Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

UNH vs Brown, Kentucky, Yale

Host: University of New Hampshire
Date: March 11, 2018
Location: Durham, N.H. (Lundholm Gym)
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars University of New Hampshire
  Balance Beam Brown
  Floor Exercise Kentucky
  All Around Yale
    Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Kentucky 196.800 
2  University of New Hampshire 196.425 
3  Yale 194.675 
4  Brown 193.525 

 

University of New Hampshire  (Top)
Head Coach:  Gail Goodspeed
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Courtney Bondanza 9.825   9.775    
 Lia Breeden     9.775 9.850  
 Erin Carroll 9.700        
 Lauren Diggan 9.750 9.875   9.825  
 Danielle Doolin   9.700 9.750 9.875  
 Riley Freehling   9.800 9.700    
 Makenzie Kerouac   9.850      
 Casey Lauter     10.000    
 Elizabeth Mahoney 9.825        
 Danielle Mulligan   9.900 9.925 9.800  
 Nicole O'Leary 9.775     9.725  
 Marissa Toci 9.750        
 Ava Watkins   9.125      
 Emma Winer       9.800  
 Team Totals 48.925  49.125  49.225  49.150  196.425

 

Brown  (Top)
Head Coach:  Sara Carver-Milne
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Anya Barca-Hall       9.750  
 Regan Butchness     9.750    
 Anne Christman 9.700     9.675  
 Rose Domonoske 9.575   9.800    
 Julia Green 9.700   9.575 9.725  
 Emma Hansen   9.800 9.725 8.400  
 Gabrielle Hechtman 9.700        
 Erin Howell   9.625      
 Cassidy Jung     9.675    
 Maggie McAvoy       9.675  
 Kate Nelson 9.600 7.325      
 Anya Olson 9.525 9.650   9.550  
 Claire Ryan   9.650 9.625    
 Caroline Warren   9.575      
 Team Totals 48.275  48.300  48.575  48.375  193.525

 

Kentucky  (Top)
Head Coach:  Tim Garrison
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Katie Carlisle   9.825      
 Katrina Coca   9.900      
 Danaea Davis 9.825        
 Sidney Dukes 9.800   9.675 9.925  
 Alex Hyland 9.850 9.825 9.850 9.875 39.400
 Mollie Korth 9.900 9.925 9.850 9.950 39.625
 Alaina Kwan     9.275    
 Hailey Poland     9.875 9.725  
 Cori Rechenmacher       9.825  
 Aubree Rosa 9.525        
 Katie Stuart 9.700 9.775 9.775    
 Ella Warren   9.800   9.850  
 Team Totals 49.075  49.275  49.025  49.425  196.800

 

Yale  (Top)
Head Coach:  Barbara Tonry
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kiarra Alleyne     9.750 9.750  
 Jacey Baldovino 9.775 9.850 9.800 9.800 39.225
 Jade Buford 9.775 9.725 9.775 9.875 39.150
 Rebecca Chong 9.825        
 Charlotte Cooperman     9.725    
 Emma Firmstone 9.625 9.325 9.050 9.850 37.850
 Alyssa Firth 9.775     9.750  
 Anna Jennings 9.650        
 Megan Ryan   9.700      
 Sloane Smith       9.725  
 Roxanne Trachtenberg   9.700      
 Jessica Wang   9.775 8.950    
 Team Totals 48.800  48.750  48.100  49.025  194.675

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Mollie Korth  Kentucky 9.900 
2  Alex Hyland  Kentucky 9.850 
3  Courtney Bondanza  University of New Hampshire 9.825 
3  Elizabeth Mahoney  University of New Hampshire 9.825 
3  Danaea Davis  Kentucky 9.825 
3  Rebecca Chong  Yale 9.825 
7  Sidney Dukes  Kentucky 9.800 
8  Nicole O'Leary  University of New Hampshire 9.775 
8  Jade Buford  Yale 9.775 
8  Alyssa Firth  Yale 9.775 
8  Jacey Baldovino  Yale 9.775 
12  Marissa Toci  University of New Hampshire 9.750 
12  Lauren Diggan  University of New Hampshire 9.750 
14  Erin Carroll  University of New Hampshire 9.700 
14  Gabrielle Hechtman  Brown 9.700 
14  Anne Christman  Brown 9.700 
14  Julia Green  Brown 9.700 
14  Katie Stuart  Kentucky 9.700 
19  Anna Jennings  Yale 9.650 
20  Emma Firmstone  Yale 9.625 
21  Kate Nelson  Brown 9.600 
22  Rose Domonoske  Brown 9.575 
23  Anya Olson  Brown 9.525 
23  Aubree Rosa  Kentucky 9.525 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Mollie Korth  Kentucky 9.925 
2  Danielle Mulligan  University of New Hampshire 9.900 
2  Katrina Coca  Kentucky 9.900 
4  Lauren Diggan  University of New Hampshire 9.875 
5  Makenzie Kerouac  University of New Hampshire 9.850 
5  Jacey Baldovino  Yale 9.850 
7  Katie Carlisle  Kentucky 9.825 
7  Alex Hyland  Kentucky 9.825 
9  Riley Freehling  University of New Hampshire 9.800 
9  Emma Hansen  Brown 9.800 
9  Ella Warren  Kentucky 9.800 
12  Katie Stuart  Kentucky 9.775 
12  Jessica Wang  Yale 9.775 
14  Jade Buford  Yale 9.725 
15  Danielle Doolin  University of New Hampshire 9.700 
15  Roxanne Trachtenberg  Yale 9.700 
15  Megan Ryan  Yale 9.700 
18  Claire Ryan  Brown 9.650 
18  Anya Olson  Brown 9.650 
20  Erin Howell  Brown 9.625 
21  Caroline Warren  Brown 9.575 
22  Emma Firmstone  Yale 9.325 
23  Ava Watkins  University of New Hampshire 9.125 
24  Kate Nelson  Brown 7.325 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Casey Lauter  University of New Hampshire 10.000 
2  Danielle Mulligan  University of New Hampshire 9.925 
3  Hailey Poland  Kentucky 9.875 
4  Mollie Korth  Kentucky 9.850 
4  Alex Hyland  Kentucky 9.850 
6  Rose Domonoske  Brown 9.800 
6  Jacey Baldovino  Yale 9.800 
8  Lia Breeden  University of New Hampshire 9.775 
8  Courtney Bondanza  University of New Hampshire 9.775 
8  Katie Stuart  Kentucky 9.775 
8  Jade Buford  Yale 9.775 
12  Danielle Doolin  University of New Hampshire 9.750 
12  Regan Butchness  Brown 9.750 
12  Kiarra Alleyne  Yale 9.750 
15  Emma Hansen  Brown 9.725 
15  Charlotte Cooperman  Yale 9.725 
17  Riley Freehling  University of New Hampshire 9.700 
18  Cassidy Jung  Brown 9.675 
18  Sidney Dukes  Kentucky 9.675 
20  Claire Ryan  Brown 9.625 
21  Julia Green  Brown 9.575 
22  Alaina Kwan  Kentucky 9.275 
23  Emma Firmstone  Yale 9.050 
24  Jessica Wang  Yale 8.950 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Mollie Korth  Kentucky 9.950 
2  Sidney Dukes  Kentucky 9.925 
3  Danielle Doolin  University of New Hampshire 9.875 
3  Alex Hyland  Kentucky 9.875 
3  Jade Buford  Yale 9.875 
6  Lia Breeden  University of New Hampshire 9.850 
6  Ella Warren  Kentucky 9.850 
6  Emma Firmstone  Yale 9.850 
9  Lauren Diggan  University of New Hampshire 9.825 
9  Cori Rechenmacher  Kentucky 9.825 
11  Emma Winer  University of New Hampshire 9.800 
11  Danielle Mulligan  University of New Hampshire 9.800 
11  Jacey Baldovino  Yale 9.800 
14  Anya Barca-Hall  Brown 9.750 
14  Alyssa Firth  Yale 9.750 
14  Kiarra Alleyne  Yale 9.750 
17  Nicole O'Leary  University of New Hampshire 9.725 
17  Julia Green  Brown 9.725 
17  Hailey Poland  Kentucky 9.725 
17  Sloane Smith  Yale 9.725 
21  Maggie McAvoy  Brown 9.675 
21  Anne Christman  Brown 9.675 
23  Anya Olson  Brown 9.550 
24  Emma Hansen  Brown 8.400 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Mollie Korth  Kentucky 39.625 
2  Alex Hyland  Kentucky 39.400 
3  Jacey Baldovino  Yale 39.225 
4  Jade Buford  Yale 39.150 
5  Emma Firmstone  Yale 37.850 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Mikki Geenty  National
   Judge 2  Alan Weitberg  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Diane Cote-Burk  National
   Judge 2  Laura DeFrancesco  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Gail McGann  National
   Judge 2  Daren Renna  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Christine Shaw  National
   Judge 2  Kathryn Bielert  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/11/2018 at 2:38:42PM
Posted 3/11/2018 at 2:38:43PM Eastern Daylight Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Peter Gysegem Software
Version: 2018.0.4.1368
Web site: http://gysegem.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2018 by Peter Gysegem Software. All rights reserved