Recap | Results

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

RU vs PENN/UNC/BROWN

Host: Rutgers University
Date: January 22, 2011
Location: Livingston Recreation Center
Venue: Away Meet
Attendance: 947
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Brown University
  Balance Beam Rutgers University
  Floor Exercise University of North Carolina
  All Around University of Pennsylvania
    Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Rutgers University 192.050 
2  University of North Carolina 190.975 
3  University of Pennsylvania 188.750 
4  Brown University 184.725 

 

Brown University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Sara Carver-Milne
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Nicole Abdo       8.800  
 Chelsey Binkley 9.025 9.400      
 Rebecca Freedman 9.150   8.650    
 Katie Goddard 8.875        
 Kasey Haas   9.050   9.325  
 Lauren Hall   9.350   8.400  
 Emily Lutfey 9.550 9.525 9.300 9.700 38.075
 Julia Meyer   9.100 9.650    
 Michelle Shnayder 9.225   8.900 9.425  
 Carli Wiesenfeld 9.250 9.275 9.000 9.125 36.650
 Victoria Zanelli     8.600    
 Team Totals 46.200  46.650  45.500  46.375  184.725

 

Rutgers University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Chrystal Chollet-Norton
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kiah Banfield 9.700     9.825  
 Danielle D'Elia   9.825 9.750 9.850  
 Erica Gerlach   9.575      
 Alexis Gunzelman 9.550 9.100   9.225  
 Leigh Heinbaugh     9.400    
 Alexandria Ivol   7.000      
 Luisa Leal 9.850 9.225 9.650 9.850 38.575
 Nicole Romano 9.425     9.650  
 Alyssa Straub 9.600   9.275    
 Emma-Rose Trentacosti     9.650    
 Jenna Zito 9.500 9.425 8.975 9.800 37.700
 Team Totals 48.200  47.150  47.725  48.975  192.050

 

University of North Carolina  (Top)
Head Coach:  Derek Galvin
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kristin Aloi 9.450   9.675 9.700  
 Taylor Brown 9.550 9.500      
 Emily Cornwell   9.025 9.600 9.675  
 Elizabeth Durkac   9.175 9.600 9.550  
 Morgan Evans 9.650 9.800 9.700 9.700 38.850
 Krista Jasper 9.475 9.550 9.625 9.650 38.300
 Zoya Johnson 9.300 9.000      
 Meredith Magjuka 9.125     9.575  
 Maura Masatsugu     9.500    
 Team Totals 47.425  47.050  48.200  48.300  190.975

 

University of Pennsylvania  (Top)
Head Coach:  John Ceralde
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Dana Bonincontri 9.425 8.875 9.600 9.675 37.575
 Elise Bowe   9.325 8.850    
 Laura DiPaolo 9.625 9.575      
 Katie Graham 9.175   9.550 9.275  
 Megan Milavec 9.150 9.350 9.500 8.850 36.850
 Diana Moock 9.225 8.975      
 Kirsten Strausbaugh 9.425 9.325 9.475 9.825 38.050
 Nichole Valenti       9.425  
 Keolamau Yee     9.400 9.600  
 Team Totals 46.875  46.550  47.525  47.800  188.750

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Luisa Leal  Rutgers University 9.850 
2  Kiah Banfield  Rutgers University 9.700 
3  Morgan Evans  University of North Carolina 9.650 
4  Laura DiPaolo  University of Pennsylvania 9.625 
5  Alyssa Straub  Rutgers University 9.600 
6  Emily Lutfey  Brown University 9.550 
6  Alexis Gunzelman  Rutgers University 9.550 
6  Taylor Brown  University of North Carolina 9.550 
9  Jenna Zito  Rutgers University 9.500 
10  Krista Jasper  University of North Carolina 9.475 
11  Kristin Aloi  University of North Carolina 9.450 
12  Nicole Romano  Rutgers University 9.425 
12  Kirsten Strausbaugh  University of Pennsylvania 9.425 
12  Dana Bonincontri  University of Pennsylvania 9.425 
15  Zoya Johnson  University of North Carolina 9.300 
16  Carli Wiesenfeld  Brown University 9.250 
17  Michelle Shnayder  Brown University 9.225 
17  Diana Moock  University of Pennsylvania 9.225 
19  Katie Graham  University of Pennsylvania 9.175 
20  Rebecca Freedman  Brown University 9.150 
20  Megan Milavec  University of Pennsylvania 9.150 
22  Meredith Magjuka  University of North Carolina 9.125 
23  Chelsey Binkley  Brown University 9.025 
24  Katie Goddard  Brown University 8.875 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Danielle D'Elia  Rutgers University 9.825 
2  Morgan Evans  University of North Carolina 9.800 
3  Erica Gerlach  Rutgers University 9.575 
3  Laura DiPaolo  University of Pennsylvania 9.575 
5  Krista Jasper  University of North Carolina 9.550 
6  Emily Lutfey  Brown University 9.525 
7  Taylor Brown  University of North Carolina 9.500 
8  Jenna Zito  Rutgers University 9.425 
9  Chelsey Binkley  Brown University 9.400 
10  Lauren Hall  Brown University 9.350 
10  Megan Milavec  University of Pennsylvania 9.350 
12  Elise Bowe  University of Pennsylvania 9.325 
12  Kirsten Strausbaugh  University of Pennsylvania 9.325 
14  Carli Wiesenfeld  Brown University 9.275 
15  Luisa Leal  Rutgers University 9.225 
16  Elizabeth Durkac  University of North Carolina 9.175 
17  Julia Meyer  Brown University 9.100 
17  Alexis Gunzelman  Rutgers University 9.100 
19  Kasey Haas  Brown University 9.050 
20  Emily Cornwell  University of North Carolina 9.025 
21  Zoya Johnson  University of North Carolina 9.000 
22  Diana Moock  University of Pennsylvania 8.975 
23  Dana Bonincontri  University of Pennsylvania 8.875 
24  Alexandria Ivol  Rutgers University 7.000 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Danielle D'Elia  Rutgers University 9.750 
2  Morgan Evans  University of North Carolina 9.700 
3  Kristin Aloi  University of North Carolina 9.675 
4  Julia Meyer  Brown University 9.650 
4  Luisa Leal  Rutgers University 9.650 
4  Emma-Rose Trentacosti  Rutgers University 9.650 
7  Krista Jasper  University of North Carolina 9.625 
8  Emily Cornwell  University of North Carolina 9.600 
8  Elizabeth Durkac  University of North Carolina 9.600 
8  Dana Bonincontri  University of Pennsylvania 9.600 
11  Katie Graham  University of Pennsylvania 9.550 
12  Maura Masatsugu  University of North Carolina 9.500 
12  Megan Milavec  University of Pennsylvania 9.500 
14  Kirsten Strausbaugh  University of Pennsylvania 9.475 
15  Leigh Heinbaugh  Rutgers University 9.400 
15  Keolamau Yee  University of Pennsylvania 9.400 
17  Emily Lutfey  Brown University 9.300 
18  Alyssa Straub  Rutgers University 9.275 
19  Carli Wiesenfeld  Brown University 9.000 
20  Jenna Zito  Rutgers University 8.975 
21  Michelle Shnayder  Brown University 8.900 
22  Elise Bowe  University of Pennsylvania 8.850 
23  Rebecca Freedman  Brown University 8.650 
24  Victoria Zanelli  Brown University 8.600 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Luisa Leal  Rutgers University 9.850 
1  Danielle D'Elia  Rutgers University 9.850 
3  Kiah Banfield  Rutgers University 9.825 
3  Kirsten Strausbaugh  University of Pennsylvania 9.825 
5  Jenna Zito  Rutgers University 9.800 
6  Emily Lutfey  Brown University 9.700 
6  Kristin Aloi  University of North Carolina 9.700 
6  Morgan Evans  University of North Carolina 9.700 
9  Emily Cornwell  University of North Carolina 9.675 
9  Dana Bonincontri  University of Pennsylvania 9.675 
11  Nicole Romano  Rutgers University 9.650 
11  Krista Jasper  University of North Carolina 9.650 
13  Keolamau Yee  University of Pennsylvania 9.600 
14  Meredith Magjuka  University of North Carolina 9.575 
15  Elizabeth Durkac  University of North Carolina 9.550 
16  Michelle Shnayder  Brown University 9.425 
16  Nichole Valenti  University of Pennsylvania 9.425 
18  Kasey Haas  Brown University 9.325 
19  Katie Graham  University of Pennsylvania 9.275 
20  Alexis Gunzelman  Rutgers University 9.225 
21  Carli Wiesenfeld  Brown University 9.125 
22  Megan Milavec  University of Pennsylvania 8.850 
23  Nicole Abdo  Brown University 8.800 
24  Lauren Hall  Brown University 8.400 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Morgan Evans  University of North Carolina 38.850 
2  Luisa Leal  Rutgers University 38.575 
3  Krista Jasper  University of North Carolina 38.300 
4  Emily Lutfey  Brown University 38.075 
5  Kirsten Strausbaugh  University of Pennsylvania 38.050 
6  Jenna Zito  Rutgers University 37.700 
7  Dana Bonincontri  University of Pennsylvania 37.575 
8  Megan Milavec  University of Pennsylvania 36.850 
9  Carli Wiesenfeld  Brown University 36.650 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Beth Renwick  National
   Judge 2  Laura DeFrancesco  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Patty Vitale  National
   Judge 2  Shawn Ellis  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Barbara Wallace  National
   Judge 2  Rashaan Burroughs  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Jennifer Spering  Brevet
   Judge 2  Rebecca Dengrove  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/22/2011 at 3:02:37PM
Posted 3/14/2011 at 4:12:45PM Eastern Daylight Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2011.006
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2011 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved