Recap | Results

Licensed to Yale University                           HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0
                           Brown @ Yale - 2/16/2013                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Yale: ! 358.50    2/2/2008 Jeff Lichtenstein '08, Yale-CT              
     EX Pool: @ 358.50    2/2/2008 Jeff Lichtenstein '08, Yale                 
 2012 Winner: # 296.10             Jon Feldman, Brown                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pramer, Tyler D     JR Yale-CT                   NP     325.04#         9  
  2 McNelis, James P    FR Yale-CT                   NP     272.47          4  
  3 Seriff-Cullick, Aa  SR Yale-CT                   NP     272.18          3  
  4 Gourley, Sazzy S    FR Brown-NE                  NP     270.90          2  
  5 Rosenberg, Billy E  SO Brown-NE                  NP     268.65          1  
  6 Holder, Will F      SO Brown-NE                  NP     257.55        
 -- Florey, Cole A      JR Yale-CT                   NP    X244.79        
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Yale: ! 1:28.21    3/6/2009 Yale University, Yale-CT                   
                         Righi - Sweitzer - Pool - Bicer                   
     EX Pool: @ 1:29.53   1/30/2011 Princeton University, Princeton            
                         Raigla - Christensen - Monovoukas - Faux          
 2012 Winner: # 1:34.90             Yale, Yale                                 
                         Lazris - Tsui - Davis - Killian                   
      NCAA A: $ 1:26.38                                                        
      NCAA B: % 1:27.44                                                        
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yale University-CT  'A'                          NT    1:31.23#        11  
     1) Lazris, Mike B SO               2) Heymann, Andrew J SO           
     3) Firmansyah, Alwin A SO          4) Killian, Pat M JR              
              23.28       48.52 (25.24)     1:10.40 (21.88)     1:31.23 (20.83)
  2 Yale University-CT  'B'                          NT    1:32.22#         4  
     1) Dominski, Mike D SR             2) Goldstein, Jake P FR           
     3) Becker, Ed S JR                 4) Davis, Paschall P JR           
              23.27       49.26 (25.99)     1:11.84 (22.58)     1:32.22 (20.38)
  3 Brown University-NE  'A'                         NT    1:34.30#         2  
              24.30       51.17 (26.87)     1:13.22 (22.05)     1:34.30 (21.08)
  4 Yale University-CT  'C'                          NT    1:35.08        
     1) Stang, Kevin C FR               2) Tsui, Ronald R SO              
     3) Clark, Brian W FR               4) Zhang, Victor T FR             
              24.35       51.32 (26.97)     1:14.18 (22.86)     1:35.08 (20.90)
  5 Brown University-NE  'B'                         NT    1:37.14        
     1) Hunter, Paul E JR               2) Strausser, Jeffrey C SO        
     3) Voss, Adam C SO                 4) Diamond, Oliver Z JR           
              25.06       52.02 (26.96)     1:15.38 (23.36)     1:37.14 (21.76)
  6 Brown University-NE  'C'                         NT    1:40.37        
     1) Meyers, Christopher A FR        2) Luminais, Matt S FR            
     3) Treil, Alexander S FR           4) Betschart, Marcel FR           
              25.74       53.68 (27.94)     1:17.78 (24.10)     1:40.37 (22.59)
 
Event 3  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Yale: ! 9:04.64    3/2/2012 Rob Harder '15, Yale-CT                    
     EX Pool: @ 8:58.23   12/2/1982 Tony Corbisiero, Columbia                  
 2012 Winner: # 9:36.15             Rob Harder, Yale                           
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harder, Rob B       SO Yale-CT                   NT    9:38.30          9  
              25.36       53.58 (28.22)     1:21.90 (28.32)     1:51.10 (29.20)
        2:20.19 (29.09)     2:49.58 (29.39)     3:18.52 (28.94)     3:47.54 (29.02)
        4:16.90 (29.36)     4:46.26 (29.36)     5:15.58 (29.32)     5:44.99 (29.41)
        6:14.27 (29.28)     6:43.70 (29.43)     7:13.17 (29.47)     7:42.47 (29.30)
        8:11.54 (29.07)     8:40.87 (29.33)     9:09.91 (29.04)     9:38.30 (28.39)
  2 Hogan, Brian R      FR Yale-CT                   NT    9:40.02          4  
              25.26       53.48 (28.22)     1:22.48 (29.00)     1:51.68 (29.20)
        2:20.73 (29.05)     2:50.01 (29.28)     3:19.46 (29.45)     3:48.74 (29.28)
        4:18.13 (29.39)     4:47.59 (29.46)     5:17.20 (29.61)     5:46.74 (29.54)
        6:16.30 (29.56)     6:45.66 (29.36)     7:15.18 (29.52)     7:44.81 (29.63)
        8:14.19 (29.38)     8:43.56 (29.37)     9:12.35 (28.79)     9:40.02 (27.67)
  3 Saenger, Ryan C     FR Brown-NE                  NT    9:47.66          3  
              26.69       55.20 (28.51)     1:24.30 (29.10)     1:53.66 (29.36)
        2:23.14 (29.48)     2:52.49 (29.35)     3:22.30 (29.81)     3:51.81 (29.51)
        4:21.65 (29.84)     4:51.85 (30.20)     5:21.55 (29.70)     5:51.37 (29.82)
        6:21.25 (29.88)     6:51.13 (29.88)     7:20.63 (29.50)     7:50.26 (29.63)
        8:19.94 (29.68)     8:49.61 (29.67)     9:19.17 (29.56)     9:47.66 (28.49)
  4 Clarke, Danny D     JR Yale-CT                   NT    9:55.62          2  
              26.04       54.47 (28.43)     1:23.53 (29.06)     1:52.79 (29.26)
        2:22.27 (29.48)     2:52.04 (29.77)     3:22.05 (30.01)     3:52.09 (30.04)
        4:22.29 (30.20)     4:52.55 (30.26)     5:22.94 (30.39)     5:53.32 (30.38)
        6:23.89 (30.57)     6:54.64 (30.75)     7:25.28 (30.64)     7:55.86 (30.58)
        8:26.53 (30.67)     8:57.47 (30.94)     9:27.21 (29.74)     9:55.62 (28.41)
  5 Hug, John C         SR Brown-NE                  NT   10:35.76          1  
              26.82       56.13 (29.31)     1:27.32 (31.19)     1:59.32 (32.00)
        2:32.07 (32.75)     3:04.89 (32.82)     3:37.67 (32.78)     4:10.20 (32.53)
        4:42.84 (32.64)     5:15.58 (32.74)     5:47.40 (31.82)     6:17.92 (30.52)
        6:50.20 (32.28)     7:23.48 (33.28)     7:56.13 (32.65)     8:28.93 (32.80)
        9:02.18 (33.25)     9:34.59 (32.41)    10:05.83 (31.24)    10:35.76 (29.93)
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Yale: ! 1:36.74    2/3/2002 George Gleason '01, Yale-CT                
     EX Pool: @ 1:37.90    3/9/1997 Eric Matuszak, Harvard                     
 2012 Winner: # 1:40.12             Rob Harder, Yale                           
      NCAA A: $ 1:33.63                                                        
      NCAA B: % 1:37.99                                                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zhang, Victor T     FR Yale-CT                   NT    1:40.59          9  
              23.87       49.24 (25.37)     1:14.72 (25.48)     1:40.59 (25.87)
  2 Dowd, Robert D      SO Yale-CT                   NT    1:41.27          4  
              22.95       48.44 (25.49)     1:14.70 (26.26)     1:41.27 (26.57)
  3 Mayfield, Cory K    FR Brown-NE                  NT    1:42.37          3  
              24.48       50.41 (25.93)     1:16.64 (26.23)     1:42.37 (25.73)
  4 Yang, Will W        FR Yale-CT                   NT    1:42.47          2  
              24.02       49.27 (25.25)     1:15.26 (25.99)     1:42.47 (27.21)
  5 Barr, Brian W       SO Brown-NE                  NT    1:43.12          1  
              23.81       49.54 (25.73)     1:16.11 (26.57)     1:43.12 (27.01)
  6 Zhao, Edward E      FR Brown-NE                  NT    1:44.32        
              24.08       49.82 (25.74)     1:16.65 (26.83)     1:44.32 (27.67)
 -- Sandhu, Milan S     FR Yale-CT                   NT   X1:46.20        
              24.73       51.58 (26.85)     1:19.23 (27.65)     1:46.20 (26.97)
 -- Luminais, Matt S    FR Brown-NE                  NT   X1:46.79        
              24.64       51.01 (26.37)     1:18.25 (27.24)     1:46.79 (28.54)
 -- Treil, Alexander S  FR Brown-NE                  NT   X1:47.78        
              24.85       51.92 (27.07)     1:19.46 (27.54)     1:47.78 (28.32)
 
Event 5  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Yale: ! 46.32    3/6/2009 Alex Righi '09, Yale-CT                      
     EX Pool: @ 48.45   2/15/2009 Alex Righi '09, Yale                         
 2012 Winner: # 52.12             Mike Lazris, Yale                            
      NCAA A: $ 46.02                                                          
      NCAA B: % 48.49                                                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dominski, Mike D    SR Yale-CT                   NT      50.50#         9  
              24.33       50.50 (26.17)                                        
  2 Lazris, Mike B      SO Yale-CT                   NT      50.72#         4  
              24.85       50.72 (25.87)                                        
  3 Stang, Kevin C      FR Yale-CT                   NT      51.03#         3  
              25.02       51.03 (26.01)                                        
  4 McVicker, Mike      SR Brown-NE                  NT      52.11#         2  
              25.14       52.11 (26.97)                                        
  5 Meyers, Christophe  FR Brown-NE                  NT      53.35          1  
              26.32       53.35 (27.03)                                        
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Yale: ! 55.32    3/2/2012 Andrew Heymann '15, Yale-CT                  
     EX Pool: @ 54.95    2/1/2008 Geoff Rathgeber, Harvard                     
 2012 Winner: # 58.98             Alex Benz, Yale                              
      NCAA A: $ 52.60                                                          
      NCAA B: % 55.39                                                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heymann, Andrew J   SO Yale-CT                   NT      55.87#         9  
              26.21       55.87 (29.66)                                        
  2 McDermott, Danny J  JR Yale-CT                   NT      58.24#         4  
              27.71       58.24 (30.53)                                        
  3 Mercurio, Thomas G  FR Brown-NE                  NT      58.58#         3  
              27.74       58.58 (30.84)                                        
  4 Tsui, Ronald R      SO Yale-CT                   NT      58.70#         2  
              28.08       58.70 (30.62)                                        
  5 Strausser, Jeffrey  SO Brown-NE                  NT      59.88          1  
              28.12       59.88 (31.76)                                        
  6 Mayfield, Cory K    FR Brown-NE                  NT    1:02.05        
              29.30     1:02.05 (32.75)                                        
 -- McDonald, Kendrick     Yale-CT                   NT     X59.93        
              28.30       59.93 (31.63)                                        
 
Event 7  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Yale: ! 1:45.80    3/3/2012 Alwin Firmansyah '15, Yale-CT              
     EX Pool: @ 1:46.67    2/1/2008 Bill Jones, Harvard                        
 2012 Winner: # 1:50.18             Tommy Glenn, Brown                         
      NCAA A: $ 1:42.96                                                        
      NCAA B: % 1:47.99                                                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glenn, Thomas B     JR Brown-NE                  NT    1:47.03%         9  
              24.32       51.24 (26.92)     1:19.07 (27.83)     1:47.03 (27.96)
  2 Firmansyah, Alwin   SO Yale-CT                   NT    1:49.47#         4  
              23.98       51.37 (27.39)     1:19.65 (28.28)     1:49.47 (29.82)
  3 Lovett, Jared A     SR Yale-CT                   NT    1:52.64          3  
              25.36       53.80 (28.44)     1:23.78 (29.98)     1:52.64 (28.86)
  4 Goldstein, Jake P   FR Yale-CT                   NT    1:54.23          2  
              25.68       54.64 (28.96)     1:24.56 (29.92)     1:54.23 (29.67)
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Yale: ! 18.82   3/26/2009 Alex Righi '09, Yale-CT                      
     EX Pool: @ 19.79    2/1/2008 Alex Righi '09, Yale                         
 2012 Winner: # 21.32             Jeffrey Strausser, Brown                     
      NCAA A: $ 19.30                                                          
      NCAA B: % 20.19                                                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Brian W      FR Yale-CT                   NT      21.30#         9  
  2 Davis, Paschall P   JR Yale-CT                   NT      21.31#         4  
  3 Pascal, Alex B      SO Brown-NE                  NT      21.48          3  
  4 Killian, Pat M      JR Yale-CT                   NT      21.66          2  
  5 Hunter, Paul E      JR Brown-NE                  NT      21.83          1  
  6 Betschart, Marcel   FR Brown-NE                  NT      22.57        
 -- Jones, Calvin R     JR Yale-CT                   NT     X22.00        
 
Event 9  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Yale: ! 389.62   2/16/2008 Jeff Lichtenstein '08, Yale-CT              
     EX Pool: @ 388.60    2/1/2008 Jeff Lichtenstein '08, Yale                 
 2012 Winner: # 319.95             Colton Staab, Yale                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pramer, Tyler D     JR Yale-CT                   NP     317.33          9  
  2 Gourley, Sazzy S    FR Brown-NE                  NP     305.41          4  
  3 Seriff-Cullick, Aa  SR Yale-CT                   NP     302.70          3  
  4 McNelis, James P    FR Yale-CT                   NP     285.08          2  
  5 Rosenberg, Billy E  SO Brown-NE                  NP     259.95          1  
  6 Holder, Will F      SO Brown-NE                  NP     256.35        
 -- Florey, Cole A      JR Yale-CT                   NP    X243.44        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Yale: ! 41.71   3/28/2009 Alex Righi '09, Yale-CT                      
     EX Pool: @ 44.03   2/15/2009 Alex Righi '09, Yale                         
 2012 Winner: # 45.93             Goksu Bicer, Yale                            
      NCAA A: $ 42.45                                                          
      NCAA B: % 44.29                                                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strausser, Jeffrey  SO Brown-NE                  NT      46.58          9  
              22.42       46.58 (24.16)                                        
  2 Hogan, Brian R      FR Yale-CT                   NT      47.71          4  
              23.31       47.71 (24.40)                                        
  3 Diamond, Oliver Z   JR Brown-NE                  NT      47.83          3  
              23.17       47.83 (24.66)                                        
  4 Doganay, Barkin     SO Yale-CT                   NT      49.01          2  
              22.85       49.01 (26.16)                                        
  5 Sandhu, Milan S     FR Yale-CT                   NT      49.13          1  
              23.45       49.13 (25.68)                                        
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Yale: ! 1:44.73   3/24/2001 George Gleason '01, Yale-CT                
     EX Pool: @ 1:46.75   1/13/2007 David Cromwell, Harvard                    
 2012 Winner: # 1:49.91             Rob Harder, Yale                           
      NCAA A: $ 1:41.31                                                        
      NCAA B: % 1:46.39                                                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stang, Kevin C      FR Yale-CT                   NT    1:50.04          9  
              25.66       53.11 (27.45)     1:21.75 (28.64)     1:50.04 (28.29)
  2 Lazris, Mike B      SO Yale-CT                   NT    1:53.21          4  
              26.16       54.84 (28.68)     1:23.65 (28.81)     1:53.21 (29.56)
  3 Wingerson, Andy A   SO Yale-CT                   NT    1:53.54          3  
              26.44       54.29 (27.85)     1:23.41 (29.12)     1:53.54 (30.13)
  4 Meyers, Christophe  FR Brown-NE                  NT    1:55.72          2  
              27.19       55.64 (28.45)     1:25.24 (29.60)     1:55.72 (30.48)
  5 Voss, Adam C        SO Brown-NE                  NT    1:56.65          1  
              27.47       56.79 (29.32)     1:26.70 (29.91)     1:56.65 (29.95)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Yale: ! 2:01.34    2/3/2013 Andrew Heymann '15, Yale-CT                
     EX Pool: @ 1:59.69   1/30/2011 Jon Christensen, Princeton                 
 2012 Winner: # 2:06.52             Colin Duffy, Brown                         
      NCAA A: $ 1:54.31                                                        
      NCAA B: % 1:59.79                                                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mercurio, Thomas G  FR Brown-NE                  NT    2:06.15#         9  
              28.99     1:01.24 (32.25)     1:33.46 (32.22)     2:06.15 (32.69)
  2 McDermott, Danny J  JR Yale-CT                   NT    2:06.73          4  
              29.10     1:01.47 (32.37)     1:34.26 (32.79)     2:06.73 (32.47)
  3 McDonald, Kendrick     Yale-CT                   NT    2:10.12          3  
              29.31     1:02.03 (32.72)     1:35.94 (33.91)     2:10.12 (34.18)
  4 Slater, Ian P       SR Brown-NE                  NT    2:11.93          2  
              30.14     1:03.37 (33.23)     1:37.29 (33.92)     2:11.93 (34.64)
  5 Tsui, Ronald R      SO Yale-CT                   NT    2:12.35          1  
              29.03     1:02.31 (33.28)     1:38.24 (35.93)     2:12.35 (34.11)
 
Event 13  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Yale: ! 4:20.66    3/1/2012 Rob Harder '15, Yale-CT                    
     EX Pool: @ 4:24.45    2/2/2008 Sam Wollner, Harvard                       
 2012 Winner: # 4:35.30             Josh Ginsborg, Yale                        
      NCAA A: $ 4:15.89                                                        
      NCAA B: % 4:24.99                                                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harder, Rob B       SO Yale-CT                   NT    4:34.40#         9  
              23.53       49.90 (26.37)     1:17.00 (27.10)     1:44.82 (27.82)
        2:13.14 (28.32)     2:41.31 (28.17)     3:09.80 (28.49)     3:38.47 (28.67)
        4:06.94 (28.47)     4:34.40 (27.46)                                        
  2 Yang, Will W        FR Yale-CT                   NT    4:39.95          4  
              25.63       53.11 (27.48)     1:21.51 (28.40)     1:50.27 (28.76)
        2:18.92 (28.65)     2:47.50 (28.58)     3:15.55 (28.05)     3:43.89 (28.34)
        4:12.03 (28.14)     4:39.95 (27.92)                                        
  3 Becker, Ed S        JR Yale-CT                   NT    4:44.87          3  
              24.48       51.69 (27.21)     1:19.93 (28.24)     1:48.64 (28.71)
        2:17.80 (29.16)     2:46.49 (28.69)     3:15.81 (29.32)     3:45.26 (29.45)
        4:15.43 (30.17)     4:44.87 (29.44)                                        
  4 Zhao, Edward E      FR Brown-NE                  NT    4:51.26          2  
              26.27       54.44 (28.17)     1:23.52 (29.08)     1:52.85 (29.33)
        2:22.65 (29.80)     2:52.59 (29.94)     3:22.32 (29.73)     3:52.21 (29.89)
        4:22.15 (29.94)     4:51.26 (29.11)                                        
  5 Treil, Alexander S  FR Brown-NE                  NT    4:53.56          1  
              25.77       54.73 (28.96)     1:24.12 (29.39)     1:54.24 (30.12)
        2:24.28 (30.04)     2:54.47 (30.19)     3:24.91 (30.44)     3:55.01 (30.10)
        4:24.61 (29.60)     4:53.56 (28.95)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Yale: ! 47.34    3/2/2012 Mike Dominski '13, Yale-CT                   
     EX Pool: @ 48.08    2/2/2008 Doug Lennox, Princeton                       
 2012 Winner: # 49.52             Tommy Glenn, Brown                           
      NCAA A: $ 45.94                                                          
      NCAA B: % 48.29                                                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glenn, Thomas B     JR Brown-NE                  NT      48.25%         9  
              23.18       48.25 (25.07)                                        
  2 Dominski, Mike D    SR Yale-CT                   NT      49.72          4  
              23.34       49.72 (26.38)                                        
  3 Clark, Brian W      FR Yale-CT                   NT      51.16          3  
              23.57       51.16 (27.59)                                        
  4 Barr, Brian W       SO Brown-NE                  NT      52.51          2  
              24.55       52.51 (27.96)                                        
  5 Clarke, Danny D     JR Yale-CT                   NT      52.99          1  
              24.99       52.99 (28.00)                                        
  6 Slater, Ian P       SR Brown-NE                  NT      53.55        
              25.03       53.55 (28.52)                                        
 
Event 15  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Yale: ! 1:47.14    3/1/2012 Alwin Firmansyah '15, Yale-CT              
     EX Pool: @ 1:48.93   3/19/2009 Andrew Grinalds, Fairfield Prep            
 2012 Winner: # 1:52.84             Andrew Heymann, Yale                       
      NCAA A: $ 1:43.62                                                        
      NCAA B: % 1:49.09                                                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Firmansyah, Alwin   SO Yale-CT                   NT    1:50.72#         9  
              23.55       52.27 (28.72)     1:24.91 (32.64)     1:50.72 (25.81)
  2 Lovett, Jared A     SR Yale-CT                   NT    1:54.12          4  
              25.15       53.57 (28.42)     1:27.54 (33.97)     1:54.12 (26.58)
  3 Mayfield, Cory K    FR Brown-NE                  NT    1:58.05          3  
              25.74       57.54 (31.80)     1:31.67 (34.13)     1:58.05 (26.38)
  4 Wingerson, Andy A   SO Yale-CT                   NT    1:58.15          2  
              25.75       54.83 (29.08)     1:29.82 (34.99)     1:58.15 (28.33)
  5 Pascal, Alex B      SO Brown-NE                  NT    2:02.28          1  
              25.55       56.32 (30.77)     1:33.28 (36.96)     2:02.28 (29.00)
  6 Hug, John C         SR Brown-NE                  NT    2:06.82        
              27.47       58.82 (31.35)     1:36.99 (38.17)     2:06.82 (29.83)
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Yale: ! 1:19.68    3/5/2009 Yale University, Yale-CT                   
                         Pool - Bicer - Veatch - Righi                     
     EX Pool: @ 1:20.84    2/1/2008 Princeton University, Princeton            
                         Faux - Carter - Baity - Lennox                    
      NCAA A: $ 1:18.36                                                        
      NCAA B: % 1:19.19                                                        
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yale University-CT  'A'                          NT    1:23.40         11  
     1) Heymann, Andrew J SO            2) Davis, Paschall P JR           
     3) Dowd, Robert D SO               4) Killian, Pat M JR              
              20.89       41.75 (20.86)     1:02.54 (20.79)     1:23.40 (20.86)
  2 Brown University-NE  'A'                         NT    1:25.14          4  
     1) Glenn, Thomas B JR              2) Strausser, Jeffrey C SO        
     3) Diamond, Oliver Z JR            4) Pascal, Alex B SO              
              21.20       42.04 (20.84)     1:03.30 (21.26)     1:25.14 (21.84)
  3 Yale University-CT  'B'                          NT    1:26.57          2  
     1) Goldstein, Jake P FR            2) Zhang, Victor T FR             
     3) Becker, Ed S JR                 4) Dominski, Mike D SR            
              22.51       43.50 (20.99)     1:05.21 (21.71)     1:26.57 (21.36)
  4 Brown University-NE  'B'                         NT    1:28.45        
     1) Hunter, Paul E JR               2) Luminais, Matt S FR            
     3) Betschart, Marcel FR            4) Zhao, Edward E FR              
              22.20       44.00 (21.80)     1:06.56 (22.56)     1:28.45 (21.89)
  5 Yale University-CT  'C'                          NT    1:28.74        
     1) Jones, Calvin R JR              2) Sandhu, Milan S FR             
     3) Yang, Will W FR                 4) Doganay, Barkin SO             
              22.30       44.85 (22.55)     1:06.80 (21.95)     1:28.74 (21.94)
  6 Brown University-NE  'C'                         NT    1:30.24        
     1) Meyers, Christopher A FR        2) McVicker, Mike SR              
     3) Saenger, Ryan C FR              4) Voss, Adam C SO                
              23.13       45.40 (22.27)     1:07.88 (22.48)     1:30.24 (22.36)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                     
 
  1. Yale University                     213   2. Brown University                     86