Recap | Results

Licensed to Bryant University      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/24/2013 07:00 PM
                          Bryant vs Brown - 1/24/2013                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown University-NE  'A'                              1:50.48   414   11  
     1) Jackson, Kristin N 21           2) Tong, Reia D 19                
     3) Jordan, Maggie A 18             4) Lamothe, Emma 20               
       28.68    31.96    25.61    24.23                                    
  2 Bryant University-NE  'A'                             1:50.61   414    4  
     1) Schauer, Elizabeth M 18         2) Dwyer, Brianne M 21            
     3) Yu, Dana 18                     4) DeBever, Taylor A 20           
       29.38    30.97    25.72    24.54                                    
  3 Bryant University-NE  'B'                             1:53.35   381    2  
     1) Hanahoe, Caitlin E 19           2) Messina, Julia M 18            
     3) Schaefer, Jamie L 18            4) Valenzuela, Mara V 19          
                         22.65    52.15                                    
  4 Brown University-NE  'B'                              1:54.28   372  
     1) Mulvey, Hillary 20              2) Dillione, Kate P 20            
     3) Daswick, Alexis H 19            4) Gilley, Paige 20               
       28.75    33.74    27.10    24.69                                    
  5 Brown University-NE  'C'                              1:58.48   327  
     1) Frith, Ashley M 20              2) Williams, Kendall K 19         
     3) Maher, Justine A 19             4) McGinn, Ellie A 19             
       30.40    34.23    27.94    25.91                                    
  6 Bryant University-NE  'C'                             2:00.19   309  
     1) Murphy, Kelley M 18             2) Hilton, Sam R 19               
     3) Chan, Kristie H 18              4) Jones, Cassie E 20             
       32.67    32.92    27.74    26.86                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown University-NE  'B'                              1:38.11   405   11  
     1) Slater, Ian P 21                2) Strausser, Jeffrey C 19        
     3) Barr, Brian W 19                4) Weber, Jake P 20               
       25.61    26.74    23.88    21.88                                    
  2 Brown University-NE  'A'                              1:38.32   402    4  
     1) McVicker, Mike 22               2) Meyers, Chris A 18             
     3) Treil, Alexander S 19           4) Johnson, Mike A 22             
       24.92    27.47    24.45    21.48                                    
  3 Brown University-NE  'C'                              1:38.77   399    2  
     1) Hunter, Paul 21                 2) Mercurio, Thomas G 18          
     3) Voss, Adam C 20                 4) Saenger, Ryan C 18             
       25.69    27.14    23.58    22.36                                    
  4 Bryant University-NE  'A'                             1:41.12   372  
     1) Hessler, Cameron P 20           2) Beck, Graham J 19              
     3) Seiler, Nico W 21               4) Lawson, John W 19              
       26.54    27.16    25.23    22.19                                    
  5 Bryant University-NE  'B'                             1:45.97   324  
     1) Hong, Kevin M 18                2) Miller-Radest, Brendan 18      
     3) Hirshbein, Nathan 20            4) Doran, Michael J 20            
  6 Bryant University-NE  'C'                             1:48.48   300  
     1) Beauchemin, Robert B 18         2) Linder, Samuel O 18            
     3) Heller, Trevor 21               4) Gargano, Jerry D 20            
       27.81    31.09    25.96    23.62                                    
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holmes, Leigh       20 Brown-NE                       1:59.07   112    9  
      28.42   30.20   30.40   30.05                                
  2 Provenza, Nicole R  19 Brown-NE                       1:59.53   110    4  
      28.10   30.73   30.70   30.00                                
  3 Smith, Molly A      21 Bryant U-NE                    2:01.04   104    3  
      28.15   30.59   31.05   31.25                                
  4 Downing, Ellen      21 Brown-NE                       2:02.10   100    2  
      28.54   30.51   31.37   31.68                                
  5 Schauer, Elizabeth  18 Bryant U-NE                    2:04.11    93    1  
      28.94   31.14   31.67   32.36                                
 -- Messina, Maria A    18 Bryant U-NE                   X2:02.64        
      28.02   31.09   31.92   31.61                                
 -- Carballeira, Kim A  21 Bryant U-NE                   X2:04.21        
      28.59   31.02   32.54   32.06                                
 -- Unger, Katie        21 Bryant U-NE                   X2:05.41        
      29.34   31.40   32.33   32.34                                
 -- Buckley, Kaitlin E  20 Bryant U-NE                         DQ        
      27.84   30.85   32.59   32.80                                
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pascal, Alex B      19 Brown-NE                       1:45.07   125    9  
      24.46   26.48   27.13   27.00                                
  2 Karadimas, Nichola  20 Bryant U-NE                    1:45.41   124    4  
      24.36   26.59   27.02   27.44                                
  3 Diamond, Oliver     21 Brown-NE                       1:47.67   115    3  
      25.12   27.19   27.76   27.60                                
  4 Luminais, Matt S    18 Brown-NE                       1:48.59   111    2  
      24.67   26.98   27.87   29.07                                
  5 Bjornberg, Joshua   18 Bryant U-NE                    1:50.48   104    1  
      24.61   27.52   29.14   29.21                                
  6 Gargano, Jerry D    20 Bryant U-NE                    1:59.16    74  
      26.64   29.47   31.00   32.05                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mulvey, Hillary     20 Brown-NE                       2:12.27   115    9  
      27.66   33.78   39.39   31.44                                
  2 Messina, Julia M    18 Bryant U-NE                    2:15.98   103    4  
      30.48   35.32   37.55   32.63                                
  3 Williams, Kendall   19 Brown-NE                       2:16.63   100    3  
      29.35   34.51   40.40   32.37                                
  4 Levy, Lauren E      18 Brown-NE                       2:16.86   100    2  
      30.62   34.47   41.19   30.58                                
  5 Doerrman, Lauren E  18 Bryant U-NE                    2:17.44    98    1  
      28.51   35.15   41.52   32.26                                
  6 Morreale, Ali J     19 Bryant U-NE                    2:20.59    88  
      29.28   36.28   40.63   34.40                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glenn, Tommy        20 Brown-NE                       1:58.13   122    9  
      24.66   30.94   35.49   27.04                                
  2 Saenger, Ryan C     18 Brown-NE                       2:01.14   111    4  
      26.87   31.67   34.50   28.10                                
  3 Zhao, Edward E      18 Brown-NE                       2:02.41   107    3  
      25.43   31.28   37.29   28.41                                
  4 Lawson, John W      19 Bryant U-NE                    2:07.49    90    2  
      25.95   32.49   38.94   30.11                                
  5 Beauchemin, Robert  18 Bryant U-NE                    2:11.55    77    1  
      27.63   33.20   40.92   29.80                                
  6 Seiler, Nico W      21 Bryant U-NE                    2:13.00    73  
      27.26   34.99   38.96   31.79                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ostrander, Casey L  21 Bryant U-NE                      23.98   139    9  
  2 Gilley, Paige       20 Brown-NE                         25.16   117    4  
  3 Buckley, Kaitlin E  20 Bryant U-NE                      25.36   113    3  
  4 Jordan, Maggie A    18 Brown-NE                         25.62   109    2  
  5 Valenzuela, Mara V  19 Bryant U-NE                      25.74   107    1  
  6 Fineman, Melissa S  18 Brown-NE                         26.09   101  
 -- Borgolini, Briana   20 Brown-NE                        X26.25        
 -- Hilton, Sam R       19 Bryant U-NE                     X26.61        
 -- Atherton, Ashley L  20 Bryant U-NE                     X26.86        
 -- Naumschevski, Step  21 Bryant U-NE                     X27.11        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Mike A     22 Brown-NE                         22.16   120    9  
  2 Kosenski, Alex      23 Bryant U-NE                      22.23   119    4  
  3 Hunter, Paul        21 Brown-NE                         22.48   115    3  
  4 McVicker, Mike      22 Brown-NE                         22.90   107    2  
  5 Karadimas, Nichola  20 Bryant U-NE                      23.32   100    1  
  6 Heller, Trevor      21 Bryant U-NE                      24.18    87  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Matthews, Libby A   21 Brown-NE                         58.66   130    9  
      27.57   31.09                                                
  2 Daswick, Alexis H   19 Brown-NE                         58.84   129    4  
      27.40   31.44                                                
  3 Yu, Dana            18 Bryant U-NE                    1:00.32   119    3  
      27.89   32.43                                                
  4 Lamothe, Emma       20 Brown-NE                       1:00.49   118    2  
      28.17   32.32                                                
  5 Schaefer, Jamie L   18 Bryant U-NE                    1:01.10   114    1  
      28.66   32.44                                                
  6 Smith, Molly A      21 Bryant U-NE                    1:04.08    96  
      30.02   34.06                                                
 -- Tracy, Kaitlyn      20 Brown-NE                      X1:04.84        
      31.14   33.70                                                
 -- Unger, Katie        21 Bryant U-NE                   X1:05.05        
      30.79   34.26                                                
 -- Jones, Cassie E     20 Bryant U-NE                   X1:06.85        
      31.82   35.03                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barr, Brian W       19 Brown-NE                         52.35   128    9  
      24.34   28.01                                                
  2 Lawson, John W      19 Bryant U-NE                      55.79   104    4  
      25.44   30.35                                                
  3 Sinclair, Steven T  21 Bryant U-NE                      56.54    99    3  
      26.04   30.50                                                
  4 Neggia, Andrew      18 Bryant U-NE                    1:00.96    72    2  
      28.31   32.65                                                
 -- Weber, Jake P       20 Brown-NE                        X54.73        
      25.41   29.32                                                
 -- Meyers, Chris A     18 Brown-NE                        X55.61        
      26.08   29.53                                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeBever, Taylor A   20 Bryant U-NE                      54.10   120    9  
      26.55   27.55                                                
  2 Chan, Kristie H     18 Bryant U-NE                      54.54   117    4  
      26.49   28.05                                                
  3 Buckley, Kaitlin E  20 Bryant U-NE                      54.99   113    3  
      26.82   28.17                                                
  4 Maher, Justine A    19 Brown-NE                         55.62   108    2  
      26.14   29.48                                                
  5 McGinn, Ellie A     19 Brown-NE                         57.11    96    1  
      27.09   30.02                                                
  6 Ashenfelter, Perry  21 Brown-NE                         57.56    92  
      27.49   30.07                                                
 -- Dwyer, Brianne M    21 Bryant U-NE                     X55.95        
      26.87   29.08                                                
 -- Naumschevski, Step  21 Bryant U-NE                     X59.23        
      28.13   31.10                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strausser, Jeffrey  19 Brown-NE                         47.36   130    9  
      22.58   24.78                                                
  2 Kosenski, Alex      23 Bryant U-NE                      47.81   126    4  
      22.88   24.93                                                
  3 Karadimas, Nichola  20 Bryant U-NE                      49.66   111    3  
      24.13   25.53                                                
  4 Linder, Samuel O    18 Bryant U-NE                      53.11    85    2  
      25.88   27.23                                                
 -- Voss, Adam C        20 Brown-NE                        X49.41        
      24.13   25.28                                                
 -- Saenger, Ryan C     18 Brown-NE                        X49.54        
      24.12   25.42                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ostrander, Casey L  21 Bryant U-NE                      58.75   132    9  
      28.41   30.34                                                
  2 Jackson, Kristin N  21 Brown-NE                       1:01.48   112    4  
      29.27   32.21                                                
  3 Sellinger, Elli     21 Brown-NE                       1:01.81   110    3  
      30.25   31.56                                                
  4 Schauer, Elizabeth  18 Bryant U-NE                    1:01.98   108    2  
      29.93   32.05                                                
  5 Hanahoe, Caitlin E  19 Bryant U-NE                    1:02.89   102    1  
      30.73   32.16                                                
  6 Earley, Meghan T    21 Brown-NE                       1:03.08   101  
      30.31   32.77                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slater, Ian P       21 Brown-NE                         53.58   127    9  
      26.15   27.43                                                
  2 Hessler, Cameron P  20 Bryant U-NE                      58.23    98    4  
      28.01   30.22                                                
  3 Hirshbein, Nathan   20 Bryant U-NE                      59.05    94    3  
      28.41   30.64                                                
  4 Gargano, Jerry D    20 Bryant U-NE                    1:00.05    89    2  
      29.04   31.01                                                
 -- Johnson, Mike A     22 Brown-NE                        X54.47        
      26.53   27.94                                                
 -- Treil, Alexander S  19 Brown-NE                        X57.17        
      27.98   29.19                                                
 -- Beauchemin, Robert  18 Bryant U-NE                     X58.55        
      28.68   29.87                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Messina, Julia M    18 Bryant U-NE                    1:08.77   119    9  
      31.87   36.90                                                
  2 Tong, Reia D        19 Brown-NE                       1:09.13   117    4  
      32.46   36.67                                                
  3 Smith, Molly A      21 Bryant U-NE                    1:09.51   115    3  
      33.28   36.23                                                
  4 Dwyer, Brianne M    21 Bryant U-NE                    1:10.22   110    2  
      32.00   38.22                                                
  5 Dillione, Kate P    20 Brown-NE                       1:11.56   103    1  
      34.18   37.38                                                
  6 Matsumoto, Gina K   18 Brown-NE                       1:14.01    89  
      35.23   38.78                                                
 -- Atherton, Ashley L  20 Bryant U-NE                   X1:12.60        
      33.87   38.73                                                
 -- Leckie, Jennifer    19 Bryant U-NE                   X1:12.96        
      34.42   38.54                                                
 -- Karen, Rachel       20 Brown-NE                      X1:16.68        
      36.11   40.57                                                
 -- Carballeira, Kim A  21 Bryant U-NE                   X1:24.85        
      40.21   44.64                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mercurio, Thomas G  18 Brown-NE                         59.72   130    9  
      28.20   31.52                                                
  2 Bjornberg, Joshua   18 Bryant U-NE                    1:00.70   123    4  
      28.50   32.20                                                
  3 Beck, Graham J      19 Bryant U-NE                    1:02.37   113    3  
      29.44   32.93                                                
  4 Sinclair, Steven T  21 Bryant U-NE                    1:07.21    85    2  
      32.21   35.00                                                
 -- Glenn, Tommy        20 Brown-NE                      X1:03.70        
      30.21   33.49                                                
 -- Pascal, Alex B      19 Brown-NE                      X1:03.77        
      29.76   34.01                                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeBever, Taylor A   20 Bryant U-NE                    5:09.45   122    9  
      28.81   30.68   31.67   31.83   31.62   31.34   30.95   30.97
      31.61   29.97                                                
  2 Levy, Lauren E      18 Brown-NE                       5:12.41   117    4  
      28.81   31.25   31.57   31.62   31.38   31.53   31.48   31.86
      31.94   30.97                                                
  3 Doerrman, Lauren E  18 Bryant U-NE                    5:15.62   113    3  
      28.92   31.12   31.82   31.77   31.95   32.30   32.17   32.27
      32.27   31.03                                                
  4 Downing, Ellen      21 Brown-NE                       5:16.37   112    2  
      29.66   31.61   31.70   31.68   31.97   32.47   31.85   31.76
      31.99   31.68                                                
  5 Frith, Ashley M     20 Brown-NE                       5:19.25   107    1  
      29.49   32.21   32.49   32.61   32.60   32.32   32.16   32.07
      31.85   31.45                                                
  6 Schaefer, Jamie L   18 Bryant U-NE                    5:34.22    87  
      29.53   32.32   33.58   34.14   34.16   34.26   34.51   34.43
      33.78   33.51                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hug, John C         21 Brown-NE                       4:54.91   108    9  
      26.93   29.10   29.91   30.13   30.43   30.43   29.98   29.30
      29.84   28.86                                                
  2 Miller-Radest, Bre  18 Bryant U-NE                    4:58.01   104    4  
      26.65   29.06   29.99   30.14   30.49   30.18   30.51   30.54
      30.43   30.02                                                
  3 Hong, Kevin M       18 Bryant U-NE                    4:59.67   101    3  
      25.80   29.39   30.21   30.70   30.98   30.31   30.66   30.87
      30.29   30.46                                                
  4 Beck, Graham J      19 Bryant U-NE                    5:07.78    90    2  
      26.81   29.19   30.34   30.89   31.47   31.65   32.52   32.08
      31.88   30.95                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown University-NE  'A'                              1:36.24   463   11  
     1) Dillione, Kate P 20             2) Matthews, Libby A 21           
     3) Gilley, Paige 20                4) Tong, Reia D 19                
       23.93    24.11    24.49    23.71                                    
  2 Bryant University-NE  'A'                             1:37.64   435    4  
     1) Chan, Kristie H 18              2) Valenzuela, Mara V 19          
     3) Yu, Dana 18                     4) Ostrander, Casey L 21          
       25.03    25.00    24.08    23.53                                    
  3 Brown University-NE  'B'                              1:39.53   411    2  
     1) Maher, Justine A 19             2) Sellinger, Elli 21             
     3) Jordan, Maggie A 18             4) Daswick, Alexis H 19           
       25.09    24.58    24.78    25.08                                    
  4 Brown University-NE  'C'                              1:42.79   372  
     1) Fineman, Melissa S 18           2) Matsumoto, Gina K 18           
     3) Borgolini, Briana 20            4) McGinn, Ellie A 19             
       25.52    25.71    25.96    25.60                                    
  5 Bryant University-NE  'B'                             1:45.68   339  
     1) Murphy, Kelley M 18             2) Morreale, Ali J 19             
     3) Hanahoe, Caitlin E 19           4) Doerrman, Lauren E 18          
       27.83    25.70    26.25    25.90                                    
  6 Bryant University-NE  'C'                             1:48.77   303  
     1) Atherton, Ashley L 20           2) Carballeira, Kim A 21          
     3) Messina, Maria A 18             4) Leckie, Jennifer 19            
       27.08    26.78    25.97    28.94                                    
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown University-NE  'A'                              1:28.93   396   11  
     1) Zhao, Edward E 18               2) Diamond, Oliver 21             
     3) Luminais, Matt S 18             4) Weber, Jake P 20               
       22.46    22.37    22.08    22.02                                    
  2 Brown University-NE  'C'                              1:30.26   378    4  
     1) Meyers, Chris A 18              2) Treil, Alexander S 19          
     3) Hunter, Paul 21                 4) Barr, Brian W 19               
       22.89    22.82    22.15    22.40                                    
  3 Bryant University-NE  'A'                             1:30.80   372    2  
     1) Bjornberg, Joshua M 18          2) Hessler, Cameron P 20          
     3) Sinclair, Steven T 21           4) Kosenski, Alex 23              
       22.85    23.59    22.99    21.37                                    
  4 Brown University-NE  'B'                              1:31.78   360  
     1) Glenn, Tommy 20                 2) Strausser, Jeffrey C 19        
     3) McVicker, Mike 22               4) Slater, Ian P 21               
       22.78    22.09    23.44    23.47                                    
  5 Bryant University-NE  'C'                             1:35.74   318  
     1) Beauchemin, Robert B 18         2) Heller, Trevor 21              
     3) Miller-Radest, Brendan 18       4) Seiler, Nico W 21              
       23.13    23.63    24.22    24.76                                    
  6 Bryant University-NE  'B'                             1:36.49   309  
     1) Hirshbein, Nathan 20            2) Hong, Kevin M 18               
     3) Neggia, Andrew 18               4) Linder, Samuel O 18            
       23.44    22.86    25.11    25.08                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                    
 
  1. Brown University                     96   2. Bryant University                    90