2014 Brown Football Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/Last School
41 Chesley Brooks DB Senior 5-10 190 Pittsboro, NC / Jordan-Matthews
23 Gideon Dixon DB Freshman 6-2 180 Syracuse, NY / Christian Brothers Academy
6 Jordan Ferguson DB Sophomore 6-2 175 Ladera Heights, CA / Loyola
28 Gabriel Gonzalez DB Junior 5-11 180 Boca Raton, FL / Pine Crest
2 Zachary Kachmer DB Junior 5-9 170 Denver, CO / Regis Jesuit
14 Luke Marrone DB Sophomore 6-0 175 Bronxville, NY / Bronxville
15 Patrick O'Neill DB Senior 5-10 160 Honolulu, HI / Punahou School
29 Kyle Obana DB Sophomore 5-10 175 Honolulu, HI / Punahou School
33 Will Quigley DB Junior 6-2 205 Marblehead, MA / Marblehead
31 Michael Ramirez DB Sophomore 5-9 180 Anaheim, CA / Orange Lutheran
22 Sam Russell DB Sophomore 6-2 195 Newton, MA / Cheshire Academy
3 Phillip Smith DB Senior 5-10 200 Twinsburg, OH / St. Edward
35 Terrell Smith DB Freshman 6-0 175 Newton Square, PA / Episcopal Academy
36 Jacob Supron DB Senior 6-0 185 Mansfield, OH / Mansfield Senior
20 Marcus Tippens DB Junior 6-0 190 Lovelock, NV / Pershing County
11 Isaac Whitney DB Freshman 5-9 175 Venice, FL / Venice
53 Sanoj Allen DE Freshman 6-3 230 Sharpsburg, GA / East Coweta
98 Charles Barry DE Sophomore 6-3 210 Bethesda, MD / Walter Johnson
55 Chad Berry DE Junior 6-3 240 East Lyme, CT / East Lyme
57 Andrew DeSesa DE Sophomore 6-3 230 San Luis Obispo, CA / Mission College Prep
99 Robert Hughes DE Sophomore 6-3 225 Long Valley, NJ / West Morris Central
72 John Simpson DE Sophomore 6-6 230 Murfreesboro, TN / Siegel
90 Henry Bumpus DL Junior 6-6 235 Concord, MA / Concord-Carlisle
58 Ryan Davenport DL Senior 6-3 240 Murfreesboro, TN / Blackman
65 Bradford Kimball DL Freshman 6-3 245 Mercer Island, WA / Mercer Island
97 Thomas Kutschke DL Sophomore 6-5 230 Lake Forest, IL / Lake Forest
91 Keegan O'Hern DL Freshman 6-4 230 Syracuse, NY / Christian Brothers Academy
92 Ludovic Richardson DL Junior 6-2 270 Killingworth, CT / Notre Dame
93 Zach Sparber DL Senior 6-3 245 Norwood, NJ / Bergen Catholic
94 Jacob Walther DL Junior 6-4 250 Pittsburgh, PA / Pittsburgh Central Catholic
95 Jake Whalen DL Sophomore 6-3 250 Durham, CT / Exeter Academy
39 Jeffrey Biestek FB Sophomore 6-1 230 Yalesville, CT / Cheshire Academy
40 Conor Wyand FB Senior 6-3 250 Stow, MA / Nashoba Regional
7 Connor Coughlin FS Freshman 6-1 205 Medford, NY / Patchogue-Medford
21 Zachary Gillen FS Junior 6-1 190 Mt. Brook, AL / Mt. Brook
43 James Connelly ILB Senior 6-1 230 Stonington, CT / Stonington
49 Richard Jarvis ILB Sophomore 6-2 220 Watertown, MA / Belmont Hill
46 William Twyman ILB Junior 6-2 225 Sudbury, MA / Lincoln-Sudbury
69 Adrian Caesar LB Freshman 6-1 195 Miami, FL / Miami Coral Park
44 Courtland Clavette LB Senior 6-3 235 Asheville, NC / A.C. Reynolds
42 Brandon Davenport LB Sophomore 6-2 215 Murfreesboro, TN / Blackman
48 Daniel Giovacchini LB Senior 6-2 230 Acton, MA / Lawrence Academy
51 James Martino LB Freshman 6-1 225 Woodbridge, CT / Hopkins School
52 Xavier Russo LB Senior 6-4 240 San Francisco, CA / St. Ignatius College Prep
55 Jeffrey Anderson OL Senior 6-1 245 Longmeadow, MA / Longmeadow
76 Aidan Beresford OL Freshman 6-4 275 Marshfield, MA / Marshfield
54 John Bradford OL Junior 6-2 260 West Chester, PA / Malvern Prep
75 Nicholas Codrea OL Senior 6-2 285 Tallmadge, OH / St. Vincent-St. Mary
77 Abe Dube OL Senior 6-4 290 Evanston, IL / Evanston Township
79 Clayton Eubank OL Sophomore 6-3 270 Coto De Caza, CA / Tesoro
72 Kevin Garcia OL Freshman 6-3 300 Pawtucket, RI / St. Raphael Academy
74 Matthew Garofalo OL Senior 6-3 270 Whitehouse Station, NJ / Hunterdon Central
73 Dakota Girard OL Sophomore 6-2 250 Wellfleet, MA / Nauset Regional
60 Matthew Girard OL Sophomore 6-3 275 Holyoke, MA / Holyoke
70 Bruce Hall OL Sophomore 6-3 250 Leslie, MI / Leslie
78 Andrew Hansen OL Senior 6-3 260 West Des Moines, IA / Valley
68 John Heile OL Junior 6-3 270 Louisville, KY / Trinity HS for Boys
67 Austin Jennings OL Senior 6-2 255 Summit, NJ / Summit
61 Conor Kruger OL Junior 6-2 260 Sarasota, FL / Riverview
64 Nicholas Marsh OL Sophomore 6-4 280 Cincinnati, OH / Elder
71 Zachary Marti OL Freshman 6-2 285 Miami, FL / Christopher Columbus
63 Christian Montano OL Freshman 6-4 265 Orange, CT / Hamden Hall
59 Matthew O'Brien OL Senior 6-0 260 Bethesda, MD / Northfield Mt. Hermon
62 Terrence Sinnott OL Junior 6-6 255 Mattapoisett, MA / LaSalle Academy
56 Andrew Terry OL Junior 6-5 265 Simi Valley, CA / Sierra Canyon
51 Andrew vanderWilden OL Junior 6-2 270 Concord, MA / Concord-Carlisle
66 Austin Werkheiser OL Freshman 6-1 265 Roswell, GA / Blessed Trinity Catholic
26 Eric Armagost OLB Senior 6-1 190 Fayetteville, GA / Starr's Mill
30 Hershel Caywood OLB Junior 5-11 200 Bradenton, FL / Manatee
32 Caleb Cragle OLB Senior 5-10 200 Everson, WA / Nooksack
37 Chad Ginsburg OLB Senior 5-9 190 Ft. Lauderdale, FL / Pinecrest School
40 Matt Jenkins OLB Freshman 6-2 220 Redwood City, CA / Sequoia
47 Ryan MacDonald OLB Junior 6-1 205 Falmouth, ME / Falmouth
38 Zachary Neill OLB Freshman 6-0 200 Surprise, AZ / Liberty
8 Quintin Rizek OLB Junior 6-1 190 Albuquerque, NM / St. Pius X
17 Austin Rugraff OLB Junior 5-11 175 St. Charles, MO / St. Charles West
45 Max Tylki OLB Sophomore 6-1 205 Wethersfield, CT / Xavier
18 Michael Walsh OLB Junior 6-2 220 Swampscott, MA / Swampscott
5 Brett Estes P/K Freshman 6-2 185 East Greenwich, RI / East Greenwich
27 Grant Senne P/K Junior 6-6 230 Winter Park, Fl / Trinity Prep
1 Jacob Wilner P/K Freshman 6-2 190 Dallas, TX / St. Mark's School
17 Marcus Fuller QB Senior 6-0 190 Ashland, OH / Ashland
16 Nicholas Lawley QB Senior 6-6 205 Cincinnati, OH / Cincinnati Hills Christian
9 Thomas Linta QB Freshman 6-3 235 Branford, CT / Hamden Hall
13 Kyle Moreno QB Sophomore 6-2 190 Pleasanton, CA / Amador Valley
14 Seth Rosenbauer QB Junior 6-5 235 Lima, OH / Shawnee
19 Michael Villapiano QB Junior 6-2 225 Rumson, NJ / Cheshire Academy
26 Jalen Broome RB Freshman 5-10 175 McLean, VA / Potomac
4 Andrew Coke RB Junior 6-1 210 Andover, MA / Andover
23 Robert Grebenc RB Senior 5-11 210 Cleveland, OH / St. Ignatius
34 Jacob Hall RB Freshman 6-2 220 Tipp City, OH / Tippecanoe
35 Johnny Pena RB Sophomore 5-10 195 Tucson, AZ / Salpointe Catholic
25 Jay Williams SS Freshman 5-9 185 Tucson, AZ / Salpointe Catholic
87 Oliver Bucka TE Freshman 6-6 225 Atherton, CA / Menlo-Atherton
80 Justin Honce TE Junior 6-3 235 East Patchogue, NY / Bellport
96 Jacob Mackay TE Sophomore 6-3 225 Bronx, NY / Fieldston School
81 Alexander Quoyeser TE Senior 6-4 220 Houston, TX / Strake Jesuit
85 Jared Shimberg TE Freshman 6-5 255 Tampa, FL / Berkley Prep
89 Alexander Viox TE Senior 6-4 235 Cincinnati, OH / Elder
8 Matthew Byer WR Freshman 6-2 185 Oak Park, CA / Oak Park
82 Troy Doles WR Junior 6-0 185 Saratoga, CA / Saratoga
10 Reiley Higgins WR Senior 6-0 190 Coto de Caza, CA / Santa Margarita
29 John Howell WR Junior 6-3 200 St. Louis, MO / Mary Inst. St. Louis Country Day
7 Alexander Jette WR Sophomore 6-1 165 North Attleboro, MA / North Attleboro
84 Stephen Loudon WR Junior 6-3 230 Babylon, NY / Babylon
12 Rakeem Marcelle WR Junior 5-11 180 Vero Beach, FL / Vero Beach
83 Jack Palmore WR Freshman 6-2 200 Atlanta, GA / Holy Innocents Episcopal
86 Stian Romberg WR Senior 6-5 210 Maryville, TN / Maryville
11 Brian Strachan WR Senior 6-1 210 Wellesley, MA / St. Sebastian's
91 Garrett Swanky WR Sophomore 6-2 195 Los Angeles, CA / Brentwood School
3 Frank Tull WR Freshman 5-10 180 Desoto, TX / Bishop Dunne