Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Brown vs. Bridgeport, Brockport, SCSU

Host: Brown University
Date: March 4, 2018
Location: Providence, R.I. (Pizzitola Sports Center)
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 475
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Brown University
  Balance Beam Bridgeport
  Floor Exercise Brockport
  All Around Southern Conn.
    Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Bridgeport 194.800 
2  Brown University 193.150 
3  Southern Conn. 192.050 
4  Brockport 190.975 

 

Brown University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Sara Carver-Milne
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Anya Barca-Hall       9.825  
 Regan Butchness     9.725    
 Anne Christman 9.575     9.775  
 Rose Domonoske 9.475   9.675    
 Alyssa Gardner 9.475 9.575      
 Julia Green 9.725   9.050 9.775  
 Emma Hansen   9.825 9.525 9.650  
 Gabrielle Hechtman 9.575        
 Erin Howell   9.675      
 Cassidy Jung     9.450    
 Maggie McAvoy       9.725  
 Kate Nelson 9.500 8.800      
 Anya Olson   9.750   9.650  
 Claire Ryan   9.800 9.550    
 Team Totals 47.850  48.625  47.925  48.750  193.150

 

Bridgeport  (Top)
Head Coach:  Byron Knox
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kelly Aycock   9.750   9.800  
 Delaney Cahill     9.625    
 Kelsey Campbell 9.700 9.700 9.150 9.725 38.275
 Kathryn Doran 9.550 9.900 9.800 9.725 38.975
 Maritza Futch 9.450 9.775      
 Molly Grau       9.650  
 Gabrielle Kistner 9.575   9.725 9.750  
 Thomara Powell-Brown   9.050      
 Lauren Ramirez     9.750    
 Maya Reimers 9.750   9.775 9.875  
 Kelli Tereshko   9.825      
 Brieanna Zine 9.725        
 Team Totals 48.300  48.950  48.675  48.875  194.800

 

Brockport  (Top)
Head Coach:  John Feeney
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Amy Eck 9.450 8.800      
 Allison Hester   9.600      
 Courtney Kamberalis   9.050      
 Taylor Keough     9.425 9.550  
 Candis Kowalik 9.675 9.325 9.500 9.750 38.250
 Stephanie Mager 9.775   9.400 9.550  
 Kimberly Musall     9.475    
 Bridgette Schaal 9.600 9.600   9.550  
 Shelby Schumaker 9.550   9.250 9.600  
 Miranda Shaine   9.725      
 Jamie Sklenar 9.550   9.475    
 Brittany Vasile       9.800  
 Team Totals 48.150  47.300  47.275  48.250  190.975

 

Southern Conn.  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jerry Nelson
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kathleen Aberger   9.675 9.625 9.725  
 Alexandra Avendano 9.675     9.675  
 Emily Balasco     9.575    
 Cadi Borsellino 9.550 9.050      
 Keylea Brothers   9.575   9.650  
 Kylyn Dawkins 9.650   9.475 9.475  
 Tiffany Elliot       8.925  
 Morgan Gatewood     9.575    
 Michaela Gilbert   9.675 9.550    
 Kasey Kilmurray   9.600      
 Jacqueline Kutcher   9.575      
 Alexandra Lesperance 9.700     9.350  
 Keara Loughlin     9.550    
 Melena Ristenblatt 9.575        
 Jenna Zakala 9.600        
 Team Totals 48.200  48.100  47.875  47.875  192.050

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Stephanie Mager  Brockport 9.775 
2  Maya Reimers  Bridgeport 9.750 
3  Julia Green  Brown University 9.725 
3  Brieanna Zine  Bridgeport 9.725 
5  Kelsey Campbell  Bridgeport 9.700 
5  Alexandra Lesperance  Southern Conn. 9.700 
7  Candis Kowalik  Brockport 9.675 
7  Alexandra Avendano  Southern Conn. 9.675 
9  Kylyn Dawkins  Southern Conn. 9.650 
10  Bridgette Schaal  Brockport 9.600 
10  Jenna Zakala  Southern Conn. 9.600 
12  Gabrielle Hechtman  Brown University 9.575 
12  Anne Christman  Brown University 9.575 
12  Gabrielle Kistner  Bridgeport 9.575 
12  Melena Ristenblatt  Southern Conn. 9.575 
16  Kathryn Doran  Bridgeport 9.550 
16  Jamie Sklenar  Brockport 9.550 
16  Shelby Schumaker  Brockport 9.550 
16  Cadi Borsellino  Southern Conn. 9.550 
20  Kate Nelson  Brown University 9.500 
21  Rose Domonoske  Brown University 9.475 
21  Alyssa Gardner  Brown University 9.475 
23  Maritza Futch  Bridgeport 9.450 
23  Amy Eck  Brockport 9.450 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kathryn Doran  Bridgeport 9.900 
2  Emma Hansen  Brown University 9.825 
2  Kelli Tereshko  Bridgeport 9.825 
4  Claire Ryan  Brown University 9.800 
5  Maritza Futch  Bridgeport 9.775 
6  Anya Olson  Brown University 9.750 
6  Kelly Aycock  Bridgeport 9.750 
8  Miranda Shaine  Brockport 9.725 
9  Kelsey Campbell  Bridgeport 9.700 
10  Erin Howell  Brown University 9.675 
10  Michaela Gilbert  Southern Conn. 9.675 
10  Kathleen Aberger  Southern Conn. 9.675 
13  Allison Hester  Brockport 9.600 
13  Bridgette Schaal  Brockport 9.600 
13  Kasey Kilmurray  Southern Conn. 9.600 
16  Alyssa Gardner  Brown University 9.575 
16  Keylea Brothers  Southern Conn. 9.575 
16  Jacqueline Kutcher  Southern Conn. 9.575 
19  Candis Kowalik  Brockport 9.325 
20  Thomara Powell-Brown  Bridgeport 9.050 
20  Courtney Kamberalis  Brockport 9.050 
20  Cadi Borsellino  Southern Conn. 9.050 
23  Kate Nelson  Brown University 8.800 
23  Amy Eck  Brockport 8.800 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kathryn Doran  Bridgeport 9.800 
2  Maya Reimers  Bridgeport 9.775 
3  Lauren Ramirez  Bridgeport 9.750 
4  Regan Butchness  Brown University 9.725 
4  Gabrielle Kistner  Bridgeport 9.725 
6  Rose Domonoske  Brown University 9.675 
7  Delaney Cahill  Bridgeport 9.625 
7  Kathleen Aberger  Southern Conn. 9.625 
9  Emily Balasco  Southern Conn. 9.575 
9  Morgan Gatewood  Southern Conn. 9.575 
11  Claire Ryan  Brown University 9.550 
11  Michaela Gilbert  Southern Conn. 9.550 
11  Keara Loughlin  Southern Conn. 9.550 
14  Emma Hansen  Brown University 9.525 
15  Candis Kowalik  Brockport 9.500 
16  Jamie Sklenar  Brockport 9.475 
16  Kimberly Musall  Brockport 9.475 
16  Kylyn Dawkins  Southern Conn. 9.475 
19  Cassidy Jung  Brown University 9.450 
20  Taylor Keough  Brockport 9.425 
21  Stephanie Mager  Brockport 9.400 
22  Shelby Schumaker  Brockport 9.250 
23  Kelsey Campbell  Bridgeport 9.150 
24  Julia Green  Brown University 9.050 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Maya Reimers  Bridgeport 9.875 
2  Anya Barca-Hall  Brown University 9.825 
3  Kelly Aycock  Bridgeport 9.800 
3  Brittany Vasile  Brockport 9.800 
5  Anne Christman  Brown University 9.775 
5  Julia Green  Brown University 9.775 
7  Gabrielle Kistner  Bridgeport 9.750 
7  Candis Kowalik  Brockport 9.750 
9  Maggie McAvoy  Brown University 9.725 
9  Kathryn Doran  Bridgeport 9.725 
9  Kelsey Campbell  Bridgeport 9.725 
9  Kathleen Aberger  Southern Conn. 9.725 
13  Alexandra Avendano  Southern Conn. 9.675 
14  Emma Hansen  Brown University 9.650 
14  Anya Olson  Brown University 9.650 
14  Molly Grau  Bridgeport 9.650 
14  Keylea Brothers  Southern Conn. 9.650 
18  Shelby Schumaker  Brockport 9.600 
19  Taylor Keough  Brockport 9.550 
19  Bridgette Schaal  Brockport 9.550 
19  Stephanie Mager  Brockport 9.550 
22  Kylyn Dawkins  Southern Conn. 9.475 
23  Alexandra Lesperance  Southern Conn. 9.350 
24  Tiffany Elliot  Southern Conn. 8.925 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kathryn Doran  Bridgeport 38.975 
2  Kelsey Campbell  Bridgeport 38.275 
3  Candis Kowalik  Brockport 38.250 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Jeanne Peckham  National
   Judge 2  Michelle Nietsche  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Patty Colarossi  National
   Judge 2  Lauren Davidson  Level 10
 Beam  Judge 1  Kathryn Bielert  National
   Judge 2  Kerrie Rubeira  Level 10
 Floor  Judge 1  Andi Neil  National
   Judge 2  Dianna Spaulding  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/04/2018 at 3:31:53PM
Posted 3/04/2018 at 3:55:16PM Eastern Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Peter Gysegem Software
Version: 2018.0.4.1368
Web site: http://gysegem.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2018 by Peter Gysegem Software. All rights reserved