Rookie of the Year

Name Sport League Year
Steve Daniels Baseball Ivy League 2006
Ravi Malik Baseball Ivy League 1993
       
Damon Huffman M. Basketball Ivy League 2004-05
Mike Waitkus M. Basketball Ivy League 1982-83
Carlos Williams M. Basketball Ivy League 1989-90
Sean McGonagill M. Basketball Ivy League 2010-11
Desmond Cambridge M. Basketball Ivy League 2017-18
       
Maia Baker W. Basketball Ivy League 1988-89
Margaret Fuchs W. Basketball Ivy League 1987-88
Sarah Hayes W. Basketball Ivy League 2002-03
Martina Jerant W. Basketball Ivy League 1991-92
Shayna Mehta W. Basketball Ivy League 2015-16
Michelle Pagliaro W. Basketball Ivy League 1990-91
Kate Veronneau W. Basketball Ivy League 1996-97
Shelly Weaver W. Basketball Ivy League 1989-90
Donna Yaffe W. Basketball Ivy League 1981-82
       
Umar Masood M. Fencing NFC 2015-16
       
Clarissa Allen W. Fencing NFC 2014-15
       
Cara Gardner Field Hockey Ivy League 1999
Christine Monteiro Field Hockey Ivy League 1989
       
Chas Gessner Football Ivy League 1999
Sean Morey Football Ivy League 1995
Steve Morgan Football Ivy League 2004
       
Beth Boisvert Gymnastics ECAC 1996-97
Jessica Buck Gymnastics ECAC 1998-99
Caroline Morant Gymnastics ECAC 2013-14
Alicia Sacramone Gymnastics ECAC 2006-07
       
Geoff Finch M. Ice Hockey ECAC 1990-91
Brian Ihnacak M. Ice Hockey ECAC 2003-04
Dan Allen M. Ice Hockey Ivy League 1983-84
Jimmy Andersson M. Ice Hockey Ivy League 1994-95
Geoff Finch M. Ice Hockey Ivy League 1990-91
Brian Ihnacak M. Ice Hockey Ivy League 2003-04
Ryan Mulhern M. Ice Hockey Ivy League 1992-93
Michael Ross M. Ice Hockey Ivy League 1989-90
       
Tara Mounsey W. Ice Hockey ECAC 1996-97
Tara Mounsey W. Ice Hockey Ivy League 1996-97
       
David Evans M. Lacrosse Ivy League 1993
Tom Gagnon M. Lacrosse Ivy League 1983
Darren Lowe M. Lacrosse Ivy League 1989
Greg Rozycki M. Lacrosse Ivy League 1992
       
Lauren Becker W. Lacrosse Ivy League 1984
Amanda Hatton W. Lacrosse Ivy League 1996
       
Scott Geppert M. Soccer Ivy League 2005
Paul Grandstrand M. Soccer Ivy League 2007
Jack Hagstrom M. Soccer Ivy League 2015
       
Suzanne Bailey W. Soccer Ivy League 1987
Theresa Hirschauer W. Soccer Ivy League 1985
Lynn Marinello W. Soccer Ivy League 1983
Kathryn Moos W. Soccer Ivy League 2003
Bekah Splaine W. Soccer Ivy League 1998
       
Lisa Gawlak Softball Ivy League 1986
Uchenna Omokaro Softball Ivy League 2004
Christy Trexler Softball Ivy League 1990
       
Allen Post M. Squash Ivy League 1993-94
       
Brandon Burke M. Tennis Ivy League 2011
Jamie Cerretani M. Tennis Ivy League 2001
       
Bianca Aboubakare W. Tennis Ivy League 2008
Dayna Lord W. Tennis  Ivy League 2014
       
Aimee Bower Volleyball Ivy League 1988
Corre Myer Volleyball Ivy League 1998
Tomo Nakanishi Volleyball Ivy League 1996
       
Toby Espinosa M. Water Polo CWPA (North) 2008
       
Kate Woods W. Water Polo CWPA (South) 2011
       
Willie Carpenter Wrestling Ivy League 1992-93
Bronson Lingamfelter Wrestling Ivy League 1998-99
E.C. Muelhaupt Wrestling Ivy League 1985-86