Recap | Box Score

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Bridgeport, West Chester

Host: Brown University
Date: March 9, 2014
Location: Pizzitola Sports Center
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Brown University
  Balance Beam Bridgeport
  Floor Exercise University of Rhode Island
  All Around West Chester
    Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Bridgeport 194.650 
2  Brown University 194.125 
3  West Chester 188.525 
4  University of Rhode Island 170.800 

 

Brown University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Sara Carver-Milne
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 STEPHANIE CHOO   9.125      
 ALEXANDRA CHRETIEN   9.850      
 REBECCA FREEDMAN 9.050        
 DANIELLE HOFFMAN 9.650   9.625 9.725  
 COREY HOLMAN     9.625    
 JORDEN MITCHELL   9.775 8.900 9.600  
 CAROLINE MORANT 9.725 9.700 9.550 9.850 38.825
 KATIE ROGERS 9.550        
 MICHELLE SHNAYDER 9.675 9.700 9.650 9.825 38.850
 DIANA WALTERS 9.825 9.775 9.425 9.825 38.850
 BROOKE WILLIAMS       9.800  
 Team Totals 48.425  48.800  47.875  49.025  194.125

 

Bridgeport  (Top)
Head Coach:  Byron Knox
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Brianna Comport     9.625    
 Bethany Dicarlo     9.600    
 Rachel Dicarlo   9.725 9.500    
 Melissa Doucette 9.850 9.725 9.450 9.900 38.925
 Jenna Hamala-smith       9.600  
 Amber Hill 9.400 9.750      
 Lissette Lafex 9.800 9.850 9.750 9.750 39.150
 Christine Liatutaud   9.800      
 Caitlin Perry       9.825  
 Brianna Quinn       9.575  
 Kamri Riles 9.825 9.725   9.850  
 Zahra Stamps 9.575        
 Hope Tralli 9.775   9.575    
 Team Totals 48.825  48.850  48.050  48.925  194.650

 

University of Rhode Island  (Top)
Head Coach:  Kelli Doorley
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Haley Crossley 8.200 8.200 8.400 7.975 32.775
 Mallory Moreau 9.050 8.900 7.800 8.575 34.325
 Rebecca Pacheco 8.550        
 Ilana Morris 8.900 7.950      
 Molly Tumulty 8.700 7.850      
 Bianca Brisese 8.925   8.200 8.350  
 Bri Calise     8.100    
 Maria Smirnov   8.450 7.650 8.500  
 Becca Griffin   8.700 9.200 8.900  
 Jess Blauvelt       8.450  
 Team Totals 44.125  42.200  41.700  42.775  170.800

 

West Chester  (Top)
Head Coach:  Barbara Cordova
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Meghan Brannon   9.200      
 Jacklyn Clark 9.425        
 Paige Griffin       9.425  
 Emily Harrison 9.225     9.425  
 Alyssa Hult   8.950 8.825 9.375  
 Lindsay Knapp 9.025   9.500 9.275  
 Cecelia Lorenzen     9.450    
 Stephanie Plaugher   9.450   9.350  
 Melissa Prisco 9.525 9.250 9.225    
 Emily Seigel   9.775 9.000    
 Selena Swanger 9.475        
 Majesta Valentine 9.700 9.575 9.575 9.600 38.450
 Team Totals 47.350  47.250  46.750  47.175  188.525

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Melissa Doucette  Bridgeport 9.850 
2  DIANA WALTERS  Brown University 9.825 
2  Kamri Riles  Bridgeport 9.825 
4  Lissette Lafex  Bridgeport 9.800 
5  Hope Tralli  Bridgeport 9.775 
6  CAROLINE MORANT  Brown University 9.725 
7  Majesta Valentine  West Chester 9.700 
8  MICHELLE SHNAYDER  Brown University 9.675 
9  DANIELLE HOFFMAN  Brown University 9.650 
10  Zahra Stamps  Bridgeport 9.575 
11  KATIE ROGERS  Brown University 9.550 
12  Melissa Prisco  West Chester 9.525 
13  Selena Swanger  West Chester 9.475 
14  Jacklyn Clark  West Chester 9.425 
15  Amber Hill  Bridgeport 9.400 
16  Emily Harrison  West Chester 9.225 
17  REBECCA FREEDMAN  Brown University 9.050 
17  Mallory Moreau  University of Rhode Island 9.050 
19  Lindsay Knapp  West Chester 9.025 
20  Bianca Brisese  University of Rhode Island 8.925 
21  Ilana Morris  University of Rhode Island 8.900 
22  Molly Tumulty  University of Rhode Island 8.700 
23  Rebecca Pacheco  University of Rhode Island 8.550 
24  Haley Crossley  University of Rhode Island 8.200 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  ALEXANDRA CHRETIEN  Brown University 9.850 
1  Lissette Lafex  Bridgeport 9.850 
3  Christine Liatutaud  Bridgeport 9.800 
4  JORDEN MITCHELL  Brown University 9.775 
4  DIANA WALTERS  Brown University 9.775 
4  Emily Seigel  West Chester 9.775 
7  Amber Hill  Bridgeport 9.750 
8  Rachel Dicarlo  Bridgeport 9.725 
8  Melissa Doucette  Bridgeport 9.725 
8  Kamri Riles  Bridgeport 9.725 
11  CAROLINE MORANT  Brown University 9.700 
11  MICHELLE SHNAYDER  Brown University 9.700 
13  Majesta Valentine  West Chester 9.575 
14  Stephanie Plaugher  West Chester 9.450 
15  Melissa Prisco  West Chester 9.250 
16  Meghan Brannon  West Chester 9.200 
17  STEPHANIE CHOO  Brown University 9.125 
18  Alyssa Hult  West Chester 8.950 
19  Mallory Moreau  University of Rhode Island 8.900 
20  Becca Griffin  University of Rhode Island 8.700 
21  Maria Smirnov  University of Rhode Island 8.450 
22  Haley Crossley  University of Rhode Island 8.200 
23  Ilana Morris  University of Rhode Island 7.950 
24  Molly Tumulty  University of Rhode Island 7.850 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lissette Lafex  Bridgeport 9.750 
2  MICHELLE SHNAYDER  Brown University 9.650 
3  COREY HOLMAN  Brown University 9.625 
3  DANIELLE HOFFMAN  Brown University 9.625 
3  Brianna Comport  Bridgeport 9.625 
6  Bethany Dicarlo  Bridgeport 9.600 
7  Hope Tralli  Bridgeport 9.575 
7  Majesta Valentine  West Chester 9.575 
9  CAROLINE MORANT  Brown University 9.550 
10  Rachel Dicarlo  Bridgeport 9.500 
10  Lindsay Knapp  West Chester 9.500 
12  Melissa Doucette  Bridgeport 9.450 
12  Cecelia Lorenzen  West Chester 9.450 
14  DIANA WALTERS  Brown University 9.425 
15  Melissa Prisco  West Chester 9.225 
16  Becca Griffin  University of Rhode Island 9.200 
17  Emily Seigel  West Chester 9.000 
18  JORDEN MITCHELL  Brown University 8.900 
19  Alyssa Hult  West Chester 8.825 
20  Haley Crossley  University of Rhode Island 8.400 
21  Bianca Brisese  University of Rhode Island 8.200 
22  Bri Calise  University of Rhode Island 8.100 
23  Mallory Moreau  University of Rhode Island 7.800 
24  Maria Smirnov  University of Rhode Island 7.650 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Melissa Doucette  Bridgeport 9.900 
2  CAROLINE MORANT  Brown University 9.850 
2  Kamri Riles  Bridgeport 9.850 
4  DIANA WALTERS  Brown University 9.825 
4  MICHELLE SHNAYDER  Brown University 9.825 
4  Caitlin Perry  Bridgeport 9.825 
7  BROOKE WILLIAMS  Brown University 9.800 
8  Lissette Lafex  Bridgeport 9.750 
9  DANIELLE HOFFMAN  Brown University 9.725 
10  JORDEN MITCHELL  Brown University 9.600 
10  Jenna Hamala-smith  Bridgeport 9.600 
10  Majesta Valentine  West Chester 9.600 
13  Brianna Quinn  Bridgeport 9.575 
14  Emily Harrison  West Chester 9.425 
14  Paige Griffin  West Chester 9.425 
16  Alyssa Hult  West Chester 9.375 
17  Stephanie Plaugher  West Chester 9.350 
18  Lindsay Knapp  West Chester 9.275 
19  Becca Griffin  University of Rhode Island 8.900 
20  Mallory Moreau  University of Rhode Island 8.575 
21  Maria Smirnov  University of Rhode Island 8.500 
22  Jess Blauvelt  University of Rhode Island 8.450 
23  Bianca Brisese  University of Rhode Island 8.350 
24  Haley Crossley  University of Rhode Island 7.975 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lissette Lafex  Bridgeport 39.150 
2  Melissa Doucette  Bridgeport 38.925 
3  MICHELLE SHNAYDER  Brown University 38.850 
3  DIANA WALTERS  Brown University 38.850 
5  CAROLINE MORANT  Brown University 38.825 
6  Majesta Valentine  West Chester 38.450 
7  Mallory Moreau  University of Rhode Island 34.325 
8  Haley Crossley  University of Rhode Island 32.775 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Andrea Neil  National
   Judge 2  Alice Kuntz  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Lois Colburn  Brevet
   Judge 2  Laurie Willey  Level 10
 Beam  Judge 1  Diane CoteBurk  National
   Judge 2  Dianna Spaulding  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Lorraine Duffy  National
   Judge 2  Yevgeniya Murakovskaya  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/09/2014 at 3:28:48PM
Posted 3/09/2014 at 3:55:58PM Eastern Daylight Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2014.001
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2014 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved