2008-09 Men's Crew Roster

Name Cl. Hometown/High School
Kyle Beatty full bio Kyle Beatty Freshman Sharon, CT / Salisbury School
James Bensson full bio James Bensson Freshman Attleboro, MA / Attleboro
Taylor Brown full bio Taylor Brown Freshman Middletown, DE / St. Andrew's School
Leigh Carroll full bio Leigh Carroll Freshman Sherborn, MA / Middlesex
Benjamin Cheung full bio Benjamin Cheung Freshman Media, PA / Strath Haven
Ben Dann full bio Ben Dann Freshman Pound Ridge, NY / Fox Lane
Taylor Emanuels full bio Taylor Emanuels Freshman Mill Valley, CA / San Francisco University HS
Colin Fish full bio Colin Fish Freshman Edina, MN / Edina
Alex Fleming full bio Alex Fleming Freshman Melbourne, Australia / St. Kevin's College Toorak
Jaques Greenberg full bio Jaques Greenberg Freshman Plymouth Meeting, PA / Plymouth-Whitemarsh
Bart Johnsen-Harris full bio Bart Johnsen-Harris Freshman Providence, RI / The Wheeler School
David Levine full bio David Levine Freshman Berkeley, CA / Berkeley
Duncan McHale full bio Duncan McHale Freshman Old Greenwich, CT / Choate Rosemary Hall
Fred Milgrim full bio Fred Milgrim Freshman Boston, MA / Concord Academy
Ryan Potocki full bio Ryan Potocki Freshman Greenwich, CT / Brunswick School
Ari Resnick full bio Ari Resnick Freshman Minneapolis, MN / Southwest High School
Colby Richardson full bio Colby Richardson Freshman Vancouver, BC / Shawnigan Lake School
Tyler Sheffels full bio Tyler Sheffels Freshman Wayland, MA / Wayland
Greg Silverberg full bio Greg Silverberg Freshman Shrewsbury, MA / Shrewsbury
Matt Smith full bio Matt Smith Freshman Bellport, NY / Bellport
Cole Bonner full bio Cole Bonner Junior Chicago, IL / Latin School
Christian Crynes full bio Christian Crynes Junior Seattle, WA / Lakeside
Gavin Crynes full bio Gavin Crynes Junior Seattle, WA / Lakeside
Ben Duggan full bio Ben Duggan Junior Bingham, UK / Toot Hill School
Katie Evans full bio Katie Evans Junior East Greenwich, RI / Moses Brown
Scott Morgan full bio Scott Morgan Junior Palo Alto, CA / Phillips Andover
Nick Ritter full bio Nick Ritter Junior Huntsville, AL / Lee High School
Greg Stepina full bio Greg Stepina Junior Tallahassee, FL / Leon
Isa Abdur-Rahman full bio Isa Abdur-Rahman Senior New York, NY / Tabor
Zack Gazzaniga full bio Zack Gazzaniga Senior Sharon, VT / Deerfield Academy
Phil Hooper full bio Phil Hooper Senior Dover, MA / Middlesex
Sean Medcalf full bio Sean Medcalf Senior Philadelphia, PA / Central
Rob O'Leary full bio Rob O'Leary Senior Fayetteville, NY / Fayetteville-Manlius
Gareth Seymour full bio Gareth Seymour Senior Niagara Falls, ONT / Ridley College
Mike Snyder full bio Mike Snyder Senior San Francisco, CA / St. Ignatius
Helena Sullivan full bio Helena Sullivan Senior - / -
Matt Wheeler full bio Matt Wheeler Senior Eugene, OR / South Eugene
Dan Aziz full bio Dan Aziz Sophomore Oakville, ONT / Appleby College-Canada
Chris Bowman full bio Chris Bowman Sophomore Wilmette, IL / New Trier
Bryan David full bio Bryan David Sophomore Santa Rosa, CA / Sonoma Academy
Geoff Martin full bio Geoff Martin Sophomore Boxford, MA / Phillips Academy-Andover
Jim McLaughlin full bio Jim McLaughlin Sophomore Ridley Park, PA / Monsignor Bonner
Brent Mylrea full bio Brent Mylrea Sophomore McFarland, WI / McFarland
Brendan Nolan full bio Brendan Nolan Sophomore Roswell, GA / Centennial
Vincent Pham full bio Vincent Pham Sophomore Chandler, AZ / Chandler
James Saraidaridis full bio James Saraidaridis Sophomore Reading, MA / St. Paul's