Video | Live stats | Box Score | Preview

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

USA Gymnastics Collegiate National Team Finals

Date: April 12, 2014
Location: Pizzitola Sports Center
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 471
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Air Force
  Balance Beam Bridgeport
  Floor Exercise Seattle Pacific
  All Around Texas Woman's
    Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Bridgeport 195.225 
2  Texas Woman's 194.725 
3  Seattle Pacific 194.550 
4  Air Force 194.350 

 

Air Force  (Top)
Head Coach:  Doug Day
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Jessica Hanner 9.600 9.825 9.700    
 Cara Curran 9.625        
 Kim McRobbie 9.650        
 Jen Larsen 9.775 9.775   9.750  
 Linnaea Hance 9.750 9.875 9.750 9.725 39.100
 Jessica Wallander 9.850     9.825  
 Lindsay Ebel   9.875 9.525    
 Alexandra Stych   9.850   9.800  
 Katie Hawthorne   9.875   9.800  
 Shannen Kelly     9.125    
 Ali Ables     9.375    
 Sarah Neumann     9.075    
 Kara Witgen       9.750  
 Team Totals 48.650  49.300  47.475  48.925  194.350

 

Bridgeport  (Top)
Head Coach:  Byron Knox
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Brianna Comport     9.600    
 Bethany Dicarlo     9.675    
 Rachel Dicarlo   9.750 9.700    
 Melissa Doucette 9.825 9.850   9.875  
 Leah Goldberg   9.825      
 Jenna Hamala-smith       9.775  
 Amber Hill   9.850   9.650  
 Lissette Lafex 9.750 9.875 9.650 9.800 39.075
 Christine Liatutaud   9.800      
 Lisa Oakes     9.525    
 Caitlin Perry 9.175     9.900  
 Brianna Quinn       9.725  
 Zahra Stamps 9.675        
 Kim Stewart 9.800        
 Hope Tralli 9.750   9.300    
 Team Totals 48.800  49.200  48.150  49.075  195.225

 

Seattle Pacific  (Top)
Head Coach:  Laurel Tindall
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Breanna Beltran   9.850      
 Sydney Clark 9.650 9.825   9.800  
 Shannon Escarra 9.750 9.800 9.600 9.150 38.300
 Lauren Glover 9.725   9.525 9.750  
 Kristi Hayashida     9.275 9.775  
 Maria Hundley 9.850 9.900 9.700    
 Bryn Larson   9.800      
 Cara Lord 9.750        
 Kenley Memmel       9.725  
 Alexa Okamura     9.450    
 Kai Tindall     9.400 9.875  
 Ali Tso 9.575        
 Tracie Villanueva   9.850      
 Team Totals 48.725  49.225  47.675  48.925  194.550

 

Texas Woman's  (Top)
Head Coach:  Lisa Bowerman
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Courtney Cochefski   9.925      
 Brittainy Johnson 9.825 9.350 9.175    
 Spencer Jones   9.750 9.575 9.775  
 Madison Kremer       9.625  
 Bethany Larimer 9.900 9.850 9.075    
 Ciara Maradiaga     9.600    
 Margaret Mayfield 9.725   9.525 9.775  
 Brittany Montalbano 9.725     9.825  
 Stephanie Repp 9.800   9.675 9.800  
 Katie Simpson   9.850      
 Amy Winczura 9.750 9.800   9.825  
 Team Totals 49.000  49.175  47.550  49.000  194.725

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Bethany Larimer  Texas Woman's 9.900 
2  Maria Hundley  Seattle Pacific 9.850 
2  Jessica Wallander  Air Force 9.850 
4  Melissa Doucette  Bridgeport 9.825 
4  Brittainy Johnson  Texas Woman's 9.825 
6  Kim Stewart  Bridgeport 9.800 
6  Stephanie Repp  Texas Woman's 9.800 
8  Jen Larsen  Air Force 9.775 
9  Lissette Lafex  Bridgeport 9.750 
9  Hope Tralli  Bridgeport 9.750 
9  Amy Winczura  Texas Woman's 9.750 
9  Shannon Escarra  Seattle Pacific 9.750 
9  Cara Lord  Seattle Pacific 9.750 
9  Linnaea Hance  Air Force 9.750 
15  Margaret Mayfield  Texas Woman's 9.725 
15  Brittany Montalbano  Texas Woman's 9.725 
15  Lauren Glover  Seattle Pacific 9.725 
18  Zahra Stamps  Bridgeport 9.675 
19  Sydney Clark  Seattle Pacific 9.650 
19  Kim McRobbie  Air Force 9.650 
21  Cara Curran  Air Force 9.625 
22  Jessica Hanner  Air Force 9.600 
23  Ali Tso  Seattle Pacific 9.575 
24  Caitlin Perry  Bridgeport 9.175 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Courtney Cochefski  Texas Woman's 9.925 
2  Maria Hundley  Seattle Pacific 9.900 
3  Lissette Lafex  Bridgeport 9.875 
3  Lindsay Ebel  Air Force 9.875 
3  Katie Hawthorne  Air Force 9.875 
3  Linnaea Hance  Air Force 9.875 
7  Melissa Doucette  Bridgeport 9.850 
7  Amber Hill  Bridgeport 9.850 
7  Bethany Larimer  Texas Woman's 9.850 
7  Katie Simpson  Texas Woman's 9.850 
7  Breanna Beltran  Seattle Pacific 9.850 
7  Tracie Villanueva  Seattle Pacific 9.850 
7  Alexandra Stych  Air Force 9.850 
14  Leah Goldberg  Bridgeport 9.825 
14  Sydney Clark  Seattle Pacific 9.825 
14  Jessica Hanner  Air Force 9.825 
17  Christine Liatutaud  Bridgeport 9.800 
17  Amy Winczura  Texas Woman's 9.800 
17  Shannon Escarra  Seattle Pacific 9.800 
17  Bryn Larson  Seattle Pacific 9.800 
21  Jen Larsen  Air Force 9.775 
22  Rachel Dicarlo  Bridgeport 9.750 
22  Spencer Jones  Texas Woman's 9.750 
24  Brittainy Johnson  Texas Woman's 9.350 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Linnaea Hance  Air Force 9.750 
2  Rachel Dicarlo  Bridgeport 9.700 
2  Maria Hundley  Seattle Pacific 9.700 
2  Jessica Hanner  Air Force 9.700 
5  Bethany Dicarlo  Bridgeport 9.675 
5  Stephanie Repp  Texas Woman's 9.675 
7  Lissette Lafex  Bridgeport 9.650 
8  Brianna Comport  Bridgeport 9.600 
8  Ciara Maradiaga  Texas Woman's 9.600 
8  Shannon Escarra  Seattle Pacific 9.600 
11  Spencer Jones  Texas Woman's 9.575 
12  Lisa Oakes  Bridgeport 9.525 
12  Margaret Mayfield  Texas Woman's 9.525 
12  Lauren Glover  Seattle Pacific 9.525 
12  Lindsay Ebel  Air Force 9.525 
16  Alexa Okamura  Seattle Pacific 9.450 
17  Kai Tindall  Seattle Pacific 9.400 
18  Ali Ables  Air Force 9.375 
19  Hope Tralli  Bridgeport 9.300 
20  Kristi Hayashida  Seattle Pacific 9.275 
21  Brittainy Johnson  Texas Woman's 9.175 
22  Shannen Kelly  Air Force 9.125 
23  Bethany Larimer  Texas Woman's 9.075 
23  Sarah Neumann  Air Force 9.075 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Caitlin Perry  Bridgeport 9.900 
2  Melissa Doucette  Bridgeport 9.875 
2  Kai Tindall  Seattle Pacific 9.875 
4  Brittany Montalbano  Texas Woman's 9.825 
4  Amy Winczura  Texas Woman's 9.825 
4  Jessica Wallander  Air Force 9.825 
7  Lissette Lafex  Bridgeport 9.800 
7  Stephanie Repp  Texas Woman's 9.800 
7  Sydney Clark  Seattle Pacific 9.800 
7  Alexandra Stych  Air Force 9.800 
7  Katie Hawthorne  Air Force 9.800 
12  Jenna Hamala-smith  Bridgeport 9.775 
12  Margaret Mayfield  Texas Woman's 9.775 
12  Spencer Jones  Texas Woman's 9.775 
12  Kristi Hayashida  Seattle Pacific 9.775 
16  Lauren Glover  Seattle Pacific 9.750 
16  Jen Larsen  Air Force 9.750 
16  Kara Witgen  Air Force 9.750 
19  Brianna Quinn  Bridgeport 9.725 
19  Kenley Memmel  Seattle Pacific 9.725 
19  Linnaea Hance  Air Force 9.725 
22  Amber Hill  Bridgeport 9.650 
23  Madison Kremer  Texas Woman's 9.625 
24  Shannon Escarra  Seattle Pacific 9.150 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Linnaea Hance  Air Force 39.100 
2  Lissette Lafex  Bridgeport 39.075 
3  Shannon Escarra  Seattle Pacific 38.300 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Tracy Bradshaw  National
   Judge 2  Laurie Willey  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Adriana Ruiz  Brevet
   Judge 2  Lois Colburn  Brevet
 Beam  Judge 1  Denise Green  Brevet
   Judge 2  Theresa McGirk  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Laurie Balerud  National
   Judge 2  Lorraine Duffy  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 4/12/2014 at 8:49:15PM
Posted 4/12/2014 at 9:09:03PM Eastern Daylight Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2014.001
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2014 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved