Composite Calendar

February 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
at Whiteface Mountain - Lake Placid, N.Y. (Giant Slalom)

vs Northeast Fencing Conference Meet No. 2
All Day

at Bowdoin
TBA

at Bowdoin
TBA

vs Michigan/Gonzaga
@ Michigan
TBA
29
30
31
1
2
at Armory Invitational

at New England Championships

at Armory Invitational

at New England Championships

Massachusetts
3:30 PM

Cal Baptist
5:30 PM

Penn
6:00 PM

at Clarkson
6:00 PM

at Penn
7:00 PM

McKendree
7:15 PM
3
Penn
12:00 PM

at Armory Invitational

at New England Championships

at Armory Invitational

at New England Championships

at West Mountain - Queensbury, N.Y. (Giant Slalom)

vs Eric Sollee Invitational
All Day

Iona
9:10 AM

Cornell
12:00 PM

Cornell
2:00 PM

at St. Lawrence
3:00 PM

Princeton
4:00 PM

Marist
5:20 PM

at Princeton
6:00 PM

Connecticut
7:00 PM
4
Princeton
12:00 PM

Bridgeport, Rhode Island College
12:00 PM

at West Mountain - Queensbury, N.Y. (Slalom)

Villanova
8:30 AM

Columbia
11:00 AM

Columbia
1:00 PM

San Diego St.
1:30 PM
5
6
7
8
Harvard
6:30 PM

Williams
5:00 PM

Williams
5:00 PM
9
at URI Coaches Tribute

at BU Valentine Invitational

at URI Coaches Tribute

vs ECAC Tournament
@ Princeton
TBA

Dartmouth
12:00 PM

Dartmouth
2:00 PM

at Cornell
6:00 PM

at Colgate
6:00 PM

Princeton
7:00 PM

Cornell
7:00 PM
10
at Sacred Heart
5:00 PM

at BU Valentine Invitational

at Blackwater/Proctor Academy - Andover, N.H. (Slalom)

vs Ivy League Fencing Round-Robins
All Day

Fairleigh Dickinson
9:00 AM

Binghamton
2:00 PM

at Cornell
3:00 PM

Columbia
6:00 PM

at Columbia
6:00 PM

Quinnipiac
7:00 PM
11
at Maryland
1:00 PM

at Blackwater/Proctor Academy - Andover, N.H. (Slalom)

vs Ivy League Fencing Round-Robins
All Day

at Harvard
12:00 PM

at Harvard
12:00 PM

Boston University
2:00 PM
12
13
14
vs Ivy League Championships
All Day
15
vs Ivy League Championships
All Day
16
vs Ivy League Championships
All Day

vs ECAC Tournament
@ Yale
TBA

at Team Nationals @ Harvard
TBA

Harvard
6:00 PM

Quinnipiac
6:00 PM

at Cornell
7:00 PM

at Harvard
7:00 PM
17
at Hofstra
1:00 PM

at Columbia
6:00 PM

at Invitational at Savannah Harbor

vs Ivy League Championships
All Day

Brown Invitational

at North Carolina State
6:00 PM

Brown Invitational

at Team Nationals @ Harvard
TBA

Boston University
12:00 PM

Quinnipiac
1:00 PM

at Quinnipiac
1:00 PM

Princeton
3:00 PM

Dartmouth
4:00 PM

at Colgate
7:00 PM

at Dartmouth
7:00 PM
18
at Invitational at Savannah Harbor

at Team Nationals @ Harvard
TBA
19
at North Carolina
3:30 PM
20
Boston College
4:00 PM
21
vs Ivy League Championships
All Day

at Holy Cross
6:00 PM
22
vs Ivy League Championships
All Day
23
vs Ivy League Championships
All Day

at Team Nationals @ Trinity
TBA

vs Colgate
@ Stetson | DeLand, Fla.
1:30 PM

Columbia
6:00 PM

at Stetson
6:30 PM

Harvard
7:00 PM

at Columbia
7:00 PM
24
vs Ivy League Championships
All Day

at Ivy League Heptagonal Championships

at Ivy League Heptagonal Championships

at West Mountain - Queensbury, N.Y. (Giant Slalom)

at Team Nationals @ Trinity
TBA

Syracuse
11:00 AM

at Boston College
12:00 PM

at Stony Brook
1:00 PM

vs Colgate
@ Stetson | DeLand, Fla.
1:30 PM

Cornell
4:00 PM

at Cornell
6:00 PM

at Stetson
6:30 PM

Dartmouth
7:00 PM
25
at Ivy League Heptagonal Championships

Ivy Classic
1:00 PM

at Ivy League Heptagonal Championships

at West Mountain - Queensbury, N.Y. (Slalom)

at West Mountain - Queensbury, N.Y. (Combined)

at Team Nationals @ Trinity
TBA

NJIT
8:30 AM

vs Siena
@ Marist | Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
10:30 AM

Boston College
11:00 AM

vs Mount St. Mary's
@ Stetson | DeLand, Fla.
12:00 PM

at Marist
3:30 PM
26
27
28
1
2
vs Stony Brook
@ UC Riverside | Riverside, Calif.
2:30 PM

at Florida A&M
4:00 PM

at Princeton
6:30 PM

Princeton
7:00 PM
3
vs EIWA Championships
All Day

at IC4A Championships

at ECAC Championships

vs Pacific Team Tournament
@ New Mexico
TBA

vs San Jose St.
@ Harvard | Cambridge, Mass.
9:00 AM

vs St. Mary's
@ UC Riverside | Riverside, Calif.
12:00 PM

at TCU
1:00 PM

Princeton
1:00 PM

at Florida A&M
1:00 PM

vs Toronto
@ Harvard | Cambridge, Mass.
1:00 PM

vs Stony Brook
@ UC Riverside | Riverside, Calif.
3:30 PM

at Florida A&M
4:00 PM

Rutgers
4:00 PM

vs Siena
@ Harvard | Cambridge, Mass.
5:30 PM

Penn
6:00 PM

at Penn
6:00 PM