2009-10 Men's Crew Roster

Name Cl. Hometown/High School
Carter Aronson Freshman Rye, NY / Rye Country Day School
Dan Aziz Junior Oakville, ONT / Appleby College-Canada
Kyle Beatty Sophomore Sharon, CT / Salisbury School
James Bensson Sophomore Attleboro, MA / Attleboro
Cole Bonner Senior Chicago, IL / Latin School
Chris Bowman Junior Wilmette, IL / New Trier
George Brennan Senior Bloomfield, CT / Brooks School
Taylor Brown Sophomore Middletown, DE / St. Andrew's School
Bradley Burns Freshman Kearneysville, WV / St. Mary's Prep
Leigh Carroll Sophomore Sherborn, MA / Middlesex
Matthew Clark Freshman Winnetka, IL / New Trier
Christian Crynes Senior Seattle, WA / Lakeside
Gavin Crynes Senior Seattle, WA / Lakeside
Ben Dann Sophomore Pound Ridge, NY / Fox Lane
Jonathan Deffarges Freshman San Francisco, CA / San Francisco University HS
August Doyle Freshman New York, NY / Packer Collegiate Institute
Ben Duggan Senior Bingham, UK / Toot Hill School
Taylor Emanuels Sophomore Mill Valley, CA / San Francisco University HS
Katie Evans Senior East Greenwich, RI / Moses Brown
Colin Fish Sophomore Edina, MN / Edina
Alex Fleming Sophomore Melbourne, Australia / St. Kevin's College Toorak
Miriam Fuchs Senior Weston, MA / Weston
Yukun Gao Freshman Feeding Hills, MA / Hanover
Peter Gibson Freshman Belmont, MA / Belmont
Jaques Greenberg Sophomore Plymouth Meeting, PA / Plymouth-Whitemarsh
Anthony Mantegani Freshman Kent, CT / Kent
Geoff Martin Junior Boxford, MA / Phillips Academy-Andover
Duncan McHale Sophomore Old Greenwich, CT / Choate Rosemary Hall
Jim McLaughlin Junior Ridley Park, PA / Monsignor Bonner
Fred Milgrim Sophomore Boston, MA / Concord Academy
Scott Morgan Senior Palo Alto, CA / Phillips Andover
Brent Mylrea Junior McFarland, WI / McFarland
Brendan Nolan Junior Roswell, GA / Centennial
James Pardoe Freshman New York, NY / Kent
Christopher Parker Freshman Riverside, CT / Greenwich
Vincent Pham Junior Chandler, AZ / Chandler
Ari Resnick Sophomore Minneapolis, MN / Southwest High School
Colby Richardson Sophomore Vancouver, BC / Shawnigan Lake School
Nick Ritter Senior Huntsville, AL / Lee High School
Christopher Roth Freshman Paris, France / Ecole Active Bilingue
David Salsone Freshman Oceanside, NY / Oceanside
James Saraidaridis Junior Reading, MA / St. Paul's
Hannah Rose Schonwald Freshman New York, NY / Trinity School
Tyler Sheffels Sophomore Wayland, MA / Wayland
Greg Silverberg Sophomore Shrewsbury, MA / Shrewsbury
Matt Smith Sophomore Bellport, NY / Bellport
Greg Stepina Senior Tallahassee, FL / Leon
Armen Taylor Senior Seattle, WA / University Prep
Owen Traynor Freshman Fairfield, CT / Green Farms Academy
Robert Whirty Freshman Andover, MA / Brooks School
George Whitridge Freshman Stanfordville, NY / Salisbury School