Recap | Box Score

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

USA Gymnastics Collegiate Nationals Team Semis 2

Host: Brown University
Date: April 11, 2014
Location: Pizzitola Sports Center
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 280
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Brown University
  Balance Beam Seattle Pacific
  Floor Exercise Temple
  All Around Texas Woman's
    Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Texas Woman's 195.375 
2  Seattle Pacific 194.275 
3  Brown University 193.775 
4  Temple 190.750 

 

Brown University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Sara Carver-Milne
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 MADELINE BENZ   9.675      
 ALEXANDRA CHRETIEN   9.900      
 REBECCA FREEDMAN 9.800        
 DANIELLE HOFFMAN 9.100   9.500 9.700  
 COREY HOLMAN     9.525 9.450  
 JORDEN MITCHELL   9.825 9.425 9.600  
 CAROLINE MORANT 9.125 9.825 9.750 9.875 38.575
 KATIE ROGERS 9.675        
 MICHELLE SHNAYDER 9.725 9.825 9.375 9.800 38.725
 DIANA WALTERS 9.750 9.750 9.650 9.750 38.900
 Team Totals 48.075  49.125  47.850  48.725  193.775

 

Seattle Pacific  (Top)
Head Coach:  Laura Tindall
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Breanna Beltran   9.700      
 Sydney Clark 9.650 9.750   9.700  
 Shannon Escarra 9.150 9.875 9.450 9.775 38.250
 Lauren Glover 9.750   9.375 9.700  
 Kristi Hayashida     9.750 8.900  
 Maria Hundley 9.800 9.925 9.850    
 Bryn Larson   9.825      
 Cara Lord 9.675        
 Kenley Memmel       9.700  
 Alexa Okamura     9.500    
 Kai Tindall     9.450 9.825  
 Ali Tso 9.625        
 Tracie Villanueva   9.700      
 Team Totals 48.500  49.075  48.000  48.700  194.275

 

Temple  (Top)
Head Coach:  Aaron Murphy
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Jean Alban   9.750 9.500 5.150  
 Alexis Arena     9.325    
 Sylvie Borschel 9.725   9.675    
 Lauren Capone 9.800     8.875  
 Brittanie DeMeno 9.725 9.600      
 Brianna Ferdinandi       8.900  
 Jasmine Johnson 9.775     8.900  
 Rebecca McAndrew     9.175    
 Briana Odom 9.625 9.700 9.600 9.575 38.500
 Reagan Oliveri   9.800 9.750 9.500  
 Mikaela Postlethwait 9.600        
 Victoria Reggiani   9.650      
 Heather Zaniewski   8.450      
 Team Totals 48.650  48.500  47.850  45.750  190.750

 

Texas Woman's  (Top)
Head Coach:  Lisa Bowerman
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Courtney Cochefski   9.850      
 Brittainy Johnson 9.800 9.925 9.725    
 Spencer Jones   9.825 9.775 9.825  
 Madison Kremer       9.650  
 Bethany Larimer 9.825 9.850 9.125    
 Ciara Maradiaga     9.725    
 Margaret Mayfield 9.725   9.675 9.725  
 Brittany Montalbano 9.675     9.600  
 Stephanie Repp 9.175   9.700 9.700  
 Katie Simpson   9.875      
 Amy Winczura 9.750 9.775   9.775  
 Team Totals 48.775  49.325  48.600  48.675  195.375

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Bethany Larimer  Texas Woman's 9.825 
2  REBECCA FREEDMAN  Brown University 9.800 
2  Lauren Capone  Temple 9.800 
2  Brittainy Johnson  Texas Woman's 9.800 
2  Maria Hundley  Seattle Pacific 9.800 
6  Jasmine Johnson  Temple 9.775 
7  DIANA WALTERS  Brown University 9.750 
7  Amy Winczura  Texas Woman's 9.750 
7  Lauren Glover  Seattle Pacific 9.750 
7  Nicole Pruchnik  Southern Connecticut 9.750 
11  MICHELLE SHNAYDER  Brown University 9.725 
11  Sylvie Borschel  Temple 9.725 
11  Brittanie DeMeno  Temple 9.725 
11  Margaret Mayfield  Texas Woman's 9.725 
15  Camilla Opperman  Yale 9.700 
16  KATIE ROGERS  Brown University 9.675 
16  Brittany Montalbano  Texas Woman's 9.675 
16  Cara Lord  Seattle Pacific 9.675 
19  Sydney Clark  Seattle Pacific 9.650 
19  Morgan Triana  Yale 9.650 
19  Rachel Graham  Pennsylvania 9.650 
19  Samantha Menichini  Southern Connecticut 9.650 
23  Briana Odom  Temple 9.625 
23  Ali Tso  Seattle Pacific 9.625 
25  Mikaela Postlethwait  Temple 9.600 
26  Joyce Li  Yale 9.550 
27  Stephanie Repp  Texas Woman's 9.175 
28  Shannon Escarra  Seattle Pacific 9.150 
29  CAROLINE MORANT  Brown University 9.125 
30  DANIELLE HOFFMAN  Brown University 9.100 
30  Stephanie Strickler  Centenary 9.100 
32  Wynne Levy  Pennsylvania 8.975 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Brittainy Johnson  Texas Woman's 9.925 
1  Maria Hundley  Seattle Pacific 9.925 
3  ALEXANDRA CHRETIEN  Brown University 9.900 
4  Katie Simpson  Texas Woman's 9.875 
4  Shannon Escarra  Seattle Pacific 9.875 
6  Bethany Larimer  Texas Woman's 9.850 
6  Courtney Cochefski  Texas Woman's 9.850 
6  Morgan Triana  Yale 9.850 
9  CAROLINE MORANT  Brown University 9.825 
9  JORDEN MITCHELL  Brown University 9.825 
9  MICHELLE SHNAYDER  Brown University 9.825 
9  Spencer Jones  Texas Woman's 9.825 
9  Bryn Larson  Seattle Pacific 9.825 
14  Reagan Oliveri  Temple 9.800 
14  Stephanie Strickler  Centenary 9.800 
14  Meghan Brannon  West Chester 9.800 
17  Amy Winczura  Texas Woman's 9.775 
18  DIANA WALTERS  Brown University 9.750 
18  Jean Alban  Temple 9.750 
18  Sydney Clark  Seattle Pacific 9.750 
21  Briana Odom  Temple 9.700 
21  Breanna Beltran  Seattle Pacific 9.700 
21  Tracie Villanueva  Seattle Pacific 9.700 
21  Joyce Li  Yale 9.700 
25  MADELINE BENZ  Brown University 9.675 
25  Kelly Tan  Pennsylvania 9.675 
27  Victoria Reggiani  Temple 9.650 
28  Brittanie DeMeno  Temple 9.600 
29  Nicole Tay  Yale 9.550 
30  Rachel de la Torre  Southern Connecticut 9.350 
31  Heather Zaniewski  Temple 8.450 
32  Brianna Chrisman  Yale 7.900 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Maria Hundley  Seattle Pacific 9.850 
2  Spencer Jones  Texas Woman's 9.775 
3  CAROLINE MORANT  Brown University 9.750 
3  Reagan Oliveri  Temple 9.750 
3  Kristi Hayashida  Seattle Pacific 9.750 
6  Ciara Maradiaga  Texas Woman's 9.725 
6  Brittainy Johnson  Texas Woman's 9.725 
8  Stephanie Repp  Texas Woman's 9.700 
9  Sylvie Borschel  Temple 9.675 
9  Margaret Mayfield  Texas Woman's 9.675 
11  DIANA WALTERS  Brown University 9.650 
12  Briana Odom  Temple 9.600 
13  Nicole Pruchnik  Southern Connecticut 9.575 
14  Joyce Li  Yale 9.550 
15  COREY HOLMAN  Brown University 9.525 
15  Kelly Tan  Pennsylvania 9.525 
17  DANIELLE HOFFMAN  Brown University 9.500 
17  Jean Alban  Temple 9.500 
17  Alexa Okamura  Seattle Pacific 9.500 
20  Stephanie Strickler  Centenary 9.475 
21  Kai Tindall  Seattle Pacific 9.450 
21  Shannon Escarra  Seattle Pacific 9.450 
23  JORDEN MITCHELL  Brown University 9.425 
24  MICHELLE SHNAYDER  Brown University 9.375 
24  Lauren Glover  Seattle Pacific 9.375 
24  Lindsay Knapp  West Chester 9.375 
27  Alexis Arena  Temple 9.325 
28  Rebecca McAndrew  Temple 9.175 
28  Morgan Triana  Yale 9.175 
30  Bethany Larimer  Texas Woman's 9.125 
30  Brittney Sooksengdao  Yale 9.125 
32  Tawnee Hadd  Centenary 8.125 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  CAROLINE MORANT  Brown University 9.875 
2  Spencer Jones  Texas Woman's 9.825 
2  Kai Tindall  Seattle Pacific 9.825 
4  MICHELLE SHNAYDER  Brown University 9.800 
5  Amy Winczura  Texas Woman's 9.775 
5  Shannon Escarra  Seattle Pacific 9.775 
7  DIANA WALTERS  Brown University 9.750 
7  Camilla Opperman  Yale 9.750 
7  Rachel Graham  Pennsylvania 9.750 
10  Margaret Mayfield  Texas Woman's 9.725 
11  DANIELLE HOFFMAN  Brown University 9.700 
11  Stephanie Repp  Texas Woman's 9.700 
11  Sydney Clark  Seattle Pacific 9.700 
11  Lauren Glover  Seattle Pacific 9.700 
11  Kenley Memmel  Seattle Pacific 9.700 
16  Nicki Valenti  Pennsylvania 9.675 
17  Madison Kremer  Texas Woman's 9.650 
17  Stephanie Strickler  Centenary 9.650 
19  JORDEN MITCHELL  Brown University 9.600 
19  Brittany Montalbano  Texas Woman's 9.600 
21  Briana Odom  Temple 9.575 
22  Reagan Oliveri  Temple 9.500 
22  Samantha Menichini  Southern Connecticut 9.500 
24  COREY HOLMAN  Brown University 9.450 
25  Nicole Pruchnik  Southern Connecticut 9.025 
26  Brianna Ferdinandi  Temple 8.900 
26  Jasmine Johnson  Temple 8.900 
26  Kristi Hayashida  Seattle Pacific 8.900 
29  Lauren Capone  Temple 8.875 
30  Joyce Li  Yale 8.800 
31  Morgan Triana  Yale 8.700 
32  Jean Alban  Temple 5.150 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  DIANA WALTERS  Brown University 38.900 
2  MICHELLE SHNAYDER  Brown University 38.725 
3  CAROLINE MORANT  Brown University 38.575 
4  Briana Odom  Temple 38.500 
5  Shannon Escarra  Seattle Pacific 38.250 
6  Stephanie Strickler  Centenary 38.025 
7  Joyce Li  Yale 37.600 
8  Morgan Triana  Yale 37.375 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Tracy Bradshaw  National
   Judge 2  Laurie Willey  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Adriana Ruiz  Brevet
   Judge 2  Lois Colburn  Brevet
 Beam  Judge 1  Denise Green  Brevet
   Judge 2  Theresa McGirk  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Laurie Balerud  National
   Judge 2  Lorraine Duffy  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 4/11/2014 at 9:23:05PM
Posted 4/11/2014 at 9:45:43PM Eastern Daylight Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2014.001
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2014 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved