Recap | Results

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Arizona State

Date: January 28, 2011
Location: Tempe, Arizona
Venue: Away Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Brown University
  Balance Beam Arizona State
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Arizona State 191.325 
2  Brown University 186.875 

 

Brown University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Sara Carver-Milne
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Nicole Abdo       9.400  
 Chelsey Binkley 9.150 8.400      
 Rebecca Freedman 9.475        
 Katie Goddard 9.500     9.575  
 Kasey Haas   9.500 9.275 9.375  
 Lauren Hall   9.425      
 Emily Lutfey 9.500 9.525 8.825 9.775 37.625
 Julia Meyer   9.000 8.300    
 Michelle Shnayder 9.425   8.850 9.550  
 Carli Wiesenfeld 9.325 8.875 9.625 9.425 37.250
 Victoria Zanelli     9.025    
 Team Totals 47.225  46.325  45.600  47.725  186.875

 

Arizona State  (Top)
Head Coach:  John Spini
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Mary Atkinson 9.825 9.075 9.075    
 Amanda Davies       9.625  
 Stephanie Hangartner   9.725      
 Nickie Johnson   9.375   9.800  
 Beate Jones 9.500 9.525 8.600 9.550 37.175
 Carly McMahon 9.400        
 Callie Price 9.625        
 Kelly Reilly     9.550    
 Amelia Rew 9.025        
 Christina Salavec   9.825 8.825 9.625  
 Brittany Schuett       9.775  
 Samantha Searman 9.775   9.000    
 Madison Snowden     9.750 9.900  
 Emily Warfield   9.825      
 Team Totals 48.125  48.275  46.200  48.725  191.325

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Mary Atkinson  Arizona State 9.825 
2  Samantha Searman  Arizona State 9.775 
3  Callie Price  Arizona State 9.625 
4  Katie Goddard  Brown University 9.500 
4  Emily Lutfey  Brown University 9.500 
4  Beate Jones  Arizona State 9.500 
7  Rebecca Freedman  Brown University 9.475 
8  Michelle Shnayder  Brown University 9.425 
9  Carly McMahon  Arizona State 9.400 
10  Carli Wiesenfeld  Brown University 9.325 
11  Chelsey Binkley  Brown University 9.150 
12  Amelia Rew  Arizona State 9.025 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Emily Warfield  Arizona State 9.825 
1  Christina Salavec  Arizona State 9.825 
3  Stephanie Hangartner  Arizona State 9.725 
4  Emily Lutfey  Brown University 9.525 
4  Beate Jones  Arizona State 9.525 
6  Kasey Haas  Brown University 9.500 
7  Lauren Hall  Brown University 9.425 
8  Nickie Johnson  Arizona State 9.375 
9  Mary Atkinson  Arizona State 9.075 
10  Julia Meyer  Brown University 9.000 
11  Carli Wiesenfeld  Brown University 8.875 
12  Chelsey Binkley  Brown University 8.400 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Madison Snowden  Arizona State 9.750 
2  Carli Wiesenfeld  Brown University 9.625 
3  Kelly Reilly  Arizona State 9.550 
4  Kasey Haas  Brown University 9.275 
5  Mary Atkinson  Arizona State 9.075 
6  Victoria Zanelli  Brown University 9.025 
7  Samantha Searman  Arizona State 9.000 
8  Michelle Shnayder  Brown University 8.850 
9  Emily Lutfey  Brown University 8.825 
9  Christina Salavec  Arizona State 8.825 
11  Beate Jones  Arizona State 8.600 
12  Julia Meyer  Brown University 8.300 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Madison Snowden  Arizona State 9.900 
2  Nickie Johnson  Arizona State 9.800 
3  Emily Lutfey  Brown University 9.775 
3  Brittany Schuett  Arizona State 9.775 
5  Christina Salavec  Arizona State 9.625 
5  Amanda Davies  Arizona State 9.625 
7  Katie Goddard  Brown University 9.575 
8  Michelle Shnayder  Brown University 9.550 
8  Beate Jones  Arizona State 9.550 
10  Carli Wiesenfeld  Brown University 9.425 
11  Nicole Abdo  Brown University 9.400 
12  Kasey Haas  Brown University 9.375 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Emily Lutfey  Brown University 37.625 
2  Carli Wiesenfeld  Brown University 37.250 
3  Beate Jones  Arizona State 37.175 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Diane Grayson  Brevet
   Judge 2  Jennifer Sampson  Brevet
 Bars  Judge 1  Carole Bunge  Brevet
   Judge 2  Linda Carlson  Brevet
 Beam  Judge 1  Carole Bunge  Brevet
   Judge 2  Jennifer Sampson  Brevet
 Floor  Judge 1  Diane Grayson  Brevet
   Judge 2  Linda Carlson  Brevet

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/29/2011 at 1:48:20PM
Posted 1/31/2011 at 9:32:38AM

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2011.006
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2011 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved