Composite Calendar

January 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
at Howard
Final - OT
W, 85-81
1
2
at Providence
Final
L, 3-1
3
NJIT
Final
W, 70-69

at Providence
Final
L, 5-0
4
5
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
W, 100-79
6
vs Franklin & Marshall Open
Final
8 place-winners

at Connecticut
Final
L, 5-1

at New Hampshire
Final - OT
T, 4-4
7
8
Maine
Final - OT
T, 4-4
9
10
at Stanford
Final
W, 9-0

at Stanford
Final
L, 9-0
11
at Okemo Mountain - Ludlow, Vt. (Giant Slalom)
Final
12
at Okemo Mountain - Ludlow, Vt. (Slalom)
Cancelled

at Yale
Final
L, 77-63

at Yale
Final
L, 78-72

at Princeton
Final
L, 4-0

Colgate
Final
L, 2-1
13
Stanford
Final
L, 18-13

vs Penn and Harvard Dual Meet
12:00 PM

at Dartmouth Invitational

Harvard
Final
Harvard 166, Brown 134

Penn
Final
Brown 178, Penn 119

at Dartmouth Invitational

at Princeton
Final
L, 9-0

at Princeton
Final
L, 9-0

at Quinnipiac
Final
L, 2-1

Cornell
Final
L, 3-1
14
American
Final
L, 18-17

Maryland
Final
L, 19-16

at Rhode Island College
Final
1st/2, 188.400

at Penn
Final
L, 9-0

at Penn
Final
L, 9-0
15
16
Amherst
1:00 PM

Amherst
1:00 PM

at Yale
4:00 PM
17
18
Dickinson
5:30 PM

Dickinson
5:30 PM

at Yale
7:00 PM
19
Yale
5:30 PM

Rensselaer
7:00 PM

Yale
8:00 PM
20
at Franklin & Marshall
12:00 PM

at Bucknell
6:00 PM

Columbia
12:00 PM

at Sorlien Memorial Invitational

Columbia
12:00 PM

at Sorlien Memorial Invitational

at Pat’s Peak, Henniker, N.H. (Slalom)

Yale
1:00 PM

Bryant
1:00 PM

Union
7:00 PM
21
at Lock Haven
1:00 PM

vs Philadelphia Invitational
All Day

at Ragged Mountain, Danbury, N.H. (Giant Slalom)

at Bridgeport
1:00 PM

Rhode Island
10:00 AM

Quinnipiac
3:00 PM
22
23
24
25
26
at Cornell
TBA

at BU Terrier Invitational

at Cornell
5:00 PM

Virginia
5:00 PM

Virginia
5:00 PM

Dartmouth
6:00 PM

Dartmouth
7:00 PM

at Dartmouth
7:00 PM

at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
27
at Cornell
1:00 PM

at Cornell
TBA

at Cornell
12:00 PM

at BU Terrier Invitational

at Whiteface Mountain - Lake Placid, N.Y. (Giant Slalom)

at Springfield
2:00 PM

Fordham
10:00 AM

vs Tulsa
@ Michigan
2:00 PM

Harvard
3:00 PM

Fairfield
3:00 PM

at Harvard
4:00 PM

at Bates
4:00 PM

at Bates
4:00 PM

Harvard
6:00 PM

at Clarkson
7:00 PM
28
vs Northeast Fencing Conference Meet No. 2
All Day

at Whiteface Mountain - Lake Placid, N.Y. (Giant Slalom)

vs Michigan/Gonzaga
@ Michigan
TBA

at Bowdoin
TBA

at Bowdoin
TBA
29
30
31
1
2
at Armory Invitational

at New England Championships

at Armory Invitational

at New England Championships

Massachusetts
3:30 PM

Cal Baptist
5:30 PM

Penn
6:00 PM

at Clarkson
6:00 PM

at Penn
7:00 PM

McKendree
7:15 PM
3
Penn
12:00 PM

at Armory Invitational

at New England Championships

vs Eric Sollee Invitational
All Day

at Armory Invitational

at New England Championships

at West Mountain - Queensbury, N.Y. (Giant Slalom)

Iona
9:10 AM

Cornell
12:00 PM

Cornell
2:00 PM

at St. Lawrence
3:00 PM

Princeton
4:00 PM

Marist
5:20 PM

at Princeton
6:00 PM

Connecticut
7:00 PM