Recap | Results

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Brown vs. Cornell

Host: Brown University
Date: March 11, 2012
Location: Pizzitola Sports Center
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Brown University
  Balance Beam Cornell
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Brown University 189.300 
2  Cornell 187.200 

 

Brown University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Sara Carver-Milne
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Nicole Abdo   9.575 9.425 9.225  
 Katie Goddard 9.400     9.650  
 Kasey Haas   9.400      
 Lauren Hall   8.650      
 Danielle Hoffman 9.425   9.375 9.625  
 Emily Lutfey 9.425   9.525 9.725  
 Julia Meyer   9.625 8.625    
 Katie Rogers 9.425        
 Allison Rubenstein 9.325   9.475 9.575  
 Michelle Shnayder 9.550 9.100 9.150 9.750 37.550
 Lilly Siems   9.100      
 Team Totals 47.225  46.800  46.950  48.325  189.300

 

Cornell  (Top)
Head Coach:  Paul Beckwith
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 McKenna Archer 9.650   9.425 9.350  
 Tiffany Chen 9.750     9.000  
 Sarah Hein 9.425     9.100  
 Melanie Jorgensen   9.375 9.550    
 Elise Kerner 9.150 9.325      
 Ashley Maher   9.525      
 Mackenzie Sato       9.575  
 Alexis Schupp 9.275 9.550 8.900    
 Nicolette Shofner   9.350      
 Melanie Standridge     9.775    
 Jessica Starcevich     8.850 9.050  
 Maia Vernacchia 9.150   9.000    
 Sarah Wetter   8.550   9.100  
 Team Totals 47.250  47.125  46.650  46.175  187.200

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Tiffany Chen  Cornell 9.750 
2  McKenna Archer  Cornell 9.650 
3  Michelle Shnayder  Brown University 9.550 
4  Danielle Hoffman  Brown University 9.425 
4  Emily Lutfey  Brown University 9.425 
4  Katie Rogers  Brown University 9.425 
4  Sarah Hein  Cornell 9.425 
8  Katie Goddard  Brown University 9.400 
9  Allison Rubenstein  Brown University 9.325 
10  Alexis Schupp  Cornell 9.275 
11  Elise Kerner  Cornell 9.150 
11  Maia Vernacchia  Cornell 9.150 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Julia Meyer  Brown University 9.625 
2  Nicole Abdo  Brown University 9.575 
3  Alexis Schupp  Cornell 9.550 
4  Ashley Maher  Cornell 9.525 
5  Kasey Haas  Brown University 9.400 
6  Melanie Jorgensen  Cornell 9.375 
7  Nicolette Shofner  Cornell 9.350 
8  Elise Kerner  Cornell 9.325 
9  Michelle Shnayder  Brown University 9.100 
9  Lilly Siems  Brown University 9.100 
11  Lauren Hall  Brown University 8.650 
12  Sarah Wetter  Cornell 8.550 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Melanie Standridge  Cornell 9.775 
2  Melanie Jorgensen  Cornell 9.550 
3  Emily Lutfey  Brown University 9.525 
4  Allison Rubenstein  Brown University 9.475 
5  Nicole Abdo  Brown University 9.425 
5  McKenna Archer  Cornell 9.425 
7  Danielle Hoffman  Brown University 9.375 
8  Michelle Shnayder  Brown University 9.150 
9  Maia Vernacchia  Cornell 9.000 
10  Alexis Schupp  Cornell 8.900 
11  Jessica Starcevich  Cornell 8.850 
12  Julia Meyer  Brown University 8.625 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Michelle Shnayder  Brown University 9.750 
2  Emily Lutfey  Brown University 9.725 
3  Katie Goddard  Brown University 9.650 
4  Danielle Hoffman  Brown University 9.625 
5  Allison Rubenstein  Brown University 9.575 
5  Mackenzie Sato  Cornell 9.575 
7  McKenna Archer  Cornell 9.350 
8  Nicole Abdo  Brown University 9.225 
9  Sarah Wetter  Cornell 9.100 
9  Sarah Hein  Cornell 9.100 
11  Jessica Starcevich  Cornell 9.050 
12  Tiffany Chen  Cornell 9.000 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Michelle Shnayder  Brown University 37.550 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Jeanne Peckham  National
   Judge 2  Alice Kuntz  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Ruth Morse  Brevet
   Judge 2  Yevgeniya Murakovskaya  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Jeanne Peckham  National
   Judge 2  Yevgeniya Murakovskaya  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Ruth Morse  Brevet
   Judge 2  Alice Kuntz  Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/11/2012 at 3:15:54PM
Posted 3/11/2012 at 3:51:16PM Eastern Daylight Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2012.004
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2012 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved