2009-10 Men's Crew Roster

Name Cl. Hometown/High School
Carter Aronson full bio Carter Aronson Freshman Rye, NY / Rye Country Day School
Bradley Burns full bio Bradley Burns Freshman Kearneysville, WV / St. Mary's Prep
Matthew Clark full bio Matthew Clark Freshman Winnetka, IL / New Trier
Jonathan Deffarges full bio Jonathan Deffarges Freshman San Francisco, CA / San Francisco University HS
August Doyle full bio August Doyle Freshman New York, NY / Packer Collegiate Institute
Yukun Gao full bio Yukun Gao Freshman Feeding Hills, MA / Hanover
Peter Gibson full bio Peter Gibson Freshman Belmont, MA / Belmont
Anthony Mantegani full bio Anthony Mantegani Freshman Kent, CT / Kent
James Pardoe full bio James Pardoe Freshman New York, NY / Kent
Christopher Parker full bio Christopher Parker Freshman Riverside, CT / Greenwich
Christopher Roth full bio Christopher Roth Freshman Paris, France / Ecole Active Bilingue
David Salsone full bio David Salsone Freshman Oceanside, NY / Oceanside
Hannah Rose Schonwald full bio Hannah Rose Schonwald Freshman New York, NY / Trinity School
Owen Traynor full bio Owen Traynor Freshman Fairfield, CT / Green Farms Academy
Robert Whirty full bio Robert Whirty Freshman Andover, MA / Brooks School
George Whitridge full bio George Whitridge Freshman Stanfordville, NY / Salisbury School
Dan Aziz full bio Dan Aziz Junior Oakville, ONT / Appleby College-Canada
Chris Bowman full bio Chris Bowman Junior Wilmette, IL / New Trier
Geoff Martin full bio Geoff Martin Junior Boxford, MA / Phillips Academy-Andover
Jim McLaughlin full bio Jim McLaughlin Junior Ridley Park, PA / Monsignor Bonner
Brent Mylrea full bio Brent Mylrea Junior McFarland, WI / McFarland
Brendan Nolan full bio Brendan Nolan Junior Roswell, GA / Centennial
Vincent Pham full bio Vincent Pham Junior Chandler, AZ / Chandler
James Saraidaridis full bio James Saraidaridis Junior Reading, MA / St. Paul's
Cole Bonner full bio Cole Bonner Senior Chicago, IL / Latin School
George Brennan full bio George Brennan Senior Bloomfield, CT / Brooks School
Christian Crynes full bio Christian Crynes Senior Seattle, WA / Lakeside
Gavin Crynes full bio Gavin Crynes Senior Seattle, WA / Lakeside
Ben Duggan full bio Ben Duggan Senior Bingham, UK / Toot Hill School
Katie Evans full bio Katie Evans Senior East Greenwich, RI / Moses Brown
Miriam Fuchs full bio Miriam Fuchs Senior Weston, MA / Weston
Scott Morgan full bio Scott Morgan Senior Palo Alto, CA / Phillips Andover
Nick Ritter full bio Nick Ritter Senior Huntsville, AL / Lee High School
Greg Stepina full bio Greg Stepina Senior Tallahassee, FL / Leon
Armen Taylor full bio Armen Taylor Senior Seattle, WA / University Prep
Kyle Beatty full bio Kyle Beatty Sophomore Sharon, CT / Salisbury School
James Bensson full bio James Bensson Sophomore Attleboro, MA / Attleboro
Taylor Brown full bio Taylor Brown Sophomore Middletown, DE / St. Andrew's School
Leigh Carroll full bio Leigh Carroll Sophomore Sherborn, MA / Middlesex
Ben Dann full bio Ben Dann Sophomore Pound Ridge, NY / Fox Lane
Taylor Emanuels full bio Taylor Emanuels Sophomore Mill Valley, CA / San Francisco University HS
Colin Fish full bio Colin Fish Sophomore Edina, MN / Edina
Alex Fleming full bio Alex Fleming Sophomore Melbourne, Australia / St. Kevin's College Toorak
Jaques Greenberg full bio Jaques Greenberg Sophomore Plymouth Meeting, PA / Plymouth-Whitemarsh
Duncan McHale full bio Duncan McHale Sophomore Old Greenwich, CT / Choate Rosemary Hall
Fred Milgrim full bio Fred Milgrim Sophomore Boston, MA / Concord Academy
Ari Resnick full bio Ari Resnick Sophomore Minneapolis, MN / Southwest High School
Colby Richardson full bio Colby Richardson Sophomore Vancouver, BC / Shawnigan Lake School
Tyler Sheffels full bio Tyler Sheffels Sophomore Wayland, MA / Wayland
Greg Silverberg full bio Greg Silverberg Sophomore Shrewsbury, MA / Shrewsbury
Matt Smith full bio Matt Smith Sophomore Bellport, NY / Bellport