Recap | Box Score

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Brockport, Bridgeport, Rhode Island College

Host: Brown University
Date: January 26, 2014
Location: Pizzitola Sports Center
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Brown University
  Balance Beam Bridgeport
  Floor Exercise Brockport State
  All Around Rhode Island College
    Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Bridgeport 192.450 
2  Brown University 191.950 
3  Brockport State 186.550 
4  Rhode Island College 175.075 

 

Brown University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Sara Carver-Milne
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 ALEXANDRA CHRETIEN   9.825      
 REBECCA FREEDMAN 9.775        
 DANIELLE HOFFMAN 9.550     9.275  
 COREY HOLMAN     9.050 9.675  
 TORI KINAMON   9.675      
 JORDEN MITCHELL   9.650 8.300    
 CAROLINE MORANT 9.450 8.650 9.625 9.775 37.500
 KATIE ROGERS 9.350        
 ALLISON RUBENSTEIN     9.750    
 MICHELLE SHNAYDER 9.475 9.575 9.475 9.725 38.250
 DIANA WALTERS 9.650 9.675 9.575 9.500 38.400
 BROOKE WILLIAMS       9.500  
 Team Totals 47.900  48.400  47.475  48.175  191.950

 

Bridgeport  (Top)
Head Coach:  Byron Knox
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Brianna Comport     8.350    
 Melissa Doucette 9.750 9.350 9.625 9.625 38.350
 Jenna Hamala-smith     9.500 9.600  
 Amber Hill   9.725      
 Lissette Lafex 9.625 9.800 9.675 9.725 38.825
 Christine Liatutaud   9.475      
 Lisa Oakes     9.100    
 Caitlin Perry       9.800  
 Kamri Riles 9.800 9.750   9.725  
 Kim Stewart 9.800        
 Hope Tralli 9.000        
 Sasha Tsikhanovich 9.100 9.750 9.250 9.850 37.950
 Team Totals 48.075  48.500  47.150  48.725  192.450

 

Brockport State  (Top)
Head Coach:  John Feeney
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Casey Addis   9.475      
 Heidi Beckerich   8.550   8.975  
 Amanda Carney 9.575     9.600  
 Kathryn Coghlan   7.775 8.750    
 Jill Daddario       9.050  
 Haylee Garrick 9.525     8.475  
 Lily Jagodzinski     9.450 9.650  
 Lexi King 9.025     9.700  
 Gabrielle Petitto 9.400        
 Amanda Rota     9.025    
 Stephanie Schuler 9.625 9.450 9.000    
 Jennifer Sklenar   9.000 9.425    
 Samantha Spaid     9.175    
 Casey Sullivan   9.300      
 Olivia Sylvestro 9.600        
 Team Totals 47.725  45.775  46.075  46.975  186.550

 

Rhode Island College  (Top)
Head Coach:  Bob Nannig
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Cory Bridges 9.225 8.500      
 Fallon Connolly   5.975 8.600    
 Erin Craig 9.100        
 Caitlin Elliott     8.450 8.500  
 Jackie Hahn 9.075 8.350      
 Emma Hartan     8.475 8.875  
 Jamie Krywinski       7.600  
 Cherise Lee 9.100        
 Megan McNeil   8.775 8.500 8.850  
 Emily Murphy 9.175 8.600 9.025 8.300 35.100
 Ashley Ravo   8.550      
 Courtney Saucier 8.450   8.800 8.700  
 Team Totals 45.675  42.775  43.400  43.225  175.075

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kamri Riles  Bridgeport 9.800 
1  Kim Stewart  Bridgeport 9.800 
3  REBECCA FREEDMAN  Brown University 9.775 
4  Melissa Doucette  Bridgeport 9.750 
5  DIANA WALTERS  Brown University 9.650 
6  Lissette Lafex  Bridgeport 9.625 
6  Stephanie Schuler  Brockport State 9.625 
8  Olivia Sylvestro  Brockport State 9.600 
9  Amanda Carney  Brockport State 9.575 
10  DANIELLE HOFFMAN  Brown University 9.550 
11  Haylee Garrick  Brockport State 9.525 
12  MICHELLE SHNAYDER  Brown University 9.475 
13  CAROLINE MORANT  Brown University 9.450 
14  Gabrielle Petitto  Brockport State 9.400 
15  KATIE ROGERS  Brown University 9.350 
16  Cory Bridges  Rhode Island College 9.225 
17  Emily Murphy  Rhode Island College 9.175 
18  Sasha Tsikhanovich  Bridgeport 9.100 
18  Erin Craig  Rhode Island College 9.100 
18  Cherise Lee  Rhode Island College 9.100 
21  Jackie Hahn  Rhode Island College 9.075 
22  Lexi King  Brockport State 9.025 
23  Hope Tralli  Bridgeport 9.000 
24  Courtney Saucier  Rhode Island College 8.450 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  ALEXANDRA CHRETIEN  Brown University 9.825 
2  Lissette Lafex  Bridgeport 9.800 
3  Kamri Riles  Bridgeport 9.750 
3  Sasha Tsikhanovich  Bridgeport 9.750 
5  Amber Hill  Bridgeport 9.725 
6  TORI KINAMON  Brown University 9.675 
6  DIANA WALTERS  Brown University 9.675 
8  JORDEN MITCHELL  Brown University 9.650 
9  MICHELLE SHNAYDER  Brown University 9.575 
10  Christine Liatutaud  Bridgeport 9.475 
10  Casey Addis  Brockport State 9.475 
12  Stephanie Schuler  Brockport State 9.450 
13  Melissa Doucette  Bridgeport 9.350 
14  Casey Sullivan  Brockport State 9.300 
15  Jennifer Sklenar  Brockport State 9.000 
16  Megan McNeil  Rhode Island College 8.775 
17  CAROLINE MORANT  Brown University 8.650 
18  Emily Murphy  Rhode Island College 8.600 
19  Heidi Beckerich  Brockport State 8.550 
19  Ashley Ravo  Rhode Island College 8.550 
21  Cory Bridges  Rhode Island College 8.500 
22  Jackie Hahn  Rhode Island College 8.350 
23  Kathryn Coghlan  Brockport State 7.775 
24  Fallon Connolly  Rhode Island College 5.975 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  ALLISON RUBENSTEIN  Brown University 9.750 
2  Lissette Lafex  Bridgeport 9.675 
3  CAROLINE MORANT  Brown University 9.625 
3  Melissa Doucette  Bridgeport 9.625 
5  DIANA WALTERS  Brown University 9.575 
6  Jenna Hamala-smith  Bridgeport 9.500 
7  MICHELLE SHNAYDER  Brown University 9.475 
8  Lily Jagodzinski  Brockport State 9.450 
9  Jennifer Sklenar  Brockport State 9.425 
10  Sasha Tsikhanovich  Bridgeport 9.250 
11  Samantha Spaid  Brockport State 9.175 
12  Lisa Oakes  Bridgeport 9.100 
13  COREY HOLMAN  Brown University 9.050 
14  Amanda Rota  Brockport State 9.025 
14  Emily Murphy  Rhode Island College 9.025 
16  Stephanie Schuler  Brockport State 9.000 
17  Courtney Saucier  Rhode Island College 8.800 
18  Kathryn Coghlan  Brockport State 8.750 
19  Fallon Connolly  Rhode Island College 8.600 
20  Megan McNeil  Rhode Island College 8.500 
21  Emma Hartan  Rhode Island College 8.475 
22  Caitlin Elliott  Rhode Island College 8.450 
23  Brianna Comport  Bridgeport 8.350 
24  JORDEN MITCHELL  Brown University 8.300 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sasha Tsikhanovich  Bridgeport 9.850 
2  Caitlin Perry  Bridgeport 9.800 
3  CAROLINE MORANT  Brown University 9.775 
4  MICHELLE SHNAYDER  Brown University 9.725 
4  Lissette Lafex  Bridgeport 9.725 
4  Kamri Riles  Bridgeport 9.725 
7  Lexi King  Brockport State 9.700 
8  COREY HOLMAN  Brown University 9.675 
9  Lily Jagodzinski  Brockport State 9.650 
10  Melissa Doucette  Bridgeport 9.625 
11  Jenna Hamala-smith  Bridgeport 9.600 
11  Amanda Carney  Brockport State 9.600 
13  DIANA WALTERS  Brown University 9.500 
13  BROOKE WILLIAMS  Brown University 9.500 
15  DANIELLE HOFFMAN  Brown University 9.275 
16  Jill Daddario  Brockport State 9.050 
17  Heidi Beckerich  Brockport State 8.975 
18  Emma Hartan  Rhode Island College 8.875 
19  Megan McNeil  Rhode Island College 8.850 
20  Courtney Saucier  Rhode Island College 8.700 
21  Caitlin Elliott  Rhode Island College 8.500 
22  Haylee Garrick  Brockport State 8.475 
23  Emily Murphy  Rhode Island College 8.300 
24  Jamie Krywinski  Rhode Island College 7.600 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lissette Lafex  Bridgeport 38.825 
2  DIANA WALTERS  Brown University 38.400 
3  Melissa Doucette  Bridgeport 38.350 
4  MICHELLE SHNAYDER  Brown University 38.250 
5  Sasha Tsikhanovich  Bridgeport 37.950 
6  CAROLINE MORANT  Brown University 37.500 
7  Emily Murphy  Rhode Island College 35.100 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Mikki Geenty  National
   Judge 2  Danielle Baxter  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Gail McGann  National
   Judge 2  Sally Buchanan  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Karen Perry-Kaplan  National
   Judge 2  Jeanne Peckham  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Kathryn Bielert  National
   Judge 2  Holly Szabo  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/26/2014 at 4:09:30PM
Posted 1/26/2014 at 4:37:42PM Eastern Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2014.001
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2014 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved