Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Brown vs. Lindenwood, Towson

Host: Brown University
Date: March 8, 2015
Location: Providence R.I. (Pizzitola Sports Center)
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 225
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Brown University
  Balance Beam Lindenwood University
  Floor Exercise Towson University
  All Around Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Brown University 193.400 
2  Towson University 193.125 
3  Lindenwood University 192.775 

 

Brown University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Sara Carver-Milne
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Regan Butchness     9.725    
 Alexandra Chretien   9.775      
 Danielle Hoffman 9.425     9.225  
 Corey Holman 9.625        
 Maggie McAvoy   9.650      
 Jorden Mitchell 9.625 9.575 9.150 9.775 38.125
 Caroline Morant 9.750 9.700 9.225 9.900 38.575
 Anya Olson     9.725 9.650  
 Claire Ryan   9.400 9.650    
 Diana Walters 9.725 9.775 9.575 9.750 38.825
 Brooke Williams 8.850     9.800  
 Team Totals 48.150  48.475  47.900  48.875  193.400

 

Lindenwood University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jen Kesler
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Lauren Cartmell     9.575 9.250  
 Trystien Charles   9.725      
 Dani Fumagalli 9.450        
 Shaylyn Garay   9.675      
 Courtney Heise 9.575 9.800 9.150    
 Aubree Horn 9.675 9.625      
 Valeri Ingui 9.550 9.700 9.725 9.600 38.575
 Olivia Oswalt       9.350  
 Hannah Rector     9.600 9.700  
 Kierstin Sokolowski 9.800 9.050 9.625 9.850 38.325
 Rachel Zabawa 9.675   9.150 9.800  
 Team Totals 48.275  48.525  47.675  48.300  192.775

 

Towson University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Vicki Chliszczyk
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Lauren Cahalan 9.600   9.175 9.750  
 Noelle Harada   8.975 9.150 9.650  
 Janis Konkle 9.575   9.675    
 Samantha Lutz   9.700   9.775  
 Tyra McKellar 9.625 9.825 9.725 9.675 38.850
 Lauren Ross     9.825    
 Katie Sassa 9.750     9.700  
 Bridget Steffen   9.575 9.175    
 Lydia Thompson 9.750 9.700      
 Vicki Vesecky   9.725      
 Nicolette Vignola 9.575     9.825  
 Team Totals 48.300  48.525  47.575  48.725  193.125

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kierstin Sokolowski  Lindenwood University 9.800 
2  Caroline Morant  Brown University 9.750 
2  Lydia Thompson  Towson University 9.750 
2  Katie Sassa  Towson University 9.750 
5  Diana Walters  Brown University 9.725 
6  Rachel Zabawa  Lindenwood University 9.675 
6  Aubree Horn  Lindenwood University 9.675 
8  Corey Holman  Brown University 9.625 
8  Jorden Mitchell  Brown University 9.625 
8  Tyra McKellar  Towson University 9.625 
11  Lauren Cahalan  Towson University 9.600 
12  Courtney Heise  Lindenwood University 9.575 
12  Janis Konkle  Towson University 9.575 
12  Nicolette Vignola  Towson University 9.575 
15  Valeri Ingui  Lindenwood University 9.550 
16  Dani Fumagalli  Lindenwood University 9.450 
17  Danielle Hoffman  Brown University 9.425 
18  Brooke Williams  Brown University 8.850 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Tyra McKellar  Towson University 9.825 
2  Courtney Heise  Lindenwood University 9.800 
3  Alexandra Chretien  Brown University 9.775 
3  Diana Walters  Brown University 9.775 
5  Trystien Charles  Lindenwood University 9.725 
5  Vicki Vesecky  Towson University 9.725 
7  Caroline Morant  Brown University 9.700 
7  Valeri Ingui  Lindenwood University 9.700 
7  Samantha Lutz  Towson University 9.700 
7  Lydia Thompson  Towson University 9.700 
11  Shaylyn Garay  Lindenwood University 9.675 
12  Maggie McAvoy  Brown University 9.650 
13  Aubree Horn  Lindenwood University 9.625 
14  Jorden Mitchell  Brown University 9.575 
14  Bridget Steffen  Towson University 9.575 
16  Claire Ryan  Brown University 9.400 
17  Kierstin Sokolowski  Lindenwood University 9.050 
18  Noelle Harada  Towson University 8.975 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lauren Ross  Towson University 9.825 
2  Anya Olson  Brown University 9.725 
2  Regan Butchness  Brown University 9.725 
2  Valeri Ingui  Lindenwood University 9.725 
2  Tyra McKellar  Towson University 9.725 
6  Janis Konkle  Towson University 9.675 
7  Claire Ryan  Brown University 9.650 
8  Kierstin Sokolowski  Lindenwood University 9.625 
9  Hannah Rector  Lindenwood University 9.600 
10  Diana Walters  Brown University 9.575 
10  Lauren Cartmell  Lindenwood University 9.575 
12  Caroline Morant  Brown University 9.225 
13  Lauren Cahalan  Towson University 9.175 
13  Bridget Steffen  Towson University 9.175 
15  Jorden Mitchell  Brown University 9.150 
15  Rachel Zabawa  Lindenwood University 9.150 
15  Courtney Heise  Lindenwood University 9.150 
15  Noelle Harada  Towson University 9.150 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Caroline Morant  Brown University 9.900 
2  Kierstin Sokolowski  Lindenwood University 9.850 
3  Nicolette Vignola  Towson University 9.825 
4  Brooke Williams  Brown University 9.800 
4  Rachel Zabawa  Lindenwood University 9.800 
6  Jorden Mitchell  Brown University 9.775 
6  Samantha Lutz  Towson University 9.775 
8  Diana Walters  Brown University 9.750 
8  Lauren Cahalan  Towson University 9.750 
10  Hannah Rector  Lindenwood University 9.700 
10  Katie Sassa  Towson University 9.700 
12  Tyra McKellar  Towson University 9.675 
13  Anya Olson  Brown University 9.650 
13  Noelle Harada  Towson University 9.650 
15  Valeri Ingui  Lindenwood University 9.600 
16  Olivia Oswalt  Lindenwood University 9.350 
17  Lauren Cartmell  Lindenwood University 9.250 
18  Danielle Hoffman  Brown University 9.225 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Tyra McKellar  Towson University 38.850 
2  Diana Walters  Brown University 38.825 
3  Caroline Morant  Brown University 38.575 
3  Valeri Ingui  Lindenwood University 38.575 
5  Kierstin Sokolowski  Lindenwood University 38.325 
6  Jorden Mitchell  Brown University 38.125 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Karen Perry-Kaplan  National
   Judge 2  Renee Manworren  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Lorraine Duffy  National
   Judge 2  Danielle Baxter  Level 10
 Beam  Judge 1  Andrea Neil  National
   Judge 2  Dianna Spaulding  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Linda Tardiff Briggs  Brevet
   Judge 2  Hollis Szabo  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/08/2015 at 2:50:41PM
Posted 3/08/2015 at 3:16:35PM Eastern Daylight Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2015.000
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2015 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved