2014-15 Men's Hockey Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. S/C Ht. Wt. Previous Team Hometown/Last School
7 Tyler Bird F Freshman R 6-2 200 Kimball Union Academy Andover, Mass. / St. John's Prep
23 Dane Cooper D Freshman L 6-0 200 Waterloo Blackhawks Chicago, Ill. / Loyola Academy
16 Charlie Corcoran F Freshman L 5-10 170 Berkshire School New Canaan, Conn. / Berkshire School
11 Joey de Concilys D Senior L 5-10 180 Salisbury School St. Catharine's, Ontario / Salisbury School
14 Andrew Doane F Sophomore R 5-10 188 South Shore Kings Holliston, Mass. / Noble & Greenough
33 Tim Ernst G Sophomore L 6-1 180 Berkshire School Pickering, Ontario / Berkshire School
9 Matt Harlow F Senior L 5-10 182 Noble & Greenough Bridgewater, Mass. / Noble & Greenough
18 Ryan Jacobson F Senior R 6-1 184 Sioux Falls Stampede Greenwood Village, Colo. / Cherry Creek
22 Kyle Kramer F Sophomore R 5-10 180 Nanaimo Clippers Qualicum Beach, British Columbia / Bellenas Secondary School
24 Sam Lafferty F Freshman R 6-1 185 Deerfield Academy Hollidaysburg, Pa. / Deerfield Academy
29 Massimo Lamacchia F Senior R 5-8 161 Coquitlam Express Maple, Ontario / St. Joan of Arc
28 Nick Lappin F Junior R 6-1 175 Tri-City Storm Geneva, Ill. / Kearney
20 Tim Lappin F Freshman R 6-1 180 Waterloo Blackhawks Saint Charles, Ill. / -
19 Matt Lorito F Senior L 5-9 170 Villanova Knights Oakville, Ontario / Appleby College
31 Connor Maher G Freshman L 6-0 180 South Shore Kings Marshfield, Mass. / Noble & Greenough
12 Josh McArdle D Freshman R 6-1 195 Nanaimo Clippers Roscoe, Ill. / Hononegah
21 Davey Middleton F Sophomore R 6-3 200 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Novi, Mich. / Detroit Catholic Central
27 Mark Naclerio F Junior R 5-11 185 Waterloo Blackhawks Milford, Conn. / Avon Old Farms
25 Brandon Pfeil D Junior R 6-2 185 Merritt Centennials West Vancouver, British Columbia / Rockridge Secondary
8 Joe Prescott F Junior R 6-2 190 South Shore Kings Norwell, Mass. / St. Sebastian's School
17 Zack Pryzbek F Sophomore L 6-4 205 Coquitlam Express Niagara on the Lake, Ontario / Salisbury School
4 Kyle Quick D Senior L 6-0 175 Lincoln Stars Buffalo, N.Y. / Avon Old Farms
6 Aleksi Rossi D Sophomore R 6-3 199 KalPa U20 Kuopio, Finland / Kuopion Vassillinen Lukio
15 Braeden Russell F Freshman R 6-3 210 Surrey Eagles Oakville, Ontario / Abbey Park
35 Tyler Steel G Sophomore L 6-2 187 Merritt Centennials Kelowna, British Columbia / Vernon Secondary School
13 Ben Tegtmeyer D Freshman R 6-2 200 West Kelowna Warriors Cincinnati, Ohio / Breck School
10 Max Willman F Freshman L 6-0 190 Williston-Northampton Barnstable, Mass. / Barnstable
5 Tyler Wood D Sophomore R 6-3 190 Noble & Greenough Manchester, Mass. / Noble & Greenough