Football Hall of Fame

Hall of Fame Members by Sport | Alphabetical Listing of all Inductees

John H. Lindsey '92
Charles McCarthy '96
Edward N. Robinson '96
Frank E. Smith '96
Everett Colby '97
William B. Hopkins '97
Charles D. Millard '97
David L. Fultz '98
John A. Gammons '98
Willis B. Richardson '99
Thomas A. Barry '03
Gustauvas A. Russ '06
Frank E. Dennie '09
Arthur J. Kirley '09
John W. Mayhew '09
Adrien E. Regnier '10
J. Russell McKay '11
Charles P. Sisson '11
Brenton G. Smith '11
William E. Sprackling '12
Russell G. Ashbaugh '13
George M. Crowther '13
Mark Farnum '18
Furber I. Marshall '19
Frederick D. Pollard '19
Clair J. Purdy '19
Joshua H. Weeks '19
Frederick A. Huggins '21
Olaf G. H. Oden '21
Bertrand L. Shurtleff '22
Mian Gulian '23
Adolph W. Eckstein '25
Jackson M. Keefer '25
Harold A. Broda '27
David Mishel '27
Orland F. Smith '27
Paul H. Hodge '28
Roy E. Randall '28
E. Thurston Towle '28
Albert C. Cornsweet '29
Louis Farber '29
Charles H. Edwards '30
Paul F. Mackesey '32
Robert R. Chase '33
Thomas F. Gilbane '33
William J. Gilbane '33
Edmund R. Gilmartin '33
Franklin Meadows '33
Joseph E. Buonanno '34
William J. Karaban '35
Irving A. Hall, Jr. '39
George L. Larkowich '39
Spencer C. Manrodt '40
John J. McLaughry '40
Thomas V. Nash '40
Bronislaw J. Stepczyk '41
Robert B. Priestley '42
Arnold M. Soloway '42
Jay W. Fidler '43
Henry R. Margarita '44
Daniel G. Savage '44
Charles D. Tiedemann '46
Louis J. Regine, Jr. '48
Edward J. Finn '49
William F. McLellan '49
Donald R. Colo '50
Milton Hodosh '50
Frederick A. Kozak '50
Charles L. Nelson '50
John S. Scott '50
Gerard E. Walters '50
Lloyd H. Hill '51
Harry R. Josephson '53
Peter Kohut '55
Everett A. Pearson '55
James P. McGuinness '56
T. Donald Thompson '56
Frank H. Finney, Jr. '59
Donald J. Warburton '59
Paul J. Choquette '60
John C. Parry IV '65
Robert A. Seiple '65
Robert F. Hall '66
Joseph R. Randall '67
Tyler E. Chase '73
Louis J. Regine III '73
Peter R. Beatrice '75
William J. Kairit '75
William J. Taylor '75
Kevin T. Slattery '76
Jose F. Violante '76
Robert H. Farnham, Jr. '77
Paul C. Michalko '77
Scott A. Nelson '77
Michael A. Prairie '77
Louis D. Cole '78
Kevin J. Rooney '78
Ronald A. Brown '79
Robert F. Forster '79
Michael F. Lancaster '79
Mark J. Whipple '79
John D. Sinnott '80
Laurence F. Carbone '81
John N. Prassas '81
John R. Woodring '81
Steve R. Jordan '82
John C. Daniel '84
Joseph E. Potter '84
Theodore J. Moskala, Jr. '86
James B. Potkul '86
Walter J. Cataldo '88
William H. Perry '88
Michael T. Geroux '90
Rodd R. Torbert '92
Paul J. Choquette III '97
Brendan R. Finneran ’97
Marquis L. Jessie '97
Jason B. McCullough ’97
Gregory G. Parker '97
Joseph A. Karcutskie '98
Zachary D. Burns ’99
Sean J. Morey '99