Hall of Fame Members by Sport | Alphabetical Listing of all Inductees

 

A B C D E F G
 
H J K L M N O
 
P R S T V W Y
 
Z      Teams

 

 

 

Name

Graduation Year

Year Inducted

Sport

A

     
Teresa Abrahamson 1985 1992 Soccer
James G. Alaimo 1958 1974 Basketball
William J. Aliber 1983 1991 Lacrosse
William F. Almon 1975 1979 Baseball
Richard M. Alter 1966 1976 Lacrosse
Jay D. Ambrosini 1967 1973 Crew
John W. Anderson
1987 Special
Ralph G. Anderton 1930 1980 Wrestling
Robert W. Anthony 1970 1978 Lacrosse
George D. Armiger 1967 1972 Lacrosse

Russell G. Ashbaugh

1913

1976

Football

B

     
John W. Bach 1946 1982 Basketball
Suzanne M. Bailey 1991 1997 Lacrosse/Soccer
Charles F. Barnes 1999 2006 Swimming & Diving
William C. Barr 1986 1994 Swimming & Diving
Fred H. "Tad" Barrows IV 1980 1986 Lacrosse
E. Leo Barry
1980 Special
Edward J. Barry, Jr. 1952 1995 Maddock Award Recipient
John F. "Jay" Barry, Jr. 1950 1976, 1986 Special, Maddock Award Recipient
Thomas A. Barry 1903 1974 Football
Eugene F. Barth 1963 1973 Basketball
Arthur E. Bartlett 1914 1975 Track & Field
Harlan A. Bartlett 1951 1975 Crew
Philip S. Bartlett 1976 1981 Track & Field
Harry C. Batchelder, Jr. 1958 1983 Ice Hockey
E. Jerome Batty 1968 1989 Lacrosse
Jean Bauer Glantz 1936 1976 Golf
Peter R. Beatrice 1975 1987 Football
Fran Becker Koenig 1950 1982 Special
Lauren Becker Rubin 1987 1992 Field Hockey/Lacrosse
Curt A. Bennett 1970 1975 Ice Hockey
James S. Bennett 1979 2000 Ice Hockey
Robert H. Bennett 1948 1971 Track & Field
Arnold L. Berman 1972 1978 Basketball
Christopher J. Berman 1977 1991 Special
Robert C. Bernius 1968 1979 Soccer
Haskel C. Billings 1929 1971 Baseball
Lisa Bishop Tuckerman 1986 1993 Ice Hockey
Eric L. Blackiston 1996 2009 Basketball
Zenas R. Bliss 1918 1975 Special
W. Barry Blum 1979 1985 Baseball
Robert E. Borah 1955 1983 Ice Hockey
Igor Boraska 1995 2011 Crew
Gilbert J. Borjeson 1951 1971 Track & Field
Mercedes Bosch Nawrocki 1978 1984 Lacrosse
Timothy J. Bothwell 1978 1984 Ice Hockey
Jennifer L. Boyd 1990 1995 Swimming & Diving
Alison A. Brewer 2000 2007 Ice Hockey
Michael C. Brewer 1992 1999 Ice Hockey
Benjamin O. Brewster 1969 1978 Soccer
Charles W. Briggs, Jr. 1945 1982 Special
Harold A. Broda 1927 1971 Football
Phillip H. Brown 1975 1980 Basketball
Ronald A. Brown 1979 1985 Football
Timothy J. Bruno 1980 1996 Track & Field
Leon C. Bryant 1965 1978 Ice Hockey
Frederick R. Buck, Jr. 1970 1994 Lacrosse
Clarence R. Budlong 1897 1977 Tennis
Bernard V. Buonanno 1960 1992 Maddock Award Recipient
Bernie V. Buonanno III 1988 2004 Lacrosse
Joseph E. Buonanno 1934 1971 Football
Zachary D. Burns 1999 2012 Football
Richard H. Burrows 1976 1981 Swimming & Diving
Charles C. Butler 1955 1978 Special
Charles W. Butler 1936 1976

Baseball

C

Peter A. Campbell 1977 1993 Swimming & Diving
Laurence F. Carbone 1981 1989 Football
Todd G. Carey 1993 2007 Baseball
William B. Carey 1976 2000 Lacrosse
William H. Carpenter 1997 2009 Wrestling
William R. Carr 1966 1973 Lacrosse
Lisa Casanova Rento 1982 2008 Track & Field
Joe Castro, Jr.
1999 Special
Walter J. Cataldo 1988 1995 Football
Elizabeth Z. Chace 1959 2001 Maddock Award Recipient
Malcolm G. Chace 1896 1971 Tennis
Raymond H. Chace 1934 1978 Tennis
Clarence C. Chaffee 1924 1975 Special
Christa M. Champion 1986 1995 Basketball
Alfred M. Chapman 1958 1976 Swimming & Diving
Terry W. Chapman 1965 1978 Ice Hockey
Robert R. Chase 1933 1971 Football
Tyler E. Chase 1973 1980 Football
Derek W. Chauvette 1993 2001 Ice Hockey
Charles C. Chester 1989 1997 Swimming & Diving
Meremu M. Chikwendu 1998 2005 Track & Field
Deborah M. Ching 1983 1988 Soccer
Paul J. Choquette 1960 1971 Football
Paul J. Choquette III 1997 2008 Football
Michael P. Cingiser 1962 1971 Basketball
Kenneth D. Clapp 1940 1971 Track & Field
D. Barr Clayson 1958 1983 Swimming & Diving
Sharon Cleary Eastman 1991 2012 Swimming & Diving
Everett Colby 1897 1981 Football
Louis D. Cole 1978 1988 Football
Mark F. Coles 1926 1971 Swimming & Diving
John S. Collier 1929 1971 Track & Field
Porter Collins 1998 2009 Crew
Donald R. Colo 1950 1971 Football
Joseph H. Conzelman 1912 1971 Baseball
Margaret Corcoran Leys 1986 1991 Ice Hockey
Peter Corn 1938 1986 Soccer
Albert C. Cornsweet 1929 1971, 1974 Wrestling, Football
Harry Cornsweet 1929 1978 Wrestling
William E. Corrigan, Jr. 1958 1987 Maddock Award Recipient
Katherine E. Cowan 2000 2011 Swimming & Diving
Amy C. Crafts 1982 1987 Field Hockey/Ice Hockey
G. Edward Crane 1931 1972 Ice Hockey
Howard A. Crins 1929 1982 Special
Colm C. Cronin 1979 1988 Track & Field
George M. Crowther 1913 1972 Football

 

D

John C. Daniel 1984 1991 Football
W. Bruce Darling 1966 1979 Ice Hockey
F. Rodney Dashnaw 1958 1988 Ice Hockey
Claude B. Davidson 1919 1971 Baseball
Foster B. Davis, Jr. 1939 1984 Special
Malcolm H. Dearden 1938 1983 Soccer
Sara Deidrick Timms 1976 1982 Basketball
Victor DeJong 1968 1974 Soccer
David V. DeLuca 1964 1973 Baseball
Frank E. Dennie 1909 1973 Football
Mark W. DeTora 1968 1998 Soccer
Robert C. Devaney 1969 1988 Ice Hockey
Tracey Dickerman Bilski 1983 1988 Softball
Michael E. Diffily 1967 1985 Rugby
Thomas R. DiLuglio 1953 2004 Track & Field
Zdravko Divjak 1978 1984 Swimming & Diving
Sepp Dobler 1993 2008 Wrestling
James K. Donaldson 1951 1971 Special
Gerald A. Donini 1986 1992 Track & Field
Mark N. Donohue 1959 1972 Special
Timothy V. Donovan 1989 1995 Tennis
Thomas J. Dowd 1893 1971 Baseball
Thomas H. Draper 1964 1971 Lacrosse
Richard A. Dreissigacker 1969 1985 Crew
Elmer T. Duggan 1926 1971 Baseball
John M. Dunham 1964 2011 Special
James A. Dunne 1898 1977 Baseball
William J. Dwyer 1948 1974 Track & Field

 

E

Darren G. Eales 1995 2012 Soccer
J. Dana Eastham 1953 1971 Wrestling
Donald L. Eccleston 1965 1993 Ice Hockey
Thomas Eccleston, Jr. 1932 1976 Special
Adolph W. Eckstein 1925 1971 Football
Charles H. Edwards 1930 1973 Football
William K. Engeman 1961 1971 Crew
Charles A. "Rip" Engle
1972 Special
Steven V. Ennis 1986 1991 Water Polo
Lars H. Enstrom 1986 1997 Water Polo
John E. Escallier 1977 1986 Track & Field
John C. Eustis 1965 1975 Lacrosse
Michael J. Evans 1976 2005 Lacrosse

 

F

Louis Farber 1929 1972 Football
David J. Farley 1964 1975 Track & Field
Mark S. Farnham 1980 1986 Lacrosse
Robert H. Farnham, Jr. 1977 1983 Football
Mark Farnum 1918 1971 Football
David W. Ferguson 1966 1980 Ice Hockey
Terrence Ferguson 1991 2002 Track & Field
Jay W. Fidler 1943 1992 Football
Edward J. Finn 1949 1972 Football
Brendan R. Finneran 1997 2011 Football
Frank H. Finney, Jr. 1959 1971 Football
Anne M. Fitzpatrick 1991 2000 Tennis
Dave J. S. Flaschen 1977 2009 Soccer
Samuel V. Fletcher
1977 Special
Robert F. Forster 1979 1985 Football
Glen S. Foster II 1952 1977 Special
William P. Frost 1974 2001 Soccer
Deborah L. Fuhrman 1984 2008 Gymnastics
Nancy Fuld Neff 1976 1981 Tennis
James H. Fullerton
1974 Special
David L. Fultz 1898 1971 Baseball/Football
Frances I. Fusco 1983 1988 Soccer
Ivan Fuqua
1981 Special

 

G

Thomas A. Gagnon 1986 1996 Lacrosse
John A. Gammons 1898 1971 Baseball/Football
Robert R. Gaudreau 1966 1971 Ice Hockey
Lisa M. Gawlak 1989 1998 Softball
Francis J. George
2002 Special
Michael T. Geroux 1990 1999 Football
George Gibbons 1941 1988 Swimming & Diving
Thomas F. Gilbane 1933 1971, 1973 Track & Field, Football
William J. Gilbane 1933 1971 Football
John J. Gilbert 1952 1994 Ice Hockey
William P. Gilligan 1977 1982 Ice Hockey
Edmund R. Gilmartin 1933 1977 Football
Stephen C. Gladstone
1993 Special
Yvonne P. Goldsberry 1982 1989 Soccer
Tracy Goldstein Shemano 1987 1997 Softball
Arlene E. Gorton 1952 1998 Special
Maughan Anthony Gould 1964 1988 Maddock Award Recipient
Richard I. Gouse 1968 1998 Maddock Award Recipient
Judith Gracey 1981 2009 Track & Field
Andrew D. Gramley 1999 2006 Water Polo
Duncan C. Gray 1951 1977 Swimming & Diving
Trinity S. Gray 2000 2011 Track & Field
Ross Z. Greenburg 1977 2004 Special
Mark Griffith 1977 1996 Soccer
George W. Grimshaw 1947 1971 Basketball
Albert W. Gubbins 1952 1987 Ice Hockey
Mian Gulian 1923 1971 Football

 

H

Jeffrey L. Hacker 1987 1995 Lacrosse
Irving D. Hadley 1928 1971 Baseball
David C. Hall 1901 1972 Track & Field
Irving A. Hall, Jr. 1939 1971 Football
Kevin A. Hall 1992 2008 Sailing
Raymond S. Hall 1931 1971 Swimming & Diving
Robert F. Hall 1966 1971 Football
Richard Hand 1978 1986 Baseball
Richard B. Handelman 1980 1992  Lacrosse
Scott M. Hanley 1993 2002 Ice Hockey
Christopher T. Harvey 1990 1997 Ice Hockey
Thomas E. Hazlehurst 1956 1978 Special
Michael T. Healy 1964 1971 Lacrosse
Jack M. Heffernan 1928 1971 Basketball
John W. Heisman 1891 1972 Special
Noel Keefer Henichen 1978 1983 Swimming & Diving
Lloyd H. Hill 1951 1974 Football
Robert F. Hill 1988 1994 Wrestling
Theresa M. Hirschauer 1989 1995 Soccer/Softball
Thomas W. Hoagland 1963 1994 Maddock Award Recipient
Paul H. Hodge 1928 1975 Football
Milton Hodosh 1950 1973 Football
Mark M. Holden 1980 1987 Ice Hockey
William B. Hopkins 1897 1975 Football
John T. Houk, Jr. 1955 1971 Tennis
Frederick H. Hovey 1890 1976 Tennis
Christopher J. Hug 1981 1988 Swimming & Diving
Charles H. Huggins
1973 Special
Frederick A. Huggins 1921 1976 Football

 

J

Walter N. Jackson 1939 1972 Soccer
Martina R. Jerant 1995 2006 Basketball
Marquis L. Jessie 1997 2008 Football
Helen Johns Carroll 1936 1981 Swimming & Diving
Lynn A. Johnson 1978 1993 Basketball
David L. Jones 1924 1971 Swimming & Diving
Steve R. Jordan 1982 1987 Football
Harry R. Josephson 1953 1984 Football
Artemis A. W. Joukowsky 1955 1991 Maddock Award Recipient
Walter F. Jusczyk 1941 1971 Baseball

 

K

Steven J. Kadison 1966 1978 Baseball
William J. Kairit 1975 1987 Football
Monique Kapitulik Wolanin 1991 2001 Lacrosse
William J. Karaban 1935 1975 Football
William C. Kavan 1972 1985 Lacrosse
Daniel M. Keefe 1955 1985 Ice Hockey
Jackson M. Keefer 1925 1971 Football
Lance P. Keigwin 1973 1982 Swimming & Diving
Rebecca D. Kellar 1997 2005 Ice Hockey
David C. Kelley 1960 1985 Ice Hockey
Devon W. Kennedy 1999 2007 Squash
E. Kenneth Kennedy 1937 1977 Basketball
John W. Keogh 1986 2008 Lacrosse
John W. King 1979 1984 Baseball
Katelin King Whittemore 1986 1992 Swimming & Diving
Kathryn K. King 1997 2004 Ice Hockey/Softball
Steven A. King 1991 2009 Ice Hockey
S. Russell Kingman 1956 1974 Ice Hockey
Arthur J. Kirley 1909 1979 Football
Kari Klassen Johnson 1998 2005 Swimming & Diving
Ralph C. Knight 1921 1978 Baseball
Peter Kohut 1955 2006 Football
James W. Koven 1995 2000 Crew
Frederick A. Kozak 1950 1972, 1981 Basketball, Football
John P. Krupski 1966 1977 Soccer

 

L

Sarah Lamont Kocmond 1991 2002 Field Hockey
Michael F. Lancaster 1979 2004 Football
Harold S. Landers III 1984 1991 Baseball
Frank B. Lanning
1982 Special
George L. Larkowich 1939 1983 Football
James E. Lathrop 1938 1983 Wrestling
William Lauder 1898 1971 Baseball
Charles H. Lawton, Jr. 1920 1983 Swimming & Diving
Michael E. Laycock 1979 1989 Ice Hockey
Frederic M. Lee 1935 1974 Swimming & Diving
Wilfred A. "Lefty" Lefebvre
1999 Special
William A. Lemire 1964 1971 Lacrosse
Glenn I. Levin 1980 1986 Swimming & Diving
William A. Lewis 1934 1981 Swimming & Diving
Siri E. Lindley 1991 2007 Special
John H. Lindsey 1892 1976 Football
Philip M. Lingham 1930 1977 Ice Hockey
Brian S. Lloyd 1996 2008 Basketball
Richard R. Lloyd 1992 2005 Basketball
Angelo C. Lobosco 1981 1993 Lacrosse
Jennifer L. Loomis 1987 1992 Track & Field
Peter M. Loomis 1988 1997 Track & Field
Darren A. Lowe 1992 1999 Lacrosse
Robert F. Lowe, Jr. 1961 1972 Track & Field
Catherine W. L. Luke 1995 2001 Volleyball
Joseph J. Lyman 1935 1982 Swimming & Diving
Michael J. Lynch 1904 1971 Baseball

 

M

Robert S. MacConnell 1952 1971 Baseball
Ronald M. MacKenzie 1926 1977 Special
Roland R. MacKenzie 1929 1975 Golf
Paul F. Mackesey 1932 1971 Football
Peter A. Mackie 1959 2007 Maddock Award Recipient
R. Dennis Macks 1967 1980 Ice Hockey
Angus L. MacLean, Jr. 1953 1974 Wrestling
Robert P. MacLeod 1976 1983 Lacrosse
Paul L. Maddock 1933 1985 Maddock Award Recipient
Francis H. Mahoney 1950
Basketball
Anthony A. Malo 1951 1985 Ice Hockey
Spencer C. Manrodt 1940 1974 Football
Henry R. Margarita 1944 1971 Football
William Margeson 1937 1971 Soccer
John R. Mars 1941 1983 Baseball
Furber I. Marshall 1919 1975 Football
Robert L. Martin 1964 1979 Swimming & Diving
Dr. Frederick W. Marvel 1894 1971 Special
Michael Mastrullo 1979 1986 Ice Hockey
John W. Mayhew 1909 1972 Football/Track & Field
Kevin E. McCabe 1977 1984 Ice Hockey
Charles McCarthy 1896 1972 Football
William A. McComas 1988 1998 Lacrosse
Jason B. McCullough 1997 2009 Football
Robert W. McCullough 1943 1976 Special
Lawrence G. McGinn 1931 1980 Soccer
Donald M. McGinnis 1970 1981 Ice Hockey
Charles E. McGrath 1983 1992 Baseball
James P. McGuinness 1956 1971 Football
Robert A. McIntosh 1977 1982 Ice Hockey
J. Russell McKay 1911 1971 Football
Jack McKinnon
1972 Special
DeOrmand "Tuss" McLaughry
1971 Special
John J. McLaughry 1940 1971 Football/Track & Field
William F. McLellan 1949 1998 Football
John G. McMahon  1991 2012 Lacrosse
Franklin Meadows 1933 1995 Football
John H. Meister 1979 1989 Lacrosse
Richard W. Meister 1975 2009 Lacrosse
George F. Menard 1950 1976 Ice Hockey
Arthur F. Merewether 1922 1971 Baseball
Edward C. Meulhaupt 1989 1998 Wrestling
David H. Michael 1951 1976 Wrestling
J. Graham Michael 1950 1977 Wrestling
Paul C. Michalko 1977 1988 Football
Victor H. Michalson
1980 Special
Patrick J. Migliore 1968 1973 Soccer
Charles D. Millard 1897 1975 Football
James C. Miller 1973 1984 Wrestling
David Mishel 1927 1972 Football
Joseph Mocco III 1993 2002 Wrestling
Walter L. Molineux, Jr. 1953 1976 Track & Field
Christine M. Monteiro 1993 1999 Field Hockey
Mircea Morariu 1990 1997 Tennis
James A. Moreland 1961 1974 Track & Field
Sean J. Morey 1999 2007 Football
Edward P. Morris 1975 1999 Basketball
John E. Morris III 1962 1980 Swimming & Diving
Albin Moser 1967 1986 Crew
Michelle Mosher Crosby 1983 1991 Soccer
Theodore J. Moskala, Jr. 1986 1994 Football
Peter V. Moss 1982 1986 Basketball
Westcott E. S. Moulton 1931 1971 Ice Hockey
Tara L. Mounsey 2000 2011 Ice Hockey/Field Hockey
Robert W. Mueller 1975 1983 Lacrosse
Ryan P. Mulhern 1996 2008 Ice Hockey
Darren M. Muller 1986 1997 Lacrosse
Xeno R. Muller 1995 2002 Crew
William E. Mullin 1968 1998 Rugby
Ludwig W. Murgo 1954 1972 Baseball/Basketball
John D. "Jake" Murphy 1952 1996 Ice Hockey
Ambrose J. Murray 1936 1971 Baseball

 

N

Tomo Nakanishi 2000 2006 Volleyball
Kenneth L. Nash 1912 1971 Baseball
Thomas V. Nash 1940 1971 Football
Donna M. Neale 1986 1998 Track & Field
Charles L. Nelson 1950 1972 Football
Scott A. Nelson 1977 1988 Football
Harold C. Neubauer 1925 1971 Baseball
Edwin F. Nicholson 1960 1978 Swimming & Diving
Chester L. Nourse 1909 1971 Baseball

 

O

Colleen M. O'Day 1986 1993 Soccer
Olaf G. H. Oden 1921 1971 Football
James G. Ohaus 1972 1980 Soccer
R. William Ohlsen 1978 1987 Lacrosse
David L. Olsen 1967 1989 Rugby
Dr. Gretchen Orr Brunsworth 1985 1992 Soccer
Albina Osipowich Van Aken 1933 1984 Swimming & Diving
Bradford F. Oxnard 1922 1971 Golf

 

P

John A. Padden, Jr. 1941 1983 Basketball
Michelle Pagliaro Haywood 1994 2012 Basketball
Arthur Palmer, Jr. 1948 1971 Tennis
Elaine Palmer Rankowitz 1984 1989 Swimming & Diving
John C. Parry IV 1965 1975 Football
Joseph V. Paterno 1950 1977 Special
Harry Pattee 1906 1971 Baseball
Edward B. Patton 1988 2005 Crew
Kimani Paul-Emile 1993 2000 Track & Field
Carl G. Paulson, Jr. 1946 1971 Swimming & Diving
Everett A. Pearson 1955 1983 Football
James A. Pedro 1994 2004 Wrestling
Fernando A. Pereira 1977 1982 Soccer
Gordon E. Perry 1955 2004 Maddock Award Recipient
William H. Perry 1988 1997 Football
Richard B. Phillips 1950 1971 Track & Field
Louis A. R. Pieri 1920 1981 Special
Harry Platt 1940 1971 Basketball
Valerie G. Poirier 1985 1998 Swimming & Diving
Frederick D. Pollard 1919 1971 Football
William A. Pollard 1950 2005 Maddock Award Recipient
James B. Potkul 1986 1994 Football
Joseph E. Potter 1984 1991 Football
Michael A. Prairie 1977 1986 Football
John N. Prassas 1981 1989 Football
Douglas A. Price 1972 1979 Track & Field
Lori Pride Entwistle 1982 1987 Swimming & Diving
Robert B. Priestley 1942 1979 Football
Warren E. Priestley 1951 1979 Ice Hockey
William C. Prout 1909 1981 Track & Field
Clair J. Purdy 1919 1978 Football

 

R

Oscar W. Rackle 1906 1971 Basketball
Steven Ralbovsky 1976 1981 Soccer
Joseph R. Randall 1967 1978 Football
Roy E. Randall 1928 1973 Football
Kent M. Rapp 1980 1985 Water Polo
Laurie A. Raymond 1978 1984 Ice Hockey
Wendell P. Raymond 1909 1971 Baseball
Edward W. Reed, Jr.
1996 Special
Louis J. "Chip" Regine III 1973 1982 Football
Louis J. Regine, Jr. 1948 1982 Football
Adrien E. Regnier 1910 1974 Football
Wendy Reinhardt Panetta 1988 1994 Swimming & Diving
Richard G. Rento II 1982 1993 Water Polo
Richard J. Reynolds 1931 1981 Special
William W. Reynolds 1968 2006 Special
Willis B. Richardson 1899 1971 Football
J. Lee Richmond 1880 1971 Baseball
David T. Roach
1989 Special
Edward N. Robinson 1896 1971 Football
Leonard A. Romagna 1942 1971 Special
Kevin J. Rooney 1978 1986 Football
Anne G. Rothenberg
2008 Special
Robert J. Rothenberg 1965 2000 Special
Charles B. Round 1938 1978 Golf
James W. Rudasill 1975 1984 Track & Field
Bessie H. Rudd
1975 Special
Gustauvas A. Russ 1906 1974 Football
Richard M. Russey 1987 2000 Water Polo
Stephan S. Russo 1973 1982 Lacrosse

 

S

Stephanie Sanders Sullivan 1980 1986 Lacrosse/Soccer
Brian Saunders 1977 1984 Basketball
Charles W. Savage 1992 2007 Basketball
Daniel G. Savage 1944 1972 Football
Ernest T. Savignano 1942 1976 Special
Robert L. Scalise 1971 1979 Lacrosse
Robert M. Schaper 1941 1972 Swimming & Diving
Rodman C. Scheffer 1950 1971 Soccer
Christopher J. Schille 1988 1994 Track & Field
Raymond C. Schnettgoecke 1978 1994 Soccer
Frank A. Scofield 1969 1989 Lacrosse
John S. Scott 1950 1984 Football
Donald M. Seifert 1955 1977 Track & Field
Robert A. Seiple 1965 1980 Football
Donald M. Sennott 1952 1971 Ice Hockey
Frank J. Sexton 1893 1971 Baseball
Bertrand L. Shurtleff 1922 1971, 1983 Wrestling, Football
Kathy Silva Kichula 1990 2000 Softball
Kristen Simmons Murray 1987 1996 Lacrosse
Antone G. Singsen 1938 1987 Track & Field
Angelo J. Sinisi 1961 1973 Track & Field
John D. Sinnott 1980 1986 Football
Charles P. Sisson 1911 1982 Football
Thomas E. Skenderian 1968 1975 Baseball
Jackson H. Skillings 1937 1971 Ice Hockey
Kevin T. Slattery 1976 1992 Football
F. Wayne Small 1968 1973 Ice Hockey
Brenton G. Smith 1911 1971 Football
Frank E. Smith 1896 1977 Football
Jonathan S. Smith 1983 1989 Crew
Keith B. Smith 1974 1992 Ice Hockey
Michelle D. Smith 1986 2000 Basketball
Orland F. Smith 1927 1971 Football
Susan M. Smith 1993 1999 Track & Field
Teri L. Smith 1991 1996 Track & Field
Walter H. Snell 1913 1971 Baseball
J. Allan Soares 1960 1991 Ice Hockey
Philip A. Solomita 1965 1972 Soccer
Arnold M. Soloway 1942 1993 Football
Matthew J. Soltysiak 1940 1973 Swimming & Diving
Frank A. Spellman 1928 1972 Wrestling
John F. Spellman 1924 1971 Wrestling
William E. Sprackling 1912 1971 Football
Herman Kizito Ssebazza 1970 1984 Soccer
Dominic D. Starsia 1974 1980 Lacrosse
Neil D. Steinberg 1975 2007 Track & Field
Bronislaw J. Stepczyk 1941 1983 Football
Clifford Stevenson
1979 Special
Anne Sullivan Hird 1982 1986 Track & Field
Edward C. Sullivan 1958 1978 Track & Field
Paul M. Swaffield 1916 1981 Special
Zoltan Szabo 1984 1996 Swimming & Diving

 

T

Norman S. Taber 1912 1971 Track & Field
Lindsay A. Taylor 2001 2012 Track & Field
William J. Taylor 1975 1980 Football
Joseph J. Tebo 1958 1976 Basketball
Fred Tenney 1894 1971 Baseball
Stephen J. Thoma 1992 2001 Wrestling
Lee A. Thompson 1971 1985 Track & Field
Marcus K. Thompson 1990 2001 Basketball
Mark A. Thompson 1989 2000 Track & Field
T. Donald Thompson 1956 2005 Football
Robert A. Thorley 1971 1977 Baseball
Charles D. Tiedemann 1946 1976 Football
Joshua A. Tobey 1950 1987 Track & Field
Henry Tolman II 1935 1975 Soccer
Ginny Tom Lee 1988 2004 Volleyball
Edward J. Tooley 1955 1975 basketball
Rodd R. Torbert 1992 2000 Football
Margaret J. Tormey 1984 1991 Swimming & Diving
E. Thurston Towle 1928 1984 Football
Kevin P. Tracy 1985 2001 Golf
Michael P. Traggio 1995 2011 Ice Hockey
Ferdinand F. Treusacher 1976 1987 Soccer
James B. Trumbower 1926 1971 Baseball
Christy Trexler Harper 1993 2002 Softball
James S. Turner 1986 1993 Basketball
Robert E. "Ted" Turner 1960 1974 Special
Peter J. Tutless 1956 1981 Ice Hockey
Russell J. Tyler 1971 1979 Basketball

 

V

A. Peter Van Beek 1979 2002 Soccer
Jose F. Violante 1976 1981 Football

 

W

W. Wallace Wade 1917 1971 Special
Jeffrey A. Wagner 1973 1988 Lacrosse
Michael G. Waitkus 1986 1994 Basketball
Michael T. Wallace 1977 1996 Wrestling
Alden R. Walls 1931 1973 Ice Hockey
Allan T. Walsh 1965 1976 Soccer
Thomas P. Walsh 1976 1989 Soccer
Frank O. Walsh, Jr. 1972 1987 Wrestling
Gerald E. Walters 1950 1972 Football
Donald J. Warburton 1959 1971 Football
Joseph Watmough
1973 Special
Edward H. Weeks 1893 1979 Baseball
Joshua A. Weeks 1919 1971 Football
Patrick T. Weir 1980 1999 Soccer
Paul W. Welch 1938 1982 Baseball
John R. Welchli 1950 1979 Special
Robert J. Wheeler 1952 1971 Ice Hockey
Mark J. Whipple 1979 1996 Football
Donald F. Whiston 1951 1971 Ice Hockey
Kerri L. Whitaker 1996 2009 Field Hockey/Lacrosse
David P. White 1975 1988 Lacrosse
Franklin M. White, Jr. 1933 1971 Swimming & Diving
Gregory T. Whiteley 1989 1995 Track & Field
Winthrop B. Wilson 1951 1980 Special
Fred W. Woodcock 1891 1971 Baseball
John R. Woodring 1981 1986 Football
Arthur L. Wright 1902 1985 Track & Field
Tricia L. Wurtz 1981 1989 Basketball

 

Y

Donna M. Yaffe 1985 1991 Basketball
Bruce D. Yeutter 1957 2012 Maddock Award Recipient
Alan H. Young 1964 1971 Soccer
Charles S. Young III 1972 1983 Soccer

 

Z

Joanna S. Zeiger 1992 2002 Swimming & Diving
David J. Zucconi 1955 1978 Special
 

 

TEAMS

Brown Iron Men of 1926
1971 Football
Brown Basketball Team of 1938-39
1979 Basketball
Brown Football Team of 1949
1996 Football
Brown Ice Hockey Team of 1950-51
1998 Ice Hockey
Brown Men's Soccer Team of 1967   2007 Men's Soccer
Brown Football Team of 1976
2001 Football
Brown Women's Soccer Team of 1984
2005 Soccer
Brown Women's Swimming & Diving Team of 1984-85   2012 Swimming & Diving
Brown Men's Basketball Team of 1985-86
2006 Men's Basketball

 

Brown University Hall of Fame