  NT   X4:08.27        
      26.15   29.72   31.62   31.02   37.21   37.80   28.13   26.62
 -- Orringer, Matthew   FR Brown-NE                  NT   X4:08.82        
      26.48   30.58   34.15   32.91   35.49   35.31   28.07   25.83
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'A'        1:22.22    1:25.83         11  
     1) Wright, Owen S SO               2) Stiles, Brian C SR             
     3) Patterson, Connar FR            4) Karpinski, Wiktor M SR         
       21.13    21.80    22.15    20.75                                    
  2 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'B'             NT    1:29.39          4  
     1) Mesisca, Alex M SO              2) Bomprezzi, Alessandro SR       
     3) Wilson, Ian M JR                4) Stefanides, Kyle FR            
       22.62    22.09    22.93    21.75                                    
  3 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'C'             NT   x1:32.30        
     1) Pauls, Eric FR                  2) Allen, James FR                
     3) Woodman, Joe A SR               4) Vieira, Kyle J SR              
       22.72    23.46    23.11    23.01                                    
 -- Brown University-NE  'A'                         NT   X1:23.63        
     1) Nee, Jack * JR                  2) Han, Sean FR                   
     3) Woo, Brendan SO                 4) Steele, Charles L FR           
       21.04    20.79    21.09    20.71                                    
 -- Brown University-NE  'B'                         NT   X1:26.44        
     1) Klotz, Daniel J JR              2) Lacosta, William C JR          
     3) Meyers, Christopher A SR        4) Steele, William L FR           
       22.26    21.47    21.53    21.18                                    
 -- Brown University-NE  'C'                         NT   X1:26.80        
     1) Daniel, Joshua R SO             2) Jacobs, Talbot P SO            
     3) Johnston, Nick R JR             4) Treil, Alexander S SR          
       22.00    22.07    21.73    21.00                                    
 -- Brown University-NE  'D'                         NT   X1:28.34        
     1) Pou, Sovijja JR                 2) Saenger, Ryan C SR             
     3) Hollowsky, Liam O FR            4) Mertz, Kevin C JR              
       22.59    22.06    22.14    21.55                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Brown University                    210   2. Massachusetts, University of         89
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Brown University                    203   2. Massachusetts, University of         95