2017-18 Men's Crew Roster

Name Cl. Hometown/High School
Jack Abeel full bio Jack Abeel Junior Washington, D.C. / St. Albans School
Andrea Berghella full bio Andrea Berghella Sophomore Philadelphia, Pa. / Germantown Friends School
Rufus Biggs full bio Rufus Biggs Junior Marlow, UK / Sir William Borlase
Oscar Bird full bio Oscar Bird Sophomore London, England / Ashcroft Technology Academy
Grant Bitler full bio Grant Bitler Senior Roaring Gap, N.C. / Phillips Academy
Daniel Boasberg full bio Daniel Boasberg Junior Washington, D.C. / St. Albans School
Rich Caputo full bio Rich Caputo Senior Riverside, Conn. / Deerfield Academy
Michael Cuellar full bio Michael Cuellar Sophomore Alameda, Calif. / Saint Joseph Notre Dame
Alex DeVries full bio Alex DeVries Junior Long Lake, Minn. / Deerfield Academy
Russell Dodd full bio Russell Dodd Senior Hawkes Bay, New Zealand / Napier
Jonathan Dow full bio Jonathan Dow Senior Cumberland, R.I. / Mount Saint Charles
Elijah Engelke full bio Elijah Engelke Senior Cincinnati, Ohio / Cincinnati Country Day
Nick Faulkner full bio Nick Faulkner Sophomore Homer, Alaska / Phillips Andover
Andrew Friedman full bio Andrew Friedman Junior Plano. TX / Greenhill School
Caleb Friends full bio Caleb Friends Sophomore Deerfield, Mass. / Deerfield Academy
Benjamin Giampetroni full bio Benjamin Giampetroni Senior Ann Arbor, Mich. / Greenhills School
Max Goldman full bio Max Goldman Freshman Pacific Palisades, Calif. / Loyola
Brian Hasegawa full bio Brian Hasegawa Senior Lincoln, R.I. / Lincoln
Gus Hirschfeld full bio Gus Hirschfeld Freshman Concord, N.H. / St. Paul's School
Matias Hoite full bio Matias Hoite Freshman Berkeley, Calif. / Berkeley
Viggo Hoite full bio Viggo Hoite Senior Berkeley, Calif. / Berkeley
Henry Hollingsworth full bio Henry Hollingsworth Freshman Dover, Mass. / Brooks School
Matthew Ishimaru full bio Matthew Ishimaru Sophomore Washington, D.C. / Georgetown Day School
Jacob Jamison full bio Jacob Jamison Junior Philadelphia, Pa. / Friends Select School
Finn Jenkins full bio Finn Jenkins Freshman Whakatane, New Zealand / Whakatane
Hugh Jia full bio Hugh Jia Freshman Washington, D.C. / St. Alban School
Winston Jiang full bio Winston Jiang Junior Lincoln, R.I. / Wheeler School
Cyrus Johnson full bio Cyrus Johnson Freshman Roswell, Ga. / Roswell
Alex Kelly full bio Alex Kelly Freshman London, United Kingdom / Wilson's School
Brandon Kingrey full bio Brandon Kingrey Senior Witchita, Kan. / Witchita
Lambert Li full bio Lambert Li Junior Bloomington, Ill. / Normal Community High School
Nathan Manrique full bio Nathan Manrique Freshman Washington, D.C. / St. Albans School
Alex Miklasevich full bio Alex Miklasevich Junior Pittsburgh, Pa. / Central Catholic
Karla Monge full bio Karla Monge Sophomore Providence, R.I. / Lincoln School
Malcolm Nash full bio Malcolm Nash Junior Rye, N.Y. / Rye Country Day School
Dylan Norris full bio Dylan Norris Sophomore Andover, Mass. / Phillips Andover
John Norton full bio John Norton Freshman New Canaan, Conn. / New Canaan
Tim Park full bio Tim Park Freshman Seoul, Korea / The Lawrenceville School
Charlie Patton full bio Charlie Patton Sophomore Brookline, Mass. / Groton School
Thomas Phelps full bio Thomas Phelps Freshman London, United Kingdom / Latymer Upper School
Micah Press full bio Micah Press Sophomore San Rafael, Calif. / Marin Academy
Andy Provost full bio Andy Provost Junior Feeding Hills, Mass. / Kent School
Gus Rodriguez full bio Gus Rodriguez Freshman Rye, N.Y. / Rye
Andrew Rose full bio Andrew Rose Sophomore San Diego, Calif. / La Jolla Country Day
Callum Rossi full bio Callum Rossi Sophomore Sydney, Australia / St. Ignatius College Riverview
Benson Stevens full bio Benson Stevens Senior Osprey, Fla. / Pine View
Chris Ten Eyck full bio Chris Ten Eyck Junior Cincinnati, Ohio / St. Xavier
Gus VanNewkirk full bio Gus VanNewkirk Freshman Seattle, Wash. / Lakeside School