Video | Recap | Box Score | Preview

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Ivy Classic

Host: Brown University
Date: February 23, 2014
Location: Pizzitola Sports Center
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Brown University
  Balance Beam Cornell
  Floor Exercise Pennsylvania
  All Around Yale
    Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Brown University 193.375 
2  Yale 190.250 
3  Pennsylvania 190.150 
4  Cornell 190.025 

 

Brown University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Sara Carver-Milne
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 ALEXANDRA CHRETIEN   9.775      
 REBECCA FREEDMAN 9.625        
 DANIELLE HOFFMAN 9.500   9.550 9.925  
 COREY HOLMAN     9.600    
 TORI KINAMON   9.750      
 JORDEN MITCHELL   9.600 9.150 9.700  
 CAROLINE MORANT 9.725 9.600 8.600 9.825 37.750
 KATIE ROGERS 9.500        
 MICHELLE SHNAYDER 9.675 9.475 9.500 9.875 38.525
 DIANA WALTERS 9.725 9.775 9.700 9.800 39.000
 BROOKE WILLIAMS       9.700  
 Team Totals 48.250  48.500  47.500  49.125  193.375

 

Cornell  (Top)
Head Coach:  Paul Beckwith
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Alicia Bair 9.000        
 Alexandria Bourgeois 8.250        
 Krystin Chiellini 9.400   8.950 9.725  
 Hannah Clark     8.975    
 Kaylie Cronin     9.600 9.500  
 Melanie Jorgensen   9.800 9.800    
 Elise Kerner   9.625      
 Elana Molotsky   9.625   9.675  
 Mackenzie Sato   8.600   9.775  
 Lexi Schupp 8.850 9.325   9.850  
 Sara Schupp 9.600        
 Nikki Shofner   9.550      
 Jessie Starcevich     9.000    
 Julohn Teixeira       9.675  
 Sammy VanderPutten 9.550        
 Maia Vernacchia     9.625    
 Team Totals 46.400  47.925  47.000  48.700  190.025

 

Pennsylvania  (Top)
Head Coach:  John Ceralde
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Makeda Constable   7.750      
 Jillian Fordiani 9.200        
 Rachel Graham 9.525   8.900 9.850  
 Amber Hu   9.675 9.125    
 Wynne Levy 9.600        
 Carissa Lim 9.450   8.850 9.800  
 Diana Moock   9.625 9.050    
 Emily Paterson 9.525        
 Kaitlyn Reszkowski       9.775  
 Jennifer Silver   9.350      
 Kelly Tan   9.250 9.650 9.700  
 Nicki Valenti       9.725  
 Morgan Venuti       9.550  
 Amber Woo 9.450 9.500 9.625    
 Team Totals 47.550  47.400  46.350  48.850  190.150

 

Yale  (Top)
Head Coach:  Barbara Tonry
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Anella Anderson 9.425 8.550 9.575 9.400 36.950
 Brianna Chrisman 9.375 9.625      
 Joyce Li 9.425 9.625 9.600    
 Katherine Lucas 9.400     9.750  
 Ashley O'Connor   9.250 7.900    
 Camilla Opperman 8.950     9.825  
 Brittney Sooksengdao     9.700 9.625  
 Nicole Tay   9.675 7.600    
 Tabitha Tay       9.650  
 Morgan Traina 9.525 9.675 9.825 9.800 38.825
 Team Totals 47.150  47.850  46.600  48.650  190.250

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  CAROLINE MORANT  Brown University 9.725 
1  DIANA WALTERS  Brown University 9.725 
3  MICHELLE SHNAYDER  Brown University 9.675 
4  REBECCA FREEDMAN  Brown University 9.625 
5  Sara Schupp  Cornell 9.600 
5  Wynne Levy  Pennsylvania 9.600 
7  Sammy VanderPutten  Cornell 9.550 
8  Rachel Graham  Pennsylvania 9.525 
8  Emily Paterson  Pennsylvania 9.525 
8  Morgan Traina  Yale 9.525 
11  KATIE ROGERS  Brown University 9.500 
11  DANIELLE HOFFMAN  Brown University 9.500 
13  Amber Woo  Pennsylvania 9.450 
13  Carissa Lim  Pennsylvania 9.450 
15  Anella Anderson  Yale 9.425 
15  Joyce Li  Yale 9.425 
17  Krystin Chiellini  Cornell 9.400 
17  Katherine Lucas  Yale 9.400 
19  Brianna Chrisman  Yale 9.375 
20  Jillian Fordiani  Pennsylvania 9.200 
21  Alicia Bair  Cornell 9.000 
22  Camilla Opperman  Yale 8.950 
23  Lexi Schupp  Cornell 8.850 
24  Alexandria Bourgeois  Cornell 8.250 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Melanie Jorgensen  Cornell 9.800 
2  DIANA WALTERS  Brown University 9.775 
2  ALEXANDRA CHRETIEN  Brown University 9.775 
4  TORI KINAMON  Brown University 9.750 
5  Amber Hu  Pennsylvania 9.675 
5  Nicole Tay  Yale 9.675 
5  Morgan Traina  Yale 9.675 
8  Elise Kerner  Cornell 9.625 
8  Elana Molotsky  Cornell 9.625 
8  Diana Moock  Pennsylvania 9.625 
8  Joyce Li  Yale 9.625 
8  Brianna Chrisman  Yale 9.625 
13  CAROLINE MORANT  Brown University 9.600 
13  JORDEN MITCHELL  Brown University 9.600 
15  Nikki Shofner  Cornell 9.550 
16  Amber Woo  Pennsylvania 9.500 
17  MICHELLE SHNAYDER  Brown University 9.475 
18  Jennifer Silver  Pennsylvania 9.350 
19  Lexi Schupp  Cornell 9.325 
20  Kelly Tan  Pennsylvania 9.250 
20  Ashley O'Connor  Yale 9.250 
22  Mackenzie Sato  Cornell 8.600 
23  Anella Anderson  Yale 8.550 
24  Makeda Constable  Pennsylvania 7.750 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Morgan Traina  Yale 9.825 
2  Melanie Jorgensen  Cornell 9.800 
3  DIANA WALTERS  Brown University 9.700 
3  Brittney Sooksengdao  Yale 9.700 
5  Kelly Tan  Pennsylvania 9.650 
6  Maia Vernacchia  Cornell 9.625 
6  Amber Woo  Pennsylvania 9.625 
8  COREY HOLMAN  Brown University 9.600 
8  Kaylie Cronin  Cornell 9.600 
8  Joyce Li  Yale 9.600 
11  Anella Anderson  Yale 9.575 
12  DANIELLE HOFFMAN  Brown University 9.550 
13  MICHELLE SHNAYDER  Brown University 9.500 
14  JORDEN MITCHELL  Brown University 9.150 
15  Amber Hu  Pennsylvania 9.125 
16  Diana Moock  Pennsylvania 9.050 
17  Jessie Starcevich  Cornell 9.000 
18  Hannah Clark  Cornell 8.975 
19  Krystin Chiellini  Cornell 8.950 
20  Rachel Graham  Pennsylvania 8.900 
21  Carissa Lim  Pennsylvania 8.850 
22  CAROLINE MORANT  Brown University 8.600 
23  Ashley O'Connor  Yale 7.900 
24  Nicole Tay  Yale 7.600 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  DANIELLE HOFFMAN  Brown University 9.925 
2  MICHELLE SHNAYDER  Brown University 9.875 
3  Lexi Schupp  Cornell 9.850 
3  Rachel Graham  Pennsylvania 9.850 
5  CAROLINE MORANT  Brown University 9.825 
5  Camilla Opperman  Yale 9.825 
7  DIANA WALTERS  Brown University 9.800 
7  Carissa Lim  Pennsylvania 9.800 
7  Morgan Traina  Yale 9.800 
10  Mackenzie Sato  Cornell 9.775 
10  Kaitlyn Reszkowski  Pennsylvania 9.775 
12  Katherine Lucas  Yale 9.750 
13  Krystin Chiellini  Cornell 9.725 
13  Nicki Valenti  Pennsylvania 9.725 
15  JORDEN MITCHELL  Brown University 9.700 
15  BROOKE WILLIAMS  Brown University 9.700 
15  Kelly Tan  Pennsylvania 9.700 
18  Elana Molotsky  Cornell 9.675 
18  Julohn Teixeira  Cornell 9.675 
20  Tabitha Tay  Yale 9.650 
21  Brittney Sooksengdao  Yale 9.625 
22  Morgan Venuti  Pennsylvania 9.550 
23  Kaylie Cronin  Cornell 9.500 
24  Anella Anderson  Yale 9.400 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  DIANA WALTERS  Brown University 39.000 
2  Morgan Traina  Yale 38.825 
3  MICHELLE SHNAYDER  Brown University 38.525 
4  CAROLINE MORANT  Brown University 37.750 
5  Anella Anderson  Yale 36.950 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Timothy Madore  National
   Judge 2  Laurie Willey  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Ruth Morse  Brevet
   Judge 2  Christine Shaw  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Lorraine Duffy  National
   Judge 2  Andrea Neil  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Gail McGann  National
   Judge 2  Sally Buchanan  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/23/2014 at 3:12:43PM
Posted 2/23/2014 at 3:23:06PM Eastern Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2014.001
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2014 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved