Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: Sacramento State
Meet: vs. Brown March 4, 2016
Location: Sacramento, Calif. (Hornets Nest) Home Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
Vault Team Standing
Uneven Parallel Bars Sacramento State
Balance Beam Brown
Floor Exercise Judge List

 


Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  Sacramento State 194.000 
2  Brown 192.500 

 


Sacramento State
Head Coach:  Randy Solorio Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Alyssa Anderson   8.825       
 Cassie Benning   9.725  9.725  9.850   
 Jennifer Brenner 9.600      9.775   
 Julia Konner 9.825  9.650  9.075  9.750  38.300 
 Megan Kyle 9.725    9.725     
 Kalliah McCartney 9.800  9.850  9.625  9.775  39.050 
 Carly Pratt       9.550   
 Lauren Rice 9.775  9.100  9.275  9.775  37.925 
 Lauren Schmeiss 9.700         
 Courtney Soliwoda   9.800  9.775     
 Team Totals 48.825  48.125  48.125  48.925  194.000 

 


Brown
Head Coach:  Sara Carver-Milne Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Regan Butchness     9.575     
 Alexandra Chretien   9.775    9.600   
 Gabrielle Hechtman 9.600      9.675   
 Corey Holman 9.800    9.525     
 Cassidy Jung     8.250     
 Maggie McAvoy   9.725       
 Jorden Mitchell 9.700  9.500  9.025  9.700  37.925 
 Caroline Morant 9.700  9.725  9.525  9.825  38.775 
 Claire Ryan   9.600  9.175     
 Diana Walters 9.550  9.800    9.775   
 Brooke Williams 9.500      9.725   
 Team Totals 48.350  48.625  46.825  48.700  192.500 

 


Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Julia Konner  Sacramento State 9.825 
2  Kalliah McCartney  Sacramento State 9.800 
2  Corey Holman  Brown 9.800 
4  Lauren Rice  Sacramento State 9.775 
5  Megan Kyle  Sacramento State 9.725 
6  Lauren Schmeiss  Sacramento State 9.700 
6  Caroline Morant  Brown 9.700 
6  Jorden Mitchell  Brown 9.700 
9  Jennifer Brenner  Sacramento State 9.600 
9  Gabrielle Hechtman  Brown 9.600 
11  Diana Walters  Brown 9.550 
12  Brooke Williams  Brown 9.500 

 


Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kalliah McCartney  Sacramento State 9.850 
2  Courtney Soliwoda  Sacramento State 9.800 
2  Diana Walters  Brown 9.800 
4  Alexandra Chretien  Brown 9.775 
5  Cassie Benning  Sacramento State 9.725 
5  Maggie McAvoy  Brown 9.725 
5  Caroline Morant  Brown 9.725 
8  Julia Konner  Sacramento State 9.650 
9  Claire Ryan  Brown 9.600 
10  Jorden Mitchell  Brown 9.500 
11  Lauren Rice  Sacramento State 9.100 
12  Alyssa Anderson  Sacramento State 8.825 

 


Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Courtney Soliwoda  Sacramento State 9.775 
2  Cassie Benning  Sacramento State 9.725 
2  Megan Kyle  Sacramento State 9.725 
4  Kalliah McCartney  Sacramento State 9.625 
5  Regan Butchness  Brown 9.575 
6  Corey Holman  Brown 9.525 
6  Caroline Morant  Brown 9.525 
8  Lauren Rice  Sacramento State 9.275 
9  Claire Ryan  Brown 9.175 
10  Julia Konner  Sacramento State 9.075 
11  Jorden Mitchell  Brown 9.025 
12  Cassidy Jung  Brown 8.250 

 


Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Cassie Benning  Sacramento State 9.850 
2  Caroline Morant  Brown 9.825 
3  Jennifer Brenner  Sacramento State 9.775 
3  Kalliah McCartney  Sacramento State 9.775 
3  Lauren Rice  Sacramento State 9.775 
3  Diana Walters  Brown 9.775 
7  Julia Konner  Sacramento State 9.750 
8  Brooke Williams  Brown 9.725 
9  Jorden Mitchell  Brown 9.700 
10  Gabrielle Hechtman  Brown 9.675 
11  Alexandra Chretien  Brown 9.600 
12  Carly Pratt  Sacramento State 9.550 

 


All Around Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kalliah McCartney  Sacramento State 39.050 
2  Caroline Morant  Brown 38.775 
3  Julia Konner  Sacramento State 38.300 
4  Lauren Rice  Sacramento State 37.925 
4  Jorden Mitchell  Brown 37.925 

 


Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Leesa Berahovich National
 Judge 2 Lynda Carlson National
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Donagene Jones National
 Judge 2 Dianne Robinson National
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Lynda Carlson National
 Judge 2 Donagene Jones National
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Dianne Robinson National
 Judge 2 Leesa Berahovich National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/04/2016 at 9:01:56PM
Posted 3/04/2016 at 9:05:30PM Pacific Standard Time
 

 

Copyright ©2016 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Beaver Creek Software
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221