Composite Calendar

October 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
at MacDonald Cup

at Hartford Invitational

Sacred Heart
12:00 PM

Harvard
2:00 PM

at Princeton
2:30 PM
2
3
4
5
6
at Yale Invitational
TBA

at Harvard
6:00 PM

Cornell
7:00 PM
7
vs The Head of the Housatonic
TBA

at Harvard
10:00 AM

at Princeton
11:00 AM

at Stetson
12:30 PM

at MIT
3:00 PM

at Yale
3:00 PM

Princeton
3:30 PM

Columbia
5:00 PM

Princeton
7:00 PM
8
American
1:00 PM
9
10
11
at Providence
7:00 PM
12
at Bear-Bulldog Classic
13
Rothenberg Run

Rothenberg Run

Intrasquad Meet (Scrimmage)
3:00 PM

Intrasquad Meet (Scrimmage)
3:00 PM

at Dartmouth Invitational
TBA

vs George Washington
@ Harvard | Cambridge, Mass.
6:00 PM

Kunlun Red Star (CWHL)
6:00 PM

at Harvard
7:00 PM
14
at Pre-National Invitational

at Pre-National Invitational

vs Johns Hopkins
@ Harvard | Cambridge, Mass.
8:00 AM

at Dartmouth
11:00 AM

Princeton
12:00 PM

Princeton
12:30 PM

at Harvard
1:00 PM

vs Bucknell
@ Harvard | Cambridge, Mass.
2:00 PM

at Dartmouth
5:00 PM

at Harvard
7:00 PM
15
at Brown Bear Invitational

vs Pomona-Pitzer
@ Harvard | Cambridge, Mass.
11:45 AM

Holy Cross
1:00 PM

at MIT
3:00 PM
16
at Brown Bear Invitational
17
18
vs ITA East Regionals
@ Yale
TBA

vs ITA East Regionals
@ Penn
TBA
19
20
vs Cal Baptist
@ Santa Clara | Santa Clara, Calif.
5:20 PM

Robert Morris
6:00 PM

Yale
7:00 PM
21
vs The Head of the Charles
TBA

Brown Quad
TBA

at Cornell
11:30 AM

Robert Morris
1:00 PM

vs Loyola Marymount
@ West Valley College | Saratoga, Calif.
1:20 PM

at Cornell
1:30 PM

at Cornell
3:00 PM

at Cornell
4:30 PM

at Santa Clara
6:40 PM
22
vs The Head of the Charles
TBA

at Colgate
12:00 PM

vs Fresno Pacific
@ Santa Clara | Santa Clara, Calif.
12:00 PM
23
at St. John's Invitational
24
at St. John's Invitational

UMass Lowell
7:00 PM
25
26
27
at Ivy League Heptagonal Championship

at Ivy League Heptagonal Championship

at Union
3:00 PM

at Penn
7:00 PM

at Yale
7:00 PM
28
vs Boston University, Fordham (Scrimmage)
1:30 PM

vs Boston University, Fordham (Scrimmage)
1:30 PM

at TBD
TBA

Penn
12:00 PM

Penn
12:30 PM

at Rensselaer
3:00 PM

Penn
3:30 PM

at Princeton
5:00 PM

Penn
7:00 PM

Yale
7:00 PM

St. Francis (N.Y.)
7:00 PM
29
vs The Princeton Chase
TBA

Princeton
10:00 AM

Iona
2:30 PM
30
31
at Hofstra
7:00 PM
1
2
3
Brown Classic
TBA

St. Lawrence
6:00 PM

Dartmouth
7:00 PM

at Dartmouth
7:00 PM

at Yale
8:00 PM
4
at Yale
4:00 PM

at Yale
12:00 PM

at Yale
1:00 PM

Harvard
3:00 PM

Clarkson
3:00 PM

at Yale
4:00 PM

Harvard
5:00 PM

at Yale
7:00 PM

at Harvard
7:00 PM

MIT
7:00 PM