Video | Live stats | Recap | Results | Box Score | Preview

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

UNH Invitational

Host: University of New Hampshire
Date: January 19, 2014
Location: University of New Hampshire
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars University of New Hampshire
  Balance Beam Brown
  Floor Exercise Minnesota
  All Around Yale

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Minnesota 196.025 
2  University of New Hampshire 193.700 
3  Brown 192.550 
4  Yale 187.500 

 

University of New Hampshire  (Top)
Head Coach:  Gail Goodspeed
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kelsey Aucoin 9.750   9.250 9.275  
 Hannah Barile 9.825 9.075   9.275  
 Lauren Brodie   9.675      
 Jess Gracia   9.700      
 Kayla Gray     9.875    
 Adrienne Hill 9.750   9.800    
 Jen King 9.300 9.300      
 Erin Machado     9.175 9.875  
 Jannelle Minichiello   9.625 9.575 9.725  
 Meghan Pflieger 9.850   9.775 9.800  
 Erika Rudiger 9.725 9.725   9.825  
 Team Totals 48.900  48.025  48.275  48.500  193.700

 

Brown  (Top)
Head Coach:  Sara Carver Milne
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Alexandra Chretien   9.825   9.425  
 Renee Edelman       8.275  
 Rebecca Freedman 9.475        
 Danielle Hoffman 9.675     9.725  
 Corey Holman     9.075 9.675  
 Tori Kinamon   9.550      
 Jorden Mitchell   9.575 9.350    
 Caroline Morant 9.750 9.750 9.325 9.800 38.625
 Katie Rogers 9.550        
 Michelle Shnayder 9.650 9.575 9.525 9.800 38.550
 Diana Walters 9.700 9.725 9.500    
 Allison Rubenstein     9.650    
 Team Totals 48.325  48.450  47.350  48.425  192.550

 

Minnesota  (Top)
Head Coach:  Meg Stephenson
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Jenny Covers 9.900 9.775 9.300 9.850 38.825
 Rachel Haines 9.800   9.750    
 Madie Hanley   9.825      
 Bailie Holst   9.775      
 Lindsay Mable 9.925 9.825 9.775 9.925 39.450
 Hanna Nordquist     9.100 9.325  
 Kylie Schermann 9.900   9.800 9.925  
 Kayla Slechta 9.850 8.825   9.825  
 Cierra Tomson 9.750 9.900 9.550 9.850 39.050
 Team Totals 49.375  49.100  48.175  49.375  196.025

 

Yale  (Top)
Head Coach:  Barbara Tonry
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Anella Anderson 9.450   9.175 8.700  
 Brianna Chrisman 9.400 9.650      
 Joyce Li 9.325 9.025 9.375 8.750 36.475
 Ashley O'Connor   8.300 9.275    
 Camilla Opperman 9.300     9.700  
 Brittney Sooksengdao 9.450   9.550 9.525  
 Nicole Tay   9.350      
 Tabitha Tay       8.675  
 Morgan Traina 9.450 9.750 9.650 9.700 38.550
 Tatiana Winkelman   9.250 8.350    
 Team Totals 47.075  47.025  47.025  46.375  187.500

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lindsay Mable  Minnesota 9.925 
2  Kylie Schermann  Minnesota 9.900 
2  Jenny Covers  Minnesota 9.900 
4  Meghan Pflieger  University of New Hampshire 9.850 
4  Kayla Slechta  Minnesota 9.850 
6  Hannah Barile  University of New Hampshire 9.825 
7  Rachel Haines  Minnesota 9.800 
8  Adrienne Hill  University of New Hampshire 9.750 
8  Kelsey Aucoin  University of New Hampshire 9.750 
8  Cierra Tomson  Minnesota 9.750 
8  Caroline Morant  Brown 9.750 
12  Erika Rudiger  University of New Hampshire 9.725 
13  Diana Walters  Brown 9.700 
14  Danielle Hoffman  Brown 9.675 
15  Michelle Shnayder  Brown 9.650 
16  Katie Rogers  Brown 9.550 
17  Rebecca Freedman  Brown 9.475 
18  Anella Anderson  Yale 9.450 
18  Brittney Sooksengdao  Yale 9.450 
18  Morgan Traina  Yale 9.450 
21  Brianna Chrisman  Yale 9.400 
22  Joyce Li  Yale 9.325 
23  Jen King  University of New Hampshire 9.300 
23  Camilla Opperman  Yale 9.300 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Cierra Tomson  Minnesota 9.900 
2  Madie Hanley  Minnesota 9.825 
2  Lindsay Mable  Minnesota 9.825 
2  Alexandra Chretien  Brown 9.825 
5  Bailie Holst  Minnesota 9.775 
5  Jenny Covers  Minnesota 9.775 
7  Caroline Morant  Brown 9.750 
7  Morgan Traina  Yale 9.750 
9  Erika Rudiger  University of New Hampshire 9.725 
9  Diana Walters  Brown 9.725 
11  Jess Gracia  University of New Hampshire 9.700 
12  Lauren Brodie  University of New Hampshire 9.675 
13  Brianna Chrisman  Yale 9.650 
14  Jannelle Minichiello  University of New Hampshire 9.625 
15  Jorden Mitchell  Brown 9.575 
15  Michelle Shnayder  Brown 9.575 
17  Tori Kinamon  Brown 9.550 
18  Nicole Tay  Yale 9.350 
19  Jen King  University of New Hampshire 9.300 
20  Tatiana Winkelman  Yale 9.250 
21  Hannah Barile  University of New Hampshire 9.075 
22  Joyce Li  Yale 9.025 
23  Kayla Slechta  Minnesota 8.825 
24  Ashley O'Connor  Yale 8.300 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kayla Gray  University of New Hampshire 9.875 
2  Adrienne Hill  University of New Hampshire 9.800 
2  Kylie Schermann  Minnesota 9.800 
4  Meghan Pflieger  University of New Hampshire 9.775 
4  Lindsay Mable  Minnesota 9.775 
6  Rachel Haines  Minnesota 9.750 
7  Allison Rubenstein  Brown 9.650 
7  Morgan Traina  Yale 9.650 
9  Jannelle Minichiello  University of New Hampshire 9.575 
10  Cierra Tomson  Minnesota 9.550 
10  Brittney Sooksengdao  Yale 9.550 
12  Michelle Shnayder  Brown 9.525 
13  Diana Walters  Brown 9.500 
14  Joyce Li  Yale 9.375 
15  Jorden Mitchell  Brown 9.350 
16  Caroline Morant  Brown 9.325 
17  Jenny Covers  Minnesota 9.300 
18  Ashley O'Connor  Yale 9.275 
19  Kelsey Aucoin  University of New Hampshire 9.250 
20  Erin Machado  University of New Hampshire 9.175 
20  Anella Anderson  Yale 9.175 
22  Hanna Nordquist  Minnesota 9.100 
23  Corey Holman  Brown 9.075 
24  Tatiana Winkelman  Yale 8.350 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kylie Schermann  Minnesota 9.925 
1  Lindsay Mable  Minnesota 9.925 
3  Erin Machado  University of New Hampshire 9.875 
4  Jenny Covers  Minnesota 9.850 
4  Cierra Tomson  Minnesota 9.850 
6  Erika Rudiger  University of New Hampshire 9.825 
6  Kayla Slechta  Minnesota 9.825 
8  Meghan Pflieger  University of New Hampshire 9.800 
8  Caroline Morant  Brown 9.800 
8  Michelle Shnayder  Brown 9.800 
11  Jannelle Minichiello  University of New Hampshire 9.725 
11  Danielle Hoffman  Brown 9.725 
13  Morgan Traina  Yale 9.700 
13  Camilla Opperman  Yale 9.700 
15  Corey Holman  Brown 9.675 
16  Brittney Sooksengdao  Yale 9.525 
17  Alexandra Chretien  Brown 9.425 
18  Hanna Nordquist  Minnesota 9.325 
19  Kelsey Aucoin  University of New Hampshire 9.275 
19  Hannah Barile  University of New Hampshire 9.275 
21  Joyce Li  Yale 8.750 
22  Anella Anderson  Yale 8.700 
23  Tabitha Tay  Yale 8.675 
24  Renee Edelman  Brown 8.275 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lindsay Mable  Minnesota 39.450 
2  Cierra Tomson  Minnesota 39.050 
3  Jenny Covers  Minnesota 38.825 
4  Caroline Morant  Brown 38.625 
5  Michelle Shnayder  Brown 38.550 
5  Morgan Traina  Yale 38.550 
7  Joyce Li  Yale 36.475 

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/19/2014 at 3:19:48PM
Posted 1/19/2014 at 3:48:30PM Eastern Standard Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2014.001
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2014 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved