Recap | Box Score

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

SV v. Brown

Host: Springfield College
Date: February 9, 2014
Location: Springfield College
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Springfield College
  Balance Beam Brown
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Brown 192.825 
2  Springfield College 181.075 

 

Springfield College  (Top)
Head Coach:  Cheryl Raymond
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Nicole Caradona   8.700 8.950    
 Abby Clark   7.850      
 Jacqueline Coombs       8.950  
 Jenna Croteau 9.075     9.475  
 Kristin Feliu 9.525        
 Corrine Greis     6.900    
 Kelsi Levesque     8.800 9.325  
 Sarah Libuda     7.900    
 Rachel Mattison 9.275 9.275      
 Meridith Moreau 9.150        
 Keelin O'Connell   8.500 8.450    
 Sarah Perry   8.850      
 Lauren Pocius 9.475 9.675 8.350 9.600 37.100
 Nicole Silva 9.475     9.375  
 Alexis Stiefel       8.700  
 Team Totals 46.900  45.000  42.450  46.725  181.075

 

Brown  (Top)
Head Coach:  Richard Harris
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Madeline Benz   9.550      
 Renee Edelman     8.400    
 Rebecca Freedman 9.625        
 Danielle Hoffman 9.550   9.650 9.550  
 Tori Kinamon   9.725      
 Jorden Mitchell   9.625 9.150 9.675  
 Caroline Morant 9.675 9.675 9.050 9.800 38.200
 Katie Rogers 9.575        
 Michelle Shnayder 9.700 9.650 9.725 9.800 38.875
 Diana Walters 9.800 9.800 9.775 9.675 39.050
 Brooke Williams       9.675  
 Team Totals 48.375  48.475  47.350  48.625  192.825

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Diana Walters  Brown 9.800 
2  Michelle Shnayder  Brown 9.700 
3  Caroline Morant  Brown 9.675 
4  Rebecca Freedman  Brown 9.625 
5  Katie Rogers  Brown 9.575 
6  Danielle Hoffman  Brown 9.550 
7  Kristin Feliu  Springfield College 9.525 
8  Nicole Silva  Springfield College 9.475 
8  Lauren Pocius  Springfield College 9.475 
10  Rachel Mattison  Springfield College 9.275 
11  Meridith Moreau  Springfield College 9.150 
12  Jenna Croteau  Springfield College 9.075 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Diana Walters  Brown 9.800 
2  Tori Kinamon  Brown 9.725 
3  Lauren Pocius  Springfield College 9.675 
3  Caroline Morant  Brown 9.675 
5  Michelle Shnayder  Brown 9.650 
6  Jorden Mitchell  Brown 9.625 
7  Madeline Benz  Brown 9.550 
8  Rachel Mattison  Springfield College 9.275 
9  Sarah Perry  Springfield College 8.850 
10  Nicole Caradona  Springfield College 8.700 
11  Keelin O'Connell  Springfield College 8.500 
12  Abby Clark  Springfield College 7.850 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Diana Walters  Brown 9.775 
2  Michelle Shnayder  Brown 9.725 
3  Danielle Hoffman  Brown 9.650 
4  Jorden Mitchell  Brown 9.150 
5  Caroline Morant  Brown 9.050 
6  Nicole Caradona  Springfield College 8.950 
7  Kelsi Levesque  Springfield College 8.800 
8  Keelin O'Connell  Springfield College 8.450 
9  Renee Edelman  Brown 8.400 
10  Lauren Pocius  Springfield College 8.350 
11  Sarah Libuda  Springfield College 7.900 
12  Corrine Greis  Springfield College 6.900 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Caroline Morant  Brown 9.800 
1  Michelle Shnayder  Brown 9.800 
3  Diana Walters  Brown 9.675 
3  Jorden Mitchell  Brown 9.675 
3  Brooke Williams  Brown 9.675 
6  Lauren Pocius  Springfield College 9.600 
7  Danielle Hoffman  Brown 9.550 
8  Jenna Croteau  Springfield College 9.475 
9  Nicole Silva  Springfield College 9.375 
10  Kelsi Levesque  Springfield College 9.325 
11  Jacqueline Coombs  Springfield College 8.950 
12  Alexis Stiefel  Springfield College 8.700 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Diana Walters  Brown 39.050 
2  Michelle Shnayder  Brown 38.875 
3  Caroline Morant  Brown 38.200 
4  Lauren Pocius  Springfield College 37.100 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Christine Shaw  National
   Judge 2  Lauren Davidson  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Ruth Morse  Brevet
   Judge 2  Michelle Nietsche  Level 10
 Beam  Judge 1  Ruth Morse  Brevet
   Judge 2  Christine Shaw  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Michelle Nietsche  Level 10
   Judge 2  Lauren Davidson  Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/09/2014 at 1:23:12PM
Posted 2/09/2014 at 3:06:33PM Eastern Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2014.000
Web site: http://www.beaverlog.com/
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2014 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved