2009-10 MEN'S LACROSSE ROSTER

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/Last School
4 George Sherman A Sophomore 6-2 170 Greenwich, CT / The Hotchkiss School
24 Marc White A Junior 5-9 150 Marblehead, MA / Governor's Academy
35 Parker Brown A Sophomore 5-9 170 San Francisco, CA / University
28 Collins Carey A Senior 5-6 175 Clarksville, MD / McDonough School
29 Andrew Feinberg A Junior 6-0 170 Owings Mills, MD / McDonogh School
9 Thomas Muldoon A Senior 5-10 175 Oakton, VA / St. Albans
40 Rob Schlesinger A Sophomore 6-0 205 Medfield, MA / Noble and Greenough School
12 Johnny DePeters A/M Sophomore 6-4 200 Woodbury, CT / Taft
2 Matt Shakespeare A/M Senior 6-1 210 Walpole, MA / Walpole
33 Michael Miller D Senior 6-2 205 Alexandria, VA / St. Alban's
18 Louis Solmonson D Freshman 5-10 195 New York, NY / Horace Mann
48 Clay Del Prince D Sophomore 5-10 180 Hamburg, NY / Frontier
3 Roger Ferguson D Sophomore 5-9 175 Washington, DC / St. Albans
1 Sam Ford D Sophomore 6-4 200 Reisterstown, MD / McDonogh School
17 Joe Orloff D Senior 6-1 215 Danvers, MA / The Governors Academy
42 Brennan Bailey D Sophomore 6-2 210 Smithtown, NY / Smithtown West
44 Peter Fallon D Junior 6-2 210 Baltimore, MD / Gilman School
19 Matt Greenberg D Junior 5-11 190 New York, NY / Hotchkiss
13 Jason Hardy D Sophomore 6-3 190 Framingham, MA / Middlesex School
22 Jake Westermann D Senior 6-4 200 Setauket, NY / Ward Melville
8 Noah Beatty G Sophomore 5-11 155 Lincoln, MA / Middlesex
23 Matt Chriss G Junior 6-0 185 Lutherville, MD / Gilman
25 Jimmy Wittpenn M Junior 5-11 190 Mt. Sinai, NY / Mt. Sinai
6 David Hawley M Senior 6-3 210 New Canaan, CT / New Canaan
14 Alex Jones M Sophomore 6-4 200 Annapolis, MD / Severn School
7 Nicholas Laster M Junior 6-1 200 Waxhaw, NC / Phillips Exeter
38 Nick Martell M Senior 6-0 195 New York, NY / Fieldston School
41 Seth Ratner M Senior 5-8 190 Dallas, TX / Episcopal School of Dallas
5 Julian Musikant M Junior 6-0 180 New York, NY / Riverdale Country Day
15 Teddy Daiber M Junior 6-2 190 Rye, NY / Deerfield Academy
10 Tyler Fernandez M Junior 5-9 180 Bloomfield, CT / Loomis Chafee
31 Willie Fix M Sophomore 6-0 190 Alexandria, VA / Maret School
27 Jeffrey Foote M Junior 6-0 185 Hudson, OH / Western Reserve Academy
21 Charlie Kenney M Senior 5-9 175 Jamaica Plain, MA / Belmont Hill School
20 Jason Pohanka M Junior 6-2 185 Alexandria, VA / Landon School
45 Reade Seligmann M Senior 6-1 225 Essex Falls, NJ / Delbarton