Video | Results | Box Score | Preview

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

USA Gymnastics Collegiate Nationals Team Semis 1

Date: April 11, 2014
Location: Pizzitola Sports Center
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Air Force
  Balance Beam Bridgeport
  Floor Exercise Cornell
  All Around Lindenwood University
    Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Air Force 193.800 
2  Bridgeport 193.625 
3  Lindenwood University 192.900 
4  Cornell 191.950 

 

Air Force  (Top)
Head Coach:  Doug Day
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Ali Ables     9.700    
 Cara Curran 9.700        
 Lindsay Ebel   9.750 9.675    
 Linnaea Hance 9.675 9.825 9.725 9.600 38.825
 Jessica Hanner 9.575 9.700 9.675    
 Katie Hawthorne   9.225   9.625  
 Shannen Kelly     9.650    
 Jen Larsen 9.775 9.600      
 Kim McRobbie 9.625        
 Sarah Neumann     9.375 8.650  
 Alexandra Stych   9.800   9.650  
 Jessica Wallander 9.850     9.750  
 Kara Witgen       9.450  
 Team Totals 48.625  48.675  48.425  48.075  193.800

 

Bridgeport  (Top)
Head Coach:  Byron Knox
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Brianna Comport     9.700    
 Bethany Dicarlo     9.550    
 Rachel Dicarlo   9.650 9.225    
 Melissa Doucette 9.800 9.775   9.850  
 Leah Goldberg   9.750      
 Jenna Hamala-smith       9.750  
 Amber Hill   9.825   9.750  
 Lissette Lafex 9.800 9.875 9.125 9.775 38.575
 Christine Liatutaud   9.825      
 Lisa Oakes     9.000    
 Caitlin Perry 9.750     9.875  
 Brianna Quinn       9.725  
 Zahra Stamps 9.650        
 Kim Stewart 9.850        
 Hope Tralli 9.750   9.025    
 Team Totals 48.950  49.050  46.625  49.000  193.625

 

Cornell  (Top)
Head Coach:  Paul Beckwith
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Alicia Bair 9.800        
 Alexandria Bourgeois 9.725        
 Krystin Chiellini       9.675  
 Hannah Clark     9.150    
 Kaylie Cronin     9.375    
 Melanie Jorgensen 9.675 9.825 8.800 9.725 38.025
 Elise Kerner   9.675      
 Elana Molotsky   9.775   9.625  
 Mackenzie Sato       9.625  
 Lexi Schupp 9.675 9.850   9.800  
 Sara Schupp 9.725        
 Nikki Shofner   9.700      
 Jessie Starcevich     8.950    
 Sammy VanderPutten 9.700     9.575  
 Maia Vernacchia     9.450    
 Sarah Wetter   9.625      
 Christie Wong     9.125    
 Team Totals 48.625  48.825  46.050  48.450  191.950

 

Lindenwood University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jen Kesler
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Lauren Cartmell   8.900 9.575 9.625  
 Alicia Floyd 9.750   9.650    
 Ajiea Hargrave 9.725     9.775  
 Courtney Heise   9.875   9.700  
 Aubree Horn 9.700 9.775      
 Valeri Ingui 9.575 9.550 9.725    
 Katie Kuehl   8.700      
 Hannah Rector     9.500 9.625  
 Emily Turik 9.250 9.850 9.450 8.900 37.450
 Rachel Zabawa 9.800   8.750 9.775  
 Team Totals 48.550  47.950  47.900  48.500  192.900

 

This meet does not have event winners.
Scores are presented here for comparison.
Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
   Kim Stewart  Bridgeport 9.850 
   Jessica Wallander  Air Force 9.850 
   Lissette Lafex  Bridgeport 9.800 
   Melissa Doucette  Bridgeport 9.800 
   Alicia Bair  Cornell 9.800 
   Rachel Zabawa  Lindenwood University 9.800 
   Jen Larsen  Air Force 9.775 
   Robyn Price  Centenary 9.775 
   Caitlin Perry  Bridgeport 9.750 
   Hope Tralli  Bridgeport 9.750 
   Alicia Floyd  Lindenwood University 9.750 
   Jenny Kaufman  Southern Connecticut 9.750 
   Alexandria Bourgeois  Cornell 9.725 
   Sara Schupp  Cornell 9.725 
   Ajiea Hargrave  Lindenwood University 9.725 
   Majesta Valentine  West Chester 9.725 
   Sammy VanderPutten  Cornell 9.700 
   Aubree Horn  Lindenwood University 9.700 
   Cara Curran  Air Force 9.700 
   Lexi Schupp  Cornell 9.675 
   Melanie Jorgensen  Cornell 9.675 
   Linnaea Hance  Air Force 9.675 
   Meghan Cole  Southern Connecticut 9.675 
   Selena Swanger  West Chester 9.675 
   Zahra Stamps  Bridgeport 9.650 
   Amber Woo  Penn 9.650 
   Kim McRobbie  Air Force 9.625 
   Kellie Slater  Centenary 9.600 
   Valeri Ingui  Lindenwood University 9.575 
   Jessica Hanner  Air Force 9.575 
   Emily Paterson  Penn 9.550 
   Emily Turik  Lindenwood University 9.250 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
   Lissette Lafex  Bridgeport 9.875 
   Courtney Heise  Lindenwood University 9.875 
   Lexi Schupp  Cornell 9.850 
   Emily Turik  Lindenwood University 9.850 
   Amber Hill  Bridgeport 9.825 
   Christine Liatutaud  Bridgeport 9.825 
   Melanie Jorgensen  Cornell 9.825 
   Linnaea Hance  Air Force 9.825 
   Robyn Price  Centenary 9.825 
   Alexandra Stych  Air Force 9.800 
   Emily Seigel  West Chester 9.800 
   Melissa Doucette  Bridgeport 9.775 
   Elana Molotsky  Cornell 9.775 
   Aubree Horn  Lindenwood University 9.775 
   Leah Goldberg  Bridgeport 9.750 
   Lindsay Ebel  Air Force 9.750 
   Nikki Shofner  Cornell 9.700 
   Jessica Hanner  Air Force 9.700 
   Jennifer Rochefort  Southern Connecticut 9.700 
   Majesta Valentine  West Chester 9.700 
   Elise Kerner  Cornell 9.675 
   Rachel Dicarlo  Bridgeport 9.650 
   Gabriella Hude  Southern Connecticut 9.650 
   Sarah Wetter  Cornell 9.625 
   Amber Woo  Penn 9.625 
   Jen Larsen  Air Force 9.600 
   Valeri Ingui  Lindenwood University 9.550 
   Katie Hawthorne  Air Force 9.225 
   Lauren Cartmell  Lindenwood University 8.900 
   Katie Kuehl  Lindenwood University 8.700 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
   Valeri Ingui  Lindenwood University 9.725 
   Linnaea Hance  Air Force 9.725 
   Brianna Comport  Bridgeport 9.700 
   Ali Ables  Air Force 9.700 
   Lindsay Ebel  Air Force 9.675 
   Jessica Hanner  Air Force 9.675 
   Rotem Porat  Southern Connecticut 9.675 
   Alicia Floyd  Lindenwood University 9.650 
   Shannen Kelly  Air Force 9.650 
   Majesta Valentine  West Chester 9.650 
   Lauren Cartmell  Lindenwood University 9.575 
   Bethany Dicarlo  Bridgeport 9.550 
   Hannah Rector  Lindenwood University 9.500 
   Amber Hu  Penn 9.500 
   Amber Woo  Penn 9.500 
   Maia Vernacchia  Cornell 9.450 
   Emily Turik  Lindenwood University 9.450 
   Megan Dejardins  Centenary 9.425 
   Kaylie Cronin  Cornell 9.375 
   Sarah Neumann  Air Force 9.375 
   Emily Seigel  West Chester 9.300 
   Rachel Dicarlo  Bridgeport 9.225 
   Hannah Clark  Cornell 9.150 
   Lissette Lafex  Bridgeport 9.125 
   Christie Wong  Cornell 9.125 
   Meghan Cole  Southern Connecticut 9.125 
   Hope Tralli  Bridgeport 9.025 
   Lisa Oakes  Bridgeport 9.000 
   Jessie Starcevich  Cornell 8.950 
   Melanie Jorgensen  Cornell 8.800 
   Rachel Zabawa  Lindenwood University 8.750 
   Robyn Price  Centenary 8.475 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
   Caitlin Perry  Bridgeport 9.875 
   Melissa Doucette  Bridgeport 9.850 
   Lexi Schupp  Cornell 9.800 
   Lissette Lafex  Bridgeport 9.775 
   Ajiea Hargrave  Lindenwood University 9.775 
   Rachel Zabawa  Lindenwood University 9.775 
   Brianna Ecklof  Southern Connecticut 9.775 
   Jenna Hamala-smith  Bridgeport 9.750 
   Amber Hill  Bridgeport 9.750 
   Jessica Wallander  Air Force 9.750 
   Brianna Quinn  Bridgeport 9.725 
   Melanie Jorgensen  Cornell 9.725 
   Courtney Heise  Lindenwood University 9.700 
   Krystin Chiellini  Cornell 9.675 
   Alexandra Stych  Air Force 9.650 
   Jenny Kaufman  Southern Connecticut 9.650 
   Elana Molotsky  Cornell 9.625 
   Mackenzie Sato  Cornell 9.625 
   Lauren Cartmell  Lindenwood University 9.625 
   Hannah Rector  Lindenwood University 9.625 
   Katie Hawthorne  Air Force 9.625 
   Majesta Valentine  West Chester 9.625 
   Linnaea Hance  Air Force 9.600 
   Sammy VanderPutten  Cornell 9.575 
   Robyn Price  Centenary 9.525 
   Chelcie Rosborough  Southern Connecticut 9.525 
   Stephanie Plaugher  West Chester 9.525 
   Kara Witgen  Air Force 9.450 
   Sylvia Keiter  Centenary 9.450 
   Jordan Anderson  Centenary 9.400 
   Emily Turik  Lindenwood University 8.900 
   Sarah Neumann  Air Force 8.650 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
   Linnaea Hance  Air Force 38.825 
   Majesta Valentine  West Chester 38.700 
   Lissette Lafex  Bridgeport 38.575 
   Melanie Jorgensen  Cornell 38.025 
   Robyn Price  Centenary 37.600 
   Emily Turik  Lindenwood University 37.450 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Tracy Bradshaw  National
   Judge 2  Laurie Willey  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Adriana Ruiz  Brevet
   Judge 2  Lois Colburn  Brevet
 Beam  Judge 1  Denise Green  Brevet
   Judge 2  Theresa McGirk  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Laurie Balerud  National
   Judge 2  Lorraine Duffy  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 4/11/2014 at 4:25:59PM
Posted 4/11/2014 at 4:42:51PM Eastern Daylight Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2014.001
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2014 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved