2014-15 Men's Crew Roster

Name Cl. Hometown/High School
Yannick Alphonso-Gibbs full bio Yannick Alphonso-Gibbs Freshman San Rafael, Calif. / Marin Academy
Jeremy Amram full bio Jeremy Amram Freshman Istanbul, Turkey / HISAR Schools
Grant Bitler full bio Grant Bitler Freshman Roaring Gap, N.C. / Phillips Academy
Eric Blood full bio Eric Blood Sophomore Fort Washington, PA / Germantown Academy
Pranay Bose full bio Pranay Bose Junior Lexington, MA / Belmont Hill School
Luke Bouchard full bio Luke Bouchard Freshman North Reading, Mass. / Austin Prep
Eli Brown full bio Eli Brown Sophomore Dallas, TX / Woodrow Wilson
Rich Caputo full bio Rich Caputo Freshman Riverside, Conn. / Deerfield Academy
Liam Casey full bio Liam Casey Junior Saratoga Springs, NY / Saratoga Springs High School
Daniel Collins full bio Daniel Collins Sophomore Morristown, NJ / Beard School
Henry Cryst full bio Henry Cryst Junior Seattle, WA / The Northwest School
Danny Delaney full bio Danny Delaney Senior Hinsdale, IL / St. Ignatius College Prep
Jackson Dobronyi full bio Jackson Dobronyi Sophomore Corte Madera, CA / Redwood
Russell Dodd full bio Russell Dodd Freshman Hawkes Bay, New Zealand / Napier
Matthew Douglas full bio Matthew Douglas Junior Kew, Victoria, Australia / Scotch College
Jonathan Dow full bio Jonathan Dow Freshman Cumberland, R.I. / Mount Saint Charles
Elijah Engelke full bio Elijah Engelke Freshman Cincinnati, Ohio / Cincinnati Country Day
Christopher Farrow full bio Christopher Farrow Senior West Chester, PA / Westtown School
Julia Franckh full bio Julia Franckh Senior Munich, Germany / Munich International School
Benjamin Giampetroni full bio Benjamin Giampetroni Freshman Ann Arbor, Mich. / Greenhills School
Brian Hasegawa full bio Brian Hasegawa Freshman Lincoln, R.I. / Lincoln
Viggo Hoite full bio Viggo Hoite Freshman Berkeley, Calif. / Berkeley
Brandon Kingrey full bio Brandon Kingrey Freshman Witchita, Kan. / Witchita
Fred LaMontagne full bio Fred LaMontagne Junior Cape Town, South Africa / Woodberry Forrest School
David Lazris full bio David Lazris Sophomore Columbia, MD / Wilde Lake
Hunter Leeming full bio Hunter Leeming Senior Sarasota, FL / Riverview
Max Lowndes full bio Max Lowndes Sophomore Auckland, New Zealand / Saint Kentigern College
Joseph Mallen full bio Joseph Mallen Senior Concord, Mass. / Concord Carlisle
Neil Mckenzie full bio Neil Mckenzie Sophomore Oxfordshire, United Kingdom / Abingdon School
Alexander Meade full bio Alexander Meade Senior New York, NY / Bronx Science
Finn Meeks full bio Finn Meeks Sophomore Lake Forest, Ill. / Phillips Exeter Academy
Drew Meldrum full bio Drew Meldrum Freshman New York, N.Y. / Collegiate
Dan Meyer full bio Dan Meyer Sophomore Washington, DC / Georgetown Day School
Walker Mills full bio Walker Mills Senior Wynnewood, PA / Lower Merion
Anand Rajesh full bio Anand Rajesh Sophomore Lake Forest Park, WA / Lakeside
Avery Reavill full bio Avery Reavill Junior Exeter, NH / Phillips Exeter Academy
Brooks Reavill full bio Brooks Reavill Junior Exeter, NH / Phillips Exeter Academy
Josh Remland full bio Josh Remland Sophomore Temecula, CA / Citrus Hill
Heather Sabel full bio Heather Sabel Sophomore Saratoga, CA / Saratoga
Benson Stevens full bio Benson Stevens Freshman Osprey, Fla. / Pine View
Ben Stops full bio Ben Stops Sophomore Melbourne, Australia / Scotch College
Whiting Tennis full bio Whiting Tennis Senior Mazama, WA / St. Andrew's School
Andrew Thomson full bio Andrew Thomson Freshman Concord, N.H. / St. Paul's School
John Traynor full bio John Traynor Senior Fairfield, CT / Green Farms Academy
Anders Weiss full bio Anders Weiss Senior Barrington, RI / Barrington
Jonathan White full bio Jonathan White Senior Wellesley, Mass. / Groton School
Michael Wicks full bio Michael Wicks Sophomore Melbourne, Australia / Melbourne Grammar
Peter Woolley full bio Peter Woolley Sophomore Ross, CA / Redwood