Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Brown vs. Temple, SCSU, URI

Host: Brown University
Date: March 12, 2016
Location: Providence, R.I. (Pizzitola Sports Center)
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 375
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Brown University
  Balance Beam Southern Connecticut State University
  Floor Exercise Temple University
  All Around University of Rhode Island
    Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Brown University 193.950 
2  Southern Connecticut State University 191.000 
3  Temple University 190.950 
4  University of Rhode Island 170.825 

 

Brown University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Sara Carver-Milne
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Regan Butchness     9.575    
 Alexandra Chretien   9.750   8.925  
 Morgan Hagenbuch     9.500 9.575  
 Gabrielle Hechtman 9.575     9.725  
 Corey Holman 9.650   9.150    
 Maggie McAvoy   9.675      
 Jorden Mitchell 9.650 9.775 9.725 9.900 39.050
 Caroline Morant 9.750 9.650 9.800 9.850 39.050
 Claire Ryan   9.675 9.650    
 Diana Walters 7.500 9.875   9.775  
 Brooke Williams 9.500        
 Team Totals 48.125  48.750  48.250  48.825  193.950

 

Southern Connecticut State University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jerry Nelson
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kathleen Aberger   9.750 9.700 9.175  
 Alexandra Avendano 9.600   9.525 9.700  
 Abigail Bensley   9.450   9.575  
 Tiffany Coleman 9.575        
 Rachel de la Torre 9.425 9.650   9.425  
 Tiffany Elliott 9.350     8.600  
 Kasey Kilmurray   8.700      
 Austin Page 9.500        
 Rotem Porat   9.500 9.775    
 Nicole Pruchnik 9.500   9.125 9.800  
 Jennifer Rochefort   9.625 9.625    
 Jasmine Zambrana     8.350    
 Team Totals 47.600  47.975  47.750  47.675  191.000

 

Temple University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Umme Salim-Beasley
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 India Anderson 9.550     9.725  
 Sahara Gipson 9.800 9.600 9.700 9.575 38.675
 Kayla Kennedy     9.725    
 Michaela Lapent 9.375 9.625   9.650  
 Aya Mahgoub 9.800        
 Briana Odom 9.675 8.100 8.925 9.800 36.500
 Reagan Oliveri 9.550 9.050 9.375 9.600 37.575
 Alexa Phillip   9.175   9.550  
 Victoria Reggiani     8.825    
 Breahna Wiczkowski   9.575 9.475    
 Team Totals 48.375  47.025  47.200  48.350  190.950

 

University of Rhode Island  (Top)
Head Coach:  Kelli Doorley
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Alexa Anastos 8.750     7.250  
 Brittany Block 8.925 7.600 8.125 8.450 33.100
 Haley Crossley   8.050 8.625 8.450  
 Hayley Doyle     8.225    
 Julia Lomakin 8.875 8.700      
 Morgan Mathieu 9.400 8.500 9.025 8.900 35.825
 Rebecca Pacheco 8.775        
 Rachel Pratt     8.075 8.475  
 Nina Ricci   7.000 7.800    
 Kayla Wickham 9.000 8.450   8.200  
 Team Totals 44.975  41.300  42.075  42.475  170.825

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Aya Mahgoub  Temple University 9.800 
1  Sahara Gipson  Temple University 9.800 
3  Caroline Morant  Brown University 9.750 
4  Briana Odom  Temple University 9.675 
5  Jorden Mitchell  Brown University 9.650 
5  Corey Holman  Brown University 9.650 
7  Alexandra Avendano  Southern Connecticut State University 9.600 
8  Gabrielle Hechtman  Brown University 9.575 
8  Tiffany Coleman  Southern Connecticut State University 9.575 
10  Reagan Oliveri  Temple University 9.550 
10  India Anderson  Temple University 9.550 
12  Brooke Williams  Brown University 9.500 
12  Austin Page  Southern Connecticut State University 9.500 
12  Nicole Pruchnik  Southern Connecticut State University 9.500 
15  Rachel de la Torre  Southern Connecticut State University 9.425 
16  Morgan Mathieu  University of Rhode Island 9.400 
17  Michaela Lapent  Temple University 9.375 
18  Tiffany Elliott  Southern Connecticut State University 9.350 
19  Kayla Wickham  University of Rhode Island 9.000 
20  Brittany Block  University of Rhode Island 8.925 
21  Julia Lomakin  University of Rhode Island 8.875 
22  Rebecca Pacheco  University of Rhode Island 8.775 
23  Alexa Anastos  University of Rhode Island 8.750 
24  Diana Walters  Brown University 7.500 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Diana Walters  Brown University 9.875 
2  Jorden Mitchell  Brown University 9.775 
3  Alexandra Chretien  Brown University 9.750 
3  Kathleen Aberger  Southern Connecticut State University 9.750 
5  Claire Ryan  Brown University 9.675 
5  Maggie McAvoy  Brown University 9.675 
7  Caroline Morant  Brown University 9.650 
7  Rachel de la Torre  Southern Connecticut State University 9.650 
9  Jennifer Rochefort  Southern Connecticut State University 9.625 
9  Michaela Lapent  Temple University 9.625 
11  Sahara Gipson  Temple University 9.600 
12  Breahna Wiczkowski  Temple University 9.575 
13  Rotem Porat  Southern Connecticut State University 9.500 
14  Abigail Bensley  Southern Connecticut State University 9.450 
15  Alexa Phillip  Temple University 9.175 
16  Reagan Oliveri  Temple University 9.050 
17  Kasey Kilmurray  Southern Connecticut State University 8.700 
17  Julia Lomakin  University of Rhode Island 8.700 
19  Morgan Mathieu  University of Rhode Island 8.500 
20  Kayla Wickham  University of Rhode Island 8.450 
21  Briana Odom  Temple University 8.100 
22  Haley Crossley  University of Rhode Island 8.050 
23  Brittany Block  University of Rhode Island 7.600 
24  Nina Ricci  University of Rhode Island 7.000 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Caroline Morant  Brown University 9.800 
2  Rotem Porat  Southern Connecticut State University 9.775 
3  Jorden Mitchell  Brown University 9.725 
3  Kayla Kennedy  Temple University 9.725 
5  Kathleen Aberger  Southern Connecticut State University 9.700 
5  Sahara Gipson  Temple University 9.700 
7  Claire Ryan  Brown University 9.650 
8  Jennifer Rochefort  Southern Connecticut State University 9.625 
9  Regan Butchness  Brown University 9.575 
10  Alexandra Avendano  Southern Connecticut State University 9.525 
11  Morgan Hagenbuch  Brown University 9.500 
12  Breahna Wiczkowski  Temple University 9.475 
13  Reagan Oliveri  Temple University 9.375 
14  Corey Holman  Brown University 9.150 
15  Nicole Pruchnik  Southern Connecticut State University 9.125 
16  Morgan Mathieu  University of Rhode Island 9.025 
17  Briana Odom  Temple University 8.925 
18  Victoria Reggiani  Temple University 8.825 
19  Haley Crossley  University of Rhode Island 8.625 
20  Jasmine Zambrana  Southern Connecticut State University 8.350 
21  Hayley Doyle  University of Rhode Island 8.225 
22  Brittany Block  University of Rhode Island 8.125 
23  Rachel Pratt  University of Rhode Island 8.075 
24  Nina Ricci  University of Rhode Island 7.800 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jorden Mitchell  Brown University 9.900 
2  Caroline Morant  Brown University 9.850 
3  Nicole Pruchnik  Southern Connecticut State University 9.800 
3  Briana Odom  Temple University 9.800 
5  Diana Walters  Brown University 9.775 
6  Gabrielle Hechtman  Brown University 9.725 
6  India Anderson  Temple University 9.725 
8  Alexandra Avendano  Southern Connecticut State University 9.700 
9  Michaela Lapent  Temple University 9.650 
10  Reagan Oliveri  Temple University 9.600 
11  Morgan Hagenbuch  Brown University 9.575 
11  Abigail Bensley  Southern Connecticut State University 9.575 
11  Sahara Gipson  Temple University 9.575 
14  Alexa Phillip  Temple University 9.550 
15  Rachel de la Torre  Southern Connecticut State University 9.425 
16  Kathleen Aberger  Southern Connecticut State University 9.175 
17  Alexandra Chretien  Brown University 8.925 
18  Morgan Mathieu  University of Rhode Island 8.900 
19  Tiffany Elliott  Southern Connecticut State University 8.600 
20  Rachel Pratt  University of Rhode Island 8.475 
21  Brittany Block  University of Rhode Island 8.450 
21  Haley Crossley  University of Rhode Island 8.450 
23  Kayla Wickham  University of Rhode Island 8.200 
24  Alexa Anastos  University of Rhode Island 7.250 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jorden Mitchell  Brown University 39.050 
1  Caroline Morant  Brown University 39.050 
3  Sahara Gipson  Temple University 38.675 
4  Reagan Oliveri  Temple University 37.575 
5  Briana Odom  Temple University 36.500 
6  Morgan Mathieu  University of Rhode Island 35.825 
7  Brittany Block  University of Rhode Island 33.100 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Diane Cote-Burk  National
   Judge 2  Patty Colarossi  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Lois Colburn  Brevet
   Judge 2  Danielle Baxter  Level 10
 Beam  Judge 1  Gail McGann  National
   Judge 2  Laura DeFrancesco  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Bonnie Butsch  National
   Judge 2  Andi Neil  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/12/2016 at 8:25:02PM
Posted 3/12/2016 at 8:48:06PM Eastern Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2016.001
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2016 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved